Place | Lane | School | Crew |
Event 1A: Junior Boys' Eight |
1 | 2 | OBHS 1 | B Hogan,ARoydhouse, B Sinnamon, S Dippie, L Guthrie, B Alexander,B Cotter, G Thomas + H Sinclair (cox) |
2 | 1 | KHSD 1 | M Anderson, M Booth, S Van Der Weerden, M Freeman, J McKenzie, Q Hawthorne, P Whiley, J Buchanan + Bryn (cox) |
Event 1B: Junior Girls' Eight |
1 | 1 | STHI /OGHS | L Sabonadiere, B Shea, G Clarke, L Garden, A Higham, M Dixon, J Alm-Lequex, A Scarf-Matthews + M Knott (cox) |
Event 2: Intermediate Boys' Quad |
1 | 1 | OBHS 1 | C Lewis, T Chin, M McNamara, C Gordon + ____ (cox) |
2 | 2 | OBHS 2 | L Guthrie, B Hogan, B Sinnamon, B Alexander, + ____ (cox) |
Event 3: Novice Girls' Singles (600m) |
Division 1 |
1 | 3 | QHSD 1 | R Homan |
2 | 4 | OGHS 1 | A Densem |
3 | 2 | STHI 1 | C Maker |
4 | 7 | KAVA 1 | A Blakey |
5 | 6 | QHSD 2 | G Clydesdale |
6 | 1 | KVLY 1 | R Sonntag |
scr | 5 | QHSD 4 | K Atkinson |
Division 2 |
1 | 2 | OGHS 2 | J Alm-Lequex |
2 | 6 | KAVA 3 | K Pitcaithly |
3 | 5 | KAVA 2 | R Thomson |
4 | 4 | QHSD 5 | I Laing |
5 | 3 | KVLY 2 | J Spinoglio |
scr | 1 | QHSD 3 | R Scott |
Event 4A: Senior Boys' Quad (+15sec) |
1 | 1 | OBHS 1 | J McNichol, J Waddell, J Boyd, C Lewis + ____ (cox) |
Event 4B: Senior Girls' Quad (scr) |
1 | 3 | STHI 2 | M Burns, E Adams, T Read, Z Sabonadiere + M Knott (cox) |
2 | 1 | OGHS 1 | E Murphy, L Anderson, M King, G DeRaad + D Lemow (cox) |
3 | 2 | STHI 1 | C Dyet, J Taylor, F Guthrie, A Palmer + S Wyber (cox) |
Event 5: Novice Boys' Singles (600m) |
Division 1 |
1 | 5 | OBHS 2 | B Cotter |
2 | 3 | JMCG 1 | J Gibbons |
3 | 6 | JMCG 2 | O Sidey-Moore |
4 | 1 | KHSD 1 | M Anderson |
5 | 4 | KHSD 2 | Q Hawthorne |
6 | 2 | OBHS 3 | J Holland |
7 | 7 | OBHS 1 | T Bezett |
Division 2 |
1 | 1 | OBHS 4 | R Savage |
2 | 2 | JMCG 4 | D Neild |
3 | 4 | KHSD 3 | J McKenzie |
4 | 6 | JMCG 3 | T McConway |
5 | 5 | OBHS 6 | G Thomas |
6 | 3 | OBHS 5 | E Grant |
Event 6: Junior Girls Double' Doubles |
Division 1 |
1 | 7 | STHI 1 | L Sabonadiere, B Shea |
2 | 5 | QHSD 1 | R Homan, G Clydesdale |
3 | 6 | OGHS 1 | J Alm-Lequex, M Dixon |
4 | 1 | KAVA 1 | P McBride, C Constable |
5 | 2 | KAVA 2 | S Smith, A Constable |
6 | 4 | KVLY 1 | R Sonntag, J Spinoglio |
dnf | 3 | STHI 2 | G Clarke, L Garden |
Division 2 |
1 | 2 | QHSD 2 | R Scott, K Atkinson |
2 | 1 | STHI 3 | C Maker, A Higham |
3 | 4 | KAVA 4 | A Blakey, H Booten |
4 | 3 | KAVA 3 | K Pitcaithly, R Thomson |
5 | 5 | KAVA 5 | A Bolton, TBA |
Event 7: Senior Girls' Singles |
1 | 1 | STHI 2 | C Shea |
2 | 2 | OGHS 1 | L Anderson |
dnf | 3 | STHI 1 | C Paterson |
Event 8: Intermediate Girls' Quad |
1 | 1 | OGHS 1 | T Seaton, E Murphy, G DeRaad, K Wilden-Palms + D Lemow (cox) |
2 | 2 | STHI 1 | M Burns, E Adams, T Read, Z Sabonadiere + S Wyber (cox) |
3 | 3 | OGHS 2 | A Scarf-Matthews, J Alm-Lequex, A Densem, M Dixon + M King (cox) |
Event 9: Junior Boys' Doubles |
1 | 6 | OBHS 2 | B Hogan, A Roydhouse |
2 | 2 | KHSD 2 | M Booth, S Van Der Weerden |
3 | 9 | OBHS 1 | L Guthrie B Alexander |
4 | 7 | JMCG 1 | J Gibbons, O Sidey Moore |
5 | 3 | OBHS 3 | B Sinnamon S Dippie |
6 | 4 | JMCG 2 | D Neild, T McConway |
7 | 8 | KHSD 1 | M Anderson, Q Hawthorne |
8 | 1 | OBHS 4 | J Holland T Bezett |
9 | 5 | KHSD 3 | M Freeman, P Whiley |
Event 10A: Senior Boys' Fours (Scr) |
1 | 1 | OBHS 1 | J McNichol, J Waddell J Boyd, M McNamara + ____ (cox) |
Event 10B: Intermediate Girls' Four (+30sec) |
scr | 1 | STHI 1 | M Burns, E Adams, T Read, Z Sabonadiere + S Wyber (cox) |
Event 10C: Intermediate Boys' Eight (+15sec) |
1 | 1 | OBHS 1 | C Lewis, T Chin, M Mc Namara, C Gordon, G Sammons, L Guthrie, B Alexander, E Grant + ____ (cox) |
Event 12: Senior Girls' Doubles/Pairs |
1 | 3 | STHI 1 | C Dyet, J Taylor |
2 | 4 | OGHS 1 | L Anderson, M King |
3 | 2 | OGHS 2 | T Heineman-Livett, A Densem |
5 | 5 | STHI 2 | F Guthrie, A Palmer |
scr | 1 | STHI 3 | C Paterson, C Shea |
Event 13: Intermediate Boys' Fours |
1 | 2 | OBHS 1 | C Lewis, T Chin, M McNamara, C Gordon + ____ (cox) |
2 | 1 | OBHS 2 | B Hogan A Roydhouse, B Sinnamon,S Dippie + ____ (cox) |
Event 14: Intermediate Girls Singles |
1 | 1 | OGHS 1 | K Wilden-Palms |
2 | 2 | STHI 1 | E Adams |
3 | 3 | OGHS 2 | T Seaton |
4 | 4 | OGHS 3 | A Densem |
5 | 5 | OGHS 4 | T Heineman-Livett |
Event 15: Junior Boys' Fours |
1 | 2 | JMCG 1 | J Gibbons, O Sidey-Moore, D Neild, T McConway |
2 | 1 | OBHS 1 | J Holland, R Savage, E Grant, T Bezett + ____ (cox) |
dns | 3 | OBHS 2 | B Cotter, G Thomas, ____, ____ + ____ (cox) |
Event 16: Senior Boys' Doubles/Pairs |
1 | 1 | OBHS 1 | J Boyd, J Waddell |
dns | 2 | OBHS 2 | J McNichol, T Chin |
Event 17: Junior Girls' Fours/Quad |
1 | 2 | STHI 1 | G Clarke, B Shea, C Maker, A Higham + M Knott (cox) |
2 | 1 | QHSD 1 | R Homan, G Clydesdale, R Scott, K Atkinson + A Picken (cox) |
3 | 3 | KAVA 1 | K Pitcaithly, A Blakey, P McBride, R Thomson + S Smith (cox) |
4 | 4 | KAVA 2 | A Bolton, H Booten, C Constable, A Constable + ____ (cox)) |
Event 18: Intermediate Boys' Doubles/Pairs |
1 | 1 | OBHS 1 | C Lewis C Gordon |
2 | 2 | OBHS 2 | T Chin M MCNamara |
Event 19: Senior Boys' Singles |
1 | 1 | OBHS 2 | J Waddell |
2 | 3 | OBHS 3 | J Boyd |
3 | 4 | OBHS 4 | G Sammons |
4 | 2 | OBHS 1 | B Sinnamon |
Event 20A: Intermediate Girls' Eights (Scr) |
1 | 1 | STHI 1 | M Burns, B Shea, L Sabonadiere, Z Sabonadiere, G Clarke, E Adams, A Higham, C Maker + M Knott (cox) |
Event 20B: Junior Boys' Quad (+15sec) |
1 | 4 | OBHS 1 | L Guthrie, N Hogan, A Roydhouse, B Alexander + ____(cox) |
2 | 3 | KHSD 1 | M Anderson, S VanDer Weerden, M Freeman, Q Hawthorne + Bryn (cox) |
3 | 2 | OBHS 2 | J Holland, T Bezett, E Grant, R Savage + ____ (cox) |
4 | 5 | JMCG 1 | J Gibbons, O Sidey-Moore, D Neild, T McConway |
dns | 1 | KHSD 2 | J McKenzie, M Booth, P Whiley, J Buchanan + C Maker (cox) |
Event 22: Senior Girls' Fours |
1 | 1 | STHI 1 | F Guthrie, J Taylor, C Dyet, A Palmer + S Wyber (cox) |
Event 23: Intermediate Boys' Singles |
1 | 5 | JMCG 1 | T Grave |
2 | 4 | OBHS 1 | C Lewis |
3 | 3 | OBHS 2 | C Gordon |
4 | 1 | OBHS 4 | J Boyd |
5 | 2 | OBHS 3 | G Sammons |
Event 24: Intermediate Girls' Doubles |
1 | 4 | OGHS 1 | T Seaton, K Wilden-Palms |
2 | 3 | STHI 1 | L Sabonadiere, B Shea |
3 | 2 | OGHS 2 | E Murphy, G DeRaad |
4 | 5 | KVLY 1 | R Sonntag, J Spinoglio |
scr | 1 | STHI 2 | M Burns, Z Sabaonadiere |
Event 25A: Senior Girls' Eight |
1 | 1 | STHI 1 | F Guthrie, J Taylor, G Clarke, E Adams, C Shea, M Burns, C Dyet, A Palmer + M Knott (cox) |
Event 25B: Senior Boy's Eight |
1 | 2 | OBHS 1 | G Sinnamon, J Waddell, J Boyd, M McNamara, C Lewis, T Chin, C Gordon, G Sammons + ____ (cox) |