menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Race Schedule
entrants | draw | day sheets

Saturday, 30th January 2016

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 07:00 1A W Club 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 07:04 1B W U19 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
C 07:08     Race: 2  
D 07:12 2A B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
E 07:16     Race: 2  
F 07:20     Race: 3  
G 07:24     Race: 4  
H 07:28 2B B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
I 07:32     Race: 2  
J 07:36     Race: 3  
K 07:40     Race: 4  
L 07:44 3 W Open 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
M 07:48     Race: 2  
N 07:52 4 M Open 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 07:56     Race: 2  
08:00     Race: 3  
P   5A M Club 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Q 08:04     Race: 2  
R 08:08 5B M U19 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 08:12 6A B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
T 08:16     Race: 2  
U 08:20     Race: 3  
V 08:24     Race: 4  
W 08:28     Race: 5  
X 08:32 6B M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
Y 08:36     Race: 2  
Z 08:40     Race: 3  
A 08:44 7 W U19 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 08:48     Race: 2  
C 08:52 8 M Mst 1X (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
D 08:56     Race: 2  
E 09:00 9 W Mst 1X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
F 09:04 10A B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 Fastest 8 Crews->Final
G 09:08 10B B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
H 09:12 11A G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
I 09:16     Race: 2  
J 09:20     Race: 3  
K 09:24 11B G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
L 09:28     Race: 2  
M 09:32 12A M Open 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 09:36 12B M Club 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O 09:40 12C M U19 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
P 09:44     Race: 2  
Q 09:48 13A W Club 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
R 09:52 13B W U19 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
S 09:56     Race: 2  
T 10:00     Race: 3  
U 10:04     Race: 4  
V 10:08 14A W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
W 10:12     Race: 2  
X 10:16 14B G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Y 10:20 15A M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Z 10:24     Race: 2  
A 10:28 15B B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 10:32     Race: 2  
C 10:36 16 W Open 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
D 10:40     Race: 2  
E 10:44 17A G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
F 10:48     Race: 2  
G 10:52     Race: 3  
H 10:56     Race: 4  
I 11:00 17B G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
J 11:04     Race: 2  
K 11:08     Race: 3  
L 11:12 8 M Mst 1X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
M 11:16 18 M Open 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
N 11:20     Race: 2  
O 11:24 19A B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
P 11:28     Race: 2  
Q 11:32 19B B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
R 11:36     Race: 2  
S 11:40 20A M Club 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 11:44     Race: 2  
U 11:48 20B M U19 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
V 11:52     Race: 2  
W 11:56     Race: 3  
X 12:00 21A G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Y 12:04     Race: 2  
Z 12:08 21B G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
A 12:12 22A B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
B 12:16     Race: 2  
C 12:20     Race: 3  
D 12:24 22B B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
E 12:28     Race: 2  
F 12:32     Race: 3  
G 12:36     Race: 4  
H 12:40 23A W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
I 12:44     Race: 2  
J 12:48     Race: 3  
K 12:52 23B G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
L 12:56     Race: 2  
M 13:00 24A W Club 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
N 13:04     Race: 2  
O 13:08 24B W U19 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
P 13:12     Race: 2  
Q 13:16     Race: 3  
R 13:20     Race: 4  
S 13:24 25 M U19 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
T 13:28     Race: 2  
U 13:32     Race: 3  
V 13:36 26 W Open 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
W 13:40 27A M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
X 13:44 27B B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Y 13:48 28A G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
Z 13:52     Race: 2  
A 13:56     Race: 3  
B 14:00 28B G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
C 14:04     Race: 2  
D 14:08 29A W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
E 14:12     Race: 2  
F 14:16     Race: 3  
G 14:20     Race: 4  
H 14:24 29B G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
I 14:28     Race: 2  
J 14:32 32 M Mst 4+ (1000m)
final
Race: A  
J   33 W Mst 4+ (1000m)
final
Race: A  
K 14:36 30 W Open 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
L 14:40     Race: 2  
M 14:44 31 M Open 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 14:48 34A B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 14:52     Race: 2  
P 14:56 34B B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Q 15:00     Race: 2  
R 15:04 35B W Open 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 15:08 35C W U19 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 15:12     Race: 2  
U 15:16 36A M Club 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
V 15:20     Race: 2  
W 15:24 36B M U19 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
X 15:28     Race: 2  
Y 15:32     Race: 3  
Z 15:36     Race: 4  
A 15:40 37 M Open 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 15:44     Race: 2  
C 15:48 38A M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
D 15:52     Race: 2  
E 15:56 38B B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
F 16:00     Race: 2  
G 16:04     Race: 3  
H 16:08 39A W Club 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
I 16:12 39B W Open 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
J 16:16 39C W U19 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
K 16:20     Race: 2  
L 16:24 40A G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
M 16:28     Race: 2  
N 16:32     Race: 3  
O 16:36     Race: 4  
P 16:40 40B G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Q 16:44     Race: 2  
R 16:48 41A W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
S 16:52     Race: 2  
T 16:56     Race: 3  
U 17:00 41B G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
V 17:04     Race: 2  
W 17:08     Race: 3  
X 17:12 42A M Club 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Y 17:16 42B M Open 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Z 17:20 42C M U19 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final

Sunday, 31st January 2016

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 07:00 1A W Club 4+
final
Race: A  
B 07:05 1B W U19 4+
final
Race: A  
C 07:10 2A B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
D 07:15     Race: A  
E 07:20 2B B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
F 07:25     Race: A  
G 07:30 3 W Open 2-
final
Race: A  
H 07:35 4 M Open 1X
final
Race: A  
I 07:40 5A M Club 4+
final
Race: A  
J 07:45 5B M U19 4+
final
Race: A  
K 07:50 6A B U15 2X
final
Race: B  
L 07:55     Race: A  
M 08:00 6B M Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
N 08:05     Race: A  
O 08:10 7 W U19 2-
final
Race: A  
P 08:15 8a M Mst 4X+ (1000m)
final
Race: A  
P   9a W Mst 4X+ (1000m)
final
Race: A  
Q 08:20 10A B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
R 08:25 10B B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
S 08:30 11A G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
T 08:35 11B G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
U 08:40 12A M Open 4X-
final
Race: A  
V 08:45 12B M Club 4X-
final
Race: A  
W 08:50 12C M U19 4X+
final
Race: A  
X 08:55 13A W Club 1X
final
Race: A  
Y 09:00 13B W U19 1X
final
Race: B  
Z 09:05     Race: A  
A 09:10 14A W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
B 09:15 14B G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
C 09:20 15A M Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
D 09:25 15B B U15 4+
final
Race: A  
E 09:30 16 W Open 2X
final
Race: A  
F 09:35 17A G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
G 09:40     Race: A  
H 09:45 17B G U17 1X
final
Race: A  
I 09:50 18 M Open 2-
final
Race: A  
J 09:55 19A B U16 4+
final
Race: A  
K 10:00 19B B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
L 10:05 20A M Club 2X
final
Race: A  
M 10:10 20B M U19 2X
final
Race: A  
N 10:15 21A G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
O 10:20 21B G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
P 10:25 22A B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
Q 10:30     Race: A  
R 10:35 22B B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
S 10:40     Race: A  
T 10:45 23A W Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
U 10:50     Race: A  
V 10:55 23B G U15 4+
final
Race: A  
W 11:00 24A W Club 2X
final
Race: A  
X 11:05 24B W U19 2X
final
Race: B  
Y 11:10     Race: A  
Z 11:15 25 M U19 2-
final
Race: A  
A 11:20 26 W Open 4-
final
Race: A  
B 11:25 27A M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
C 11:30 27B B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
D 11:35 28A G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
E 11:40     Race: A  
F 11:45 28B G U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
G 11:50 29A W Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
H 11:55     Race: A  
I 12:00 29B G U15 2X
final
Race: A  
J 12:05 30 W Open 1X
final
Race: A  
K 12:10 31 M Open 4-
final
Race: A  
L 12:15 32a M Mst 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
L   32a M Mst 2X (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
M 12:20     Race: 2  
N 12:25 33a W Mst 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
O 12:30 34A B U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
P 12:35 34B B U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
Q 12:40 35C W U19 8+
final
Race: A  
R 12:45 36A M Club 1X
final
Race: A  
S 12:50 36B M U19 1X
final
Race: B  
T 12:55     Race: A  
U 13:00 37 M Open 2X
final
Race: A  
V 13:05 38A M Nov 4X+
final
Race: A  
W 13:10 38B B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
X 13:15     Race: A  
Y 13:20 39A W Club 4X-
final
Race: A  
Z 13:25 39B W Open 4X-
final
Race: A  
A 13:30 39C W U19 4X+
final
Race: A  
B 13:35 40A G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
C 13:40     Race: A  
D 13:45 40B G U17 2X
final
Race: A  
E 13:50 32a - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
F 13:55 41A W Nov 4X+
final
Race: A  
G 14:00 41B G U15 4X+
final
Race: A  
H 14:05 35B W Open 8+
final
Race: A  
I 14:10 42A M Club 8+
final
Race: A  
I   42B M Open 8+
final
Race: A  
J 14:15     Race: A  
K 14:20 42C M U19 8+
final
Race: A  
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

SICC2016 Calendar

January 16
MTWTFSS
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

SICC2016 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Ruataniwha

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland