- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:14.82)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:30.42)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:22.81)
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:21.38)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:08.97)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:18.07)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:29.95)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:29.19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:50.06)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:19.50)
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:25.88)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:12.01)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:23.35)
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:30.70)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:29.73)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:34.52)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:41.12)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (6:49.50)
- C Final: placed 3rd (6:45.78)
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:00.09)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:02.42)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:20.65)
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:35.13)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:33.52)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:16.64)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:29.40)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:25.25)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (6:37.98)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:11.38)
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:18.71)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (6:43.40)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:10.52)
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:50.43)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:05.43)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:42.83)
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:08.54)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 3rd (7:07.81)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:22.84)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:08.58)
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:24.47)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (7:13.14)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:36.63)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:10.99)
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:24.13)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:10.88)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:33.73)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:09.65)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:14.14)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:13.19)
- C Final: placed 3rd (7:17.30)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:37.84)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (6:52.80)
- D Final: result (DNS)
- Heat 3: placed 4th (6:41.22)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (6:32.80)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (6:51.65)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:37.66)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:03.80)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:55.09)
- B Final: placed 2nd (5:58.82)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (5:43.71)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (5:54.16)
- A Final: placed 4th (5:39.35)