2011 OSSRA Regatta Term 4


PlaceLaneSchoolCrew
Event 1: Junior Boys' Eight (Scr)
111OBHS 1M McNamara, T Chin, J Pattison, S Bezett, C Lewis, G Sammon, W Cottle, G Mace + cox: H Sinclair
Event 1B: Junior Girls' Eight (+10sec)
111STHI 1A Back, C Paterson, C Shea, M Rutherford, E Smith, G Lepine, I Shields, J Hendry + cox: S Wyber
Event 2: Novice Girls' Singles 600metres
111KAVA 1P McMullen
231KAVA 2A O'Leary
321STHI 1M Burns
471KAVA 4R Pitcaithly
561STHI 3E Adams
651KAVA 3A Meikle
781KAVA 5C Pere
Event 3: Senior Boys' Quad
121COMP 1J O'Leary, J Saville, B Abernethy, C Forward, Cox H Duggan
231OBHS 1J McNicol, J Waddell, T Adams, R Johnson + cox: M Sharpin
Event 5: Senior Girls' Quad
161STHI 2C Grave, B Alexander, J Taylor, G Stumbles + cox: H Perkins
271OGHS 2A Stuart, J Medlicott, C Gilmour, C Buist, T Seaton (cox)
311KAVA 1Z McBride, H Duggan, P McMullen, A O'Leary
421STHI 1C Dyet, T McNamara, A Palmer, G Buchanan + cox: K Horn
551OGHS 1L McGrannachan, S Hill, L Thomson, E Duncan, M Aitken (cox)
681QHSD 1S Taylor, G Baldock, J Manning, F McGrannachan, C Orr (cox)
741COLU 1A Menzies, E Winders, K Manera, C Williams, K Shaw (cox)
Event 6: Novice Boys' Singles 600metres
121KAVA 1D Hobson
211OBHS 1TBA
331KHSD 1T Grave
Event 7: Intermediate Boys' Quad
131OBHS 2J Hume, G Latta, R Johnson, S Hopewell + cox: C Burton
Event 8: Senior Girls' Singles
121KAVA 1H Duggan
241STHI 1C Grave
331OGHS 1C Gilmour
461COLU 1K Manera
511LOGA 1K McManus
Division 2
151KAVA 2Z McBride
2121STHI 4B Hendry
381STHI 2B Alexander
4111STHI 3C Dyet
571QHSD 1S Taylor
691LOGA 2M Lobitz
Event 9: Intermediate Girls' Quad
111STHI 2A Palmer, F Guthrie, J Taylor, G Stumbles + cox: H Perkins
231STHI 1Z Sabonadiere, C Shea, C Paterson, A Back + cox: K Horn
321KAVA 1A O'Leary, P McMullen, I Doyle, R Pitcaithly, Cox M Fahey
451OGHS 1T Heineman-Livett, M King, L Anderson, D Lemow, M Aitken (cox)
541COLU 1P Morton, C Nielsen, H Keane, H Wilson, K Shaw (cox)
Event 10: Senior Boys' Fours
121COMP 2J O'Leary, J Saville, B Abernethy, C Forward, Cox H Duggan
231OBHS 2K Blackley, B Robertson. S Hopewell, S Donaldson, + cox: C Burton
Event 11A: Intermediate Boys' Eights (Scr)
Event 11B: Intermediate Girls' Fours (+15sec)
111STHI 1T McNamara, G Buchanan, E Smith, M Rutherford + cox: S Wyber
Event 12: Junior Boys' Doubles
121KHSD 1T Eden, B van D
211OBHS 1M McNamara T Chin
361OBHS 4G Sammon G Mace
431OBHS 2J Pattison S Bezett
Event 13: Senior Girls' Doubles/Pairs
131STHI 1C Dyet, C Grave
211LOGA 1K McManus, M Lobitz
381COLU 2E Winders, A Angland
461QHSD 1S Taylor, G Baldock
Division 2
121KAVA 1Z McBride, H Duggan
251OGHS 1C Gilmour, C Buist
341COLU 1K Manera, C Williams
491STHI 3F Guthrie, Z Sabonadiere
Event 14: Intermediate Boys' Fours
121OBHS 2J Hume, G Latta. J Squire, J Hamer + cox: B Alexander
Event 15: Intermediate Girls Singles
151STHI 2G Stumbles
231STHI 1T McNamara
411STHI 3A Palmer
561KAVA 1P McMullen
621KAVA 2I Doyle
771STHI 4J Taylor
Event 16: Junior Boys' Fours
131OBHS 1M McNamara, T Chin, J Pattison, S Bezett + cox: H Sinclair
241OBHS 3L Guthrie, B Alexander, H Ryan, L Howden + cox:
311OBHS 2C Lewis, G Sammon, W Cottle, G Mace + cox: C Burton
Event 17: Senior Boys' Doubles/Pairs
121COMP 1J O'Leary, B Abernethy
241OBHS 1J McNicol, J Waddell
331JMCG 1J Saville, C Forward
461LOGA 1J Howlett, N Campbell
Event 18: Junior Girls' Fours/Quad
151STHI 2F Guthrie, M Burns, J Hendry, T Read + cox: H Perkins
221STHI 1E Smith, G Lepine, E Adams, I Shields + cox: S Wyber
311KAVA 1A Meikle, R Pitcaithly, C Pere, M Fahey, Cox A O'Leary
441OGHS 1T Seaton, L King, K Wilden-Palms, E Murphy, M Aitken (cox)
Event 19: Intermediate Boys' Doubles/Pairs
131OBHS 1M Alexander W Scown
221KHSD 1B Dyveston, T Grave
Event 20: Senior Boys' Singles
161TTAI 1B Abernethy
2111MTAS 1E Bruce
341LOGA 1J Howlett
431KAVA 1J O'Leary
Event 21: Intermediate Girls' Eight
111STHI 1A Back, C Shea, Z Sabonadiere, M Rutherford, E Adams, G Lepine, M Burns, T Read + cox: K Horn
221OGHS 1T Seaton, G De Raad, K Wilden-Palms, E Murphy, T Heineman-Livett, M King, L Anderson, D Lemow, M Aitken (cox)
Event 22: Junior Boys' Quad
121OBHS 1M McNamara T Chin, J Pattison, S Bezett, + cox: H Sinclair
211OBHS 2C Lewis, W Cottle, G Sammons G Mace + cox: C Burton
331OBHS 3B Alexander,L Guthrie, H Ryan, R Buchanan, + cox: L Howden-Wilson
Event 23: Senior Girls' Fours
111STHI 1T McNamara, G Buchanan, B Hendry, C Paterson + cox: S Wyber
Event 24: Intermediate Boys' Singles
141KAVA 1J O'Leary
211OBHS 2W Scown
321KAVA 2D Hobson
Event 25: Intermediate Girls' Doubles
121STHI 1B Alexander, C Grave
251KAVA 2Z McBride, P McMullen
331KAVA 1H Duggan, R Pitcaithly
Event 26: Senior Girls' / Boy's Eight
111STHI 1C Paterson, C Dyet, G Stumbles, G Buchanan, A Palmer, J Taylor, F Guthrie, T McNamara + cox: H Perkins
221OGHS 1L McGrannachan, S Hill, L Thomson, E Duncan, A Stuart, J Medlicott, C Gilmour, C Buist, M Aitken (cox)
Event 27: Junior Girls Doubles
111KAVA 2A Meikle, R Pitcaithly
221STHI 1E Smith, G Lepine
331KAVA 1C Pere, M Fahey
441STHI 2I Shields, M Burns
551COLU 1P Morton, H Wilson
661OGHS 1T Seaton, K Wilden-Palms
Division 2
771STHI 3E Adams, C Shea
881KAVA 3A O'Leary, I Doyle
991STHI 4T Read, J Hendry
10101OGHS 2L King, E Murphy
11111STHI 5M Rutherford, A Back
12121QHSD 1L Crosland, O Brown