rowIT.co.nz

PlaceLaneSchoolCrew
Event 1: Junior Boys' Eight (Scr)
111OBHS 1M McNamara, T Chin, J Pattison, S Bezett, C Lewis, G Sammon, W Cottle, G Mace + cox: H Sinclair
Event 1B: Junior Girls' Eight (+10sec)
111STHI 1A Back, C Paterson, C Shea, M Rutherford, E Smith, G Lepine, I Shields, J Hendry + cox: S Wyber
Event 2: Novice Girls' Singles 600metres
111KAVA 1P McMullen
231KAVA 2A O'Leary
321STHI 1M Burns
471KAVA 4R Pitcaithly
561STHI 3E Adams
651KAVA 3A Meikle
781KAVA 5C Pere
Event 3: Senior Boys' Quad
121COMP 1J O'Leary, J Saville, B Abernethy, C Forward, Cox H Duggan
231OBHS 1J McNicol, J Waddell, T Adams, R Johnson + cox: M Sharpin
Event 5: Senior Girls' Quad
161STHI 2C Grave, B Alexander, J Taylor, G Stumbles + cox: H Perkins
271OGHS 2A Stuart, J Medlicott, C Gilmour, C Buist, T Seaton (cox)
311KAVA 1Z McBride, H Duggan, P McMullen, A O'Leary
421STHI 1C Dyet, T McNamara, A Palmer, G Buchanan + cox: K Horn
551OGHS 1L McGrannachan, S Hill, L Thomson, E Duncan, M Aitken (cox)
681QHSD 1S Taylor, G Baldock, J Manning, F McGrannachan, C Orr (cox)
741COLU 1A Menzies, E Winders, K Manera, C Williams, K Shaw (cox)
Event 6: Novice Boys' Singles 600metres
121KAVA 1D Hobson
211OBHS 1TBA
331KHSD 1T Grave
Event 7: Intermediate Boys' Quad
131OBHS 2J Hume, G Latta, R Johnson, S Hopewell + cox: C Burton
Event 8: Senior Girls' Singles
121KAVA 1H Duggan
241STHI 1C Grave
331OGHS 1C Gilmour
461COLU 1K Manera
511LOGA 1K McManus
Division 2
151KAVA 2Z McBride
2121STHI 4B Hendry
381STHI 2B Alexander
4111STHI 3C Dyet
571QHSD 1S Taylor
691LOGA 2M Lobitz
Event 9: Intermediate Girls' Quad
111STHI 2A Palmer, F Guthrie, J Taylor, G Stumbles + cox: H Perkins
231STHI 1Z Sabonadiere, C Shea, C Paterson, A Back + cox: K Horn
321KAVA 1A O'Leary, P McMullen, I Doyle, R Pitcaithly, Cox M Fahey
451OGHS 1T Heineman-Livett, M King, L Anderson, D Lemow, M Aitken (cox)
541COLU 1P Morton, C Nielsen, H Keane, H Wilson, K Shaw (cox)
Event 10: Senior Boys' Fours
121COMP 2J O'Leary, J Saville, B Abernethy, C Forward, Cox H Duggan
231OBHS 2K Blackley, B Robertson. S Hopewell, S Donaldson, + cox: C Burton
Event 11A: Intermediate Boys' Eights (Scr)
Event 11B: Intermediate Girls' Fours (+15sec)
111STHI 1T McNamara, G Buchanan, E Smith, M Rutherford + cox: S Wyber
Event 12: Junior Boys' Doubles
121KHSD 1T Eden, B van D
211OBHS 1M McNamara T Chin
361OBHS 4G Sammon G Mace
431OBHS 2J Pattison S Bezett
Event 13: Senior Girls' Doubles/Pairs
131STHI 1C Dyet, C Grave
211LOGA 1K McManus, M Lobitz
381COLU 2E Winders, A Angland
461QHSD 1S Taylor, G Baldock
Division 2
121KAVA 1Z McBride, H Duggan
251OGHS 1C Gilmour, C Buist
341COLU 1K Manera, C Williams
491STHI 3F Guthrie, Z Sabonadiere
Event 14: Intermediate Boys' Fours
121OBHS 2J Hume, G Latta. J Squire, J Hamer + cox: B Alexander
Event 15: Intermediate Girls Singles
151STHI 2G Stumbles
231STHI 1T McNamara
411STHI 3A Palmer
561KAVA 1P McMullen
621KAVA 2I Doyle
771STHI 4J Taylor
Event 16: Junior Boys' Fours
131OBHS 1M McNamara, T Chin, J Pattison, S Bezett + cox: H Sinclair
241OBHS 3L Guthrie, B Alexander, H Ryan, L Howden + cox:
311OBHS 2C Lewis, G Sammon, W Cottle, G Mace + cox: C Burton
Event 17: Senior Boys' Doubles/Pairs
121COMP 1J O'Leary, B Abernethy
241OBHS 1J McNicol, J Waddell
331JMCG 1J Saville, C Forward
461LOGA 1J Howlett, N Campbell
Event 18: Junior Girls' Fours/Quad
151STHI 2F Guthrie, M Burns, J Hendry, T Read + cox: H Perkins
221STHI 1E Smith, G Lepine, E Adams, I Shields + cox: S Wyber
311KAVA 1A Meikle, R Pitcaithly, C Pere, M Fahey, Cox A O'Leary
441OGHS 1T Seaton, L King, K Wilden-Palms, E Murphy, M Aitken (cox)
Event 19: Intermediate Boys' Doubles/Pairs
131OBHS 1M Alexander W Scown
221KHSD 1B Dyveston, T Grave
Event 20: Senior Boys' Singles
161TTAI 1B Abernethy
2111MTAS 1E Bruce
341LOGA 1J Howlett
431KAVA 1J O'Leary
Event 21: Intermediate Girls' Eight
111STHI 1A Back, C Shea, Z Sabonadiere, M Rutherford, E Adams, G Lepine, M Burns, T Read + cox: K Horn
221OGHS 1T Seaton, G De Raad, K Wilden-Palms, E Murphy, T Heineman-Livett, M King, L Anderson, D Lemow, M Aitken (cox)
Event 22: Junior Boys' Quad
121OBHS 1M McNamara T Chin, J Pattison, S Bezett, + cox: H Sinclair
211OBHS 2C Lewis, W Cottle, G Sammons G Mace + cox: C Burton
331OBHS 3B Alexander,L Guthrie, H Ryan, R Buchanan, + cox: L Howden-Wilson
Event 23: Senior Girls' Fours
111STHI 1T McNamara, G Buchanan, B Hendry, C Paterson + cox: S Wyber
Event 24: Intermediate Boys' Singles
141KAVA 1J O'Leary
211OBHS 2W Scown
321KAVA 2D Hobson
Event 25: Intermediate Girls' Doubles
121STHI 1B Alexander, C Grave
251KAVA 2Z McBride, P McMullen
331KAVA 1H Duggan, R Pitcaithly
Event 26: Senior Girls' / Boy's Eight
111STHI 1C Paterson, C Dyet, G Stumbles, G Buchanan, A Palmer, J Taylor, F Guthrie, T McNamara + cox: H Perkins
221OGHS 1L McGrannachan, S Hill, L Thomson, E Duncan, A Stuart, J Medlicott, C Gilmour, C Buist, M Aitken (cox)
Event 27: Junior Girls Doubles
111KAVA 2A Meikle, R Pitcaithly
221STHI 1E Smith, G Lepine
331KAVA 1C Pere, M Fahey
441STHI 2I Shields, M Burns
551COLU 1P Morton, H Wilson
661OGHS 1T Seaton, K Wilden-Palms
Division 2
771STHI 3E Adams, C Shea
881KAVA 3A O'Leary, I Doyle
991STHI 4T Read, J Hendry
10101OGHS 2L King, E Murphy
11111STHI 5M Rutherford, A Back
12121QHSD 1L Crosland, O Brown
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA you need to log in through the school rowing website.

KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Results published

OTTS2011R4 Venue

map of New Zealand
Otago Harbour North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland

old layout