menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Boat #Boat typeCrewClubRace timePrognostic %
2Composite CrewIlona Davis, Mita Davis, Anna Te Rei, Ora Habib, Trevor Kauika, Bruce ButtersWAKA00:33:0782.44%
21Composite CrewJack Clifton, Liam Lace, Sopie Brooke, Nanea SchurhammerKAYAK00:27:0078.94%
12G U15 4X+E. Dudley, Z. Brewer, M. Manville, N. Murphy + E. Hutchings (cox)AWGC00:28:3178.07%
4Mx Mst K2Brian Scott, Robin ScottKAYAK00:32:0777.57%
1W Mst K1Amie SimpsonKAYAK00:40:3576.88%
13W MstC 2XSteph Rush, Jacs RushAWGC00:29:0276.46%
16M Club 1XConnor BurnsSTAC00:28:4476.26%
23Composite CrewPat Spriggens, Tash Carver, Murray Stewart, Tony UpchurchAWGC00:26:4576.26%
14M MstF 2-G Ryder, R CalderUNWC00:29:1275.68%
9M MstF 1XRichard BrockAWGC00:30:1675.37%
22B U18 2-Jonty Thomson, Levi CarrollAWGC00:27:4275.09%
7M MstG 1XGarth HammondAWGC00:31:4874.84%
26M Club 2XHarry Lillington, Zac VisserAWGC00:26:2874.81%
24B U17 2XKurt Browning, Donny thompsonUNWC00:27:5472.40%
20Composite CrewLucas Thompson, Jess Thompson, Ethan Ross, Cameron RussellKAYAK00:29:3771.92%
15Composite CrewAlly Bennet, Lucy DowmanAWGC00:30:5071.71%
18M Club 2-Hamish Bielby, Leo HannaWANC00:31:4568.98%
3M Mst SurfskiLes AplinKAYAK00:37:0968.64%
11B U17 1XJustin JosephsUNWC00:32:1267.89%
27W U19 V6Shaniqka Wall, Anika Robinson, Tonianne Robinson, Codi Webb, Jordan Webb, Tahlia ButtersWAKA00:37:4667.78%
19M MstC 1XBarry BanksWANC00:33:1765.83%
25M Open K1Toby BrookeKAYAK00:31:1664.64%
8G U15 2XFeyth Hogan, Kate CosfordAWGC00:36:1364.50%

Results courtesy: D Evans

Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

WTWL2017R3 Calendar

July 17
MTWTFSS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

WTWL2017R3 Venue

map of New Zealand

Whanganui River (ld)

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland