menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

 
Event 1
B U16 1X

A Final

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #5 KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #5 MERC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo

B Final

WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
GLDW
school
Auckland au
GLDW
school
Auckland au
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo
GLDW
school
Auckland au
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #3 MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Paul Clinton

Heat 1 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #5 KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #5 MERC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
GLDW
school
Auckland au
WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #6 KICC
Coached by: Conor Mercer

Heat 2 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Caleb Smith
GLDW
school
Auckland au
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 MERC
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 COMC
Coached by: Micheal Tielemans

Heat 3 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo
GLDW
school
Auckland au
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #4 KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 COMC
Coached by: Micheal Tielemans
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 BPCC
Coached by: Paul Clinton

Heat 4 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #3 MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #4 MERC
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Micheal Tielemans
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
GLDW
school
Auckland au

Heat 5 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
GLDW
school
Auckland au
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
 
Event 2
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Rouge Café

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #4 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMC
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
AKGC
club
Auckland au

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
AKGC
club
Auckland au
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi & Mark Clemo
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
AKGC
club
Auckland au
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #5 AKLC
Coached by: Wing Kam
 
Event 3
W Club 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Sportsworld

A Final

WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #3 WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell
WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
AKLC
club
Auckland au
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Courtney MacCormack

B Final

AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #21 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell
AKLC
club
Auckland au
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #2 WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #22 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
WKOC
club
Waikato wk

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
AKLC
club
Auckland au
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #22 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
AKLC
club
Auckland au

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #21 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
AKLC
club
Auckland au
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
WKOC
club
Waikato wk

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #3 WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon

Heat 4 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Courtney MacCormack
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #2 WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #4 AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
 
Event 5
G U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Kazdezign

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated

TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #21 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
AKLC
club
Auckland au
GLDW
school
Auckland au
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #20 HAMC
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMC
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Ryan Goodson

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated

GLDW
school
Auckland au
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Ted Phelps
AKLC
club
Auckland au
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 MERC
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #22 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
 
Event 6
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Footloose

A Final

GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
WKDS
school
Waikato wk
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMG
Coached by: Raima Turner Abrahams & Deanna Capon
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #22 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #21 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw

B Final

HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #20 HAMC
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMC
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Ryan Goodson
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
GLDW
school
Auckland au
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon & Taylor Jacobs
TAWC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAWC
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd; R3,4,5>FB + 1F6

HAMG
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMG
Coached by: Raima Turner Abrahams & Deanna Capon
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #22 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
TAWC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAWC
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb
GLDW
school
Auckland au

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd; R3,4,5>FB + 1F6

GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #21 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #20 HAMC
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon & Taylor Jacobs

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd; R3,4,5>FB + 1F6

WKDS
school
Waikato wk
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMC
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Ryan Goodson
GLDW
school
Auckland au
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
 
Event 8
W Prem 2-
Sponsored by: Air Force Careers
 
Event 9
W Nov 2X

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd

TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #21 TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 NSHC
Coached by: Lauren Tilson
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour & Emily Caldwell
GLDW
school
Auckland au
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #3 BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd

NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Lauren Tilson
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #5 AKLC
Coached by: Wing Kam
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour & Emily Caldwell
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd

GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 NSHC
Coached by: Lauren Tilson
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour & Emily Caldwell
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #4 NSHC
Coached by: Lauren Tilson
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #4 BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean
 
Event 10
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: Rumor
 
Event 11
M Club 8X+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Edition

A Final

KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #12 NSHC
NSHC
club
Auckland au
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 SKEC
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #4 SKEC
Tom Mills (stroke), Sam Morrow
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Scotty Gundeson
AKGC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 AKGC
NSHC
club
Auckland au

B Final

SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 SKEC
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
GLDW
school
Auckland au
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
AKGC
club
Auckland au
GLDW
school
Auckland au
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 SKEC
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
AKGC
club
Auckland au
HAMB
school
Waikato wk

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd; R3,4,5>FB + 1F6

NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #12 NSHC
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #4 SKEC
Tom Mills (stroke), Sam Morrow
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
AKGC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 AKGC
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 SKEC
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
HAMB
school
Waikato wk

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd; R3,4,5>FB + 1F6

NSHC
club
Auckland au
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 SKEC
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
GLDW
school
Auckland au
AKGC
club
Auckland au
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd; R3,4,5>FB + 1F6

KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Scotty Gundeson
NSHC
club
Auckland au
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 SKEC
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
AKGC
club
Auckland au
GLDW
school
Auckland au

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated

HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #20 HAMC
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #21 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon & Taylor Jacobs
AKLC
club
Auckland au
HAMC
club
Waikato wk

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated

WKDS
school
Waikato wk
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
AKLC
club
Auckland au
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #22 TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
AKLC
club
Auckland au
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
 
Event 15
W Open 4-
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
 
Event 16
W Club 2-
Sponsored by: ONYX

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
GLDW
school
Auckland au
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMC
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
AKGC
club
Auckland au
AKGC
club
Auckland au
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #5 AKLC
Coached by: Wing Kam

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #3 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi & Mark Clemo
AKGC
club
Auckland au
GLDW
school
Auckland au
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Johannah Kearney
GLDW
school
Auckland au
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp

A Final

EBSC
club
Auckland au
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #21 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 COMC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
AKLC
club
Auckland au
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater

B Final

WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #2 WREC
Coached by: Scotty Gundeson
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
GLDW
school
Auckland au
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
GLDW
school
Auckland au
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #3 WREC
Coached by: Scotty Gundeson
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Courtney MacCormack
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell

Heat 1 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

EBSC
club
Auckland au
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #2 WREC
Coached by: Scotty Gundeson
GLDW
school
Auckland au
AKLC
club
Auckland au
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #3 BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps

Heat 2 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
AKLC
club
Auckland au
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #24 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
GLDW
school
Auckland au

Heat 3 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
GLDW
school
Auckland au
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 COMC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #23 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols

Heat 4 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #21 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
GLDW
school
Auckland au
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #3 WREC
Coached by: Scotty Gundeson
WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham

Heat 5 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 COMC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Courtney MacCormack
GLDW
school
Auckland au
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #22 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
 
Event 19
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated

KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
AKGC
club
Auckland au
GLDW
school
Auckland au

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated

KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
GLDW
school
Auckland au
AKGC
club
Auckland au
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMC
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright