menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

PlaceClubCrew
Event 1: JUNIOR GIRLS EIGHT
1COLU 1J Gibbons, F Schultz, T Campbell, S O'Sullivan C Taylor, A Findlater, N Paterson, R Rietveld + M Darling (cox)
2STHI 1B Grounds, E O'Meara, C Henderson, L Verkerk, E Christie, C Chapman-Cohen, B Anderson, M Marsh + Z Sabonadiere (cox)
Event 1: JUNIOR BOYS EIGHT
1JMGC 1A Kenny, J Nicholson-Kelly, P Larrivee, J Jukes, T Sullivan, B Dowling, W Edwards, W Turner + M Beattie (cox)
2OBHS 1O Haig, R McArley, H Ryan, P Rowe, F Pankhurst, P Keenan, M Duncan, Jack Webber + B Findlater (cox)
3KHSD 1H Booth, G Proctor, D Hughes, B Mills J Green, A O'Sullivan, L Cowles, M McCormick + J Remon (cox)
Event 2: INTERMEDIATE GIRLS DOUBLE
1STHI 1S Sinclair, A Hamilton
2STHI 2O Whelan-Henderson, R Grave
3OGHS 1H Sims, R James
dnsKAVA 1E Audis, TBA
Event 3: NOVICE GIRLS SINGLE (600m)
Not raced due to water conditions
Event 4: SENIOR GIRLS QUAD
1STHI 1I Corbett, G Hunter, G Hay, K Edwards + Z Sabonadiere (cox)
2COMP pL James, G Galliven, H Budd, B Rance + C Matheson (cox)
3QHSD 1C Wilson, E Montegomery, R Scott, K Atkinson + C McLay (cox)
4STHI 2S Keown, M Butt, J Cook, I Robertson + G Beattie (cox)
5OGHS 1A Hinch, R Walker, H Deblecourt, E Whiley + M Bonilla-Casanas (cox)
dnsQHSD 2D Wilson, L Anderson, G Clydesdale, H Kettings + Lily Stedman (cox)
Event 5: SENIOR BOYS QUAD
1COMP pJ Kerr, L Vaughan, S Winton, A Lee + R Vaughan (cox)
2OBHS 1W Sinclair, O Higgins, S Moore, J Henderson + H Brenssell (cox)
3JMGC 2J Smith, B Timmings, T Benny, B Macdonald + M. Beattie (c0x)
4KHSD 2T Locke, C Booth, J Parcell, A Brown + J Remon (cox)
5JMGC 1B Leydon, L Bain, R Sangster, M Gomez + O Cochrane (cox)
6OBHS 2N Sinnott, M Watt, L Hurdle, J Holland-Spinks + T Drummond (cox)
dnsKHSD 1M Anderson, M Booth, K Hughes, T Ockwell + TBC (cox)
srcJMGC 3W Brinsley, W Burdon, S Englebrecht, B Teviotdale + A McKenzie (cox)
Event 6: NOVICE BOYS SINGLE (600m)
Not raced due to water conditions
Event 7: JUNIOR GIRLS DOUBLE
1STHI 2B Grounds, E Burnside
2KAVA 1L Bray,R Vaughan
3QHSD 1K Hawkins, C Mason
4STHI 1C Henderson, E Hurdle
5STHI 3E O'Meara, M Gow
dnfOGHS 1L Merriman, A Cummings
dnsKAVA 3R Auckram, TBA
dnsKAVA 2E Hofman, T Bishop
scrQHSD 2C Wilson, D Wilson
Event 8: INTERMEDIATE BOYS QUAD
1OBHS 1J Holland-Spinks, S Moore, T Ryan, M Manson + T Drummond (cox)
2JMGC 2J McLaughlan, N Chamberlain, W Edwards, W Turner + O Cochrane (cox)
3OBHS 2H Hanson, H Wilson, J Webber, T George + B Findlater (cox)
4JMGC 1A Kenny, J Nicholson-Kelly, P Larrivee, J Jukes + T Sullivan (cox)
Event 9: INTERMEDIATE GIRLS QUAD
1STHI 1A Hamilton, R Grave, O Whelan-Henderson, H Jolly + G Beattie (cox)
2OGHS 1H Sims, P Sparrow, R James, E Whiley + M Bonilla-Casanas (cox)
Regatta stopped because of cold, wet, windy, weather conditions
Event 10: SENIOR GIRLS SINGLE
Event 11: SENIOR BOYS FOUR
Event 12: INTERMEDIATE BOYS EIGHT
Event 13: INTERMEDIATE GIRLS FOUR
Event 14: JUNIOR BOYS DOUBLE
Event 15: SENIOR GIRLS DOUBLE/PAIR
Event 16: INTERMEDIATE GIRLS SINGLES
Event 17: INTERMEDIATE BOYS FOUR
Event 18: JUNIOR BOYS FOUR
Event 19: SENIOR BOYS DOUBLE/PAIR
Event 20: JUNIOR GIRLS QUAD
Event 21: INTERMEDIATE BOYS DOUBLE
Event 22: SENIOR BOYS SINGLE
Event 23: INTERMEDIATE GIRLS EIGHT
Event 23a: JUNIOR BOYS QUAD
Event 24: SENIOR GIRLS FOUR
Event 25: INTERMEDIATE BOYS SINGLE
Event 26: JUNIOR GIRLS FOURS
Event 27: SENIOR GIRLS/BOYS EIGHT

Results courtesy: M Carroll

OTTS2016R4 Calendar

October 16
MTWTFSS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31 

November 16
MTWTFSS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

OTTS2016R4 Venue

map of New Zealand

NERC Course

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland