menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

 
Event 1
W Club 4+
Sponsored by: High Country Lodge
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan & Craig Deblecourt
 
Event 1
W Club 4+
Sponsored by: High Country Lodge
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
  • Heat 2: placed 4th (8:32.11)
 
Event 2
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
 
Event 2
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
 
Event 2
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
  • Heat 3: placed 5th (8:25.66)
 
Event 2
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
  • Heat 1: placed 5th (8:41.09)
 
Event 2
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
  • Heat 1: placed 6th (8:51.46)
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
  • Heat 4: placed 7th (8:11.29)
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
  • Heat 2: placed 5th (7:53.49)
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
  • Heat 1: placed 5th (8:39.67)
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
  • Heat 2: placed 6th (9:04.03)
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
 
Event 9
M Nov 2X (2000m)
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Oliver Haig (stroke), Max Watt
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
 
Event 16
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
  • Heat 1: placed 8th (9:27.18)
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
  • Heat 1: placed 7th (7:23.36)
 
Event 20
W Club 1X
Sponsored by: Physio Performance
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
  • Heat 2: placed 3rd (9:33.05)
 
Event 21
W U20 1X
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
  • Heat 2: placed 5th (7:58.21)
 
Event 26
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
 
Event 26
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
  • Heat 2: placed 5th (8:43.24)
 
Event 28
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
 
Event 28
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
  • Heat 4: placed 6th (9:41.05)
 
Event 28
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
  • Heat 4: placed 3rd (9:16.36)
 
Event 28
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
  • Heat 2: placed 7th (9:50.63)
Event 29
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: Wanaka Tractor Services
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
  • Heat 1: placed 7th (10:06.62)
Event 29
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: Wanaka Tractor Services
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
Event 29
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: Wanaka Tractor Services
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
Event 29
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: Wanaka Tractor Services
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
 
Event 30
M Open 2-
Sponsored by: Meridian
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
  • Heat 1: placed 5th (7:38.40)
 
Event 31
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Promo-x
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
  • Heat 2: placed 5th (9:33.44)
  • Heat 1: placed 7th (10:39.81)
  • Heat 2: placed 7th (9:51.65)
 
Event 33
M Club 2X
Sponsored by: Cloudy Bay Apparel
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
 
Event 33
M Club 2X
Sponsored by: Cloudy Bay Apparel
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
 
Event 34
M U20 2X
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
 
Event 38
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: G.J.Gardner
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
 
Event 38
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: G.J.Gardner
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield & Kelvin Maker
 
Event 39
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Lauren Farnden
 
Event 39
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
 
Event 47
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Sergio Salis
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Craig Deblecourt
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: P Farrell, S Taylor & Craig Deblecourt
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
 
Event 53
W Nov 2X (1000m)
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
 
Event 53
W Nov 2X (1000m)
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
 
Event 57
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Promo-x
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
 
Event 57
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Promo-x
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
 
Event 61
M Club 1X
Sponsored by: Fuji Xerox
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield & Kelvin Maker
 
Event 65
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
 
Event 66
M U19 2-
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
 
Event 66
M U19 2-
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
 
Event 67
W Club 4X-
Sponsored by: Mulford Holdings
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
 
Event 69
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Roslyn Podiatry
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
 
Event 69
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Roslyn Podiatry
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
 
Event 70
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Promo-x
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
 
Event 70
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Promo-x
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

SPECIAL RESULTS

Filter results