Event 01: BOYS U16 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Josh Liua'ana, Ben Mather, Thomas Butt, Joe Wright, Te Aihe Butler, Alex Sele, Kevin Briggs, James Hunter, Robert Binns (cox) | 7:55:98 | [5] |
2nd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Nick VANDERPOEL, James BUTCHERS, Matthew WHITE, Rhett HORNBLOW, Duncan MCLACHLAN, Jared SOLLOWAY, Oliver JAMES, Callum DIXON, Charles SCANNELL (cox) | 8:15:86 | [3] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Thomas Eastwick, Angus Duncan, Tak Lung Wong, Tyler Scott, Brock Ruscoe, Thomas Lawler, Sam OÕDonnell, Noah Bunkley, Daljit Singh (cox) | 8:41:29 | [2] |
4th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | Niklas Gustavsson, Dylan Majurey, Daniel Simmons, William Barrett, Hector Greig, Tom Forrect, Sheldon Carr, Reuben Youl, Vanessa Turner (cox) | 9:07:82 | [4] |
5th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Daniel Lee, Michael White, George Gifford, Thomas OÕNeill, Louis Reed, Digby Dowding, Nicholai Waara, Timothy Walton, Kaya Houltham (cox) | 9:29:30 | [1] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 4 | see heats for crew members | 8:26:96 | [5] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Trean Russell, Kyle Hunt, Cameron Smith, Adam Howie, Richard Smith, Adrian vanBussell, Patrick Reynolds, Gus Pawson, Elvis Watkins (cox) | 8:38:28 | [3] |
3rd | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | John Hussey, Timothy Gudsell, Tane Beckham, Joshua Firmin, Ben Goldsworthy, Joshua Buchanan, Matthew OÕSullivan, Cameron HUSSEY, Thomas Goldsworthy (cox) | 8:52:12 | [1] |
4th | ST PATRICKS COLLEGE 1 | Paris Tuiomanufili, Harry Fitzgerald, Hugh Graham, Karl Dumelow, Sam Daly, Ben Rogers, Thomas Newman, Raymond Lau, Vincent Roth (cox) | 9:03:05 | [2] |
5th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Andrew Williams, Richard Rishanghan, Rupert Paterson, Robert McLeod, Nick Humphreys, Sean Harris, Henry Mason, Timothy Whitlock, Jack Keating (cox) | [4] |
Event 02: GIRLS U18 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Sarah Gray, Claire Jordan | 9:37:82 | [2] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 2 | Kerry Jordon, Jordan Thurston | 10:38:62 | [1] |
3rd | ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 | Emily Barton, Sarah Baillie | 11:42:50 | [3] |
Event 03: BOYS U18 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Edward Dickie, William Ellis, Andrew Lee, Corbin Tattersall, Christopher Tylee (cox) | 8:26:47 | [3] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Lachlan Scott, Brayden Coley, Hector Grant, Matthew Stent, Rebecca Elmslie (cox) | 8:52:34 | [5] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Max Edmonds, Samuel Walton, James Brewer, Zane Stellingwerf, Joel Roke (cox) | 8:55:58 | [2] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 4 | Rhys Pasalich, Ryan Everton, Charles Pearce, William Nelson, Oliver Crosse (cox) | 9:05:69 | [4] |
5th | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Sam WELLS, Joe TRAPPITT, Oscar PIPSON, Hector SHARP, Chris BRAAE (cox) | 9:06:29 | [1] |
Event 04: GIRLS U16 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Esther Austin, Jessica Donald, Emma Russell, Lucy Considine, Hannah Boon, Brooke Tuffield, Janie Mackay, Grace Train, Sarah Fryer (cox) | 9:14:96 | [4] |
2nd | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Tessa Ralston, Sophie Kyrke-Smith, Petra Feickert, Elizabeth Gilchrist, Hayley Hume-Merry, Bridget Southey-Jensen, Sarah Moxon, Lucy McLeod, Fran Cooke-Willis (cox) | 10:11:81 | [1] |
3rd | QUEEN MARGARET COLLEGE 1 | Lucy Symonds, Rebecca Coutts-Lynch, Millie Carr, Kristen Stewart, Rebecca Harvey, Isabelle Schoo, Olivia Ofseke, Hannah Clements, Sophie Hunt (cox) | 10:39:55 | [2] |
4th | ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 | Helen Copsey, Chelsea Robinson, Sheenagh Evans, Kate Keogh, Michaela Brockie, Caitlin Gubb, Sarah Bayly, Tess O'Malley, Kate Perry (cox) | 11:27:33 | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Marie Kitchin, Madi Smith, Lydia Costello White, Catherine Duffin, Brittany McLeod, Susan Kennedy, Danielle Ashby-Tod, Megan Neufeld, Vanessa Turner (cox) | 9:50:94 | [4] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Laila Murphy, Cheyenne Kohere, Kirby Caseley, Sophie Wright, Grace Thomson, Sarah Butters, Rosie Mudgway, Denae Houlahan, Lucy Allpress (cox) | 10:32:08 | [1] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Jessica Watson, Olivia Reuters, Fiona Weleilakeba, Bridget Leenards, Jordan Kopittke, Brittani Beavis, Roberta Cleary, Sarah Badcock, Rebecca Attwell (cox) | 10:42:08 | [2] |
4th | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Bonnie Laws, Hayley Cox, Leith Walker, Michaela Scott, Sophie Preater, Holly Adams, Kylie Vidot, Rachel Brock, Lucy Laws (cox) | 11:18:27 | [3] |
Event 05: BOYS U17 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Kit BENNETT, Paul CAMPBELL | 9:24:70 | [3] |
2nd | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | Shane Goldsworthy, Tane Beckham | 9:34:37 | [6] |
3rd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Zach Murphy, Matt Beard | 9:37:23 | [5] |
4th | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Arran Smith, Joshua Royal | 9:44:37 | [4] |
5th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Harry Worker, Phillip OÕShannasy | 9:54:80 | [2] |
6th | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Oscar SALMOND, David HELLIWELL | 10:10:07 | [1] |
7th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Stanley Roache, Craig Guy | 10:20:84 | [7] |
Event 06: GIRLS U17 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | PARAPARAUMU COLLEGE 1 | Kate Murray, Fiona Grundmann, Michelle Campbell, Lauren Gibb, Kirstie McFeeters (cox) | 10:25:76 | [4] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Laura Rishanghan, Amelia Stanley, Johanna Verhoek, Ngakita Metekingi, Caroline Hardey (cox) | 10:44:99 | [2] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Jessica Simpson, Jenna Wadsworth, Victoria Steele, Eloise Williams, Georgie Richardson (cox) | 11:23:55 | [1] |
4th | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Hannah McMillan-Archiba, Gemma Millard, Alannah Whiteman, Anna-Marie Tate, Kelsey Gordon (cox) | 11:46:89 | [3] |
Event 07: BOYS U18 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Joe TRAPPITT, Sam WELLS | 9:06:07 | [1] |
2nd | WANGANUI CITY COLLEGE 1 | Jesse Simkin, Tom Nyenhuis | 9:22:88 | [2] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Stefan Grobecker, Guy Sinclair | 9:26:72 | [5] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Samuel Hurley, James Pattison | 9:36:00 | [4] |
5th | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Corby Upchurch, Matt Kenworthy | 9:36:61 | [3] |
Event 08: GIRLS U18 1X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI CITY COLLEGE 1 | Tara Gopperth | 11:10:92 | [3] |
2nd | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | Emma Gudsell | 11:14:98 | [4] |
3rd | ST MARYS COLLEGE 2 | Sarah Baillie | 12:22:98 | [2] |
4th | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 2 | Elizabeth Gilchrist | 12:35:01 | [1] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Sarah Gray | 10:34:22 | [1] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Anna Brodie | 11:49:09 | [4] |
3rd | ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 | Emily Barton | 12:43:85 | [2] |
4th | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Francesca Delany | 14:45:34 | [3] |
Event 09: BOYS U16 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Kit Croxford, Rerekohu Pewhairangi, Duncan MacPhee, Tak Lung Wong, Christopher Warnes (cox) | 8:17:57 | [1] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Richard Smith, Kyle Hunt, Gus Pawson, Patrick Reynolds, Elvis Watkins (cox) | 9:24:91 | [3] |
3rd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | Daniel Simmons, William Barrett, Sheldon Carr, Phillip Howard, Vanessa Turner (cox) | 9:27:16 | [4] |
4th | ST PATRICKS COLLEGE 2 | Paris Tuiomanufili, Harry Fitzgerald, Sam Daly, Thomas Newman, Raymond Lau (cox) | 9:57:92 | [5] |
5th | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | Ben Goldsworthy, Timothy Gudsell, Chris Hone, Luke Watts, Thomas Goldsworthy (cox) | 10:36:31 | [2] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Nick VANDERPOEL, Matthew WHITE, Rhett HORNBLOW, James BUTCHERS, Chris BRAAE (cox) | 8:35:04 | [2] |
2nd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Joe Wright, Thomas Butt, Alex Sele, Te Aihe Butler, Robert Binns (cox) | 8:50:58 | [3] |
3rd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 2 | Trean Russell, Adam Howie, Cameron Smith, Adrian vanBussell, Jess Holly (cox) | 9:21:89 | [1] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Joshua Oskam, Geordie Johnson, Brock Ruscoe, Keepa Hipango, George Carey (cox) | 9:46:60 | [4] |
5th | ST PATRICKS COLLEGE 1 | Vincent Roth, Karl Dumelow, Hugh Graham, Ben Rogers, James White (cox) | 11:02:51 | [5] |
Event 10: BOYS U15 NOV 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Jack SHARP, Michael TONG, Cameron PROBERT, Jared SOLLOWAY, David ROBINSON, Cameron FORSYTH, Nick MOES, Tristan GIRDWOOD, Charles SCANNELL (cox) | 8:38:44 | [1] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Daniel Lee, Michael White, George Gifford, Thomas OÕNeill, Louis Reed, Digby Dowding, Nicholai Waara, Timothy Walton, Kaya Houltham (cox) | 9:41:83 | [3] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Andrew Williams, Richard Rishanghan, Rupert Paterson, Robert McLeod, Nick Humphreys, Sean Harris, Henry Mason, Timothy Whitlock, Jack Keating (cox) | 10:16:49 | [2] |
Event 11: GIRLS U16 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Emma Coker, Claire Jordan | 9:39:96 | [6] |
2nd | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 2 | Kelsey Gordon, Alannah Whiteman | 10:09:45 | [1] |
3rd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 3 | Katie-Marie Wood, Paije Kendrick | 11:01:80 | [3] |
4th | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Kendra Blumsky, Kaitlyn Booth | 11:54:14 | [2] |
5th | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Bonnie Laws, Lucy Laws | 13:15:59 | [5] |
--- | ST MARYS COLLEGE 2 | Clover Stiles, Chelsea Robinson | did not finish | [4] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Jessie Huria, Caitlyn Withers | 10:00:83 | [3] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 2 | Abbey Stevenson, Kirsten Hackett | 10:10:06 | [5] |
3rd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Marie Kitchin, Lydia Costello White | 10:26:10 | [1] |
4th | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | see heats for crew members | 10:45:93 | [6] |
5th | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 2 | Holly Adams, Rachel Brock | 11:10:37 | [2] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Fiona Weleilakeba, Bridget Leenards | did not finish | [4] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 | Faye Waddington, Olivia Sutton | 10:15:06 | [4] |
2nd | SACRED HEART GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Emilee Buttler, Aspen Whalen | 10:24:61 | [3] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Grace Train, Janie Mackay | 10:48:67 | [2] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Emma Russell, Lucy Considine | 11:15:75 | [1] |
5th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | Lauren McAndrew, Madeline McIntyre Wilson | 13:49:05 | [5] |
Event 12: BOYS U17 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Rhys Pasalich, Ryan Everton, Charles Pearce, William Nelson, Oliver Crosse (cox) | 8:05:48 | [1] |
2nd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Duncan MCLACHLAN, Oscar SALMOND, Caleb MITCHELL, Chris HOPGOOD, Chris BRAAE (cox) | 8:06:53 | [5] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Max Edmonds, Samuel Walton, James Brewer, Zane Stellingwerf, Joel Roke (cox) | 8:14:27 | [6] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Lachlan Scott, Brayden Coley, Hector Grant, Matthew Stent, Rebecca Elmslie (cox) | 8:19:60 | [4] |
5th | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Zach Murphy, Kaydem Bennett, Jed Christiansen, Matt Beard, Bronwyn Holly (cox) | 8:39:87 | [2] |
6th | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Kit BENNETT, Paul CAMPBELL, Krishan KUMAR, David HELLIWELL, Harry FENWICKE (cox) | 9:05:46 | [3] |
Event 13: GIRLS U17 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Holly Broomhall, Allana Archer | [1] | |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Desiree Hannan, Amy Hackett | [2] | |
3rd | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 2 | Renee Floyd, Taylar Needham | [3] |
Event 14: BOYS U18 1X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | see heats for crew members | 8:36:30 | [6] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | see heats for crew members | 8:45:52 | [3] |
3rd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Joe TRAPPITT | 8:47:23 | [2] |
4th | WANGANUI CITY COLLEGE 1 | Jesse Simkin | 9:24:36 | [4] |
5th | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | see heats for crew members | 9:33:47 | [5] |
6th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | John Phillips | 9:43:96 | [1] |
7th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | see heats for crew members | 10:45:37 | [7] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Rhys Pasalich | scratched | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
--- | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | John Tate | scratched | [2] |
--- | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | Stanley Roache | scratched | [4] |
--- | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Matt Kenworthy | scratched | [1] |
--- | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Sam WELLS | scratched | [3] |
Event 15: GIRLS U18 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Tessa Leenards, Paparangi Hipango, Rebecca Porter, Lucy Lilburn, Oliver Crosse (cox) | 7:54:85 | [1] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Bella Blackburn, Tenille Pickett, Francesca Peacocke, Nichole Gillespie, Henry Witters (cox) | 8:16:93 | [3] |
3rd | PARAPARAUMU COLLEGE 1 | Kate Murray, Fiona Grundmann, Michelle Campbell, Lauren Gibb, Kirstie McFeeters (cox) | 9:03:78 | [4] |
4th | PARAPARAUMU COLLEGE 2 | Erica Sowry, Hannah Candy, Samantha Reading, Courtney Rakena, Stephanie Lumdsen (cox) | 9:41:29 | [2] |
Event 16: BOYS U16 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Matthew WHITE, Rhett HORNBLOW | 7:59:06 | [5] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 2 | Michael Buys, Nick Cvitanovich | 8:08:18 | [1] |
3rd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Nick VANDERPOEL, James BUTCHERS | 8:31:08 | [2] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Daniel Lee, Michael White | 8:34:54 | [4] |
5th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Thomas Eastwick, Angus Duncan | 10:04:79 | [6] |
6th | CULLINANE COLLEGE 2 | Matthew OÕSullivan, Joshua Buchanan | 10:21:32 | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Matthew Stent, Zane Stellingwerf | 8:19:00 | [1] |
2nd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 3 | see heats for crew members | 8:22:62 | [6] |
3rd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Sam Steven, Sam OÕConnor | 8:34:92 | [3] |
4th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Te Aihe Butler, Alex Sele | 8:38:38 | [5] |
5th | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Arran Smith, Joshua Royal | 8:42:39 | [2] |
6th | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | Luke Watts, Chris Hone | 10:01:93 | [4] |
Event 17: GIRLS U16 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Gemma Millard, Anna-Mariae Tate, Jessie Huria, Caitlyn Withers, Kelsey Gordon (cox) | 9:26:01 | [1] |
2nd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Lydia Costello White, Madi Smith, Marie Kitchin, Susan Kennedy, Hannah Phillips (cox) | 9:31:28 | [3] |
3rd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 3 | Brittany McLeod, Chloe Brown, Lauren McAndrew, Madeline McIntyre Wilson, Erica Finnie (cox) | 10:01:87 | [2] |
4th | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 2 | Tessa Ralston, Sophie Kyrke-Smith, Hayley Hume-Merry, Bridget Southey-Jensen, Ella Dangerfield (cox) | 10:20:44 | [5] |
--- | ST MARYS COLLEGE 2 | Michaela Brockie, Kate Keogh, Sheenagh Evans, Sarah Bayly, Jessie Howell (cox) | did not finish | [4] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Esther Austin, Lucy Considine, Emma Russell, Brooke Tuffield, Lucy Pearce (cox) | 8:59:64 | [4] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Janie Mackay, Jessica Donald, Hannah Boon, Gabrielle McKenzie, Sarah Fryer (cox) | 9:22:49 | [1] |
3rd | SACRED HEART GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Aspen Whallen, Ashliegh Flay, Emilee Butler, Kayla Jones, Hollie White (cox) | 9:51:54 | [3] |
4th | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Petra Feickert, Elizabeth Gilchrist, Sarah Moxon, Lucy McLeod, Fran Cooke-Willis (cox) | 10:20:49 | [5] |
5th | ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 | Clover Stiles, Chelsea Robinson, Helen Copsey, Eleanor Bradley, Kate Perry (cox) | 11:30:85 | [2] |
Event 18: GIRLS U15 NOV 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Laila Murphy, Cheyenne Kohere, Kirby Caseley, Sophie Wright, Grace Thomson, Sarah Butters, Rosie Mudgway, Denae Houlahan, Lucy Allpress (cox) | 8:38:45 | [3] |
2nd | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Kendra Blumsky, Kaitlyn Booth, Miriam Comans, Emily Hayward, Sarah Walsh, Simone Blaylock, Jessica Wong, Hannah Maguire, Ella Dangerfield (cox) | 8:52:01 | [5] |
3rd | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Jordan Gillum, Sophie Preater, Holly Adams, Bonnie Laws, Michaela Scott, Leith Walker, Hayley Cox, Lucy Laws, Rachel Brock (cox) | 9:04:70 | [2] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Jessica Watson, Olivia Reuters, Fiona Weleilakeba, Bridget Leenards, Jordan Kopittke, Brittani Beavis, Roberta Cleary, Sarah Badcock, Rebecca Attwell (cox) | 9:14:31 | [4] |
5th | QUEEN MARGARET COLLEGE 1 | Sophie Hunt, Rebecca Coutts-Lynch, Alyce Lane, Kristen Stewart, Rebecca Harvey, Isabelle Schoo, Olivia Ofseke, Hannah Clements, Lucy Symonds (cox) | 9:20:90 | [1] |
Event 19: GIRLS U17 4X+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Emma Coker, Hannah Kelly, Claire Jordan, Desiree Hannan, Bronwyn Holly (cox) | 8:05:16 | [1] |
2nd | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Holly Broomhall, Taylar Needham, Renee Floyd, Allana Archer, Erica Archer (cox) | 8:21:70 | [4] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Laura Rishanghan, Ngakita Metekingi, Victoria Steele, Eloise Williams, Caroline Hardey (cox) | 8:50:59 | [3] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Amelia Stanley, Jessica Simpson, Johanna Verhoek, Jenna Wadsworth, Georgie Richardson (cox) | 9:04:92 | [2] |
--- | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 2 | Abbey Stevenson, Katie-Marie Wood, Kirsten Hackett, Paije Kendrick, Elvis Watkins (cox) | scratched | [5] |
Event 20: BOYS U17 1X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
--- | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 2 | Joshua Royal | scratched | [5] |
--- | WANGANUI CITY COLLEGE 1 | Tom Nyenhuis | scratched | [1] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Rhys Pasalich | scratched | [4] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Harry Worker | scratched | [2] |
--- | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Corby Upchurch | scratched | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
--- | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | Shane Goldsworthy | scratched | [4] |
--- | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | Craig Guy | scratched | [1] |
--- | ST PATRICKS COLLEGE 1 | James White | scratched | [2] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Phillip OÕShannasy | scratched | [3] |
Division 3 | ||||
--- | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | John Tate | scratched | [4] |
--- | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | John Phillips | scratched | [2] |
--- | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Paul CAMPBELL | scratched | [1] |
--- | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Hector SHARP | scratched | [3] |
Event 21: BOYS U18 2-
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Edward Dickie, William Ellis | scratched | [3] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Andrew Lee, Corbin Tattersall | scratched | [4] |
--- | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Joe TRAPPITT, Sam WELLS | scratched | [1] |
--- | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Oscar PIPSON, Krishan KUMAR | scratched | [2] |