menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

 
Event 1
W Club 4+
Sponsored by: High Country Lodge

A Final

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
COLC
club
Otago ot
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
NELC
club
Nelson ne
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall

B Final

NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan & Craig Deblecourt
WHOC
club
Southland so
WTUC
club
Southland so
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smaill

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

NELC
club
Nelson ne
COLC
club
Otago ot
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
WHOC
club
Southland so
WTUC
club
Southland so
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
WTUC
club
Southland so
WHOC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan & Craig Deblecourt
OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smaill
COLC
club
Otago ot
 
Event 2
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust

A Final

BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
WTUC
club
Southland so
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
WHOC
club
Southland so
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #11 AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys

B Final

STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
WHOC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
DUAC
club
Otago ot
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

WHOC
club
Southland so
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
NELC
club
Nelson ne

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

WTUC
club
Southland so
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
DUAC
club
Otago ot
WHOC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 CROC

Heat 4 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #11 AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
WHOC
club
Southland so
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould

A Final

OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
INVC
club
Southland so
Crew #2 INVC
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
NELC
club
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELC
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith

B Final

OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 CROC
WHOC
club
Southland so
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #4 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
NELC
club
Nelson ne
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #4 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 CROC
WTUC
club
Southland so
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

INVC
club
Southland so
Crew #2 INVC
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
WHOC
club
Southland so

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
NELC
club
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELC
WHOC
club
Southland so
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
INVC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 INVC
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 CROC

Heat 4 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
NELC
club
Nelson ne
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
 
Event 4
W Open 2-
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
COLC
club
Otago ot
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
WTUC
club
Southland so
Crew #3 WTUC
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Neville Hillkate Mihaere

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final

CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
WTUC
club
Southland so
WTUC
club
Southland so
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
WHOC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WHOC
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
COLC
club
Otago ot

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final

RPCS
RPC
Crew #5 RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
RPCS
RPC
Crew #3 RPCS
Jack Lopas (CTYC)
Coached by: Tom Stannard
RPCS
RPC
Crew #4 RPCS
Mark Taylor (OAMC)
Coached by: Tom Stannard
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
NELC
club
Nelson ne
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
WTUC
club
Southland so
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final

RPCS
RPC
Crew #2 RPCS
Coached by: Tom Stannard
RPCS
RPC
Crew #6 RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smaill
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
RPCS
RPC
Crew #1 RPCS
James Walker (TIMC)
Coached by: Tom Stannard
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell

A Final

AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #11 AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STAN
Coached by: George Keys
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
WTUC
club
Southland so

B Final

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smaill
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Michael Petherick
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5->B Final

STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STAN
Coached by: George Keys
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #11 AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smaill
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5->B Final

STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
WTUC
club
Southland so
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Michael Petherick
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith

A Final

DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
WTUC
club
Southland so
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
WHOC
club
Southland so
WTUC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie

B Final

STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STCC
Coached by: William Beattie
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
NELC
club
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELC
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
WHOC
club
Southland so

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
WTUC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
WHOC
club
Southland so

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
WTUC
club
Southland so
NELC
club
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELC
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STCC
Coached by: William Beattie
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
WHOC
club
Southland so
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
 
Event 9
M Nov 2X (2000m)

A Final

CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Devon Else (stroke), Sam Brown
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
NELC
club
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELC
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Tom Graves
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith

B Final

WHOC
club
Southland so
Crew #2 WHOC
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: Tom Graves
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Oliver Haig (stroke), Max Watt
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Oliver Haig (stroke), Max Watt
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: Tom Graves
WHOC
club
Southland so
Crew #2 WHOC
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Devon Else (stroke), Sam Brown
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 CROC
WHOC
club
Southland so

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

NELC
club
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELC
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Tom Graves
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
WTUC
club
Southland so
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
 
Event 10
M Nov 2X (1000m)
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation
 
Event 11a
M Mst 1X (1000m)
Sponsored by: Promo-x
 
Event 11b
M Mst 4X± (1000m)
Sponsored by: Promo-x
 
Event 14
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: Meridian

A Final

STCC
school
Canterbury ca
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
NOEC
club
Otago ot
OTAC
club
Otago ot
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

OTAC
club
Otago ot
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca
NOEC
club
Otago ot
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

CHCC
club
Canterbury ca
NOEC
club
Otago ot
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
 
Event 15
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: G.J.Gardner
 
Event 16
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Natalie Bocock
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

COLC
club
Otago ot
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
WHOC
club
Southland so
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CGHS
Coached by: Natalie Bocock
AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Taylor Kerr-Charnley
 
Event 17
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Fuji Xerox

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

WTUC
club
Southland so
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
NELC
club
Nelson ne
AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Taylor Kerr-Charnley
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
WTUC
club
Southland so
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
COLC
club
Otago ot
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
WTUC
club
Southland so

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final

OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Michael Petherick
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #11 AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smaill
 
Event 20
W Club 1X
Sponsored by: Physio Performance