menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Programme of events

Event Event type
1A Womens club coxed four
B Womens under-19 coxed four
2A Boys under-16 double sculls
B Boys under-17 double sculls
3 Womens open coxless pair oars
4 Mens open single sculls
5A Mens club coxed four
B Mens under-19 coxed four
6A Boys under-15 double sculls
B Mens novice double sculls
7 Womens under-19 coxless pair oars
8 Mens masters single sculls (1000m)
8a Mens masters coxed quadruple sculls (1000m)
9 Womens masters single sculls (1000m)
9a Womens masters coxed quadruple sculls (1000m)
10A Boys under-16 coxed eight
B Boys under-17 coxed eight
11A Girls under-16 coxed four
B Girls under-17 coxed four
12A Mens open coxless quadruple sculls
B Mens club coxless quadruple sculls
C Mens under-19 coxed quadruple sculls
13A Womens club single sculls
B Womens under-19 single sculls
14A Womens novice coxed eight
B Girls under-15 coxed eight
15A Mens novice coxed four
B Boys under-15 coxed four
16 Womens open double sculls
17A Girls under-16 single sculls
B Girls under-17 single sculls
18 Mens open coxless pair oars
19A Boys under-16 coxed four
B Boys under-17 coxed four
20A Mens club double sculls
B Mens under-19 double sculls
21A Girls under-16 coxed eight
B Girls under-17 coxed eight
22A Boys under-16 single sculls
B Boys under-17 single sculls
23A Womens novice coxed four
B Girls under-15 coxed four
24A Womens club double sculls
B Womens under-19 double sculls
25 Mens under-19 coxless pair oars
26 Womens open coxless four
27A Mens novice coxed eight
B Boys under-15 coxed eight
28A Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
B Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
29A Womens novice double sculls
B Girls under-15 double sculls
30 Womens open single sculls
31 Mens open coxless four
32 Mens masters coxed four (1000m)
32a Mens masters double sculls (1000m)
33 Womens masters coxed four (1000m)
33a Womens masters double sculls (1000m)
34A Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
B Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
35A Womens club coxed eight
B Womens open coxed eight
C Womens under-19 coxed eight
36A Mens club single sculls
B Mens under-19 single sculls
37 Mens open double sculls
38A Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
B Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
39A Womens club coxless quadruple sculls
B Womens open coxless quadruple sculls
C Womens under-19 coxed quadruple sculls
40A Girls under-16 double sculls
B Girls under-17 double sculls
41A Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
B Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
42A Mens club coxed eight
B Mens open coxed eight
C Mens under-19 coxed eight
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

SICC2016 Calendar

January 16
MTWTFSS
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

SICC2016 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Ruataniwha

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland