menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Programme of events

Event Event type
1A Mens premier coxless pair oars
B Boys under-18 coxless pair oars
C Womens premier coxless pair oars
D Mens club coxless pair oars
E Mens masters A-B coxless pair oars
2 Girls under-18 novice coxed four
3A Boys under-16 single sculls
B Womens club coxless pair oars
C Girls under-18 coxless pair oars
D Mens masters E coxless pair oars
E Womens masters A-C coxless pair oars
4A Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls
B Girls under-15 coxed eight
C Girls under-16 coxed eight
5B Mens novice double sculls
C Boys under-18 novice double sculls
D Womens premier double sculls
E Mens masters A double sculls
6A Mens premier coxless four
B Mens premier coxed four
7A Boys under-18 double sculls
B Boys under-17 double sculls
8A Mens club double sculls
B Mens under-19 double sculls
9A Mens masters A single sculls
B Womens premier single sculls
C Mens masters B single sculls
D Girls under-18 single sculls
10A Girls under-16 coxed four
B Girls under-15 coxed four
C Womens masters B coxless four
D Mixed masters E-K coxless four
E Womens masters A coxless four
F Womens novice coxed four
11A Boys under-17 coxed four
B Boys under-18 coxed four
12A Boys under-16 double sculls
B Boys under-15 double sculls
13A Boys under-18 novice coxed eight
B Girls under-18 coxed eight
C Girls under-17 coxed eight
D Womens club coxed eight
14A Mens club coxed four
B Mens under-19 coxed four
C Mens masters A-B coxless four

event gap
16A Boys under-15 coxed eight
B Womens premier coxed eight
C Mixed masters A-B coxed eight
17A Womens club coxed four
B Girls under-17 coxed four
C Girls under-18 coxed four
D Womens under-19 coxed four
E Mixed masters coxless four
18A Boys under-18 single sculls
B Boys under-17 single sculls
C Mens club single sculls
19 Mens premier double sculls
20A Boys under-16 coxed four
B Boys under-18 novice coxed four
C Womens premier coxed/coxless four
D Boys under-15 coxed four
E Mens novice coxed four

event gap
22A Girls under-16 single sculls
B Girls under-17 single sculls
C Mens masters D single sculls
D Mens masters E single sculls
E Mens masters F single sculls
23A Mens premier coxed eight
B Boys under-18 coxed eight
24A Girls under-15 double sculls
B Womens novice double sculls
C Girls under-18 novice double sculls
D Womens masters A double sculls
E Mixed masters D double sculls
F Womens masters B double sculls
G Mixed masters E-K double sculls
H Womens masters C double sculls
25A Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
B Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
C Womens club coxless quadruple sculls
D Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
E Mixed masters A-B coxless quadruple sculls

event gap
27A Girls under-17 double sculls
B Girls under-16 double sculls
C Mixed masters C double sculls
28A Womens premier coxed/coxless quadruple sculls
B Mens masters A coxless quadruple sculls
C Mens masters coxless quadruple sculls
D Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
E Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
29A Womens club single sculls
B Womens masters C single sculls
C Womens masters A single sculls
D Womens masters B single sculls
E Womens masters E single sculls
F Womens masters D single sculls
30A Womens novice coxed eight
B Girls under-18 novice coxed eight
C Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls
31A Mens club coxless quadruple sculls
B Mens premier coxed/coxless quadruple sculls

event gap
33A Womens club double sculls
B Girls under-18 double sculls
C Mens masters D double sculls
D Womens under-19 double sculls
E Mixed masters A-B double sculls
F Mens masters E double sculls
34A Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
B Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
35 Mens premier single sculls
36A Boys under-17 coxed eight
B Mens club coxed eight
C Mens novice coxed eight
D Boys under-16 coxed eight
37A Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
B Mixed masters D coxless quadruple sculls
C Mixed masters E-K coxless quadruple sculls
D Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
E Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
F Womens masters A coxless quadruple sculls
G Womens masters coxless quadruple sculls
H Womens masters B coxless quadruple sculls

The NZRA classes are not part of the McLachlan Shield regatta but will be made available for entering adult club crews on request.

Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

WESS2017 Calendar

February 17
MTWTFSS
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728 
 

March 17
MTWTFSS
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

WESS2017 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lambton Harbour

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland