Event 1
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Accelerated Transaction Consulting / Shore Physio
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 1: placed 7th
Event 1
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Accelerated Transaction Consulting / Shore Physio
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 3: placed 6th
Event 2C
W Open 2-
Sponsored by: Albany Timber Distributors Ltd
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Event 3
W Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Asteron Life / Solunar Massage Clinic
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 1: placed 1st
Event 3
W Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Asteron Life / Solunar Massage Clinic
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 2: placed 3rd
Event 3
W Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Asteron Life / Solunar Massage Clinic
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Race 1: placed 6th
Event 3
W Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Asteron Life / Solunar Massage Clinic
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Race 2: placed 6th
- Race 1: placed 5th
- Race 2: placed 3rd
- Race 1: placed 1st
- Race 1: placed 3rd
- Race 1: placed 1st
- Race 1: placed 6th
- Race 1: placed 5th
- Race 1: placed 4th
- Race 1: result (SCR)
- Race 1: placed 1st
- Race 1: placed 2nd
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Chris Cole & Mike Stanley
- Race 1: placed 1st
Event 12
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: TCI New Zealand / Taurus Home Products
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Simon Van Rossen & Jordan Stanley
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Event 12
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: TCI New Zealand / Taurus Home Products
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Antony Zouch
- Race 3: placed 3rd
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Kirsty Gemmell (stroke), Grace Howard, Taryn Abel, Jessica Remington, Lily Maber, Olivia Taufa, Monica Maddren, Georgia Powell + Madison Seymour (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Race 1: placed 1st
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Holly Ellett (stroke), Courtney McCormick, Cait Dowden, Sian Anderson, Poppy Logan, Renee Scott-French, Adelia Bolam, Teuane Baxter + Amber Fordham (cox)
Coached by: Kim Dowden
- Race 1: placed 3rd
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Emily Wallace (stroke), Laura Younger, Robyn Knowles, Sophie Salt, Hannah Pexton, Maisie Meiklejohn, Taylor Catchpole, Georgia Malbon + Samantha Thornton-Jones (cox)
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Race 1: placed 1st
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Briana Smith (stroke), Lucy Brown, Amy Norris, Natasha Abel, Elosie Siermans, Lucy Gilbert, Amy Henderson, Allie Crouch + Hannah Norris (cox)
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Race 2: placed 5th
Event 15
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Conning Barraclough CA
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Chris Cole & Mike Stanley
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Event 15
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Conning Barraclough CA
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Chris Cole
- Race 1: placed 4th
- Race 1: placed 1st
- Race 1: placed 3rd
- Race 1: placed 4th
- Race 1: placed 5th
- Race 1: placed 3rd
- Race 1: placed 1st
- Race 1: placed 6th
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Antony Zouch & Jordan Stanley
- Race 1: placed 4th
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Antony Zouch
- Race 2: placed 2nd
Event 22
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Dolphin Pacific / Milford Watch & Clock
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Hugo Verdonk (stroke), Joshua Tan, Kelby Cai, Mathew Barry, Cameron Hey, Connor Matthews, Thomas Cadell, Trent Butterworth + Laith Saeed (cox)
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Simon Van Rossen
- Race 1: placed 6th
Event 22
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Dolphin Pacific / Milford Watch & Clock
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Jackson Bennett (stroke), Ha Seong You, Matthew Martin, Jared Greenfield, James Brake, James Maber, Callum Gilmour, Liam Pugh + Dylan Whale (cox)
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Antony Zouch
- Race 3: placed 3rd
Event 23
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Kumeu Cellars / Premium Flooring
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 1: placed 4th
Event 23
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Kumeu Cellars / Premium Flooring
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 2: placed 5th
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Bernadette Boland (stroke), Kristy-Joy Brown, Alexandra Finlay, Allanah Webster + Sophie Woods (cox)
- Race 1: placed 1st
- Race 2: placed 2nd
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Race 1: placed 2nd
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Holly Ellett (stroke), Courtney McCormick, Cait Dowden, Sian Anderson, Poppy Logan, Renee Scott-French, Adelia Bolam, Eugenie Spraggon + Amber Fordham (cox)
Coached by: Kim Dowden
- Race 1: placed 1st
Event 27A
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Dil's Funeral Services / Trueline Construction
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Chris Cole
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Event 27A
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Dil's Funeral Services / Trueline Construction
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Chris Cole & Mike Stanley
- Race 1: placed 5th
Event 27A
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Dil's Funeral Services / Trueline Construction
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Chris Cole
- Race 1: placed 1st
Event 27C
M Club 4+
Sponsored by: Dil's Funeral Services / Trueline Construction
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Event 27C
M Club 4+
Sponsored by: Dil's Funeral Services / Trueline Construction
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Race 1: placed 6th
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Race 1: placed 2nd
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Race 1: placed 1st
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Race 1: placed 3rd
- Race 1: placed 1st
Event 31
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: La Cucina Café / Speedy Signs Takapuna
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 2: placed 3rd
Event 31
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: La Cucina Café / Speedy Signs Takapuna
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Antony Zouch & Barrie Mabbott
- Race 1: placed 6th
Event 31
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: La Cucina Café / Speedy Signs Takapuna
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 2: placed 5th
Event 32
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Burn 24 Hour Fitness / PFK Ross Melville
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Antony Zouch
- Race 1: placed 4th
Event 32
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Burn 24 Hour Fitness / PFK Ross Melville
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Antony Zouch & Jordan Stanley
- Race 2: placed 1st
- Race 1: result (NRR)
Event 34
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: New World Davenport / BNT
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Race 1: placed 5th
Event 34
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: New World Davenport / BNT
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Race 2: placed 2nd
Event 34
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: New World Davenport / BNT
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Race 3: placed 4th
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Kirsty Gemmell (stroke), Jessica Remington, Sasha Ballantyne, Grace Howard + Danielle Schofield (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Race 1: placed 1st
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Race 1: placed 4th
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Kim Dowden
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Event 37A
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Kathryn Wilson Footware / Schnauer & Co
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 1: placed 4th
Event 37A
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Kathryn Wilson Footware / Schnauer & Co
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 2: placed 3rd
Event 37C
W Club 2X
Sponsored by: Kathryn Wilson Footware / Schnauer & Co
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 1: placed 1st
Event 37C
W Club 2X
Sponsored by: Kathryn Wilson Footware / Schnauer & Co
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 1: placed 4th
Event 37C
W Club 2X
Sponsored by: Kathryn Wilson Footware / Schnauer & Co
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Event 38A
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Comworth Group / Partmaster Ltd
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 1: placed 4th
Event 38A
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Comworth Group / Partmaster Ltd
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 2: placed 2nd
Event 38A
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Comworth Group / Partmaster Ltd
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 2: placed 4th
Event 39
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: G & G Concrete / United Travel Takapuna
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Barrie Mabbott & Antony Zouch
- Race 2: placed 7th
Event 39
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: G & G Concrete / United Travel Takapuna
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 1: placed 5th
Event 39
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: G & G Concrete / United Travel Takapuna
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Simon Van Rossen & Jordan Stanley
- Race 3: result (NRR)
Event 39
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: G & G Concrete / United Travel Takapuna
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 2: placed 8th
Event 41A
W U23 8+
Sponsored by: Dil's Funeral Services / The Iversens
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Jaime Gunderson (stroke), Jessica Remington, Maddie Dobier, Molly Dagger, Ella Campbell, Grace Howard, Ella Madsen-Reid, Georgia Gilbert + Danielle Schofield (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Race 1: placed 1st
Event 41C
W Open 8+
Sponsored by: Dil's Funeral Services / The Iversens
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 1: placed 2nd
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Hayden Ellis (stroke), Liam Kettle, Michael Brake, Nathaniel Davy, Max Anstis, Craig Little, Daniel McSweeny, Jake Guy + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Event 43
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Marino Consultants / Solunar Massage Clinic
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Kim Dowden
- Race 1: placed 5th
- Race 2: placed 1st
- Race 2: placed 2nd
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Barrie Mabbott & Antony Zouch
- Race 1: placed 7th
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 1: placed 1st
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Caitlin Nugent (stroke), Amber Gorrie, Amy Henderson, Lucy Gilbert, Natasha Abel, Allie Crouch, Yingzi Song, Elosie Siermans + Emma Hardy (cox)
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Race 1: placed 5th
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Noah Kemp (stroke), Matt Lupton, Murdoch Dagger, Benjamin Reidy, Max Kirtley, Mathew Barry, Mitchell Hazelhurst, Jackson Bennett + Ben Adkins (cox)
Coached by: Antony Zouch & Barrie Mabbott
- Race 1: placed 7th
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Cameron Houston (stroke), Joseph Wells, Robbie MacGregor, Joshua Day, Liam Cole, Rowan Angelo, Campbell Teixeira, Dion Lee + Laith Saeed (cox)
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Simon Van Rossen
- Race 2: placed 3rd
Event 48
G U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Honda Cars Newmarket & Honda Cars North Shore
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Race 1: placed 6th
Event 48
G U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Honda Cars Newmarket & Honda Cars North Shore
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Race 1: placed 10th
Event 49
W Club 4X-
Sponsored by: Ian Hunt Flooring Extreme
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Event 49
W Club 4X-
Sponsored by: Ian Hunt Flooring Extreme
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Event 49
W Club 4X-
Sponsored by: Ian Hunt Flooring Extreme
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Race 1: placed 4th
- Race 1: placed 1st
- Race 1: result (DNF)
- Race 1: placed 2nd
- Race 1: placed 1st
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Race 1: placed 5th
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Race 2: result (DNF)
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Luke Hodgkinson (stroke), Cohan Northey, Mitchell Nairn, Ben Little, Michael Turner, Richard Carpenter, Lewis Poll, Kristofer Parker + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
- Race 2: placed 1st
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Murdoch Dagger (stroke), Jared Greenfield, Marco Hofma, Joshua Day, Hugo Verdonk, Rowan Angelo, Finn Pethers-Boak, Kelby Cai + James Wisniewski (cox)
Coached by: Simon Van Rossen & Jordan Stanley
- Race 1: placed 8th
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Mitchell Hazelhurst (stroke), Joshua Tan, Matthew Martin, Ha Seong You, Callum Gilmour, Jack Anstis, Connor Matthews, James Maber + Dylan Whale (cox)
Coached by: Barrie Mabbott & Antony Zouch
- Race 2: placed 3rd
Event 56
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: MacLures Timber & Hardware
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Race 1: result (NRR)
- Race 1: placed 1st
- Race 1: result (NRR)
- Race 1: result (DSQ)
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Event 60A
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: CityWide Engineering / Milford Business
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Maddie Dobier (stroke), Georgia Gilbert, Ella Madsen-Reid, Molly Dagger, Ella Campbell, Jordyn James-Maxwell, Jaime Gunderson, Holly Gissing + Danielle Schofield (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Event 60A
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: CityWide Engineering / Milford Business
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Taryn Abel (stroke), Jessica Remington, Kirsty Gemmell, Grace Howard, Lily Maber, Olivia Taufa, Sasha Ballantyne, Monica Maddren + Jenna Clinton (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Event 60A
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: CityWide Engineering / Milford Business
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Holly Ellett (stroke), Courtney McCormick, Cait Dowden, Sian Anderson, Poppy Logan, Renee Scott-French, Adelia Bolam, Catriona Stanton + Amber Fordham (cox)
Coached by: Kim Dowden
- Race 1: placed 1st
Event 60C
W Club 8+
Sponsored by: CityWide Engineering / Milford Business
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
- Race 1: placed 1st
Event 60C
W Club 8+
Sponsored by: CityWide Engineering / Milford Business
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Tonia Williams (stroke), Rebecca Caroe, Maria Salt, Carol Neill, Liz Forde, Kerry McGowan, Veronique Gibbons, Karen Bryant + Trish Hatton (cox)
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Race 1: result (SCR)
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Matthew Cole (stroke), Ryan Davenport, Kyle Lennon, Taylor Mansfield, Haydn Jack, Brendan Herbst, Cameron Houston, Douglas Burfoot + Tamati Munroe (cox)
Coached by: Chris Cole & Mike Stanley
- Race 1: placed 5th
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Scott Houston (stroke), Callum Blackburn, Cameron Webster, Marty Davenport, Benjamin Reidy, Ben Partridge, Brynn Engbers, Noah Kemp + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Chris Cole
- Race 1: placed 4th
NSHC
club
Auckland
au
Eric Verdonk (stroke), Cameron Elliot, Doug Cryer, Gary Neill, Garth Bradford, Mark Hornabrook, Chris Brake, Uwe Engbers + Trish Hatton (cox)
Coached by: Liz Forde
- Race 1: placed 1st