Alpha | Crew | Age | Time | Handicap | Adjusted | Place |
Saturday | ||||||
1: LD 4X | ||||||
M1 | INVC/AWRC/WHOC | G | 40.15 | 1 | ||
M2 | INVC/AWRC | E | 41.46 | 2 | ||
M3 | WNKC 1 | D | 40 | 3 | ||
W1 | WNKC 2 | E | 43.22 | 1 | ||
W2 | WNKC 3 | C | 51.53 | |||
Mx1 | NOEC 1 | C | 44.25 | 1 | ||
Mx2 | OTAC 1 | E | 49.58 | |||
Mx3 | OTAC 2 | E | 52.12 | |||
2: LD 8+ | ||||||
Mx 8x+ | DUAC 1 | D | 40.12 | |||
Mx 8+ | CURC 1 | E | 41.29 | |||
Saturday | ||||||
4: M 8+ | ||||||
B4 | INVC/AWRC 1 | F | 04:15.5 | 10 | 04:05.5 | 1 |
B5 | OTAC 1 | D | 04:19.7 | 0 | 04:19.7 | 2 |
5: Mx 8+ | ||||||
A3 | NOEC 1 | D | 03:00.7 | 0 | 03:00.7 | 1 |
A4 | DUAC 1 (8X) | D | 03:04.0 | 0 | 03:04.0 | 1 |
A5 | INVC 1 | * | ||||
A6 | CURC 1 | E | 03:24.2 | 5 | 03:19.2 | 1 |
6: W 4X- | ||||||
C1 | WNKC 1 | C | 03:22.5 | 3 | 03:19.5 | 4 |
C2 | DUAC 1 | B | 03:42.3 | 0 | 03:42.3 | 5 |
C3 | INVC 1 | * | ||||
C4 | NOEC 1 | D | 03:18.3 | 8 | 03:10.3 | 3 |
C5 | WNKC 1 | E | 03:12.8 | 13 | 02:59.8 | 1 |
C6 | CURC 1 | E | 03:15.2 | 13 | 03:02.2 | 2 |
C7 | OTAC 1 | E | 04:09.0 | 13 | 03:56.0 | 6 |
7: M 2- A-D | ||||||
D2 | OTAC 1 | * | ||||
D3 | INVC/AWRC 1 | D | 02:58.0 | 8 | 02:50.0 | |
D4 | WNKC 1 | D | 03:04.5 | 8 | 02:56.5 | |
D5 | NOEC 1 | B | 03:08.3 | 0 | 03:08.3 | |
D6 | OTAC 2 | D | 03:25.0 | 8 | 03:17.0 | |
10: M 2- E-K | ||||||
E3 | OTAC 1 | E | 03:59.2 | 0 | 03:59.2 | 3 |
E4 | WHOC/INVC1 | F | 03:09.0 | 6 | 03:02.9 | 2 |
E5 | AWRC 1 | H | 03:17.8 | 23 | 02:55.8 | 1 |
11: M 1X A-D | ||||||
F2 | DUAC 2 | E | 03:10.3 | 10 | 03:00.3 | |
F3 | OTAC 1 | A | * | |||
F4 | WNKC 1 | C | 02:48.8 | 0 | 02:48.8 | |
F5 | WNKC 2 | C | * | |||
F6 | OTAC 4 | C | 03:18.7 | 0 | 03:18.7 | |
F7 | OTAC 3 | E | * | |||
11: M 1X A-D | ||||||
G2 | WNKC 3 | D | * | |||
G3 | INVC 1 | D | 02:55.7 | 5 | 02:50.7 | |
G4 | DUAC 1 | D | 03:21.3 | 5 | 03:16.3 | |
G5 | CURC 1 | D | 03:36.5 | 5 | 03:31.4 | |
G6 | AWRC 1 | D | 03:00.0 | 5 | 02:54.9 | |
G7 | OTAC 2 | D | * | |||
12: W 2- | ||||||
H4 | PCUC 1 | E | 03:12.1 | 6 | 03:06.1 | |
H5 | WNKC 1 | D | 03:20.8 | 0 | 03:20.8 | |
15: M 1X E-K (Relative to grade C Ev 11) | ||||||
I3 | OTAC 1 | D | 03:28.1 | 5 | 03:23.0 | |
I4 | INVC 2 | E | * | |||
I5 | OTAC 2 | E | 04:01.1 | 10 | 03:51.1 | |
I6 | CURC 1 | F | 03:34.8 | 16 | 03:18.8 | |
I7 | DUAC 3 | F | 03:42.1 | 16 | 03:26.1 | |
15: M 1X E-K | ||||||
J3 | WHOC 1 | G | 03:11.9 | 24 | 02:47.9 | |
J4 | DUAC 2 | I | 03:17.5 | 48 | 02:29.5 | 2 |
J5 | AWRC 1 | H | 02:55.1 | 33 | 02:22.1 | 1 |
J6 | INVC 1 | H | 03:34.5 | 33 | 03:01.5 | |
J7 | DUAC 1 | I | 03:23.5 | 48 | 02:35.5 | 3 |
J9 | DUAC 4 | E | 02:48.8 | 10 | 02:38.8 | 4 |
16: W 2X E-K (Relative to A Ev 28) | ||||||
K1 | CURC 1 | E | 03:12.9 | 15 | 02:57.9 | 2 |
K2 | PCUC 1 | E | 03:10.8 | 15 | 02:55.8 | 1 |
K3 | OTAC 1 | E | 03:16.0 | 15 | 02:59.0 | |
K4 | CURC 2 | E | 03:13.7 | 15 | 02:58.7 | 3 |
K5 | OTAC 2 | F | * | |||
K6 | WNKC 1 | F | 03:24.6 | 21 | 03:03.6 | |
K7 | NOEC 1 | F | 03:27.8 | 21 | 03:06.8 | |
18: M 4- A-D | ||||||
M3 | WNKC 1 | D | 03:37.2 | 4 | 03:29.2 | |
M4 | OTAC 1 | C | 03:42.5 | 0 | 03:42.5 | |
M5 | NOEC 1 | C | 03:41.5 | 0 | 03:41.5 | |
19: W 1X E-K | ||||||
N1 | WNKC 1 | D | * | |||
N2 | PCUC 1 | E | 03:18.6 | 0 | 03:18.6 | 2 |
N3 | OTAC 1 | F | * | |||
N4 | OTAC 3 | D | * | |||
N5 | PCUC 2 | F | 03:21.7 | 7 | 03:14.7 | 1 |
N6 | OTAC 2 | F | * | |||
N7 | INVC 1 | E | * | |||
20: M 2X E-K Relative to C Ev 23 | ||||||
O2 | INVC 2 | E | 03:34.8 | 9 | 03:25.7 | |
O3 | WHOC/INVC 1 | G | 03:17.3 | 31 | 02:46.3 | 2 |
O4 | OTAC 1 | F | * | |||
O5 | CURC 1 | F | 03:21.9 | 15 | 03:06.9 | |
O6 | DUAC 1 | I | 03:29.3 | 44 | 02:45.3 | 1 |
O7 | INVC/AWRC 1 | H | 03:18.2 | 31 | 02:47.1 | 3 |
21: W 4- A-D | ||||||
P3 | WNKC 1 | C | * | |||
P4 | CURC 1 | E | * | |||
P5 | INVC 1 | * | ||||
P6 | OTAC 1 | E | * | |||
P7 | WNKC 1 | E | 02:56.4 | 02:56.4 | ||
23: M 2X A-D | ||||||
Q3 | OTAC 1 | C | 03:05.4 | 0 | ||
Q4 | WNKC 1 | D | 03:12.3 | 4 | 03:08.3 | |
Q5 | OTAC 2 | C | 03:26.0 | 0 | ||
Q6 | INVC/AWRC 1 | D | 03:07.8 | 4 | 03:03.8 | |
Q7 | NOEC 2 | C | 03:18.2 | 0 | ||
23: M 2X A-D | ||||||
R2 | WNKC 2 | C | 03:04.5 | 0 | 03:04.5 | |
R3 | DUAC 1 | E | 03:18.8 | 9 | 03:09.8 | |
R4 | CURC 1 | * | ||||
R5 | OTAC 3 | E | 03:26.7 | 9 | 03:17.7 | |
R6 | DUAC 2 | C | 03:02.9 | 0 | 03:02.9 | |
R7 | NOEC 1 | C | 03:10.5 | 0 | 03:10.5 | |
24: M 4- E-K | ||||||
S4 | INVC/???? 1 | G | 04:19.5 | 12 | 04:07.5 | |
S5 | OTAC 1 | * | ||||
S6 | INVC/AWRC 1 | E | 04:33.2 | 0 | 04:33.2 | |
26: Mx 2X (Relative to A and Ev 30) | ||||||
T2 | NOEC 2 | A | 02:54.1 | 0 | 02:54.1 | 2 |
T3 | OTAC 1 | D | 03:19.6 | 8 | 03:11.6 | |
T4 | DUAC 2 | B | 02:57.8 | 1 | 02:56.8 | |
T5 | WNKC 2 | D | 03:08.9 | 8 | 03:00.9 | |
T6 | NOEC 1 | E | 03:18.4 | 13 | 03:05.4 | |
T7 | WNKC 3 | * | ||||
26: Mx 2X | ||||||
U2 | DUAC 1 | C | 03:01.9 | 4 | 02:57.9 | |
U3 | WNKC 4 | D | 02:57.2 | 8 | 02:49.1 | 1 |
U4 | OTAC 2 | E | * | |||
U5 | CURC 1 | D | 03:04.6 | 8 | 02:56.6 | |
U6 | WNKC 1 | D | * | |||
U7 | NOEC 3 | F | * | |||
27: M 4x- E-K (Relative to C Ev 29) | ||||||
V2 | INVC/AWRC 2 | D | 03:09.5 | 4 | 03:05.5 | |
V3 | OTAC 1 | E | 03:34.5 | 9 | 03:25.5 | |
V4 | DUAC 1 | G | 03:23.0 | 22 | 03:01.0 | |
V5 | CURC 1 | D | 03:19.7 | 4 | 03:15.7 | |
V6 | INVC/???? 1 | G | 03:08.9 | 22 | 02:46.9 | 2 |
28: W 2X A-D | ||||||
W2 | NOEC 1 | A | 03:08.5 | 0 | 03:08.5 | |
W3 | WNKC 1 | D | 03:25.3 | 9 | 03:16.3 | |
W4 | INVC 1 | C | 03:53.0 | 5 | 03:48.0 | |
W5 | DUAC 1 | C | * | |||
W6 | WNKC 2 | C | 03:42.4 | 5 | 03:37.4 | |
29: M 4X- A-D | ||||||
X3 | WNKC 1 | D | 02:50.8 | 4 | 02:46.8 | 1 |
X4 | NOEC 1 | C | 02:56.3 | 0 | 02:56.3 | 3 |
X5 | DUAC 1 | D | 03:02.7 | 4 | 02:58.7 | |
X6 | OTAC 1 | C | 03:01.5 | 0 | 03:01.4 | |
30: Mx 2X E-K | ||||||
Y1 | OTAC 1 | E | * | |||
Y2 | PCUC 1 | E | * | |||
Y3 | INVC 1 | F | * | |||
Y4 | CURC 1 | E | 03:23.4 | 13 | 03:10.4 | |
Y5 | WNKC 1 | F | * | |||
Y6 | OTAC 2 | F | * | |||
Y7 | CURC 2 | F | 03:13.5 | 19 | 02:54.4 | 3 |
Y8 | DUAC 1 | F | 03:20.2 | 19 | 03:01.2 |
Trophies
- Smash and Grab (Fastest Eight - Long distance): Cure
- Waka Tui’s (Fastest Womens Eight - Long distance): Not returned - Union won 2014
- Blue Bridge Trophy (Fastest Mens Quad - Long distance): Invercargill/Waihopai/Awarua
- The Port Parrot (Fastest Womens Quad - Long distance): Wanaka/Port Chalmers
- Jack Coker Upside down rooster (Fastest Mens Single on handicap): Wanaka 1 - Shane Gibson
- Parker Accountant (Fastest Womens Single on handicap): Port Chalmers United 2 - Jan Brosnahan
- Robin Gardener (Fastest Womens Double on handicap): Port Chalmers United 1 - Robyn Cameron, Jan Cameron
- Don Gardener (Fastest Mens Double on handicap): Dunstan Arm 1 - John Letts, Bert Kemp
- Golden Scull (Fastest Mens Quad on handicap): Wanaka 1 - AJ Humpreys, Shane Gibson, David Ayers, Kelvin Mulqueen
- Pink Paddle (Fastest Womens Quad on handicap): Wanaka 1 - Caroline Dumas, Shaz Gingell-Kent, Carlene Cram, Ann Grant
- Nelson Rowing (Fastest Womens Four on handicap): Wanaka - Caroline Dumas, Shaz Gingell-Kent, Carlene Cram, Ann Grant
- Mock Roster (Fastest Mens Four on handicap): Wanaka 1 - AJ Humphreys, Shane Gibson, Mike Toepfer, David Ayers
- Elder Trophy (Womens Novice Four): NRR
- Harpecker Trophy (Mens Novice Four/Quad): NRR
- Te Anau Trophy (Womens): missing?
- Mercer Rowing Club Points Trophy: Wanaka Rowing Club
Based on 1 point to winning crew. No points for combined club crews - Terry Noonan Trophy (For service to Rowing - Including involvement in masters rowing): Christine Moffat - Timaru
Winner to determine next recipient
results courtesy: M.Carroll, ORA