menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

 
Event 8
M Club 8+
Sponsored by: Aon

Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated

POR*
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 POR*
Coached by: Richard Sheppard & Andrew Brid
 
Event 10
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Air Force Careers
 
Event 13
M Club 2-
Sponsored by: Kebabelicious

Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated

PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage

PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
 
Event 14
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge New World

Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Richard May

Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated

STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Richard May

Heat 1 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Richard May

Heat 2 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Richard May

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Andrew Bird

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage

PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Andrew Bird
 
Event 17
W Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Health 2000 Cambridge

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nina Brown

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nina Brown

Heat 1 Progression: All->Final

PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
 
Event 24
W Club 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Edition

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill

Heat 6 Progression: 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
 
Event 27
M Club 1X
Sponsored by: rowingimages.com

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Henry Whitford Lee
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones

Repechage 2 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated

PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #3 PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird

Repechage 4 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
 
Event 33
W Club 2-
Sponsored by: Kazdezign

Heat 1 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard

Heat 2 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
 
Event 34
W Nov 4+
 
Event 35
M Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Mitre 10

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage

PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Ross Collinge

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
 
Event 37
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Sportsworld

Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones

Heat 1 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
 
Event 43
W Club 4+
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy

Heat 1 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird

Heat 2 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

WELC
club
Wellington we
 
Event 49
M Club 4+
Sponsored by: rowingimages.com

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
 
Event 54
M U19 4+
Sponsored by: Mighty River Power
 
Event 55
M Prem 1X
Sponsored by: Bankstream

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final

PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Ross Collinge

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage

PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Ross Collinge
 
Event 58
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Edition
 
Event 59
W U20 2-
Sponsored by: Rumor

Heat 1 Progression: All->Final

PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
 
Event 61
M Club 2X

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Henry Whitford Lee
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones

Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones

Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #3 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce

Repechage 4 Progression: 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones

Heat 2 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones

Heat 3 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #3 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce

Heat 4 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Henry Whitford Lee
 
Event 64
M U20 2-
Sponsored by: Kazdezign

Heat 1 Progression: All->Final

PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
 
Event 66
W Club 1X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Sportsworld

Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill

Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated

PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin

Repechage 3 Progression: 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill

Heat 2 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill

Heat 4 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
 
Event 68
W U19 4+
Sponsored by: Aon

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #3 WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit

Heat 4 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones

SPECIAL RESULTS

Filter results