menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

PlaceLaneSchoolCrew
Event 1: Junior Boys' Eight
11OBHS1T Veltman, J Waddell, R Johnston, N Tipa, M Parke, G Hopewell,W Grant, J Bloomfield, S Key (cox)
22OBHS2C Armishaw, G Latta, M Alexander, R Chapman, J Hume, S Watson, W Perry, J Perkins, M Sharpin (cox)
Event 2: Novice Girls' Singles (600metres)
12KAVA1H Duggan
24KAVA2Z McBride
36QHSD1S Pye
Event 3: Senior Boys' Quad
14OBHS1L Landells, B Hume, C Gilmour, K McLellan, A Woodhead (cox)
21KHSD1F Homan, A Knox, TBA, M Plaisted
33JMCG1J Saville, J McKenzie, C Forward, J Dodunski, M Shaw (cox)
Event 4: Junior Girls' Eight
11OGHS1C Gilmour, E Duncan, L McGrannachan, L Thomson, J Medlicott, A Stuart, S Hill, L Everettt, M Aitken (cox)
23COLU1C Taylor, C Matheson-Watts, T Bennett, E Shettler, G Crawford, L Williams, A Ferguson, O Dodds, G Swain(cox)
32STHI1C. Dyet, A. Palmer, G. Buchan, B. Alexandra, J. Taylor, A. Strack, J. Lavell-Pool, B. Hendry, G Stumbles (cox)
Event 5: Senior Girls' Quad
11OGHS1K Lammers, M Verwey, P Ryder, S Dunn, M Aitken (cox)
24STHI1A. McAslan, G. Scown, A. Irving, C. Grave, J.Scott (cox)
32COLU1L Wallace-Gibbs, E Kirkwood, T Carroll, S Roulston, G Watts(cox)
Event 6: Novice Boys' Singles I (600metres)
Div1
11KAVA1J O'Leary
22KAVA2J Bishop-Boyle
Div2
18OBHS6D Burgess
25OBHS3W Perry
34OBHS2J Waddell
Event 7: Intermediate Boys' Quad
11JMCG1J Saville, J McKenzie, J Dodunski, M Shaw, H Duggan (cox)
22OBHS1J Mulligan, J Pairema, M Mears, G Burnett
Event 8: Senior Girls' Singles I
14STHI1Z. Hollander
23LOGA1H Dawson
35COLU1A Jenkins-McCaw
Event 10: Senior Girls' Singles II
15STHI2G. Scown
23QHSD3S Scott
32STHI3A. McAslan
Event 11: Intermediate Girls' Quad
13COLU1G Caley, K Manera, G Manera, C Foster, G Cotton (Cox)
21OGHS2C Gilmour, L McGrannachan, J Smeehuyzen, M Aitken, L Everett (cox)
Event 12: Senior Boys' Fours
11OBHS1L Landells, B Hume, C Gilmour, K McLellan, A Woodhead (cox)
22KHSD1F Homer, A Knox, TBA, M Plaisted
Event 13A: Intermediate Girls'/Boys' Eights
11COLU1L Wallace-Gibbs, G Caley, E Kirkwood, G Manera, K Manera, T Carroll, S Roulston, C Foster, G Watts(cox)
Event 13B: Intermediate Girls'/Boys' Eights
12OBHS1J Mulligan, J Pairema, M Mears, G Burnett, T Veltman, N Tipa, G Hopewell, J Waddell (cox)
Event 15: Senior Girls' Doubles/Pairs
17STHI2A. McAslan, G. Scown
25STHI1A. Irving, Z. Hollander
31OGHS1P Ryder, S Dunn
Event 16: Intermediate Boys' Fours
12OBHS1J Mulligan, J Pairema, M Mears, G Burnett
21JMCG1J Saville, J McKenzie, J Dodunski, M Shaw, Z McBride (cox)
Event 17: Intermediate Girls Singles
12STHI1C. Grave
21COLU1C Foster
Event 18: Junior Boys' Fours
11OBHS1T Veltman, G Waddell, G Hopewell, N Tipa
22OBHS2J Welham, R Johnston, M Parke, J Bloomfield
33OBHS3C Armishaw,W Grant, C Burgess, R Chambers
Event 19: Senior Boys' Doubles/Pairs
Double
11OBHS2R Mears, G Morris
23LOGA1F Campbell, S Campbell
Pair
12KHSD1F Homan, A Knox
24OBHS1L .Landells, B Hume (2+)
Event 20: Junior Girls' Fours/Quad
Quads
11OGHS1S Hill, J Medlicot, L Thomson, E Duncan, A Stuart (cox)
26OGHS2C Gilmour, L McGrannachan, J Smeehuyzen, M Aitken, L Everett (cox)
34QHSD1S White, S Pye, T Sullivan, G Baldock, H Davidson (cox)
Fours
12STHI2F. Guthrie, C. Dyet, G. Stumbles, J. Lavell-Pool, A. Palmer (cox)
25STHI1B. Hendry, B. Alexandra, T. McNamara, G. Buchan, J. Taylor (cox)
33COLU1E Haig, A Angland, C. Williams, O Dippie, G Swain(cox)
Event 21: Intermediate Boys' Doubles
13JMCG1J Saville, J McKenzie
22OBHS1J Pairema, M Mears
31JMCG2J Dodunski, M Shaw
Event 22: Senior Boys' Singles
14OBHS1R Mears
22KHSD2A Knox
31KHSD1F Homan
Event 24: Junior Boys' Quad
11OBHS2M Alexander, G Latta, J Hume, R Chapman
22OBHS1J Welham, R Johnston, M Parke, J Bloomfield
33OBHS3C Armishaw, W Grant, W Perry, D Burgess
Event 25: Senior Girls' Fours
12STHI1Z. Hollander, G. Scown, A. McAslan, A. Irving, J. Scott (cox)
21OGHS1K Nicholson, J Smeehuyzen, K Lammers, M Verwey, M Aitken (cox)
Event 26: Intermediate Boys' Singles
15OBHS1M Mears
21JMCG1L Angland
38JMCG2J Saville
Event 27: Intermediate Girls' / Junior Boys' Doubles
Girls
11STHI1C. Grave, B. Alexandra
Boys
12OBHS1T Veltman J Waddell
25OBHS4J Welham J Bloomfield
33OBHS2J Pairema, G Burnett
Event 28: Senior Girls' / Boy's Eight
12OBHS1L Landells, B Hume, C Gilmour, K Mclellan, J Mulligan, J Pairema, M Mears, G Morris, A Woodhead (cox)
21COLU1L Wallace-Gibbs, G Caley, E Kirkwood, G Manera, K Manera, T Carroll, S Roulston, C Foster, G Watts(cox)
33STHI1A. McAslan, G. Scown, A. Irving, C. Grave, Others
Event 29: Junior Girls Doubles
12OGHS1E Duncan, L McGrannachan
27OGHS3L Everett, M Aitken
31OGHS2C Gilmour, L Thomson
  • Junior: under 15 and under 16 Novices
  • Intermediate: under 16 and under 17 Novices
  • Seniors: under 18
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

OTTS2009R4 Calendar

October 09
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 

November 09
MTWTFSS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

OTTS2009R4 Venue

map of New Zealand

Otago Harbour

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland