rowIT.co.nz

 
Event 1
B u17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Roger Batley
silver medal
HAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden
bronze medal
WLCO
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Lewis Richards & Tristan Kramers
 
AOTE
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 AOTE
Coached by: Matthew Hall
 
TRID
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Graham Watt
 
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
 
HAVE
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HAVE
Coached by: Neil Pulford & Tony Bone
 
DILW
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 DILW
Coached by: James Stokes & Jason Parris-Oswald

B Final

 
 
JPCR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
 
SJHS
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 SJHS
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
 
WNHS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #2 WNHS
Coached by: R Brock
 
WNCS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #2 WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
 
HLCR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Charles Haggie
 
STPA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: T Dolan
 
NAPB
school
East Coast ec
Crew #2 NAPB
Coached by: R Condon
 
OTUM
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton

C Final

 
 
NAPB
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 NAPB
Coached by: Neil Pulford & Tony Bone
 
PIOP
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 PIOP
Coached by: Clive Steenson & Wayne Asplin
 
KGCA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
 
WLCO
school
Wellington wm
Crew #2 WLCO
Coached by: Lewis Richards & Tristan Kramers
 
STPA
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 STPA
Coached by: T Dolan
 
LIND
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 LIND
Coached by: R Condon
 
ROTB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 ROTB
Coached by: A Riddle
 
ROTB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 ROTB
Coached by: A Riddle
 
Event 1
B u17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

semi-final 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
HAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden
TRID
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Graham Watt
HAVE
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HAVE
Coached by: Neil Pulford & Tony Bone
DILW
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 DILW
Coached by: James Stokes & Jason Parris-Oswald
JPCR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
HLCR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Charles Haggie
STPA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: T Dolan
NAPB
school
East Coast ec
Crew #2 NAPB
Coached by: R Condon

semi-final 2

 
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Roger Batley
WLCO
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Lewis Richards & Tristan Kramers
AOTE
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 AOTE
Coached by: Matthew Hall
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
SJHS
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 SJHS
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
WNHS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #2 WNHS
Coached by: R Brock
OTUM
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
WNCS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #2 WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
 
Event 1
B u17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
HAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden
WLCO
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Lewis Richards & Tristan Kramers
JPCR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
ROTB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 ROTB
Coached by: A Riddle
PIOP
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 PIOP
Coached by: Clive Steenson & Wayne Asplin
SPTW
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Tobey Pearce
KGCA
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
CAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb

heat 2

 
STPA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: T Dolan
WNHS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #2 WNHS
Coached by: R Brock
HLCR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Charles Haggie
KGCA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
WLCO
school
Wellington wm
Crew #2 WLCO
Coached by: Lewis Richards & Tristan Kramers
HTVH
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
WNCS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
SPTW
school
Wellington wm
Crew #2 SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Tobey Pearce

heat 3

 
HAVE
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HAVE
Coached by: Neil Pulford & Tony Bone
SJHS
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 SJHS
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
DILW
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 DILW
Coached by: James Stokes & Jason Parris-Oswald
STPA
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 STPA
Coached by: T Dolan
GLDW
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Ben Keily
ROSE
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris & Peter Moody
LYTT
school
East Coast ec
Crew #2 LYTT
Coached by: Julia Edwards
WNHS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: R Brock

heat 4

 
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
NAPB
school
East Coast ec
Crew #2 NAPB
Coached by: R Condon
OTUM
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
WNCS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #2 WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
ROTB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 ROTB
Coached by: A Riddle
GLDW
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Ben Keily
STLN
school
Auckland an
CAMP
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 CAMP
Coached by: Michael Thorpe

heat 5

 
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Roger Batley
TRID
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Graham Watt
AOTE
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 AOTE
Coached by: Matthew Hall
NAPB
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 NAPB
Coached by: Neil Pulford & Tony Bone
LIND
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 LIND
Coached by: R Condon
LYTT
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 LYTT
Coached by: Cameron Pierce
CAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
AQUI
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 AQUI
Coached by: Trc
 
Event 2
G u17 4+

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal
HLCR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
silver medal
WKDS
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
bronze medal
WNCS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Bob Evans & Fiona Symes
 
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
 
BARA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Dudley Storey & Stacey Lithgow
 
WNHS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: K Back, T Moorhouse & T Greig
 
SHGH
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
 
SHGH
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb

B Final

 
 
MACL
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Alex Brown
 
CARM
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 CARM
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Tony Reidy
 
WENT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Bruce Tong & Allan Tong
 
WHGG
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 WHGG
Coached by: Mike Baker
 
DIOC
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 DIOC
Coached by: Nick Bixly
 
BARA
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 BARA
Coached by: Dudley Storey & Stacey Lithgow
 
MACL
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Alex Brown
 
WTLG
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Roger White-Parsons
 
Event 2
G u17 4+

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
WNCS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Bob Evans & Fiona Symes
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
WNHS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: K Back, T Moorhouse & T Greig
MACL
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Alex Brown
WTLG
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Roger White-Parsons
DIOC
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 DIOC
Coached by: Nick Bixly
HASG
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HASG
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Peter Twigg

heat 2

 
WKDS
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
SHGH
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
WHGG
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 WHGG
Coached by: Mike Baker
CARM
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 CARM
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Tony Reidy
BARA
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 BARA
Coached by: Dudley Storey & Stacey Lithgow
STKT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Jonathon Squires
WTLG
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 WTLG
Coached by: Teigan Kelly & Katherine Mead

heat 3

 
BARA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Dudley Storey & Stacey Lithgow
HLCR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
SHGH
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
WENT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Bruce Tong & Allan Tong
MACL
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Alex Brown
WTLG
school
Auckland an
Crew #3 WTLG
Coached by: Katherine Mead & Teigan Kelly

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal
KGCA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
silver medal
WHAK
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Karen Parcell & Graham Watt
bronze medal
STPA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: L Widdison
 
TAKA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Jackson Living & Miles Ganley
 
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
 
HAUR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'Neil & Matthew Van Eyk
 
HAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Cameron Bell
 
MTAL
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling & Ben Grace

B Final

 
 
HAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Cameron Bell
 
STKT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Philip McCracken
 
CAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 CAMB
 
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
 
WHAK
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 WHAK
Coached by: Karen Parcell & Graham Watt
 
TAKA
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 TAKA
Coached by: Matt Schmidt
 
AGSB
school
Auckland an
 
WNHS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: P Spriggens, T Upchurch & R Sicely

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
TAKA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Jackson Living & Miles Ganley
KGCA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
HAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Cameron Bell
STKT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Philip McCracken
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
SPTW
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Tobey Pearce
WLCO
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Pete Tong & Chris Braae
WNCS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #2 WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks & Mark Lewis

heat 2

 
STPA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: L Widdison
WHAK
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Karen Parcell & Graham Watt
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
CAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 CAMB
HAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Cameron Bell
WNHS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: P Spriggens, T Upchurch & R Sicely
TRGB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Brendon Cullum
SPLH
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Scott Keene

heat 3

 
HAUR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'Neil & Matthew Van Eyk
MTAL
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling & Ben Grace
AGSB
school
Auckland an
WHAK
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 WHAK
Coached by: Karen Parcell & Graham Watt
TAKA
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 TAKA
Coached by: Matt Schmidt
WLCO
school
Wellington wm
Crew #2 WLCO
Coached by: Lewis Richards & Trevor Manners
GBHS
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 GBHS
Coached by: Michael Thorpe
WNHS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #2 WNHS
Coached by: P Spriggens, T Upchurch & R Sicely

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal
JPCR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
silver medal
DIOC
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 DIOC
Coached by: Renee Hartshorne
bronze medal
WHHS
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson
 
TEKC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
 
WNGC
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNGC
Coached by: David Reid
 
PUKE
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
 
TRGG
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #21 TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Craog Bocock
 
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb

B Final

 
 
DIOC
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 DIOC
Coached by: Renee Hartshorne
 
WLGC
school
Wellington wm
 
EGGS
school
Auckland an
 
TAKA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Monique Davis & Katie Philp
 
CAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
 
WNHS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: P Spriggens, T Upchurch & R Sicely
 
TRID
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Mark Print
 
STKT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Sophie Wilson

C Final

 
 
WLGC
school
Wellington wm
Crew #2 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
 
WNCS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Alistair Lee
 
ROTL
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 ROTL
Coached by: Tom Clark & Chris Pearson
 
EGGS
school
Auckland an
 
HAMG
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Alex Ritchie
 
ROSE
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 ROSE
Coached by: Alan Harris
 
CAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
 
STLN
school
Auckland an

semi-final 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
DIOC
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 DIOC
Coached by: Renee Hartshorne
JPCR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
WNGC
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNGC
Coached by: David Reid
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
DIOC
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 DIOC
Coached by: Renee Hartshorne
TRID
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Mark Print
EGGS
school
Auckland an
WNHS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: P Spriggens, T Upchurch & R Sicely

semi-final 2

 
WHHS
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson
TEKC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
TRGG
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #21 TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Craog Bocock
PUKE
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
WLGC
school
Wellington wm
TAKA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Monique Davis & Katie Philp
CAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
STKT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Sophie Wilson

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
DIOC
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 DIOC
Coached by: Renee Hartshorne
TAKA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Monique Davis & Katie Philp
WNHS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: P Spriggens, T Upchurch & R Sicely
WNCS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Alistair Lee
STLN
school
Auckland an
HAUR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'Neil & Matthew Van Eyk
WENT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Bruce Tong & Allan Tong

heat 2

 
JPCR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
TEKC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
TRID
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Mark Print
CAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
WLGC
school
Wellington wm
Crew #2 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
TRGG
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #22 TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
NGTA
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 NGTA
Coached by: C Smith

heat 3

 
WNGC
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNGC
Coached by: David Reid
PUKE
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
DIOC
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 DIOC
Coached by: Renee Hartshorne
ROTL
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 ROTL
Coached by: Tom Clark & Chris Pearson
EGGS
school
Auckland an
SAMU
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
WNCS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #2 WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Alistair Lee

heat 4

 
WLGC
school
Wellington wm
EGGS
school
Auckland an
STKT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
ROSE
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 ROSE
Coached by: Alan Harris
CAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
WNHS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #2 WNHS
Coached by: P Spriggens, T Upchurch & R Sicely

heat 5

 
WHHS
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
TRGG
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #21 TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Craog Bocock
HAMG
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Alex Ritchie
WNGC
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #2 WNGC
Coached by: David Reid
TAKA
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 TAKA
Coached by: Monique Davis & Katie Philp
 
Event 5
B u18 2-
Sponsored by: Waikato University
 
Event 5
B u18 2-
Sponsored by: Waikato University

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
WTLB
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Mike Stanley
AGSB
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 AGSB
WLCO
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners & Pete Tong
SJHM
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
STKT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Chris Goudie
AGSB
school
Auckland an
SPLH
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
HLCR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HLCR
Grady Budd (stroke), Tom Lusty
Coached by: Charles Haggie

heat 2

 
NAPB
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 NAPB
Coached by: R Condon
WNCS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
AGSB
school
Auckland an
HAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden
WTLB
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 WTLB
Coached by: Mike Stanley
STPA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: T Dolan
SPLH
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 STPC
silver medal
WLGC
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
bronze medal
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 STPC
 
ROSE
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones
 
NAPG
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 NAPG
Coached by: Dick Tripp
 
TRGG
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #21 TRGG
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
 
BTHC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Toby Patton
 
WNCS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes & Bob Evans

B Final

 
 
CAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
 
STOR
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 STOR
Coached by: Greg Stothers
 
WOOD
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 WOOD
Coached by: Dick Tripp
 
STKT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Tim Olson
 
WNHS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: K Back, T Moorhouse & T Greig
 
BARA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Dudley Storey & Stacey Lithgow
 
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
 
ASHS
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 ASHS
Coached by: Mathew Jenson

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 STPC
WNCS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes & Bob Evans
STKT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Tim Olson
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
SAMU
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
FRAS
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 FRAS
Coached by: Megan Walling
NGTA
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #2 NGTA
Coached by: C Smith

heat 2

 
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 STPC
BTHC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Toby Patton
ASHS
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 ASHS
Coached by: Mathew Jenson
BARA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Dudley Storey & Stacey Lithgow
NGTA
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 NGTA
Coached by: C Smith
EGGS
school
Auckland an
HAMG
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Alex Ritchie

heat 3

 
NAPG
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 NAPG
Coached by: Dick Tripp
ROSE
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones
STOR
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 STOR
Coached by: Greg Stothers
CAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
KGCA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Rebecca Ryall
SPLH
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Flo And The Team
GLDW
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Hannah Sweetman

heat 4

 
WLGC
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
TRGG
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #21 TRGG
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
WNHS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: K Back, T Moorhouse & T Greig
WOOD
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 WOOD
Coached by: Dick Tripp
WNGC
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNGC
Coached by: Ian Brider
MACL
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal
TRGB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
silver medal
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
bronze medal
KGCA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
 
STKT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Carl Vincent
 
WHAK
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
 
HAUR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'Neil & Matthew Van Eyk
 
KGCA
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
 
HAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom

B Final

 
 
TAKA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Jackson Living & Miles Ganley
 
WHHS
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 WHHS
Coached by: Ej Reichardt & Glen Reichardt
 
WTLB
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Chris Cole
 
CAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
 
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
 
STPA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: A Karrebaek
 
ROTL
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 ROTL
Coached by: Liz Harte
 
SPLH
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
KGCA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
STKT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Carl Vincent
WTLB
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Chris Cole
SPLH
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
STPA
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 STPA
Coached by: A Karrebaek
BTHC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Wayne Moore
NPLB
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 NPLB
Coached by: Gus Burgan

heat 2

 
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
HAUR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'Neil & Matthew Van Eyk
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
CAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
HAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom & Cameron Bell
TRGB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 TRGB
Coached by: Brendon Cullum
WNCS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks

heat 3

 
WHAK
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
KGCA
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
STPA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: A Karrebaek
ROTL
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 ROTL
Coached by: Liz Harte
WNHS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: R Brock
STKT
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 STKT
Coached by: Carl Vincent
ROSE
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 ROSE
Coached by: Curtis Warner

heat 4

 
TRGB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
HAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
TAKA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Jackson Living & Miles Ganley
WHHS
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 WHHS
Coached by: Ej Reichardt & Glen Reichardt
WLCO
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners & Tristan Kramers
SPTW
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Tobey Pearce
 
Event 8
G u16 1X
Sponsored by: Mighty River Power

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal
PUKE
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
silver medal
GLDW
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Hannah Sweetman
bronze medal
CULI
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 CULI
Coached by: Ian Brider
 
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
 
EGGS
school
Auckland an
 
CAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
 
TAKA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
 
STAN
school
Canterbury ca

B Final

 
 
TAKA
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
 
NPLG
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 NPLG
Coached by: Gus Bergen
 
TEKC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
 
QMAR
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
 
GGHS
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Michael Thorpe
 
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
 
HASG
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb
 
EDWT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 EDWT
Coached by: Trish Fenton

C Final

 
 
WNHS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: K Back, T Moorhouse & T Greig
 
BTHC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
 
HLCR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
 
GLDW
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Hannah Sweetman
 
WKDS
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
 
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
 
QMAR
school
Wellington wm
Crew #2 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
 
WTLG
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Katherine Mead & Teigan Kelly
 
Event 8
G u16 1X
Sponsored by: Mighty River Power

semi-final 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
PUKE
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
GLDW
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Hannah Sweetman
CULI
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 CULI
Coached by: Ian Brider
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
TAKA
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
NPLG
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 NPLG
Coached by: Gus Bergen
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
EDWT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 EDWT
Coached by: Trish Fenton

semi-final 2

 
EGGS
school
Auckland an
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
CAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
TAKA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
QMAR
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
GGHS
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Michael Thorpe
TEKC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
HASG
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb
 
Event 8
G u16 1X
Sponsored by: Mighty River Power

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
PUKE
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
TAKA
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
GGHS
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Michael Thorpe
WNHS
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: K Back, T Moorhouse & T Greig
GGHS
school
East Coast ec
Crew #2 GGHS
Coached by: Grace Donald
BTHC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary

heat 2

 
CULI
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 CULI
Coached by: Ian Brider
TEKC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
WTLG
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Katherine Mead & Teigan Kelly
GLDW
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Hannah Sweetman
PUKE
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
SAMU
school
Wellington wm
Crew #2 SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith

heat 3

 
GLDW
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Hannah Sweetman
CAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
EDWT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 EDWT
Coached by: Trish Fenton
BTHC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
WKDS
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
WTLG
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 WTLG
Coached by: Katherine Mead & Teigan Kelly
SAMU
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith

heat 4

 
TAKA
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
NPLG
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 NPLG
Coached by: Gus Bergen
HASG
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb
QMAR
school
Wellington wm
Crew #2 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
TRID
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 TRID
Coached by: Mark Print
LYTT
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 LYTT
Coached by: Michael Thorpe

heat 5

 
EGGS
school
Auckland an
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
QMAR
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
HLCR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
TRID
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal
SPLH
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Alex Mason
silver medal
TAWA
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 TAWA
Coached by: Matthew Hall
bronze medal
SJHS
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 SJHS
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
 
LYTT
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 LYTT
Coached by: Julia Edwards
 
GLDW
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Cameron Sweetman & Steven Mayo-Smith
 
TRGB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Brendon Cullum
 
EDWT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 EDWT
Adam Li (stroke), Fabian Gross
Coached by: Allan Vester
 
LIND
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 LIND
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter

B Final

 
 
PUKE
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
 
EDWT
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 EDWT
Coached by: Trish Fenton & Allan Vester
 
FRAS
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 FRAS
Coached by: Byron Arnold & Charles Haggie
 
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
 
EDWT
school
Auckland an
 
HAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
 
JPCR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Harry Ashby
 
HAVE
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HAVE
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter

C Final

 
 
CAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 CAMB
 
NAPB
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 NAPB
Pat Nichol (stroke), Nick Sye
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
 
TRGB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 TRGB
Coached by: Brendon Cullum
 
AQUI
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
 
WENT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Bruce Tong & Allan Tong
 
SPLH
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 SPLH
Coached by: Alex Mason
 
NPLB
school
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 NPLB
Coached by: G Burgan
 
GLDW
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Cameron Sweetman & Steven Mayo-Smith

semi-final 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
TAWA
school
Wellington wm
Crew #1 TAWA
Coached by: Matthew Hall
SPLH
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Alex Mason
GLDW
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Cameron Sweetman & Steven Mayo-Smith
EDWT
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 EDWT
Adam Li (stroke), Fabian Gross
Coached by: Allan Vester
EDWT
school
Auckland an
Crew #2 EDWT
Coached by: Trish Fenton & Allan Vester
FRAS
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 FRAS
Coached by: Byron Arnold & Charles Haggie
HAMB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
HAVE
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HAVE
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter

semi-final 2

 
SJHS
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 SJHS
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
LYTT
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 LYTT
Coached by: Julia Edwards
TRGB
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Brendon Cullum
LIND
school
East Coast ec
Crew #1 LIND
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
PUKE
school
Auckland an
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
EDWT
school
Auckland an
STPC
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb
JPCR
school
Waikato/Bay of Plenty wb