2011 Aon NZ N.I.S.S.C.


boys u17 1X

  • 1
  • Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

A Final

 
gold medal 1st St Peters School 1 Matthew Dunham
Coach: Roger Batley
7:31.26 [5]
silver medal 2nd Hamilton Boys High School 1 Stefano Belfiore
Coach: Bruce Holden
7:34.35 [4]
bronze medal 3rd Wellington College 1 Zac Newton
Coaches: Lewis Richards | Tristan Kramers
7:35.05 [3]

girls u17 4+


boys u15 double sculls

  • 3

A Final

 
gold medal 1st Kings College 1 Luke Paterson (s), Matthew O'Halloran
Coach: Leith Menzies
7:20.40 [7]
silver medal 2nd Whakatane High School 1 Rory MacGregor (s), Ari Palsson
Coaches: Karen Parcell | Graham Watt
7:21.31 [6]
bronze medal 3rd St Peters College 1 Gregory Pallas (s), Liam Fox
Coach: L Widdison
7:22.21 [3]

girls u15 coxed quad sculls

  • 4

boys u18 2-


girls u18 double sculls

  • 6

boys u16 4X+


girls u16 1X


A Final

 
gold medal 1st Pukekohe High School 1 Ashlee Caskie
Coach: Ian McKinnon
8:17.41 [4]
silver medal 2nd Glendowie College 1 Elizabeth Mayo-Smith
Coach: Hannah Sweetman
8:25.13 [3]
bronze medal 3rd Cullinane College 1 Jaime O'Keefe
Coach: Ian Brider
8:27.67 [7]

boys u18 2X (N)


A Final

 
gold medal 1st St Pauls Collegiate School 1 Brook Daly (s), Sam Tipping
Coach: Alex Mason
7:09.06 [6]
silver medal 2nd Tawa College 1 George Daly (s), Shaun MacDonald
Coach: Matthew Hall
7:12.66 [4]
bronze medal 3rd St Johns College (Hastings) 1 Callum Lack (s), Michael Vanderpeet
Coach: Mike Trautvetter
7:15.12 [5]

girls u18 coxed eight (N)

  • 9A

boys u17 8+

  • 10
  • Sponsored by: Wintech Racing

girls u17 4X+

  • 11
  • Sponsored by: Lion Foundation

boys u18 coxed four (L)

  • 12

girls u15 coxed four

  • 13

boys u18 4X+


girls u18 coxless pair

  • 15

boys u16 4+

  • 16
  • Sponsored by: Pub Charity

A Final

 
gold medal 1st Westlake Boys High School 1 Scott Houston (s), Matthew Cole, Cameron Webster, Marty Davenport + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
Coaches: Mike Stanley | Hugo Gulliver
6:46.71 [2]
silver medal 2nd St Kentigern College 1 Fletcher Harnish (s), Joshua Fleming, Richard Power, Cody Wheeler + Hamish Ramsay (cox)
Coaches: Carl Vincent | Geoff Perry
6:49.07 [3]
bronze medal 3rd Macleans College 1 Aidan Nel (s), Michael Newton, Scott Aitchison, Tom Liu + Murari Ramesh (cox)
Coaches: Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd
6:54.70 [5]

girls u16 8+

  • 17
  • Sponsored by: Gallagher

boys u18 coxed eight (N)

  • 17A

girls u18 4+ (L)

  • 18
  • Sponsored by: Aon

gold medal 1st Macleans College 1 Zoe Hortop (s), Kendra Page, Lydia McClean, Zoe Moore + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coach: Keith Hibberd
7:44.43 [4]
silver medal 2nd Wanganui High School 1 Kirby Wilson (s), Sophie Wright, Danjelle Wilson, Emma Dowman + Daisy Rendell (cox)
Coaches: K Back, T Moorhouse | T Greig
7:46.78 [6]
bronze medal 3rd St Peters School 1 Lauren Russell (s), Rebecca Wilcox, Sarah Joubert, Conner Simes + Nichola McLellan (cox) 7:57.39 [1]

boys u17 double sculls

  • 19

A Final

 
gold medal 1st St Peters School 1 Logan Berg (s), Cleave Holmes
Coach: Roger Batley
7:04.61 [5]
silver medal 2nd Otumoetai College 1 Ethan Inglis (s), Jeffrey Brayshaw
Coach: Toby Patton
7:06.82 [2]
bronze medal 3rd Wanganui High School 1 Gus Pawson (s), Kyle Malone
Coach: R Brock
7:10.17 [3]

girls u17 1X

  • 20
  • Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

A Final

 
gold medal 1st Waikato Diocesan School 1 Hannah Osborne 8:15.32 [5]
silver medal 2nd Tauranga Girls College 21 Rebecca Wilson
Coach: Herb Stevenson
8:26.55 [3]
bronze medal 3rd Wellington Girls College 1 Jackie Kiddle
Coach: Alan Greer
8:28.96 [4]

boys u15 8+

  • 21
  • Sponsored by: Kolourcare

girls u18 2X (N)


A Final

 
gold medal 1st Kings College 1 Kristi Dorotich (s), Emma Sherratt
Coach: Rebecca Ryall
7:55.20 [5]
silver medal 2nd Albany Senior High School 1 Lauren Tilson (s), Jassy Pause
Coach: Mathew Jenson
8:01.77 [4]
bronze medal 3rd St Pauls Collegiate School 1 Fiora Stewart (s), Antonia Anda
Coach: Flo And The Team
8:18.29 [3]

boys u18 4+

  • 23
  • Sponsored by: Aon NZ

girls u18 4+

  • 24
  • Sponsored by: Aon NZ

girls u16 4X+

  • 25
  • Sponsored by: BankLink

boys u16 double sculls

  • 26

A Final

 
gold medal 1st Whakatane High School 1 Joshua Sims (s), Jack Alison
Coaches: Graham Watt | Karen Parcell
7:08.77 [4]
silver medal 2nd St Andrews College 1 Thomas Richards (s), Ben Crosbie 7:09.00 [3]
bronze medal 3rd St Peters School 1 Joshua Morrison (s), Ben van Dalen 7:11.91 [7]

girls u18 1X

  • 27
  • Sponsored by: Concept 2

A Final

 
gold medal 1st Waikato Diocesan School 1 Hannah Osborne 8:22.76 [5]
silver medal 2nd St Peters School 1 Briar Murphy 8:23.73 [6]
bronze medal 3rd John Paul College 1 Claudia Hyde
Coach: Rob Francis
8:25.89 [4]

boys u18 1X

  • 28
  • Sponsored by: Concept 2

A Final

 
gold medal 1st Western Heights High School 1 Riordan Morrell
Coaches: Alastair Riddle | Rob Francis
7:42.92 [4]
silver medal 2nd Cambridge High School 1 Hamish Carter 7:47.51 [3]
bronze medal 3rd St Peters College 1 Campbell Rhodes
Coach: T Dolan
7:50.11 [5]

girls u15 2X

  • 29
  • Sponsored by: Lion Foundation

A Final

 
gold medal 1st Epsom Girls Grammar 1 Sarah Smith (s), Lexi Kerr 8:29.10 [6]
silver medal 2nd Tauranga Girls College 21 Alathea Lockett (s), Sam Fredheim
Coaches: Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson
8:30.88 [5]
bronze medal 3rd John Paul College 1 Olivia Ashby (s), Grace Eriksen
Coach: Chris Pearson
8:36.57 [3]

boys u15 coxed quad sculls

  • 30

A Final

 
gold medal 1st Hamilton Boys High School 1 Gareth Lynch (s), Theo Krielen, Finn Maunsell, Cade Fleming + Caleb Shepherd (cox)
Coaches: Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell
7:12.89 [5]
silver medal 2nd Whakatane High School 1 Rory MacGregor (s), Ari Palsson, Robby Gordon, Ryan Howard + Alex Whyte (cox)
Coaches: Karen Parcell | Graham Watt
7:15.52 [6]
bronze medal 3rd Kings College 1 Nikolas Delegat (s), Benjamin Ganley, Henry Fitzgerald, Charles Benedek-Rooney + Felix Tordeich (cox)
Coach: Kristiaan Barbarich
7:20.33 [4]

girls u17 coxed eight

  • 31

boys u17 coxed four


gold medal 1st Napier Boys High School 1 Tom Jenkins (s), Andrew Potter, Tom Thomas, Tom Nichol + Logan Herbert (cox)
Coach: R Condon
6:49.65 [5]
silver medal 2nd Macleans College 1 Rory Accorsi (s), Peter Byllemos, Oliver Aitchison, Jasper Powell + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coaches: Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd
6:55.96 [4]
bronze medal 3rd St Kentigern College 1 Fletcher Harnish (s), Cameron Marshall, Richard Power, Max Lowndes + Hamish Ramsay (cox)
Coaches: Geoff Perry | Chris Goudie
6:58.25 [3]

girls u18 double sculls (L)

  • 33

A Final

 
gold medal 1st Marian College 1 Jackie Eden (s), Clarice Flynn 8:27.88 [4]
silver medal 2nd Macleans College 1 Lydia McClean (s), Zoe Moore
Coach: Keith Hibberd
8:31.59 [5]
bronze medal 3rd Epsom Girls Grammar 1 Bronte Corke (s), Sarah Donougher 8:35.97 [6]

boys u18 double sculls (L)

  • 34

A Final

 
gold medal 1st St Peters School 1 Matthew Dunham (s), Alexander Mudford
Coach: Roger Batley
7:12.54 [3]
silver medal 2nd St Andrews College 1 Henry Booth (s), Jesse Aimer 7:17.70 [8]
bronze medal 3rd John Paul College 1 Callum Taft (s), Jakob Zohs
Coach: Alastair Riddle
7:18.68 [4]

girls u16 4+

  • 35
  • Sponsored by: Wintech Racing

boys u16 coxed eight

  • 36

girls u18 4X+


boys u18 2X


A Final

 
gold medal 1st Western Heights High School 1 Riordan Morrell (s), Hugh Spiers
Coach: Alastair Riddle
7:23.19 [6]
silver medal 2nd Tauranga Boys College 1 Sheldon Noyce (s), Francis Snelgar
Coach: Duncan Bydeley
7:23.98 [3]
bronze medal 3rd St Peters College 2 Logan Rasmussen (s), William Gregson
Coach: T Dolan
7:24.07 [4]

girls u15 8+

  • 39
  • Sponsored by: Pub Charity

boys u15 coxed four

  • 40

girls u17 2X

  • 41
  • Sponsored by: Gallagher

A Final

 
gold medal 1st Rosehill College 1 Daisy Discombe (s), Kelsi Walters 8:12.89 [5]
silver medal 2nd Hillcrest High School 1 Abby Rowlands (s), Erica van der Zanden
Coach: Aimee Pink
8:15.89 [4]
bronze medal 3rd Queen Margaret College 1 Meg Taylor-Smith (s), Ruby Tew
Coaches: Roy Pickard | Laura Davies
8:23.55 [6]

boys u17 4X+


girls u18 4+ (N)


boys u18 4+ (N)


girls u16 2X

  • 45
  • Sponsored by: BankLink

boys u16 single

  • 46

A Final

 
gold medal 1st Trident High School 1 Max Boonen
Coach: Graham Watt
8:00.00 [5]
silver medal 2nd Wanganui High School 1 Martyn O'Leary
Coach: R Brock
8:05.74 [3]
bronze medal 3rd Kings College 1 Jack Sherratt
Coach: Leith Menzies
8:05.81 [1]

girls u18 8+

  • 47
  • Sponsored by: Aon

boys u18 8+

  • 48
  • Sponsored by: Aon Insurance