Place | Club | Crew |
---|---|---|
Event 1: JUNIOR GIRLS OCT/BOYS EIGHT | ||
1 | STHI 1 | E O'Meara, E Burnside, E Hurdle, M Gow, B Grounds, L Verkerk, M Marsh, E Christie cox T Mason |
1 | OBHS 1 | J Webber, O Haig, R McArley, P Rowe, H Ryan, P Keenan, A Hewitt, A Cowley, Cox T Young |
2 | KHSD 1 | M McCormick, A O'Sullivan, H Booth, J Green, D Hughes, B Mills, F Helliwell, G Procter cox TBA |
Event 2: INTERMEDIATE GIRLS DOUBLE | ||
1 | STHI 1 | S Sinclair, R Grave |
2 | OGHS 1 | R James, M B Casanas |
Event 3: SENIOR GIRLS QUAD | ||
1 | STHI 1 | vI Corbett, G Hunter, J Cook, A Hamilton cox G Beattie |
2 | QHSD 1 | D Wilson, C Williams, E Montgomery, L Anderson cox L Stedman |
3 | COMP 1 | H Budd, A Blakey, G Galliven, D Kerr, Cox TBA |
Event 4: NOVICE GIRLS SINGLE | ||
1 | OGHS 1 | Lucy Merriman |
2 | QHSD 2 | K Hawkins |
3 | QHSD 1 | C Mason |
4 | KAVA 4 | E Audas |
5 | KAVA 5 | R Vaughan |
6 | KAVA 3 | L Bray |
7 | KAVA 2 | T Bishop |
Event 5: SENIOR BOYS QUAD | ||
1 | OBHS 1 | S Moore, T Ryan, O Higgins, L Hurdle, Cox T Drummond |
2 | JMCG 2 | B Leydon, L Bain, R Sangster, W Brinsley, cox C Leydon |
3 | JMCG 1 | J Smith, T Benny, M Gomez, B MacDonald, cox M Beattie |
4 | JMCG 3 | S Englebrecht, B Timmings, W Burdon, B Teviotdale, cox C Beaumont |
5 | COMP 1 | J Kerr, S Winton, A Lee, L Vaughan, Cox TBA |
Event 6: NOVICE BOYS SINGLE | ||
1 | OBHS 1 | R McArley |
2 | JMCG 1 | A Kenny |
3 | KHSD 3 | G Procter |
4 | OBHS 2 | O Haig |
5 | KHSD 2 | A O'Sullivan |
6 | JMCG 2 | J Jukes |
7 | KHSD 1 | M McCormick |
8 | OBHS 3 | P Rowe |
dns | KHSD 4 | H Booth |
Event 7: JUNIOR GIRLS DOUBLE | ||
1= | OGHS 1 | P Sparrow, A Cumming |
1= | STHI 1 | E Burnside, E Hurdle |
3 | QHSD 1 | K Hawkins, C Mason |
4 | KAVA 1 | E Hoffmans, T Bishop |
5 | KAVA 2 | E Audas, L Bray |
6 | QHSD 2 | D Wilson, C Williams |
Event 8: INTERMEDIATE BOYS QUAD | ||
1 | OBHS 1 | S Moore, T Ryan, J Holland Spinks, M Manson, Cox T Drummond |
2 | JMCG 1 | A Byars, J McLaughlan, J Nicholson-Kelly, O Cochrane, Cox M Beattie |
3 | OBHS 2 | J Webber, R McArley, O Haig, P Rowe, H Brenssell |
Event 9: INTERMEDIATE GIRLS QUAD | ||
1 | OGHS 1 | R James, M B Casanas, H Sims, E Knoeseon, Cox A Hinch |
2 | STHI 1 | S Sinclair, R Grave, H Jolly, M Gow cox T Mason |
Event 10: INTERMEDIATE BOYS EIGHT | ||
1 | JMCG 1 | A Byars, J McLaughlan, J Nicholson-Kelly, N Chamberlain, O Cochrane, A Kenny, J Jukes, P Larrivee, Cox C Beaumont |
2 | OBHS 1 | S Moore, T Ryan, J Holland Spinks, M Manson, R McArley, J Webber, H Wilson, O Haig, Cox H Brenssell |
3 | KHSD 1 | M McCormick, A O'Sullivan, H Booth, J Green, D Hughes, B Mills, F Helliwell, G Procter cox TBA |
Event 11: SENIOR GIRLS SINGLE | ||
1 | STHI 1 | J Cook |
2 | TTAI 2 | G Galliven |
3 | QHSD 2 | E Montgomery |
4 | KAVA 2 | L James |
5 | OGHS 1 | Rebecca Walker |
dns | TTAI 3 | D Kerr |
Event 11: division 2 | ||
1 | TTAI 1 | H Budd |
2 | KAVA 3 | A Blakey |
3 | KAVA 1 | B Rance |
4 | STHI 2 | I Robertson |
Event 12: SENIOR BOYS FOUR | ||
1 | OBHS 1 | J Holland Spinks, S Moore, O Higgins, L Hurdle, Cox T Drummond |
2 | JMCG 1 | W Burdon, B Timmings, B Teviotdale, S Englebrecht, cox C Leydon |
3 | OBHS 2 | T Ryan, M Manson, N Sinnott, R McArley, Cox B Findlater |
Event 13: INTERMEDIATE GIRLS FOUR | ||
1 | OGHS 1 | P Sparrow, L Merriman, H Sims, A Cumming, Cox A Hinch |
2 | STHI 2 | C Chapman-Cohen, A Englebrecht, B Anderson, C Henderson cox G Beattie |
Event 14: JUNIOR BOYS DOUBLE | ||
1 | JMCG 2 | B Dowling, A Kenny |
2 | JMCG 1 | W Turner, W Edwards |
3 | OBHS 1 | J Webber, O Haig |
4 | OBHS 3 | H Ryan, A Hewitt |
5 | OBHS 4 | A Cowley, F Pankhurst |
6 | OBHS 2 | P Rowe, R McArley |
Event 15: SENIOR GIRLS DOUBLE/PAIR | ||
1 | TTAI 1 | H Budd, G Galliven |
2 | STHI 1 | I Corbett, G Hunter |
3 | KAVA 1 | B Rance, L James |
4 | STHI 1 | J Cook, I Robertson |
5 | OGHS 1 | Haylee deBlecourt, Rebecca Walker |
Event 16: INTERMEDIATE BOYS FOUR | ||
1 | JMCG 1 | A Byars, J McLaughlan, J Nicholson-Kelly, N Chamberlain, Cox C Leydon |
2 | OBHS 1 | S Moore, T Ryan, J Holland Spinks, M Manson cox T Drummond |
3 | OBHS 1 | J Webber, R McArley, O Haig, P Rowe, Cox B Findlater |
Event 17: INTERMEDIATE GIRLS SINGLES | ||
1 | STHI 1 | R Grave |
2 | OGHS 2 | M B Casanas |
3 | OGHS 1 | R James |
Event 18: SENIOR BOYS DOUBLE/PAIR | ||
1 | JMCG 1 | B Leydon, L Bain |
2 | JMCG 1 | J Smith, T Benny |
3 | KAV/ 1 | J Kerr, L Vaughan |
4 | KAVA 1 | S Winton, A Lee |
5 | OBHS 1 | T Ryan, S Moore |
6 | OBHS 1 | O Higgins, L Hurdle |
7 | KHSD 1 | C Booth, T Jones |
8 | JMCG 1 | B McDonald, W Brinsley |
9 | OBHS 1 | N Sinnott, J Holland Spinks |
10 | JMCG 1 | M Gomez, R Sangster |
Event 19: JUNIOR BOYS FOUR | ||
1 | JMCG 1 | W Turner, W Edwards, B Dowling, J Jukes, Cox M Beattie |
2 | OBHS 2 | J Webber, R McArley, O Haig P Rowe, Cox T Young |
3 | KHSD 1 | M McCormick, A O'Sullivan, H Booth, J Green |
4 | OBHS 1 | P Keenan, A Cowley, G Stratton, F Pankhurst, Cox B Findlater |
5 | KHSD 2 | D Hughes, B Mills, F Helliwell, G Procter |
Event 20: JUNIOR GIRLS QUAD | ||
1 | STHI 1 | E Burnside, E Hurdle, M Gow, C Chapman-Cohen cox T Mason |
2 | OGHS 1 | E Knoeseon, P Sparrow, L Merriman, A Cumming, Cox A Hinch |
3 | QHSD 1 | D Wilson, K Hawkins, C Mason, C Williams cox L Stedman |
4 | KAVA 1 | T Bishop, L Bray, E Hoffmans, R Vaughan, E Audas (cox) |
5 | STHI 2 | E Christie, A Englebrecht, B Anderson, C Henderson cox G Beattie |
Event 21: INTERMEDIATE BOYS DOUBLE | ||
1 | OBHS 2 | J Holland Spinks, M Manson |
2 | JMCG 2 | J McLaughlan, J Nicholson-Kelly |
3 | OBHS 1 | T Ryan, S Moore |
4 | OBHS 3 | R McArley, O Haig |
5 | OBHS 4 | H Wilson, T George |
dns | JMCG 1 | A Byars, N Chamberlain |
dns | KHSD 1 | D Hughes, J Green |
Event 22: SENIOR BOYS SINGLE | ||
Not raced | ||
Event 23a: INTERMEDIATE GIRLS EIGHT | ||
1 | STHI 1 | E O'Meara, H Jolly, S Sinclair, L Verkerk, B Grounds, E Christie, M Marsh, C Chapman-Cohen cox T Mason |
Event 23: JUNIOR BOYS QUAD | ||
1 | JMCG 1 | W Turner, W Edwards, B Dowling, A Kenny, cox C Beaumont |
2 | OBHS 1 | J Webber, O Haig, P Rowe, R McArley, Cox T Drummond |
3 | OBHS 1 | H Ryan, P Keenan, A Hewitt, F Pankhurst, Cox T Young |
4 | KHSD 1 | D Hughes, J Green, F Helliwell, B Mills cox TBA |
Event 24: INTERMEDIATE BOYS SINGLE | ||
Not raced | ||
Event 25: SENIOR GIRLS/BOYS EIGHT | ||
1 | OGHS 1 | H deBlecourt, R Walker, R James, M B Casanas, P Sparrow, L Merriman, H Sims, A Cumming, Cox A Hinch |
1 | JMCG 1 | B Leydon, A Byars, M Gomez, T Benny, J Smith, L Bain, S Englebrecht, B McDonald, Cox M Beattie |
2 | JMCG 2 | R Sangster, P Larrivee, W Edwards, B Dowling, W Burden, B Timmings, J Aitchison, W Brindsley, cox C Leydon |
3 | OBHS 1 | S Moore, T Ryan, J Holland Spinks, M Manson, L Hurdle, O Higgins, J Webber, R McArley, Cox T Drummond |
4 | OBHS 2 | N/A |
Points
Points are: 1st = 3, 2nd = 2, 3rd = 1Trophies
- Martha Gillies Trophy (Girls Aggregate Points): STHI
- Otago Polytechnic Trophy (Girls Senior Quad): STHI
- George Thorn Trophy (Boys Aggregate Points): JMCG
- Gibson Fours Trophy (Boys Senior Fours): OBHS
- Phillip Ham Trophy (Boys Senior Eights): JMCG
Results courtesy: M Carroll