menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Race Schedule
- DRAFT -
entrants | draw | day sheets

The following race schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 19th March 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:30 1 B U17 1X
heat
George Kempton Race: 1 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
B 07:34       Race: 2  
C 07:38       Race: 3  
D 07:42       Race: 4  
E 07:46       Race: 5  
F 07:50 2 G U17 4+
heat
Twizel Bakery Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
G 07:54       Race: 2  
H 07:58 3 B U15 2X
heat
Trevor & Catherine Wilson Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
I 08:02       Race: 2  
J 08:06       Race: 3  
K 08:10       Race: 4  
L 08:14 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
M 08:18       Race: 2  
N 08:22       Race: 3  
O 08:26       Race: 4  
P 08:30 5 B U18 2-
heat
Neil & Jeanette Burrow Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Q 08:34       Race: 2  
R 08:38 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
S 08:42       Race: 2  
T 08:46       Race: 3  
U 08:50       Race: 4  
V 08:54 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
W 08:58       Race: 2  
X 09:02       Race: 3  
Y 09:06 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
Z 09:10       Race: 2  
A 09:14       Race: 3  
B 09:18 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
C 09:22       Race: 2  
D 09:26       Race: 3  
E 09:30 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
F 09:34       Race: 2  
G 09:38 11 B U17 8+
heat
Selbie Family Race: 1 All->Final
H 09:42 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
I 09:46       Race: 2  
J 09:50 13 B U18 4+ (L)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
K 10:06 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
L 10:10       Race: 2  
M 10:14 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 10:18 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 10:22       Race: 2  
P 10:26 17 B U16 4+
heat
Selbie Family Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
Q 10:30       Race: 2  
R 10:34 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
S 10:38       Race: 2  
T 10:42 19 B N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
U 10:46 20 G U18 4+ (L)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
V 10:50 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
W 10:54       Race: 2  
X 10:58       Race: 3  
Y 11:02 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
Z 11:06       Race: 2  
A 11:10       Race: 3  
B 11:14 23 B U15 8+
heat
High Country Auto / Armstrong Realty Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
C 11:18       Race: 2  
D 11:22 24 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
E 11:26       Race: 2  
F 11:30       Race: 3  
G 11:34       Race: 4  
H 11:38 25 B U18 4+
heat
Philip & Linda Bell Race: 1 All->Final
I 11:42 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
J 11:46       Race: 2  
K 11:50 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Lex Clark Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
L 11:54       Race: 2  
M 11:58       Race: 3  
N 12:02 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
O 12:06       Race: 2  
P 12:10       Race: 3  
Q 12:14       Race: 4  
R 12:18 29 G U18 1X
heat
Bruce Fraser Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
S 12:22       Race: 2  
T 12:26       Race: 3  
U 12:30 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
V 12:34       Race: 2  
W 12:38       Race: 3  
X 12:42       Race: 4  
Y 12:46 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Z 12:50       Race: 2  
A 12:54       Race: 3  
B 12:58       Race: 4  
C 13:02 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
D 13:06       Race: 2  
E 13:10       Race: 3  
F 13:14 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
G 13:18 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
H 13:22 35 G U18 2X (L)
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
I 13:26       Race: 2  
J 13:30 36 B U18 2X (L)
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
K 13:34       Race: 2  
L 13:38       Race: 3  
M 13:46 37 G U16 4+
heat
Ray & Jill Frew Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
N 13:50       Race: 2  
O 13:54       Race: 3  
P 13:58 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Q 14:02 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
R 14:06       Race: 2  
S 14:10 40 B U18 2X
heat
Selbie Family Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
T 14:14       Race: 2  
U 14:18       Race: 3  
V 14:22 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
W 14:26 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
X 14:30       Race: 2  
Y 14:38 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
Z 14:42       Race: 2  
A 14:46       Race: 3  
B 14:50 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
C 14:54       Race: 2  
D 14:58 45 G N18 4+
heat
Bruce Fraser Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
E 15:02       Race: 2  
F 15:06       Race: 3  
G 15:10 46 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
H 15:14       Race: 2  
I 15:18 47 G U15 8X+
heat
Selbie Family Race: 1 All->Final
J 15:22 48 G U16 2X
heat
Rex Miller Race: 1 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
K 15:26       Race: 2  
L 15:30       Race: 3  
M 15:34       Race: 4  
N 15:38       Race: 5  
O 15:42 49 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
P 15:46       Race: 2  
Q 15:50       Race: 3  
R 15:54       Race: 4  
S 15:58 50 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 16:02       Race: 2  
U 16:06 51 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
V 16:10 52 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
W 16:14       Race: 2  
X 17:55 1 B U17 1X
final
George Kempton Race: B  
Y 18:00       Race: A  
Z 18:10 2 G U17 4+
final
Twizel Bakery Race: A  
A 18:15 3 B U15 2X
final
Trevor & Catherine Wilson Race: B  
B 18:20       Race: A  
C 18:25 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
D 18:30       Race: A  
E 18:40 5 B U18 2-
final
Neil & Jeanette Burrow Race: A  
F 18:45 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
G 18:50       Race: A  
H 18:55 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
I 19:00       Race: A  
J 19:05 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
K 19:10       Race: A  
L 19:15 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: B  
M 19:20       Race: A  
N 19:30 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: A  

Sunday, 20th March 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:30 11 B U17 8+
final
Selbie Family Race: A  
B 07:40 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
C 07:50 13 B U18 4+ (L)
final
Race: A  
D 08:00 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: A  
E 08:10 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
F 08:20 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: A  
G 08:25 17 B U16 4+
final
Selbie Family Race: B  
H 08:30       Race: A  
I 08:40 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
J 08:50 19 B N18 8+
final
Race: A  
K 09:00 20 G U18 4+ (L)
final
Race: A  
L 09:05 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
M 09:10       Race: A  
N 09:15 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
O 09:20       Race: A  
P 09:30 23 B U15 8+
final
High Country Auto / Armstrong Realty Race: A  
Q 09:35 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: B  
R 09:40       Race: A  
S 09:50 25 B U18 4+
final
Philip & Linda Bell Race: A  
T 10:00 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
U 10:05 27 G U16 4X+
final
Lex Clark Race: B  
V 10:10       Race: A  
W 10:15 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
X 10:20       Race: A  
Y 10:25 29 G U18 1X
final
Bruce Fraser Race: B  
Z 10:30       Race: A  
A 10:35 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
B 10:40       Race: A  
C 10:45 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: B  
D 10:50       Race: A  
E 10:55 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
F 11:00       Race: A  
G 11:10 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
H 11:20 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
I 11:30 35 G U18 2X (L)
final
Race: A  
J 11:35 36 B U18 2X (L)
final
Race: B  
K 11:40       Race: A  
L 11:45 37 G U16 4+
final
Ray & Jill Frew Race: B  
M 11:50       Race: A  
N 12:00 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
O 12:10 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
P 12:15 40 B U18 2X
final
Selbie Family Race: B  
Q 12:20       Race: A  
R 12:30 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
S 12:40 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: A  
T 12:45 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
U 12:50       Race: A  
V 13:00 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
W 13:05 45 G N18 4+
final
Bruce Fraser Race: B  
X 13:10       Race: A  
Y 13:20 46 B N18 4+
final
Race: A  
Z 13:30 47 G U15 8X+
final
Selbie Family Race: A  
A 13:35 48 G U16 2X
final
Rex Miller Race: B  
B 13:40       Race: A  
C 13:45 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
D 13:50       Race: A  
E 14:00 50 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
F 14:10 51 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
G 14:20 52 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

SISS2016 Calendar

February 16
MTWTFSS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
29 
 

March 16
MTWTFSS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

SISS2016 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Ruataniwha

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland