menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Event 1
W Club 4+

Heat 1 Progression: ->A Final; Rest->Eliminated

NELC
club
Nelson ne
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smaill
STMG
school
Canterbury ca

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final

CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
COLC
club
Otago ot
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
WTUC
club
Southland so
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final

STMG
school
Canterbury ca
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
WTUC
club
Southland so
NELC
club
Nelson ne
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
COLC
club
Otago ot
WHOC
club
Southland so

A Final

gold medal
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
silver medal
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
bronze medal
WTUC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WTUC
 
WHOC
club
Southland so
 
NELC
club
Nelson ne
 
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
 
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
 
BLEC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 BLEC
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill

B Final

 
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Daniel Ryan
 
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
 
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #11 AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
 
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
 
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
 
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
 
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
 
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie

Heat 1 Progression: 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
WTUC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WTUC
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
WHOC
club
Southland so
Crew #4 WHOC

Heat 2 Progression: 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

NELC
club
Nelson ne
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Daniel Ryan
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Russell & Mills
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Hayden Blackford

Heat 3 Progression: 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #11 AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
WTUC
club
Southland so
WHOC
club
Southland so
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 CROC

Heat 4 Progression: 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

WHOC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper

Heat 5 Progression: 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

BLEC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 BLEC
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
WHOC
club
Southland so
NELC
club
Nelson ne
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould

A Final

gold medal
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
silver medal
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
bronze medal
INVC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 INVC
Coached by: Mark Day & Joe Findley
 
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
 
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
 
WHOC
club
Southland so
 
NELC
club
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELC
 
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould

B Final

 
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
 
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
 
BLEC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 BLEC
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
 
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 CROC
 
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
 
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
 
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
 
WTUC
club
Southland so

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
INVC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 INVC
Coached by: Mark Day & Joe Findley
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 CROC
WHOC
club
Southland so

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
WHOC
club
Southland so
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
WTUC
club
Southland so
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 CROC
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
BLEC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #2 BLEC
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
NELC
club
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELC
BLEC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 BLEC
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
Event 4
M Open 1X

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

RPCC
RPC
Crew #2 RPCC
Troy O'Reilly (PETC)
RPCS
RPC
Crew #2 RPCS
James Walker (TIMC)
Coached by: Tom Stannard
INVC
club
Southland so
RPCS
RPC
Crew #4 RPCS
Andrew Potter (OGUC)
Coached by: Tom Stannard
RPCC
RPC
Crew #4 RPCC
Sean Ducray (NELC)
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
RPCC
RPC
Crew #5 RPCC

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

INVC
club
Southland so
RPCS
RPC
Crew #5 RPCS
Jack Lopas (CTYC)
Coached by: Tom Stannard
RPCC
RPC
Crew #8 RPCC
Lewis Hollows (WESC)
RPCS
RPC
Crew #1 RPCS
Coached by: Tom Stannard
RPCC
RPC
Crew #7 RPCC
Jordon Gasson (BLEC)
RPCC
RPC
Crew #11 RPCC
Joseph Graham (WELC)
AWRC
club
Southland so

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

RPCC
RPC
Crew #1 RPCC
Jack O'Leary (PICC)
RPCC
RPC
Crew #3 RPCC
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
RPCS
RPC
Crew #6 RPCS
Mark Taylor (OAMC)
Coached by: Tom Stannard
RPCS
RPC
Crew #7 RPCS
Thomas Elder (INVC)
Coached by: Tom Stannard
RPCC
RPC
Crew #10 RPCC
Daniel Ward (WELC)
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith

Heat 4 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

RPCC
RPC
RPCC
RPC
Crew #9 RPCC
Riley Bruce (WRAC)
RPCS
RPC
Crew #9 RPCS
Corey Lewis (OGUC)
Coached by: John O'Connor
WRAC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
RPCS
RPC
Crew #8 RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
NELC
club
Nelson ne
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Event 5
M Club 4+

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Michael Petherick
UNCC
club
Canterbury ca

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca
WTUC
club
Southland so
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Kit Croxford
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
Event 5A
M U19 4+

A Final

gold medal
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
silver medal
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
bronze medal
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
 
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
 
WHOC
club
Southland so
 
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
 
WTUC
club
Southland so
 
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith

B Final

 
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
 
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
 
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
 
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
 
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
 
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
 
BLEC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 BLEC
Coached by: Grant Morgan
 
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
WHOC
club
Southland so
Crew #2 WHOC
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
WTUC
club
Southland so
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 WNKC
Coached by: David Ayres & Aj Humphreys
WHOC
club
Southland so

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
WHOC
club
Southland so
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 WNKC
Coached by: David Ayres & Aj Humphreys

Heat 4 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
WTUC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
BLEC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 BLEC
Coached by: Grant Morgan
WHOC
club
Southland so
INVC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 INVC
Coached by: Craig Brown

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
NELC
club
Nelson ne
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Hayden Blackford
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final

ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
NELC
club
Nelson ne
Crew #2 NELC
WTUC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WTUC
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 CROC
INVC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 INVC
Coached by: Craig Brown

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
COLC
club
Otago ot
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CGHS
WHOC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WHOC
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews

CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STMG
WTUC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Neville Hillkate Mihaere
NELC
club
Nelson ne
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews

NELC
club
Nelson ne
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
WTUC
club
Southland so
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
Event 8
M Mst 1X (1000m)

A Final

gold medal
BLE*
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 BLE*
Finn Southey (stroke) (BLEC), Hunter Davies (BLEC), Ethan Alderlieste (BLEC), Kobe Miller (BLEC), Kris Godsall (BLEC), Andrew MacRae (NELC), Lachlan Stevens (BLEC), Ben O'Sullivan (BLEC) + Andy Register (cox) (BLEC)
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
silver medal
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
bronze medal
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca
 
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
 
NOEC
club
Otago ot
 
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
 
NOEC
club
Otago ot
 
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca

Heat 1 Progression: All->Final

BLE*
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 BLE*
Finn Southey (stroke) (BLEC), Hunter Davies (BLEC), Ethan Alderlieste (BLEC), Kobe Miller (BLEC), Kris Godsall (BLEC), Andrew MacRae (NELC), Lachlan Stevens (BLEC), Ben O'Sullivan (BLEC) + Andy Register (cox) (BLEC)
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
NOEC
club
Otago ot
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
NOEC
club
Otago ot
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Event 10A
B U17 8+

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Taylor Kerr-Charnley & Peter O'Connor
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
WRAC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 WRAC
Coached by: Wairau Team
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
Event 11A
G U17 4+

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final

RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
WTUC
club
Southland so
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
COLC
club
Otago ot
STMG
school
Canterbury ca

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final

COLC
club
Otago ot
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
WRAC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway
AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Taylor Kerr-Charnley & Peter O'Connor
WHOC
club
Southland so
WTUC
club
Southland so
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Neville Hillkate Mihaere