menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

 
Event 1
M U20 1X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
 
Event 2
M Snr 4-

Heat 1 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage

CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins & Alex Hyland
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
MLUC
club
Oceania oc
Crew #1 MLUC
Coached by: Rick Van Hooydonk
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TGAC
Coached by: Randel Blind

Heat 2 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage

AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
BLEC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 BLEC
Coached by: Bill Campbell
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Barrie Mabbott
WKOC
club
Waikato wk

A Final

gold medal
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nina Brown
silver medal
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
bronze medal
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Lauren Tilsen
 
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Maddie Palmer
 
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TGAC
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
 
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Dave Macintosh
 
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nina Brown

Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated

AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Maddie Palmer
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Dave Macintosh
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Nicky Coles
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Lauren Tilsen
PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Ella Pudney

Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated

DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TGAC
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nina Brown
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Shane Page & Lucy Bennington
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 PETC
Coached by: Ella Pudney

Heat 1 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Lauren Tilsen
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Maddie Palmer
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TGAC
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nina Brown
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Lauren Tilsen
PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 PETC
Coached by: Ella Pudney
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Shane Page & Lucy Bennington

Heat 2 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nina Brown
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Dave Macintosh
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Nicky Coles
PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Ella Pudney
 
Event 4
W U20 1X
Sponsored by: Army Careers

A Final

gold medal
RPCW
RPC
silver medal
RPCW
RPC
bronze medal
RPCW
RPC
 
RPCA
RPC
Crew #1 RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
 
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
 
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
 
RPCA
RPC
Crew #2 RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb

B Final

 
RPCS
RPC
Crew #1 RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
 
TAWC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
 
RPCC
RPC
Crew #1 RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
 
RPCW
RPC
 
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
 
RPCA
RPC
Crew #3 RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
 
OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
 
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Andrew Wakelin

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

RPCA
RPC
Crew #1 RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
RPCW
RPC
RPCW
RPC
RPCA
RPC
Crew #2 RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
RPCS
RPC
Crew #1 RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
TAWC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
RPCA
RPC
Crew #3 RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

RPCW
RPC
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
RPCC
RPC
Crew #1 RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Andrew Wakelin
RPCW
RPC

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage

RPCW
RPC
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
RPCS
RPC
Crew #1 RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
RPCA
RPC
Crew #3 RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
TAWC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell & Joris Setiadi

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage

RPCW
RPC
RPCW
RPC
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
RPCA
RPC
Crew #2 RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Andrew Wakelin
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #2 CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage

RPCA
RPC
Crew #1 RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
RPCC
RPC
Crew #1 RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
RPCW
RPC
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell & Joris Setiadi
 
Event 6
W Prem 4X-
Sponsored by: Mitre 10
 
Event 7
M U22 2-
Sponsored by: ONYX
 
Event 8
M Club 8+
Sponsored by: Aon

A Final

gold medal
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
silver medal
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
bronze medal
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
 
AKLC
club
Auckland au
 
AKLC
club
Auckland au
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
 
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
 
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Barrie Mabbott

Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated

AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
AKLC
club
Auckland au
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Keith Page & Gerard Campbell
WHO*
club
Southland so

Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated

AKLC
club
Auckland au
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Barrie Mabbott
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
POR*
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 POR*
Coached by: Richard Sheppard & Andrew Brid

Heat 1 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

WKOC
club
Waikato wk
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Barrie Mabbott
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
WHO*
club
Southland so
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp

Heat 2 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
AKLC
club
Auckland au
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Keith Page & Gerard Campbell
AKLC
club
Auckland au
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
POR*
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard & Andrew Brid
WELC
club
Wellington we
 
Event 9
W U22 2-
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy
 
Event 10
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Air Force Careers

A Final

gold medal
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Braden Kempthorne
silver medal
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #11 AKLC
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
bronze medal
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Richard May
 
BLEC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 BLEC
Coached by: Glynn Davies
 
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 WKOC
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Braden Kempthorne
 
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Wing Kam
 
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Shane Page & Lucy Bennington
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon

Heat 1 Progression: All->Final

WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Braden Kempthorne
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Richard May
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 WKOC
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Braden Kempthorne
BLEC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 BLEC
Coached by: Glynn Davies
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #11 AKLC
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Shane Page & Lucy Bennington
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Wing Kam

A Final

gold medal
BPC*
club
Bay of Plenty bp
silver medal
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
bronze medal
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #21 AKLC
Coached by: Paul Westbury & Nadia Bleaken
 
NSHC
club
Auckland au
 
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
 
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
 
AKLC
club
Auckland au
 
PORC
club
Wellington we

Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated

CAMC
club
Waikato wk
NSHC
club
Auckland au
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
AKLC
club
Auckland au
PORC
club
Wellington we
PETC
club
Wellington we
WHOC
club
Southland so

Heat 1 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage

BPC*
club
Bay of Plenty bp
NSHC
club
Auckland au
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
AKLC
club
Auckland au
WHOC
club
Southland so

Heat 2 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage

AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #21 AKLC
Coached by: Paul Westbury & Nadia Bleaken
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
PORC
club
Wellington we
PETC
club
Wellington we
 
Event 13
M Club 2-
Sponsored by: Kebabelicious

A Final

gold medal
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
silver medal
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Holden
bronze medal
WTUC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
 
WHOC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
 
WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt & Matt Hill
 
NELC
club
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
 
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
 
WKOC
club
Waikato wk

B Final

 
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
 
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
 
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
 
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
 
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
 
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
 
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Barrie Mabbott
 
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 WESC
Coached by: Keith Page & Gerard Campbell

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Holden
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt & Matt Hill
WTUC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
NELC
club
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
WHOC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Barrie Mabbott
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 WESC
Coached by: Keith Page & Gerard Campbell

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage

WKOC
club
Waikato wk
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt & Matt Hill
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Barrie Mabbott
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 WESC
Coached by: Keith Page & Gerard Campbell
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell & Keith Page

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage

AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
WTUC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WTUC
Coached by: Jock Jolly
WHOC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage

WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Holden
NELC
club
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
 
Event 14
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge New World

Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated

OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
TAWC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAWC
Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Richard May
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Shane Page & Lucy Bennington
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Wing Kam

Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated

STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Richard May
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 CLIC
Liam Cox (stroke), Caleb Smith
Coached by: Jodie Haskell
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Duncan Grant
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 AKLC
Coached by: Wing Kam
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon

Heat 1 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Braden Kempthorne
OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Richard May
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 CLIC
Liam Cox (stroke), Caleb Smith
Coached by: Jodie Haskell
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Shane Page & Lucy Bennington
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 AKLC
Coached by: Wing Kam

Heat 2 Progression: 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage

WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Richard May
TAWC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAWC
Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Duncan Grant
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Wing Kam

A Final

gold medal
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
silver medal
OGUC
club
Otago ot
bronze medal
NELC
club
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Tim Babbage
 
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
 
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
 
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
 
BPC*
club
Bay of Plenty bp
 
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton

B Final

 
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
 
INVC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
 
TAWC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
 
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Kim Dowden & Courtney McCormick
 
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
 
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
 
PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Andrew Bird

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

BPC*
club
Bay of Plenty bp
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
NELC
club
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Tim Babbage
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
INVC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
OGUC
club
Otago ot
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
TAWC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Andrew Bird
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Kim Dowden & Courtney McCormick
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage

BPC*
club
Bay of Plenty bp
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Kim Dowden & Courtney McCormick
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage

OGUC
club
Otago ot
INVC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
TAWC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Andrew Wakelin
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 NSHC
Coached by: Courtney McCormick

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage

HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
NELC
club
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Tim Babbage
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Andrew Bird
WHOC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe