menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Programme of events

Event Event type
1 Womens club coxed four
1A Womens under-19 coxed four
2 Boys under-16 double sculls
2A Boys under-17 double sculls
3 Womens open coxless pair oars
4 Mens open single sculls
5 Mens club coxed four
5A Mens under-19 coxed four
6 Boys under-15 double sculls
6A Mens novice double sculls
7 Womens under-19 coxless pair oars
8 Mens masters single sculls (1000m)
8A Mens masters coxed quadruple sculls (1000m)
9 Womens masters single sculls (1000m)
9A Womens masters coxed quadruple sculls (1000m)
10 Boys under-16 coxed eight
10A Boys under-17 coxed eight
B Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls
11 Girls under-16 coxed four
11A Girls under-17 coxed four
12 Mens open coxless quadruple sculls
12A Mens club coxless quadruple sculls
B Mens under-19 coxed quadruple sculls
13 Womens club single sculls
13A Womens under-19 single sculls
14 Womens novice coxed eight
14A Girls under-15 coxed eight
15 Mens novice coxed four
15A Boys under-15 coxed four
16 Womens open double sculls
17 Girls under-16 single sculls
17A Girls under-17 single sculls
18 Mens open coxless pair oars
19 Boys under-16 coxed four
19A Boys under-17 coxed four
20 Mens club double sculls
20A Mens under-19 double sculls
21 Girls under-16 coxed eight
21A Girls under-17 coxed eight
B Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls
22 Boys under-16 single sculls
22A Boys under-17 single sculls
23 Womens novice coxed four
23A Girls under-15 coxed four
24 Womens club double sculls
24A Womens under-19 double sculls
25 Mens under-19 coxless pair oars
26 Womens open coxless four
27 Mens novice coxed eight
27A Boys under-15 coxed eight
28 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
28A Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
29 Womens novice double sculls
29A Girls under-15 double sculls
30 Womens open single sculls
31 Mens open coxless four
32 Mens masters coxed four (1000m)
32A Mens masters double sculls (1000m)
33 Womens masters coxed four (1000m)
33A Womens masters double sculls (1000m)
34 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
34A Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
35 Womens club coxed eight
35A Womens open coxed eight
B Womens under-19 coxed eight
36 Mens club single sculls
36A Mens under-19 single sculls
37 Mens open double sculls
38 Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
37A Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
39 Womens club coxless quadruple sculls
39A Womens open coxless quadruple sculls
B Womens under-19 coxed quadruple sculls
40 Girls under-16 double sculls
40A Girls under-17 double sculls
41 Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
41A Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
42 Mens club coxed eight
42A Mens open coxed eight
B Mens under-19 coxed eight
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

SICC2017 Calendar

January 17
MTWTFSS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

SICC2017 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Ruataniwha

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland