2011 Aon NZ N.I.S.S.C.


finals: boys u17 1X

  • 1
  • Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

semi-finals: boys u17 1X

  • 1
  • Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

heats: boys u17 1X

  • 1
  • Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Hamilton Boys High School 1 S.Belfiore 7:37.29 [4]
2nd Wellington College 1 Z.Newton 7:42.67 [1]
3rd John Paul College 1 J.Zohs 7:43.49 [3]
4th Rotorua Boys High School 2 K.Oxenham 7:57.13 [7]
5th Piopio College 1 A.King 8:02.86 [8]
6th St Patricks College 1 M.Janis 8:07.74 [2]
7th Kings College 2 T.Caulton 8:19.02 [6]
8th Cambridge High School 2 Q.Jones 8:56.46 [5]

heat 2

 
1st St Peters College 1 B.Widdison 7:54.83 [2]
2nd Wanganui High School 2 A.van Bussel 7:55.57 [7]
3rd Hillcrest High School 1 T.Lusty 7:57.17 [3]
4th Kings College 1 B.Spence 7:59.09 [5]
5th Wellington College 2 M.Abernethy 8:00.94 [6]
6th Hutt Valley High School 1 M.Shepherd 8:16.00 [4]
7th Wanganui Collegiate School 1 C.Carroll 8:19.67 [1]
8th St Patricks College 2 P.O'Reilly 8:31.30 [8]

heat 3

 
1st Havelock North High School 1 H.Hutton 7:47.55 [1]
2nd St Johns College (Hastings) 1 T.Gregory-Hunt 7:48.56 [7]
3rd Dilworth School 1 K.Butler 7:49.33 [5]
4th St Peters College 2 S.Wypych 7:49.87 [2]
5th Glendowie College 2 T.Rasmussen 8:04.79 [8]
6th Rosehill College 1 A.Thompson 8:05.53 [6]
7th Lytton High School 2 K.Spence 8:35.17 [3]
--- Wanganui High School 1 M.O'Leary DNF [4]

heat 4

 
1st St Andrews College 1 H.Booth 7:41.30 [7]
2nd Napier Boys High School 2 O.Wood 7:45.95 [6]
3rd Otumoetai College 1 E.Inglis 7:47.42 [3]
4th Wanganui Collegiate School 2 H.Mason 7:49.63 [1]
5th Rotorua Boys High School 1 K.Crew 8:04.44 [4]
6th Glendowie College 1 J.Baker 8:09.70 [5]
7th ACG Strathallan College 1 H.Shaw 8:43.10 [8]
8th Campion College 1 J.Hinde 9:10.54 [2]

heat 5

 
1st St Peters School 1 M.Dunham 7:33.08 [8]
2nd Trident High School 1 M.Boonen 7:37.13 [6]
3rd Aotea College 1 S.Flett 7:46.71 [4]
4th Napier Boys High School 1 K.Livingston 7:51.84 [2]
5th Lindisfarne College 1 C.Law 7:58.03 [1]
6th Lytton High School 1 C.Kerr 7:58.27 [7]
7th Cambridge High School 1 Z.Howell 8:10.95 [3]
8th Aquinas College 1 G.Powell 8:29.20 [5]

finals: girls u17 4+


A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st Hillcrest High School 1 A.Rowlands (s), E.van der Zanden, B.Harris, O.Walker + M.Marchioni (cox) 7:31.89 [6]
silver medal 2nd Waikato Diocesan School 1 J.Wooller (s), A.Fullerton, B.Camp, K.Nicol-Williams + S.Wilson (cox) 7:33.99 [4]
bronze medal 3rd Wanganui Collegiate School 1 J.Kopittke (s), O.Ellis, D.Pearson, E.Phelps + C.Train (cox) 7:35.61 [5]
  4th St Peters School 1 L.Russell (s), E.Whitbread, A.Lenssen, A.Arends + N.McLellan (cox) 7:40.11 [7]
  5th Baradene College 1 M.Matene (s), T.Matenga, N.Turnbull, B.McNeil + N.Lipa (cox) 7:42.03 [3]
  6th Wanganui High School 1 D.Wilson (s), E.Cvitanovich, S.Wilson, S.Wright + A.Elliot (cox) 7:45.76 [8]
  7th Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 A.Numa (s), A.McNae, H.Maher, C.de Crom + J.Patipatvasin (cox) 7:52.58 [2]
  8th Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 C.Hollobon (s), K.Goodson, T.Sklenars, N.Sands + S.Hunt (cox) 8:14.08 [1]

B Final

 
  1st Macleans College 2 L.Green (s), S.Thompson, B.Phillips, S.Accorsi + L.Jenner (cox) 7:49.63 [6]
  2nd Carmel College 1 K.Reidy (s), S.Aschebrock, S.Verdonk, C.Stewart-Davies + C.Wright (cox) 8:00.45 [5]
  3rd Wentworth College 1 D.Shrubsall (s), C.Bell, H.Everitt, G.Nixon + M.Clarke (cox) 8:02.80 [3]
  4th Whangarei Girls High School 1 G.Miller (s), C.Monaghan, M.Brown, J.Ferris + K.Wilson (cox) 8:07.28 [4]
  5th Diocesan School For Girls 1 C.Garland (s), Z.Tietze, E.O'Halloran, A.Ewen + O.Rose (cox) 8:08.44 [8]
  6th Baradene College 2 L.Hankey (s), A.Christie, K.Craig, C.Ivory + A.Kavet (cox) 8:19.61 [7]
  7th Macleans College 1 E.Adams (s), L.Botica, M.Hughes, Z.Amphlett + A.Wilkie (cox) 8:25.43 [1]
  --- Westlake Girls High School 1 R.dec Barnes (s), M.Cruickshank, J.Gunderson, M.Maddren + D.Schofield (cox) NRR [2]

heats: girls u17 4+


heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Wanganui Collegiate School 1 J.Kopittke (s), O.Ellis, D.Pearson, E.Phelps + C.Train (cox) 7:34.45 [3]
2nd St Peters School 1 L.Russell (s), E.Whitbread, A.Lenssen, A.Arends + N.McLellan (cox) 7:36.71 [2]
3rd Wanganui High School 1 D.Wilson (s), E.Cvitanovich, S.Wilson, S.Wright + A.Elliot (cox) 7:40.48 [5]
4th Macleans College 2 L.Green (s), S.Thompson, B.Phillips, S.Accorsi + L.Jenner (cox) 7:49.19 [1]
5th Westlake Girls High School 1 R.dec Barnes (s), M.Cruickshank, J.Gunderson, M.Maddren + D.Schofield (cox) 7:58.59 [4]
6th Diocesan School For Girls 1 C.Garland (s), Z.Tietze, E.O'Halloran, A.Ewen + O.Rose (cox) 8:03.19 [7]
7th Hastings Girls High School 1 O.Tinning (s), H.MacKlow, E.Wallace, L.Lindsay-Parker + S.Sadd-Toko (cox) 8:43.16 [6]

heat 2

 
1st Waikato Diocesan School 1 J.Wooller (s), A.Fullerton, B.Camp, K.Nicol-Williams + S.Wilson (cox) 7:38.11 [6]
2nd Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 A.Numa (s), A.McNae, H.Maher, C.de Crom + J.Patipatvasin (cox) 7:44.89 [3]
3rd Whangarei Girls High School 1 G.Miller (s), C.Monaghan, M.Brown, J.Ferris + K.Wilson (cox) 8:02.00 [1]
4th Carmel College 1 K.Reidy (s), S.Aschebrock, S.Verdonk, C.Stewart-Davies + C.Wright (cox) 8:08.18 [4]
5th Baradene College 2 L.Hankey (s), A.Christie, K.Craig, C.Ivory + A.Kavet (cox) 8:21.09 [7]
6th St Kentigern College 1 S.Todorov (s), A.Faletanoai, T.Hill, J.Chiu + K.Maurice (cox) 8:29.66 [5]
7th Westlake Girls High School 2 G.Powell (s), P.Brooke, O.Taufa, M.Bottema + J.Clinton (cox) 9:07.63 [2]

heat 3

 
1st Baradene College 1 M.Matene (s), T.Matenga, N.Turnbull, B.McNeil + N.Lipa (cox) 7:36.89 [7]
2nd Hillcrest High School 1 A.Rowlands (s), E.van der Zanden, B.Harris, O.Walker + M.Marchioni (cox) 7:39.51 [5]
3rd Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 C.Hollobon (s), K.Goodson, T.Sklenars, N.Sands + S.Hunt (cox) 8:01.23 [3]
4th Wentworth College 1 D.Shrubsall (s), C.Bell, H.Everitt, G.Nixon + M.Clarke (cox) 8:01.40 [2]
5th Macleans College 1 E.Adams (s), L.Botica, M.Hughes, Z.Amphlett + A.Wilkie (cox) 8:13.32 [6]
6th Westlake Girls High School 3 M.Reid (s), E.Sisson, C.Harvey, B.Clark + M.Seymour (cox) 8:42.36 [4]

finals: boys u15 double sculls

  • 3

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st Kings College 1 L.Paterson (s), M.O'Halloran 7:20.40 [7]
silver medal 2nd Whakatane High School 1 R.MacGregor (s), A.Palsson 7:21.31 [6]
bronze medal 3rd St Peters College 1 G.Pallas (s), L.Fox 7:22.21 [3]
  4th Takapuna Grammar School 1 S.Wanless (s), L.Walton-Keim 7:22.23 [4]
  5th St Peters School 1 C.Morrison (s), J.Sargent 7:33.91 [1]
  6th Hauraki Plains College 1 J.Langeveld (s), J.Mounsey 7:41.93 [5]
  7th Hamilton Boys High School 1 G.Lynch (s), F.Maunsell 7:42.06 [8]
  8th Mt Albert Grammar School 1 S.Ginnen (s), S.Perry 7:42.56 [2]

B Final

 
  1st Hamilton Boys High School 2 P.Kwon (s), C.Fleming 7:45.54 [7]
  2nd St Kentigern College 1 D.Guthrie (s), A.Mac 7:46.97 [5]
  3rd Cambridge High School 1 M.Venter (s), L.Good 7:48.12 [3]
  4th St Peters School 2 J.Atkinson (s), C.Milson 7:50.49 [2]
  5th Whakatane High School 2 R.Gordon (s), J.Hall 7:55.79 [6]
  6th Takapuna Grammar School 2 F.Gilmour (s), J.Lee 7:56.19 [1]
  7th Auckland Grammar School 1 T.Brian (s), J.Elliott-Gourdie 8:03.91 [4]
  8th Wanganui High School 1 H.Pawson (s), N.Aiono 8:06.10 [8]

heats: boys u15 double sculls

  • 3

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Takapuna Grammar School 1 S.Wanless (s), L.Walton-Keim 7:20.73 [4]
2nd Kings College 1 L.Paterson (s), M.O'Halloran 7:27.85 [8]
3rd Hamilton Boys High School 1 G.Lynch (s), F.Maunsell 7:36.87 [6]
4th St Kentigern College 1 D.Guthrie (s), A.Mac 7:44.99 [3]
5th St Peters School 2 J.Atkinson (s), C.Milson 7:53.88 [1]
6th St Patricks College 1 C.Fitzgerald (s), B.Norden 8:03.38 [2]
7th Wellington College 1 P.Wilson (s), D.Petrovich 8:19.86 [7]
8th Wanganui Collegiate School 2 M.Attwell (s), J.Alexander 8:58.94 [5]

heat 2

 
1st St Peters College 1 G.Pallas (s), L.Fox 7:25.97 [8]
2nd Whakatane High School 1 R.MacGregor (s), A.Palsson 7:26.96 [5]
3rd St Peters School 1 C.Morrison (s), J.Sargent 7:33.95 [3]
4th Cambridge High School 1 M.Venter (s), L.Good 7:43.00 [1]
5th Hamilton Boys High School 2 P.Kwon (s), C.Fleming 7:48.38 [4]
6th Wanganui High School 1 H.Pawson (s), N.Aiono 7:59.14 [2]
7th Tauranga Boys College 1 J.Meyer (s), J.Pua 8:13.93 [7]
8th St Pauls Collegiate School 1 E.Johnstone (s), Q.McKay 9:35.30 [6]

heat 3

 
1st Hauraki Plains College 1 J.Langeveld (s), J.Mounsey 7:34.52 [8]
2nd Mt Albert Grammar School 1 S.Ginnen (s), S.Perry 7:41.09 [1]
3rd Auckland Grammar School 1 T.Brian (s), J.Elliott-Gourdie 7:54.58 [2]
4th Whakatane High School 2 R.Gordon (s), J.Hall 7:54.96 [6]
5th Takapuna Grammar School 2 F.Gilmour (s), J.Lee 8:02.89 [7]
6th Wellington College 2 B.Middleton (s), W.Townsend 8:04.92 [4]
7th Gisborne Boys High School 1 L.Cottle (s), M.Langdon 8:06.68 [3]
8th Wanganui High School 2 J.Pewhairangi (s), S.Hill 8:19.17 [5]

finals: girls u15 coxed quad sculls

  • 4

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st John Paul College 1 O.Ashby (s), G.Eriksen, A.O'Sullivan, G.Hyde + W.Sperry (cox) 7:40.39 [3]
silver medal 2nd Diocesan School For Girls 1 H.Taylor (s), O.Underwood, L.Poole, B.Casey + E.Lawson (cox) 7:41.36 [4]
bronze medal 3rd Western Heights High School 1 S.Tamblin (s), E.Cronshaw-Hunt, H.Cox, A.West + M.McHale (cox) 7:41.73 [5]
  4th Te Kauwhata College 1 T.Stevens (s), B.Wallace, L.Baverstock, M.Rowe + J.Cleaver (cox) 7:53.05 [6]
  5th Wanganui Girls College 1 J.MacKay (s), M.Thomson, N.Davey, B.Munn + T.Hone (cox) 7:53.44 [2]
  6th Pukekohe High School 1 C.Chapman (s), L.Geard, L.te Huia-Martin, J.Fulton + H.Rawnsley (cox) 7:57.07 [1]
  7th Tauranga Girls College 21 A.Lockett (s), S.Fredheim, M.Williams, K.Brown + A.Loveday (cox) 7:59.47 [7]
  8th St Peters School 1 L.Hancock (s), C.Simes, M.Minnett, B.van Marrewijk + M.Stone (cox) 8:09.73 [8]

B Final

 
  1st Diocesan School For Girls 2 M.Burns (s), S.Walker, K.Lowndes, I.Ludbrook + S.Chiu (cox) 7:55.31 [4]
  2nd Wellington Girls College 1 M.Starnes (s), I.Rowley, O.McIntosh-Oakley, E.Belworthy Lewthwaite + N.Cryer (cox) 7:59.74 [5]
  3rd Epsom Girls Grammar 1 S.Smith (s), L.Kerr, R.Byrnes, B.Fanslow + A.Jonas (cox) 8:01.52 [2]
  4th Takapuna Grammar School 1 E.Ganley (s), E.O'Brien, S.Camp, C.Groenewald + S.Pearce (cox) 8:08.84 [3]
  5th Cambridge High School 1 A.Taylor (s), K.Stead, L.McKinnon, A.Allfrey + S.Dwyer (cox) 8:09.61 [7]
  6th Wanganui High School 1 S.Somerville (s), C.Mellows, E.Ross, J.Madams + D.Rendell (cox) 8:22.20 [8]
  7th Trident High School 1 S.Goldsmith (s), J.Boonen, E.Kennedy, M.Boonen + E.Boonen (cox) 8:22.58 [6]
  8th St Kentigern College 1 L.Allison (s), F.Vaimasenuu, J.Bardell, J.Lewis + C.Watson (cox) 8:31.39 [1]

C Final

 
  1st Wellington Girls College 2 E.Rudge (s), A.Rhodes, E.Verry, M.Girdwood + E.Barker (cox) 8:29.15 [8]
  2nd Wanganui Collegiate School 1 I.Jex-Blake (s), R.Cave, J.Brougham, B.Osborne + E.Marr (cox) 8:35.05 [5]
  3rd Rotorua Lakes High School 1 A.Wallace (s), Y.Park, H.Bailey, A.McManus + K.Oliver (cox) 8:39.66 [4]
  4th Epsom Girls Grammar 2 H.Pawley (s), A.Draper, B.Davies, H.Carmichael + P.Feyz (cox) 8:45.32 [7]
  5th Hamilton Girls High School 1 C.Duff (s), J.Kirk, G.Allen, C.Brown + S.Nasmith (cox) 8:45.72 [3]
  6th Rosehill College 1 K.Krauts (s), K.Ward, E.McAllister, M.McLeod + J.Peters (cox) 8:55.92 [6]
  7th Cambridge High School 2 O.Hoverd (s), A.Westberry, T.Cameron, C.Fraser-Jones + K.Brown (cox) 9:15.18 [2]
  8th ACG Strathallan College 1 M.Doull (s), J.Snelgar, D.Fuhlendorff, T.Burdett + C.van Baarle (cox) 9:28.53 [1]

semi-finals: girls u15 coxed quad sculls

  • 4

semi-final 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Diocesan School For Girls 1 H.Taylor (s), O.Underwood, L.Poole, B.Casey + E.Lawson (cox) 8:03.41 [3]
2nd John Paul College 1 O.Ashby (s), G.Eriksen, A.O'Sullivan, G.Hyde + W.Sperry (cox) 8:12.13 [4]
3rd Wanganui Girls College 1 J.MacKay (s), M.Thomson, N.Davey, B.Munn + T.Hone (cox) 8:18.08 [5]
4th St Peters School 1 L.Hancock (s), C.Simes, M.Minnett, B.van Marrewijk + M.Stone (cox) 8:19.85 [2]
5th Diocesan School For Girls 2 M.Burns (s), S.Walker, K.Lowndes, I.Ludbrook + S.Chiu (cox) 8:22.28 [7]
6th Trident High School 1 S.Goldsmith (s), J.Boonen, E.Kennedy, M.Boonen + E.Boonen (cox) 8:24.20 [1]
7th Epsom Girls Grammar 1 S.Smith (s), L.Kerr, R.Byrnes, B.Fanslow + A.Jonas (cox) 8:31.37 [6]
8th Wanganui High School 1 S.Somerville (s), C.Mellows, E.Ross, J.Madams + D.Rendell (cox) 9:05.50 [8]

semi-final 2

 
1st Western Heights High School 1 S.Tamblin (s), E.Cronshaw-Hunt, H.Cox, A.West + M.McHale (cox) 8:07.23 [5]
2nd Te Kauwhata College 1 T.Stevens (s), B.Wallace, L.Baverstock, M.Rowe + J.Cleaver (cox) 8:11.10 [2]
3rd Tauranga Girls College 21 A.Lockett (s), S.Fredheim, M.Williams, K.Brown + A.Loveday (cox) 8:11.13 [1]
4th Pukekohe High School 1 C.Chapman (s), L.Geard, L.te Huia-Martin, J.Fulton + H.Rawnsley (cox) 8:21.31 [6]
5th Wellington Girls College 1 M.Starnes (s), I.Rowley, O.McIntosh-Oakley, E.Belworthy Lewthwaite + N.Cryer (cox) 8:35.32 [4]
6th Takapuna Grammar School 1 E.Ganley (s), E.O'Brien, S.Camp, C.Groenewald + S.Pearce (cox) 8:39.82 [3]
7th Cambridge High School 1 A.Taylor (s), K.Stead, L.McKinnon, A.Allfrey + S.Dwyer (cox) 8:55.49 [8]
8th St Kentigern College 1 L.Allison (s), F.Vaimasenuu, J.Bardell, J.Lewis + C.Watson (cox) 9:45.63 [7]

heats: girls u15 coxed quad sculls

  • 4

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Diocesan School For Girls 1 H.Taylor (s), O.Underwood, L.Poole, B.Casey + E.Lawson (cox) 7:45.45 [5]
2nd Takapuna Grammar School 1 E.Ganley (s), E.O'Brien, S.Camp, C.Groenewald + S.Pearce (cox) 8:07.59 [2]
3rd Wanganui High School 1 S.Somerville (s), C.Mellows, E.Ross, J.Madams + D.Rendell (cox) 8:23.60 [6]
4th Wanganui Collegiate School 1 I.Jex-Blake (s), R.Cave, J.Brougham, B.Osborne + E.Marr (cox) 8:30.63 [3]
5th ACG Strathallan College 1 M.Doull (s), J.Snelgar, D.Fuhlendorff, T.Burdett + C.van Baarle (cox) 8:42.94 [7]
6th Hauraki Plains College 1 R.Walker (s), S.Speedy, C.Lynch, D.Gasson + T.Challis (cox) 9:03.51 [1]
7th Wentworth College 1 L.Murden (s), A.Riksen, S.Watts, C.Nixon + J.Morley (cox) 9:22.12 [4]

heat 2

 
1st John Paul College 1 O.Ashby (s), G.Eriksen, A.O'Sullivan, G.Hyde + W.Sperry (cox) 7:50.40 [3]
2nd Te Kauwhata College 1 T.Stevens (s), B.Wallace, L.Baverstock, M.Rowe + J.Cleaver (cox) 7:52.42 [4]
3rd Trident High School 1 S.Goldsmith (s), J.Boonen, E.Kennedy, M.Boonen + E.Boonen (cox) 8:00.94 [1]
4th Cambridge High School 1 A.Taylor (s), K.Stead, L.McKinnon, A.Allfrey + S.Dwyer (cox) 8:03.34 [7]
5th Wellington Girls College 2 E.Rudge (s), A.Rhodes, E.Verry, M.Girdwood + E.Barker (cox) 8:04.32 [6]
6th Tauranga Girls College 22 D.Vermaak (s), E.Godfrey, A.Dobinson, E.King + K.Parrott (cox) 8:42.14 [2]
7th Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1 E.Moore (s), P.Dalgety, C.Monks, K.Dawson + B.Taylor (cox) 9:02.33 [5]

heat 3

 
1st Wanganui Girls College 1 J.MacKay (s), M.Thomson, N.Davey, B.Munn + T.Hone (cox) 7:59.91 [6]
2nd Pukekohe High School 1 C.Chapman (s), L.Geard, L.te Huia-Martin, J.Fulton + H.Rawnsley (cox) 8:03.27 [4]
3rd Diocesan School For Girls 2 M.Burns (s), S.Walker, K.Lowndes, I.Ludbrook + S.Chiu (cox) 8:11.01 [5]
4th Rotorua Lakes High School 1 A.Wallace (s), Y.Park, H.Bailey, A.McManus + K.Oliver (cox) 8:22.09 [2]
5th Epsom Girls Grammar 2 H.Pawley (s), A.Draper, B.Davies, H.Carmichael + P.Feyz (cox) 8:32.26 [7]
6th Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 R.Habershon (s), M.Steel, C.Russon, L.McGuire + L.Griffin (cox) 8:48.78 [1]
7th Wanganui Collegiate School 2 K.Houltham (s), A.Cooke, C.Beavis, A.McKeefry + F.Coppell (cox) 10:19.82 [3]

heat 4

 
1st Wellington Girls College 1 M.Starnes (s), I.Rowley, O.McIntosh-Oakley, E.Belworthy Lewthwaite + N.Cryer (cox) 8:05.57 [4]
2nd Epsom Girls Grammar 1 S.Smith (s), L.Kerr, R.Byrnes, B.Fanslow + A.Jonas (cox) 8:16.04 [2]
3rd St Kentigern College 1 L.Allison (s), F.Vaimasenuu, J.Bardell, J.Lewis + C.Watson (cox) 8:30.53 [7]
4th Rosehill College 1 K.Krauts (s), K.Ward, E.McAllister, M.McLeod + J.Peters (cox) 8:31.41 [3]
5th Cambridge High School 2 O.Hoverd (s), A.Westberry, T.Cameron, C.Fraser-Jones + K.Brown (cox) 8:51.88 [5]
6th Wanganui High School 2 T.Elgar (s), A.Murphy, J.Steven, T.Wilson + E.Dowman (cox) 9:22.44 [6]

heat 5

 
1st Western Heights High School 1 S.Tamblin (s), E.Cronshaw-Hunt, H.Cox, A.West + M.McHale (cox) 7:52.45 [6]
2nd St Peters School 1 L.Hancock (s), C.Simes, M.Minnett, B.van Marrewijk + M.Stone (cox) 8:05.17 [3]
3rd Tauranga Girls College 21 A.Lockett (s), S.Fredheim, M.Williams, K.Brown + A.Loveday (cox) 8:09.21 [4]
4th Hamilton Girls High School 1 C.Duff (s), J.Kirk, G.Allen, C.Brown + S.Nasmith (cox) 8:31.35 [7]
5th Wanganui Girls College 2 A.Smith (s), L.Allen, P.Evans, P.Britton + B.Thomson (cox) 9:08.10 [2]
--- Takapuna Grammar School 2 G.Sutcliffe (s), S.Wynn, C.Solomon-Hough, J.Broad + J.Rundle (cox) NRR [5]

finals: boys u18 2-


heats: boys u18 2-


finals: girls u18 double sculls

  • 6

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st St Peters School 1 J.Ria (s), G.Perry 7:34.26 [4]
silver medal 2nd Wellington Girls College 1 T.Gall (s), J.Paton 7:37.04 [5]
bronze medal 3rd St Peters School 2 B.Murphy (s), K.Jans 7:37.54 [6]
  4th Rosehill College 1 K.Wolfenden (s), K.Walters 7:42.27 [2]
  5th Napier Girls High School 1 L.Brownlie (s), L.Stone 7:44.46 [3]
  6th Tauranga Girls College 21 E.Rothery (s), R.Wilson 7:48.76 [7]
  7th Bethlehem College 1 T.Adams (s), T.Cooney 8:11.57 [1]
  8th Wanganui Collegiate School 1 F.Weleilakeba (s), K.Taylor 8:13.09 [8]

B Final

 
  1st Cambridge High School 1 A.Saxton (s), W.Fotofili 8:00.90 [2]
  2nd St Orans College 1 G.Whitaker (s), A.Wright 8:02.27 [3]
  3rd Woodford House 1 K.Holley (s), J.Hewitt 8:08.51 [1]
  4th St Kentigern College 1 S.Prigg (s), T.Firth 8:15.97 [5]
  5th Wanganui High School 1 L.Murphy (s), A.Allison 8:17.34 [4]
  6th Baradene College 1 F.Mann (s), M.Dempster 8:18.03 [7]
  7th Marian College 1 F.McGuigan (s), O.Morgan 8:18.97 [8]
  --- Albany Senior High School 1 L.Tilson (s), J.Pause SCR [6]

heats: girls u18 double sculls

  • 6

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st St Peters School 2 B.Murphy (s), K.Jans 7:50.05 [2]
2nd Wanganui Collegiate School 1 F.Weleilakeba (s), K.Taylor 8:10.73 [1]
3rd St Kentigern College 1 S.Prigg (s), T.Firth 8:17.79 [6]
4th Marian College 1 F.McGuigan (s), O.Morgan 8:29.38 [4]
5th Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 J.Whitaker (s), D.Renai 8:41.14 [5]
6th Fraser High School 1 T.Fordham (s), J.Lam 8:50.13 [3]
7th Nga Tawa Diocesan School 2 G.Robson (s), K.Jordan 9:50.67 [7]

heat 2

 
1st St Peters School 1 J.Ria (s), G.Perry 7:52.25 [3]
2nd Bethlehem College 1 T.Adams (s), T.Cooney 8:09.53 [7]
3rd Albany Senior High School 1 L.Tilson (s), J.Pause 8:15.77 [4]
4th Baradene College 1 F.Mann (s), M.Dempster 8:18.57 [5]
5th Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1 L.Stratford (s), J.Forrest 8:23.81 [6]
6th Epsom Girls Grammar 1 A.Nicholls (s), T.Michelson 8:32.39 [2]
7th Hamilton Girls High School 1 E.Clayton (s), J.Thompson 8:47.19 [1]

heat 3

 
1st Napier Girls High School 1 L.Brownlie (s), L.Stone 7:51.55 [2]
2nd Rosehill College 1 K.Wolfenden (s), K.Walters 7:56.00 [5]
3rd St Orans College 1 G.Whitaker (s), A.Wright 8:05.88 [1]
4th Cambridge High School 1 A.Saxton (s), W.Fotofili 8:11.95 [3]
5th Kings College 1 J.Cartwright (s), K.Otai 8:26.34 [4]
6th St Pauls Collegiate School 1 J.Frick (s), A.Wilson 8:37.70 [6]
7th Glendowie College 1 C.Crowther (s), K.Seagar 8:43.10 [7]

heat 4

 
1st Wellington Girls College 1 T.Gall (s), J.Paton 7:48.15 [7]
2nd Tauranga Girls College 21 E.Rothery (s), R.Wilson 7:57.45 [2]
3rd Wanganui High School 1 L.Murphy (s), A.Allison 8:21.27 [4]
4th Woodford House 1 K.Holley (s), J.Hewitt 8:23.86 [3]
5th Wanganui Girls College 1 L.Walker (s), M.Scott 8:34.23 [5]
6th Macleans College 1 L.Wolfsbauer (s), E.Byllemos 8:56.76 [6]

finals: boys u16 4X+


A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st Tauranga Boys College 1 D.Bridgwater (s), J.Pettit, C.Pettit, S.Noyce + Z.Davie (cox) 6:41.25 [6]
silver medal 2nd St Peters School 1 J.Morrison (s), B.van Dalen, J.Caddigan, T.Gibbons + K.Clements (cox) 6:46.15 [5]
bronze medal 3rd Kings College 1 L.Paterson (s), J.Sherratt, S.Crompton, J.Bracken + F.Fielding (cox) 6:46.43 [3]
  4th St Kentigern College 1 C.Wheeler (s), J.Fleming, Z.Crawford, B.Knight + N.Cotter (cox) 6:50.03 [2]
  5th Whakatane High School 1 C.Westerman (s), J.Sims, J.Alison, R.Howard + A.Whyte (cox) 6:57.27 [4]
  6th Hauraki Plains College 1 K.Nicholson (s), C.Povey, J.Mounsey, L.Vickers + C.Tucker (cox) 6:59.23 [8]
  7th Kings College 2 S.Liggins (s), J.Bridgman, M.O'Halloran, J.Singh + B.Sandston (cox) 7:01.13 [7]
  8th Hamilton Boys High School 2 L.Fuchs-Jansen (s), R.Rasmussen, T.Karaitiana, T.Healey + M.Steel (cox) 7:12.68 [1]

B Final

 
  1st Takapuna Grammar School 1 R.Krishnan (s), E.Hogg, M.Burney, M.Kato + J.Nicol-Molitor (cox) 6:59.31 [5]
  2nd Western Heights High School 1 J.Wilson (s), D.Molijn, F.Conlon, D.Boddis + M.McIver (cox) 7:01.16 [8]
  3rd Westlake Boys High School 1 C.Wilcox (s), R.Davenport, K.Lennon, N.Strange + T.Zouch (cox) 7:01.47 [4]
  4th Cambridge High School 1 A.Bolger (s), E.Monks, J.Crowe, S.McKenzie + M.Graham (cox) 7:02.34 [2]
  5th St Andrews College 1 P.Harris (s), A.Deller, J.Oxley, T.Richards + H.Riley (cox) 7:03.04 [3]
  6th St Peters College 1 J.Wilson (s), R.Wester, D.Downey, M.McIntyre + C.Small (cox) 7:05.52 [6]
  7th Rotorua Lakes High School 1 C.Farrant (s), B.Grant, T.Bailey, S.Anderson + K.Oliver (cox) 7:07.11 [7]
  --- St Pauls Collegiate School 1 J.Kelly (s), L.Martin, W.Guest, C.Rowland + G.Black (cox) NRR [1]

heats: boys u16 4X+


heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Kings College 1 L.Paterson (s), J.Sherratt, S.Crompton, J.Bracken + F.Fielding (cox) 6:50.68 [5]
2nd St Kentigern College 1 C.Wheeler (s), J.Fleming, Z.Crawford, B.Knight + N.Cotter (cox) 6:51.34 [2]
3rd Westlake Boys High School 1 C.Wilcox (s), R.Davenport, K.Lennon, N.Strange + T.Zouch (cox) 6:52.79 [1]
4th St Pauls Collegiate School 1 J.Kelly (s), L.Martin, W.Guest, C.Rowland + G.Black (cox) 7:16.95 [3]
5th St Peters College 2 S.English (s), L.Sayegh, F.Hoare, T.Geldard-Lorenz + M.Nihotte (cox) 7:19.36 [4]
6th Bethlehem College 1 C.Rogerson (s), J.Hastings, D.by De Ley, D.Watkins + S.Minkhorst (cox) 7:38.37 [7]
7th New Plymouth Boys High School 1 L.Toa (s), D.Petersen, B.Wilson, T.Hoeta + D.Awhitu (cox) 8:02.75 [6]

heat 2

 
1st St Peters School 1 J.Morrison (s), B.van Dalen, J.Caddigan, T.Gibbons + K.Clements (cox) 6:52.09 [7]
2nd Hauraki Plains College 1 K.Nicholson (s), C.Povey, J.Mounsey, L.Vickers + C.Tucker (cox) 7:00.58 [6]
3rd St Andrews College 1 P.Harris (s), A.Deller, J.Oxley, T.Richards + H.Riley (cox) 7:02.83 [1]
4th Cambridge High School 1 A.Bolger (s), E.Monks, J.Crowe, S.McKenzie + M.Graham (cox) 7:06.14 [2]
5th Hamilton Boys High School 1 M.McNae (s), B.Oberman, J.Gwynne, I.Algar + J.Donaldson (cox) 7:12.30 [4]
6th Tauranga Boys College 2 J.Tume (s), R.Carroll, J.MacKay, R.Turner + B.Craven (cox) 7:49.74 [5]
7th Wanganui Collegiate School 1 H.Crosse (s), M.Hurndell, A.Molan, J.Fisk + J.Duncan (cox) 8:16.51 [3]

heat 3

 
1st Whakatane High School 1 C.Westerman (s), J.Sims, J.Alison, R.Howard + A.Whyte (cox) 7:00.34 [1]
2nd Kings College 2 S.Liggins (s), J.Bridgman, M.O'Halloran, J.Singh + B.Sandston (cox) 7:05.16 [3]
3rd St Peters College 1 J.Wilson (s), R.Wester, D.Downey, M.McIntyre + C.Small (cox) 7:09.19 [4]
4th Rotorua Lakes High School 1 C.Farrant (s), B.Grant, T.Bailey, S.Anderson + K.Oliver (cox) 7:14.02 [5]
5th Wanganui High School 1 T.Manville (s), T.Powell, C.Jermy, J.van Bussel + N.Butler (cox) 7:21.51 [7]
6th St Kentigern College 2 D.Pye (s), C.Carr, J.Latham, W.Phipps + H.Ramsay (cox) 7:27.92 [2]
7th Rosehill College 1 A.Brak (s), N.Linford, L.Walters, E.Kennedy + C.Wood (cox) 7:29.09 [6]

heat 4

 
1st Tauranga Boys College 1 D.Bridgwater (s), J.Pettit, C.Pettit, S.Noyce + Z.Davie (cox) 6:44.04 [2]
2nd Hamilton Boys High School 2 L.Fuchs-Jansen (s), R.Rasmussen, T.Karaitiana, T.Healey + M.Steel (cox) 7:00.67 [5]
3rd Takapuna Grammar School 1 R.Krishnan (s), E.Hogg, M.Burney, M.Kato + J.Nicol-Molitor (cox) 7:05.71 [3]
4th Western Heights High School 1 J.Wilson (s), D.Molijn, F.Conlon, D.Boddis + M.McIver (cox) 7:09.67 [6]
5th Wellington College 1 J.Scott (s), J.Roberts-Gooch, B.Walker, A.Hancock + M.Chang (cox) 7:19.81 [7]
6th St Patricks College 1 M.Horgan (s), J.Veitch, L.Lavin, C.Fitzgerald + C.Smith (cox) 7:27.39 [4]

finals: girls u16 1X


semi-finals: girls u16 1X


heats: girls u16 1X


heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Pukekohe High School 1 A.Caskie 8:31.90 [5]
2nd St Andrews College 2 A.Platts 8:45.72 [1]
3rd Takapuna Grammar School 2 A.Lenzie-Smith 9:04.13 [6]
4th Gisborne Girls High School 1 A.Holland 9:08.39 [7]
5th Wanganui High School 1 K.Janiten 9:19.93 [4]
6th Gisborne Girls High School 2 M.Foley 9:37.64 [3]
--- Bethlehem College 1 M.Nicholson DNF [2]

heat 2

 
1st Cullinane College 1 J.O'Keefe 8:40.82 [5]
2nd Te Kauwhata College 1 B.Donoghue 9:10.02 [3]
3rd St Peters School 2 J.Field 9:13.83 [1]
4th Westlake Girls High School 1 E.Twiname 9:37.48 [7]
5th Glendowie College 2 E.Millett 9:38.27 [4]
6th Pukekohe High School 2 L.Coyle 10:07.90 [2]
--- Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 2 F.Farrar DNF [6]

heat 3

 
1st Glendowie College 1 E.Mayo-Smith 8:47.30 [3]
2nd Cambridge High School 1 J.MacFie 8:51.92 [1]
3rd Edgewater College 1 A.Corkery 9:15.81 [4]
4th Bethlehem College 2 S.Rangi 9:29.20 [7]
5th Waikato Diocesan School 1 G.Tipping 9:42.34 [6]
6th Westlake Girls High School 2 J.Moncur 10:06.21 [2]
--- Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 F.Mitchell NRR [5]

heat 4

 
1st Takapuna Grammar School 1 I.Offner 8:51.28 [2]
2nd New Plymouth Girls High School 1 E.Rees 9:02.00 [4]
3rd Hastings Girls High School 1 S.Sadd-Toko 9:28.90 [6]
4th Queen Margaret College 2 M.Bishop 9:42.49 [7]
5th Trident High School 2 R.Shannon 10:14.36 [3]
6th Lytton High School 1 E.Robinson 10:33.14 [5]

heat 5

 
1st Epsom Girls Grammar 1 L.Jonas 8:59.05 [7]
2nd St Andrews College 1 R.Mirfin 9:03.75 [6]
3rd Queen Margaret College 1 M.Taylor-Smith 9:25.80 [3]
4th Marian College 1 D.Caffell 9:42.50 [4]
5th Hillcrest High School 1 R.Cook 9:43.51 [2]
6th Trident High School 1 K.Andrew 9:54.06 [5]

finals: boys u18 2X (N)


A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st St Pauls Collegiate School 1 B.Daly (s), S.Tipping 7:09.06 [6]
silver medal 2nd Tawa College 1 G.Daly (s), S.MacDonald 7:12.66 [4]
bronze medal 3rd St Johns College (Hastings) 1 C.Lack (s), M.Vanderpeet 7:15.12 [5]
  4th Lytton High School 1 K.Cadwallader (s), D.McIntyre-Gardner 7:15.35 [3]
  5th Glendowie College 1 C.de Bruyn (s), R.Thomas 7:17.84 [2]
  6th Tauranga Boys College 1 J.Parry (s), M.Parry 7:18.85 [7]
  7th Edgewater College 1 A.Li (s), F.Gross 7:31.11 [8]
  8th Lindisfarne College 1 C.Pease (s), H.Boult 7:36.45 [1]

B Final

 
  1st Pukekohe High School 1 L.Dunstan (s), C.Dale 7:22.43 [5]
  2nd Edgewater College 2 C.Dunstan (s), P.Thomas 7:28.70 [4]
  3rd Fraser High School 1 R.Stevenson (s), L.Burgess 7:31.41 [6]
  4th St Peters School 1 M.Rollason (s), H.Thomas 7:37.18 [2]
  5th Edgewater College 3 P.Schulutter (s), B.Grainger 7:38.76 [3]
  6th Hamilton Boys High School 2 A.Knight (s), M.Thompson 7:43.54 [7]
  7th John Paul College 1 K.Vandergoot (s), J.Hoskins 7:44.04 [1]
  8th Havelock North High School 1 C.Marffy (s), J.Schofield 8:14.02 [8]

C Final

 
  1st Cambridge High School 1 C.Bailey (s), Q.Jones 8:08.58 [4]
  2nd Napier Boys High School 1 P.Nichol (s), N.Sye 8:11.77 [2]
  3rd Tauranga Boys College 2 J.Washer (s), J.Gilpin 8:13.04 [5]
  4th Aquinas College 1 E.Sanders (s), C.Bourne 8:14.52 [3]
  5th Wentworth College 1 J.Guy (s), C.Everitt 8:28.26 [7]
  6th St Pauls Collegiate School 2 S.Robinson (s), M.Laurich 8:28.91 [1]
  7th New Plymouth Boys High School 1 J.Visscher (s), C.Murray 8:30.41 [6]
  8th Glendowie College 2 A.Mayo-Smith (s), D.Sieber 8:50.25 [8]

semi-finals: boys u18 2X (N)


heats: boys u18 2X (N)


heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st St Pauls Collegiate School 1 B.Daly (s), S.Tipping 7:37.71 [1]
2nd John Paul College 1 K.Vandergoot (s), J.Hoskins 7:57.35 [3]
3rd Fraser High School 1 R.Stevenson (s), L.Burgess 7:58.29 [2]
4th Cambridge High School 1 C.Bailey (s), Q.Jones 7:59.33 [7]
5th Napier Boys High School 1 P.Nichol (s), N.Sye 8:01.49 [5]
6th Gisborne Boys High School 1 M.Langdon (s), L.Cottle 8:34.09 [4]
--- Kings College 1 M.Gellert (s), J.Singh NRR [6]

heat 2

 
1st Tawa College 1 G.Daly (s), S.MacDonald 7:28.41 [2]
2nd Lytton High School 1 K.Cadwallader (s), D.McIntyre-Gardner 7:36.38 [4]
3rd Edgewater College 2 C.Dunstan (s), P.Thomas 7:52.53 [7]
4th Tauranga Boys College 2 J.Washer (s), J.Gilpin 7:58.65 [1]
5th St Kentigern College 1 J.Clapp (s), M.Fissenden 8:41.81 [6]
6th Fraser High School 2 J.Gaby-Sutherland (s), K.Tudor 9:10.75 [3]
--- Wanganui High School 1 C.Jermy (s), J.Kasner NRR [5]

heat 3

 
1st Glendowie College 1 C.de Bruyn (s), R.Thomas 7:38.07 [5]
2nd Pukekohe High School 1 L.Dunstan (s), C.Dale 7:52.25 [7]
3rd Havelock North High School 1 C.Marffy (s), J.Schofield 8:08.55 [2]
4th New Plymouth Boys High School 1 J.Visscher (s), C.Murray 8:09.02 [3]
5th St Pauls Collegiate School 2 S.Robinson (s), M.Laurich 8:11.87 [6]
6th Hastings Boys High School 1 Z.Simmons (s), J.Walding-Karaitianna 8:16.09 [4]
7th Wanganui High School 2 S.Perofeta (s), D.Broadhead 8:30.20 [1]

heat 4

 
1st St Johns College (Hastings) 1 C.Lack (s), M.Vanderpeet 7:28.36 [4]
2nd Edgewater College 1 A.Li (s), F.Gross 7:39.28 [3]
3rd St Peters School 1 M.Rollason (s), H.Thomas 7:50.05 [5]
4th Aquinas College 1 E.Sanders (s), C.Bourne 7:53.67 [7]
5th Wentworth College 1 J.Guy (s), C.Everitt 8:05.00 [6]
6th Hamilton Boys High School 1 L.Cairns (s), A.Hall 8:08.15 [2]

heat 5

 
1st Tauranga Boys College 1 J.Parry (s), M.Parry 7:40.70 [5]
2nd Hamilton Boys High School 2 A.Knight (s), M.Thompson 7:46.71 [3]
3rd Lindisfarne College 1 C.Pease (s), H.Boult 7:48.31 [7]
4th Edgewater College 3 P.Schulutter (s), B.Grainger 7:50.89 [6]
5th Glendowie College 2 A.Mayo-Smith (s), D.Sieber 8:19.09 [4]
6th Wellington College 1 D.Ravine (s), J.Clarke-Parker 8:31.15 [2]

finals: girls u18 coxed eight (N)

  • 9A

heats: girls u18 coxed eight (N)

  • 9A

finals: boys u17 8+

  • 10
  • Sponsored by: Wintech Racing

heats: boys u17 8+

  • 10
  • Sponsored by: Wintech Racing

finals: girls u17 4X+

  • 11
  • Sponsored by: Lion Foundation

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st Takapuna Grammar School 1 J.Shearer (s), C.Sheehan, C.Gibson, A.Walker + J.Nicol-Molitor (cox) 7:26.66 [3]
silver medal 2nd Wellington Girls College 1 P.Christensen (s), E.Mather, P.Loveard, J.Kiddle + E.Barker (cox) 7:31.19 [5]
bronze medal 3rd St Pauls Collegiate School 1 L.Ford (s), D.le Sueur, T.Steiner, B.Smith + G.Gatenby (cox) 7:33.73 [6]
  4th Rotorua Girls High School 1 H.Payne (s), S.Grace, G.Murray, G.Foster + T.Moberly (cox) 7:34.76 [4]
  5th Whangarei Girls High School 1 G.Miller (s), M.Brown, C.Monaghan, J.Ferris + K.Wilson (cox) 7:38.63 [2]
  6th Queen Margaret College 1 M.Taylor-Smith (s), R.Tew, J.Payne, U.Feathersone + E.Paki-Snowdon (cox) 7:41.96 [1]
  7th John Paul College 1 A.Wilson (s), N.Hill, E.Hodge, S.Freeman + D.Phillips (cox) 7:43.03 [7]
  8th Diocesan School For Girls 1 A.Dickey (s), E.O'Halloran, G.Smith, K.Griffiths + O.Rose (cox) 7:47.74 [8]

B Final

 
  1st St Kentigern College 1 S.Todorov (s), A.Faletanoai, T.Hill, B.Stewart + K.Maurice (cox) 7:48.98 [3]
  2nd Epsom Girls Grammar 1 A.Nicholls (s), C.Mellar, E.Granville, B.Corke + A.Jonas (cox) 7:53.83 [4]
  3rd Edgewater College 1 A.Wacokecoke (s), E.Uinise, M.McGregor, C.Wacokecoke + T.Carr (cox) 7:59.49 [5]
  4th Macleans College 1 E.Adams (s), Z.Amphlett, M.Hughes, S.Gleason + T.Moore (cox) 7:59.53 [7]
  5th Carmel College 1 K.Reidy (s), S.Aschebrock, S.Verdonk, C.Stewart-Davies + C.Wright (cox) 8:08.98 [6]
  6th Wentworth College 1 A.Murden (s), S.Bishop, E.Groos, C.Morris + J.Morley (cox) 8:13.95 [8]
  7th Hauraki Plains College 1 S.Whitton (s), A.Pfaff, K.Davenport, A.Vickers + T.Nicholson (cox) 8:14.26 [2]
  8th Sacred Heart Girls College (NP) 1 A.Reid (s), C.McCallum, S.Yandle, K.Aitken + E.Reid (cox) 8:42.42 [1]

heats: girls u17 4X+

  • 11
  • Sponsored by: Lion Foundation

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Wellington Girls College 1 P.Christensen (s), E.Mather, P.Loveard, J.Kiddle + E.Barker (cox) 7:49.90 [1]
2nd John Paul College 1 A.Wilson (s), N.Hill, E.Hodge, S.Freeman + D.Phillips (cox) 7:56.17 [5]
3rd Epsom Girls Grammar 1 A.Nicholls (s), C.Mellar, E.Granville, B.Corke + A.Jonas (cox) 8:11.38 [3]
4th St Kentigern College 1 S.Todorov (s), A.Faletanoai, T.Hill, B.Stewart + K.Maurice (cox) 8:13.64 [6]
5th Macleans College 1 E.Adams (s), Z.Amphlett, M.Hughes, S.Gleason + T.Moore (cox) 8:19.00 [7]
6th Wentworth College 1 A.Murden (s), S.Bishop, E.Groos, C.Morris + J.Morley (cox) 8:28.12 [2]
7th Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 O.Casey (s), A.Leonard, M.Veitch, J.Tait + E.O'Connor (cox) 9:41.21 [4]

heat 2

 
1st Takapuna Grammar School 1 J.Shearer (s), C.Sheehan, C.Gibson, A.Walker + J.Nicol-Molitor (cox) 7:46.05 [2]
2nd St Pauls Collegiate School 1 L.Ford (s), D.le Sueur, T.Steiner, B.Smith + G.Gatenby (cox) 7:50.64 [3]
3rd Diocesan School For Girls 1 A.Dickey (s), E.O'Halloran, G.Smith, K.Griffiths + O.Rose (cox) 8:04.74 [7]
4th Edgewater College 1 A.Wacokecoke (s), E.Uinise, M.McGregor, C.Wacokecoke + T.Carr (cox) 8:19.27 [6]
5th Hauraki Plains College 1 S.Whitton (s), A.Pfaff, K.Davenport, A.Vickers + T.Nicholson (cox) 8:20.24 [4]
6th Cullinane College 1 V.Hegger (s), J.Stoner, N.Bremer, N.Hoskin + A.Buchanan (cox) 8:55.76 [5]

heat 3

 
1st Rotorua Girls High School 1 H.Payne (s), S.Grace, G.Murray, G.Foster + T.Moberly (cox) 7:52.02 [3]
2nd Whangarei Girls High School 1 G.Miller (s), M.Brown, C.Monaghan, J.Ferris + K.Wilson (cox) 7:56.80 [5]
3rd Queen Margaret College 1 M.Taylor-Smith (s), R.Tew, J.Payne, U.Feathersone + E.Paki-Snowdon (cox) 7:57.65 [6]
4th Carmel College 1 K.Reidy (s), S.Aschebrock, S.Verdonk, C.Stewart-Davies + C.Wright (cox) 8:40.07 [2]
5th Sacred Heart Girls College (NP) 1 A.Reid (s), C.McCallum, S.Yandle, K.Aitken + E.Reid (cox) 8:51.43 [4]
--- Hamilton Girls High School 1 K.Stockman (s), M.Berry, L.Satherley-Teece, P.Vallance + S.Nasmith (cox) DNF [7]

finals: boys u18 coxed four (L)

  • 12

heats: boys u18 coxed four (L)

  • 12

finals: girls u15 coxed four

  • 13

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st Waikato Diocesan School 1 H.Spittal (s), A.Porritt, N.Pearks, G.Barker + S.Wilson (cox) 7:45.17 [5]
silver medal 2nd Te Kauwhata College 1 T.Stevens (s), B.Wallace, L.Baverstock, M.Rowe + J.Cleaver (cox) 7:50.20 [7]
bronze medal 3rd Baradene College 1 A.Heinz (s), M.Dowd, J.James, A.Tapsell + E.Wall (cox) 7:52.93 [3]
  4th Waikato Diocesan School 2 L.Nesdale (s), L.Anselmi, A.Clarke, L.Kelly + A.Bullen (cox) 7:54.97 [6]
  5th Diocesan School For Girls 1 K.Bennett (s), H.Taylor, B.Casey, J.Doughty + E.Lawson (cox) 7:56.16 [2]
  6th Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 G.Hunt (s), K.Numa, T.Sklenars, L.Pearce + N.Edwards (cox) 8:01.39 [4]
  7th Westlake Girls High School 1 G.Howard (s), C.Stanton, L.Maber, J.Meradith + M.Seymour (cox) 8:09.42 [1]
  8th Te Awamutu College 2 E.Munro (s), L.Ellery, H.Woollason, N.Osborne + G.Edge (cox) 8:17.46 [8]

B Final

 
  1st Wanganui Collegiate School 1 I.Jex-Blake (s), R.Cave, J.Brougham, B.Osborne + E.Marr (cox) 8:06.16 [4]
  2nd Macleans College 1 B.Jenner (s), C.McCaffrey, A.Kempster, A.Sidwell-Aranyi + A.Wilkie (cox) 8:15.34 [1]
  3rd St Peters School 1 L.Hancock (s), C.Baars, C.Hirling, M.Minnett + M.Stone (cox) 8:17.87 [6]
  4th Hillcrest High School 1 E.Manson (s), S.Law, H.Govender, L.Marchioni + O.Johnson (cox) 8:31.77 [5]
  5th Wellington Girls College 2 L.Holmes (s), A.Higgie, P.Banda, R.Stanley + M.Girdwood (cox) 8:33.21 [8]
  6th Te Awamutu College 1 H.Airey (s), M.Foulkes, B.Irving, K.Berry + C.Swinerd (cox) 8:33.40 [7]
  7th Westlake Girls High School 2 E.Twiname (s), P.Brooke, O.Taufa, M.Bottema + J.Clinton (cox) 9:04.22 [2]
  --- Wellington Girls College 1 M.Starnes (s), I.Rowley, O.McIntosh-Oakley, E.Belworthy Lewthwaite + N.Cryer (cox) DNS [3]

heats: girls u15 coxed four

  • 13

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Waikato Diocesan School 1 H.Spittal (s), A.Porritt, N.Pearks, G.Barker + S.Wilson (cox) 8:09.39 [2]
2nd Diocesan School For Girls 1 K.Bennett (s), H.Taylor, B.Casey, J.Doughty + E.Lawson (cox) 8:16.85 [4]
3rd Hillcrest High School 1 E.Manson (s), S.Law, H.Govender, L.Marchioni + O.Johnson (cox) 8:41.51 [8]
4th Westlake Girls High School 2 E.Twiname (s), P.Brooke, O.Taufa, M.Bottema + J.Clinton (cox) 9:00.56 [5]
5th Wanganui Collegiate School 2 A.Cooke (s), K.Bukholt, A.Sherwin, F.Coppell + M.Holden (cox) 9:06.76 [3]
6th Baradene College 2 E.Stanton (s), M.Woolner, M.Downie, M.Hohwieler + A.Kavet (cox) 9:17.82 [1]
7th Hauraki Plains College 1 C.Lynch (s), T.Challis, D.Gasson, R.Walker + B.Wood (cox) 9:38.63 [7]
8th St Kentigern College 1 R.Weber (s), L.Allison, J.Bardell, J.Lewis + T.Suzuki (cox) 9:41.61 [6]

heat 2

 
1st Waikato Diocesan School 2 L.Nesdale (s), L.Anselmi, A.Clarke, L.Kelly + A.Bullen (cox) 8:18.28 [4]
2nd Te Awamutu College 2 E.Munro (s), L.Ellery, H.Woollason, N.Osborne + G.Edge (cox) 8:33.25 [7]
3rd Wellington Girls College 1 M.Starnes (s), I.Rowley, O.McIntosh-Oakley, E.Belworthy Lewthwaite + N.Cryer (cox) 8:39.81 [5]
4th Macleans College 1 B.Jenner (s), C.McCaffrey, A.Kempster, A.Sidwell-Aranyi + A.Wilkie (cox) 8:45.11 [1]
5th Nga Tawa Diocesan School 2 J.Gowler (s), C.Paul, R.Wilson, P.Lister + D.Pearce (cox) 8:53.18 [2]
6th Hamilton Girls High School 1 C.Duff (s), G.Allen, M.Gibbard, J.Kirk + J.Gibbons (cox) 9:30.71 [6]
7th Wanganui Girls College 1 A.Smith (s), L.Allen, B.Munn, B.Thomson + P.Britton (cox) 9:55.14 [3]
8th ACG Strathallan College 1 B.Simpson (s), D.Hansen, M.Faber, D.Fuhlendorff + M.Atkins (cox) 10:25.64 [8]

heat 3

 
1st Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 G.Hunt (s), K.Numa, T.Sklenars, L.Pearce + N.Edwards (cox) 8:26.56 [4]
2nd Te Kauwhata College 1 T.Stevens (s), B.Wallace, L.Baverstock, M.Rowe + J.Cleaver (cox) 8:26.69 [6]
3rd Wanganui Collegiate School 1 I.Jex-Blake (s), R.Cave, J.Brougham, B.Osborne + E.Marr (cox) 8:31.38 [7]
4th Wellington Girls College 2 L.Holmes (s), A.Higgie, P.Banda, R.Stanley + M.Girdwood (cox) 8:43.21 [1]
5th Wanganui Girls College 2 J.MacKay (s), M.Thomson, S.Wyatt, P.Evans + T.Hone (cox) 8:48.44 [3]
6th Wanganui High School 1 E.Ross (s), J.Steven, A.Murphy, T.Wilson + D.Rendell (cox) 9:33.77 [8]
7th Wentworth College 1 L.Murden (s), A.Riksen, S.Watts, C.Nixon + M.Clarke (cox) 9:53.54 [5]
8th Hamilton Girls High School 2 K.Hill-Liddle (s), K.Lovegrove, B.Clarke, J.Lusby + E.Fraser-Leau (cox) 9:58.37 [2]

heat 4

 
1st Baradene College 1 A.Heinz (s), M.Dowd, J.James, A.Tapsell + E.Wall (cox) 8:12.49 [6]
2nd Westlake Girls High School 1 G.Howard (s), C.Stanton, L.Maber, J.Meradith + M.Seymour (cox) 8:14.04 [4]
3rd St Peters School 1 L.Hancock (s), C.Baars, C.Hirling, M.Minnett + M.Stone (cox) 8:37.11 [3]
4th Te Awamutu College 1 H.Airey (s), M.Foulkes, B.Irving, K.Berry + C.Swinerd (cox) 8:53.08 [7]
5th Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 C.Russon (s), M.Steel, J.Fair, L.McGuire + O.Payne (cox) 9:31.93 [2]
6th Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1 K.Dawson (s), J.Ellis, I.Harley, C.Monks + B.Taylor (cox) 9:35.65 [1]
7th Epsom Girls Grammar 1 T.Penman-Chambers (s), K.Shaw, G.Moyle, P.Feyz + E.Littlewood (cox) 10:36.20 [5]

finals: boys u18 4X+


heats: boys u18 4X+


finals: girls u18 coxless pair

  • 15

heats: girls u18 coxless pair

  • 15

finals: boys u16 4+

  • 16
  • Sponsored by: Pub Charity

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st Westlake Boys High School 1 S.Houston (s), M.Cole, C.Webster, M.Davenport + J.Zouch (cox) 6:46.71 [2]
silver medal 2nd St Kentigern College 1 F.Harnish (s), J.Fleming, R.Power, C.Wheeler + H.Ramsay (cox) 6:49.07 [3]
bronze medal 3rd Macleans College 1 A.Nel (s), M.Newton, S.Aitchison, T.Liu + M.Ramesh (cox) 6:54.70 [5]
  4th Westlake Boys High School 2 H.Jack (s), B.Engbers, C.Wilcox, R.Davenport + T.Zouch (cox) 6:55.42 [1]
  5th Hamilton Boys High School 1 A.Grinter (s), L.Fuchs-Jansen, R.Rasmussen, T.Karaitiana + M.Steel (cox) 6:55.98 [4]
  6th St Andrews College 1 A.Deller (s), B.Crosbie, J.Oxley, P.Harris + H.Riley (cox) 7:07.70 [7]
  7th St Pauls Collegiate School 1 C.Roycroft (s), K.Dale, T.Schicker, A.Hargreaves + G.Black (cox) 7:10.57 [8]
  8th Auckland Grammar School 1 M.Liddell (s), J.Keay, J.Florence, P.Boberg + J.Oliver (cox) 7:18.39 [6]

B Final

 
  1st Hauraki Plains College 1 K.Nicholson (s), L.Vickers, C.Povey, J.Langeveld + C.Tucker (cox) 7:12.11 [7]
  2nd St Pauls Collegiate School 2 C.Bartley (s), J.Kelly, J.Atherton, M.Husband-Dravitzki + J.Brown (cox) 7:19.83 [3]
  3rd Macleans College 2 S.Attard (s), D.Cooper, T.O'Shaughnessy, M.Beynon + T.Moore (cox) 7:24.84 [5]
  4th Auckland Grammar School 2 A.Nair (s), P.Mitchell, R.Duncan, M.George + G.Burns (cox) 7:26.98 [6]
  5th St Peters College 1 S.English (s), L.Sayegh, F.Hoare, T.Geldard-Lorenz + C.Small (cox) 7:27.34 [1]
  6th Mt Albert Grammar School 1 S.Ginnen (s), G.Dauphin, M.Kelly, H.Lockett + E.Canning (cox) 7:28.84 [4]
  7th Hillcrest High School 1 C.Wright (s), M.Lindsay, C.McRobie, T.Mascelle + S.Lawson (cox) 7:39.37 [8]
  8th St Peters School 1 B.van Dalen (s), J.Arends, T.Silveira, M.Rollason + J.McElligott (cox) 7:52.89 [2]

heats: boys u16 4+

  • 16
  • Sponsored by: Pub Charity

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Macleans College 1 A.Nel (s), M.Newton, S.Aitchison, T.Liu + M.Ramesh (cox) 7:02.52 [4]
2nd St Andrews College 1 A.Deller (s), B.Crosbie, J.Oxley, P.Harris + H.Riley (cox) 7:05.39 [2]
3rd Westlake Boys High School 2 H.Jack (s), B.Engbers, C.Wilcox, R.Davenport + T.Zouch (cox) 7:09.04 [3]
4th Auckland Grammar School 2 A.Nair (s), P.Mitchell, R.Duncan, M.George + G.Burns (cox) 7:35.78 [5]
5th St Peters College 1 S.English (s), L.Sayegh, F.Hoare, T.Geldard-Lorenz + C.Small (cox) 7:40.56 [1]
6th Hillcrest High School 1 C.Wright (s), M.Lindsay, C.McRobie, T.Mascelle + S.Lawson (cox) 7:43.33 [7]
7th St Kentigern College 2 B.Knight (s), D.Pye, C.Carr, W.Phipps + N.Cotter (cox) 8:01.03 [6]

heat 2

 
1st St Kentigern College 1 F.Harnish (s), J.Fleming, R.Power, C.Wheeler + H.Ramsay (cox) 6:53.52 [4]
2nd Westlake Boys High School 1 S.Houston (s), M.Cole, C.Webster, M.Davenport + J.Zouch (cox) 6:57.81 [3]
3rd St Pauls Collegiate School 1 C.Roycroft (s), K.Dale, T.Schicker, A.Hargreaves + G.Black (cox) 7:12.51 [7]
4th St Pauls Collegiate School 2 C.Bartley (s), J.Kelly, J.Atherton, M.Husband-Dravitzki + J.Brown (cox) 7:22.93 [2]
5th Hauraki Plains College 1 K.Nicholson (s), L.Vickers, C.Povey, J.Langeveld + C.Tucker (cox) 7:29.67 [6]
6th Wanganui Collegiate School 1 H.Dowding (s), F.Craig, H.Crosse, J.Fisk + J.Duncan (cox) 7:49.30 [5]

heat 3

 
1st Hamilton Boys High School 1 A.Grinter (s), L.Fuchs-Jansen, R.Rasmussen, T.Karaitiana + M.Steel (cox) 7:10.98 [2]
2nd Auckland Grammar School 1 M.Liddell (s), J.Keay, J.Florence, P.Boberg + J.Oliver (cox) 7:27.19 [4]
3rd Mt Albert Grammar School 1 S.Ginnen (s), G.Dauphin, M.Kelly, H.Lockett + E.Canning (cox) 7:39.30 [5]
4th Macleans College 2 S.Attard (s), D.Cooper, T.O'Shaughnessy, M.Beynon + T.Moore (cox) 7:40.94 [3]
5th St Peters School 1 B.van Dalen (s), J.Arends, T.Silveira, M.Rollason + J.McElligott (cox) 7:42.89 [7]
6th Wanganui High School 1 J.van Bussel (s), S.Hill, T.Powell, C.Jermy + N.Aiono (cox) 8:25.73 [6]

finals: girls u16 8+

  • 17
  • Sponsored by: Gallagher

heats: girls u16 8+

  • 17
  • Sponsored by: Gallagher

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Waikato Diocesan School 1 L.Mulligan (s), K.Coster, M.Ashford, A.Rule, H.Miller, A.Fullerton, S.Kibblewhite, Z.Lunniss + J.Nesbitt (cox) 7:19.27 [5]
2nd Diocesan School For Girls 1 O.Underwood (s), A.Mills, P.Turley, L.Poole, L.Spratt, V.Dougherty, I.Grant, M.Seel + B.Mabee (cox) 7:30.00 [6]
3rd Wanganui High School 1 B.Stevenson (s), F.Kendrick, S.Wilson, A.Back, S.Back, K.Janiten, K.Buys, C.Smith + A.Elliot (cox) 7:40.70 [2]
4th St Marys College 1 A.Minenkoff (s), A.de Atouguia, M.Graham, M.Williams, B.Churchman, S.Thwaite, M.Stephen, I.Kerr + N.Kalasih (cox) 8:28.15 [3]
5th Tauranga Girls College 22 R.McGill (s), L.Oakley, S.Fredheim, T.Miller, K.Snowden, L.Allen, P.Thwaites, M.Williams + A.Loveday (cox) 8:41.04 [4]

heat 2

 
1st Westlake Girls High School 1 C.Chandler (s), J.Remington, K.Gemmell, P.Logan, E.Madsen-Reid, M.Dagger, O.White-Parson, M.Dobier + A.Lucas (cox) 7:27.00 [5]
2nd Tauranga Girls College 21 E.Crane (s), L.Milne, A.Cullum, A.Lockett, B.Ketel, L.Bonney, F.Bennett, L.Perry + C.Megson (cox) 7:32.53 [3]
3rd Marian College 1 J.Eden (s), G.Morgan, M.Meates, T.Donaldson, D.Caffell, A.Hygate, L.Smith, M.Bell + R.O'Neill (cox) 7:50.07 [6]
4th Wellington Girls College 1 G.Bourke (s), S.Fitzgerald, I.Paul, I.Rowley, C.Bourke, G.Michael, O.Buchanan, B.Campbell-Akers + N.Cryer (cox) 8:05.37 [4]
5th Wanganui Collegiate School 1 S.Oliver (s), R.Oliver, M.Bidwill, N.Sanders, M.Frew, R.Lourie, P.Norman, P.Watson + E.Baker (cox) 8:09.72 [2]

finals: boys u18 coxed eight (N)

  • 17A

heats: boys u18 coxed eight (N)

  • 17A

finals: girls u18 4+ (L)

  • 18
  • Sponsored by: Aon

heats: girls u18 4+ (L)

  • 18
  • Sponsored by: Aon

finals: boys u17 double sculls

  • 19

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st St Peters School 1 L.Berg (s), C.Holmes 7:04.61 [5]
silver medal 2nd Otumoetai College 1 E.Inglis (s), J.Brayshaw 7:06.82 [2]
bronze medal 3rd Wanganui High School 1 G.Pawson (s), K.Malone 7:10.17 [3]
  4th Cambridge High School 1 J.Crowe (s), Z.Howell 7:10.19 [7]
  5th Rosehill College 1 J.Moody (s), A.Thompson 7:10.46 [6]
  6th St Peters College 1 B.Widdison (s), S.Wypych 7:18.73 [8]
  7th Lytton High School 1 C.Kerr (s), C.Smith 7:20.76 [1]
  8th St Peters College 2 R.Small (s), K.Meekan 7:24.14 [4]

B Final

 
  1st St Andrews College 1 J.Aimer (s), B.Calder 7:14.02 [5]
  2nd Pukekohe High School 1 Z.Wijdeven (s), B.Rogers 7:15.12 [3]
  3rd St Patricks College 1 M.Janis (s), P.O'Reilly 7:22.33 [8]
  4th Rotorua Boys High School 2 K.Oxenham (s), K.Crew 7:26.21 [6]
  5th Rotorua Boys High School 1 T.Crew (s), M.Oxenham 7:29.55 [7]
  6th Cullinane College 1 C.Hussey (s), C.Lott 7:31.51 [4]
  7th Kings College 2 O.Eady (s), H.Wallace 7:42.01 [1]
  8th Napier Boys High School 1 O.Wood (s), T.St George 7:54.35 [2]

C Final

 
  1st Wellington College 1 G.Russon (s), M.Abernethy 7:41.25 [6]
  2nd Glendowie College 1 J.Baker (s), T.Rasmussen 7:42.57 [1]
  3rd Wellington College 2 S.Pios (s), T.Saunders 7:47.91 [4]
  4th Hutt Valley High School 1 J.McAnallen (s), M.Shepherd 7:50.72 [8]
  5th Westlake Boys High School 1 C.Sefkatli (s), J.Power-Silk 8:04.41 [2]
  6th Dilworth School 1 K.Miller (s), K.Butler 8:05.29 [5]
  7th Otumoetai College 2 M.Dearsly (s), J.Yong 8:13.26 [7]
  --- Lytton High School 2 D.McIntyre-Gardner (s), K.Spence DNS [3]

semi-finals: boys u17 double sculls

  • 19

heats: boys u17 double sculls

  • 19

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Lytton High School 1 C.Kerr (s), C.Smith 7:18.27 [5]
2nd St Peters College 1 B.Widdison (s), S.Wypych 7:24.05 [3]
3rd Cullinane College 1 C.Hussey (s), C.Lott 7:26.35 [8]
4th Wellington College 2 S.Pios (s), T.Saunders 7:34.49 [6]
5th Westlake Boys High School 1 C.Sefkatli (s), J.Power-Silk 7:43.22 [2]
6th Havelock North High School 1 C.Marffy (s), J.Schofield 8:48.34 [1]
--- Liston College 1 S.Muir (s), E.Sammut DNS [4]
--- St Pauls Collegiate School 1 A.Cleland (s), T.MacDonell NRR [7]

heat 2

 
1st Rosehill College 1 J.Moody (s), A.Thompson 7:23.68 [5]
2nd St Andrews College 1 J.Aimer (s), B.Calder 7:25.54 [4]
3rd Pukekohe High School 1 Z.Wijdeven (s), B.Rogers 7:27.10 [3]
4th Napier Boys High School 1 O.Wood (s), T.St George 7:28.52 [2]
5th Hutt Valley High School 1 J.McAnallen (s), M.Shepherd 7:34.96 [8]
6th St Johns College (Hastings) 1 C.Lack (s), M.Vanderpeet 7:36.03 [6]
7th St Kentigern College 1 C.McCowan (s), S.Goldstine 7:40.05 [1]
8th Wentworth College 1 J.Guy (s), C.Everitt 8:36.05 [7]

heat 3

 
1st Cambridge High School 1 J.Crowe (s), Z.Howell 7:35.62 [6]
2nd St Peters School 1 L.Berg (s), C.Holmes 7:36.96 [1]
3rd St Patricks College 1 M.Janis (s), P.O'Reilly 7:49.24 [4]
4th Dilworth School 1 K.Miller (s), K.Butler 7:59.01 [3]
5th Otumoetai College 2 M.Dearsly (s), J.Yong 7:59.29 [5]
6th Western Heights High School 1 C.Coker (s), D.Boddis 8:19.33 [8]
7th Tauranga Boys College 1 J.MacKay (s), R.Turner 8:46.59 [2]
--- Takapuna Grammar School 1 A.Al-Rikabi (s), T.Shaw DNS [7]

heat 4

 
1st Otumoetai College 1 E.Inglis (s), J.Brayshaw 7:42.62 [1]
2nd Rotorua Boys High School 1 T.Crew (s), M.Oxenham 7:45.86 [7]
3rd Kings College 2 O.Eady (s), H.Wallace 7:59.69 [2]
4th Lytton High School 2 D.McIntyre-Gardner (s), K.Spence 8:07.29 [8]
5th St Kentigern College 2 P.Fini (s), J.Lynex 8:09.99 [5]
6th Fraser High School 1 M.Dale (s), J.Zak 8:12.71 [4]
7th ACG Strathallan College 1 H.Shaw (s), A.Jenkin 8:13.16 [3]
--- Napier Boys High School 2 T.Thomas (s), T.Nichol NRR [6]

heat 5

 
1st Wanganui High School 1 G.Pawson (s), K.Malone 7:29.07 [3]
2nd St Peters College 2 R.Small (s), K.Meekan 7:31.56 [6]
3rd Rotorua Boys High School 2 K.Oxenham (s), K.Crew 7:37.91 [4]
4th Wellington College 1 G.Russon (s), M.Abernethy 7:43.15 [7]
5th Glendowie College 1 J.Baker (s), T.Rasmussen 7:47.37 [1]
6th Kings College 1 B.Spence (s), T.Caulton 7:52.20 [8]
7th Cullinane College 2 T.Goldsworthy (s), C.Hoskin 8:12.26 [5]
8th St Peters College 3 S.Hines (s), M.McIntyre 8:28.12 [2]

finals: girls u17 1X

  • 20
  • Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

semi-finals: girls u17 1X

  • 20
  • Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

heats: girls u17 1X

  • 20
  • Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Waikato Diocesan School 1 H.Osborne 8:42.01 [4]
2nd Woodford House 1 K.Holley 8:59.95 [7]
3rd Rangitoto College 1 C.Davis 9:07.61 [1]
4th Queen Margaret College 1 R.Tew 9:25.06 [8]
5th Marian College 1 F.McGuigan 9:33.27 [5]
6th Lytton High School 1 F.Robinson 9:58.45 [2]
7th Trident High School 1 K.Andrew 10:03.88 [3]
8th Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 E.Thyne 10:56.92 [6]

heat 2

 
1st Cullinane College 1 J.O'Keefe 8:58.76 [7]
2nd St Peters School 1 E.Whitbread 9:17.09 [2]
3rd Campion College 1 H.Evans 9:24.41 [3]
4th Gisborne Girls High School 2 A.Holland 9:27.88 [4]
5th Glendowie College 1 C.Crowther 9:51.81 [6]
6th Stratford High School 1 S.Rohe 9:53.99 [1]
7th Whakatane High School 1 K.da Silva 9:54.09 [5]

heat 3

 
1st Takapuna Grammar School 1 C.Sheehan 9:09.93 [5]
2nd Napier Girls High School 2 I.Ayers 9:15.34 [1]
3rd Rosehill College 1 D.Discombe 9:20.52 [7]
4th John Paul College 1 N.Hill 9:20.66 [4]
5th Rosehill College 2 E.Smith 9:36.54 [2]
6th Otumoetai College 1 M.Thurlow 9:54.88 [3]
7th Hastings Girls High School 1 S.Sadd-Toko 10:01.41 [6]

heat 4

 
1st Tauranga Girls College 22 A.Hona 9:07.77 [4]
2nd New Plymouth Girls High School 1 E.Rees 9:26.35 [2]
3rd Pukekohe High School 1 J.Hughes 9:29.34 [5]
4th Hauraki Plains College 1 S.Whitton 9:37.07 [6]
5th Te Awamutu College 1 K.Swinerd 9:56.91 [7]
6th Gisborne Girls High School 1 P.Christie 10:08.04 [1]
--- Westlake Girls High School 1 B.Clark DNS [3]

heat 5

 
1st Wellington Girls College 1 J.Kiddle 9:02.15 [7]
2nd Tauranga Girls College 21 R.Wilson 9:08.13 [3]
3rd Kings College 1 K.Otai 9:16.89 [5]
4th Epsom Girls Grammar 1 S.Donougher 9:20.16 [2]
5th Hamilton Girls High School 1 L.Satherley-Teece 9:23.21 [1]
6th Napier Girls High School 1 M.Aulon-Elphick 10:24.75 [4]
7th Cullinane College 2 N.Hoskin 11:22.69 [6]

finals: boys u15 8+

  • 21
  • Sponsored by: Kolourcare

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st Hamilton Boys High School 1 T.Bell (s), A.Johnstone, C.Loomans, M.Munro, S.MacKy, J.Parton, Z.Cathcart, T.Krielen + C.Shepherd (cox) 6:23.05 [4]
silver medal 2nd Westlake Boys High School 1 O.Parris-Piper (s), O.Howard, B.Bond, B.Herbst, E.Nuttall, A.Scandrett, A.Cassidy, D.Burfoot + T.Munroe (cox) 6:23.81 [3]
bronze medal 3rd Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 O.Tattersall (s), F.Meldrum, C.Kelleher, H.Martinovich, B.Bradley, C.Lennon, J.Elliott, H.Fookes + N.Schuler (cox) 6:31.95 [5]
  4th Auckland Grammar School 1 D.Palmer (s), D.Fraser, J.Hares, J.Theunissen, R.Humby, R.Sandoy, B.Stanley-Harris, J.Williams + M.Wylie (cox) 6:36.01 [7]
  5th St Kentigern College 1 J.Sinclair (s), M.Corliss, H.Barker, D.Waddell, M.Redwood, C.Jordan, D.Guthrie, A.Mac + C.Watson (cox) 6:38.27 [6]
  6th Kings College 1 N.Delegat (s), J.Cockram, A.Rudkin, B.Ganley, H.Fitzgerald, C.Benedek-Rooney, J.Dickey, W.Batkin + F.Tordeich (cox) 6:42.45 [1]
  7th Hamilton Boys High School 2 A.Knight (s), J.Capon, F.Maunsell, P.Kwon, D.McCaffrey, G.Lynch, M.Thompson, C.Fleming + J.Donaldson (cox) 6:43.26 [8]
  8th Wanganui Collegiate School 1 A.Possegger (s), G.Boon, L.Hobbs, E.Phelps, M.Hurndell, R.Casey, J.Hughes, S.Craig + T.Sandlant (cox) 6:47.47 [2]

B Final

 
  1st Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 C.Brokenshire (s), M.Stone, E.Keane, P.Evans, R.Garelja, B.Gatting, H.Thomlinson, K.Sowry + N.Brokenshire (cox) 6:55.14 [4]
  2nd Wanganui High School 1 H.Pawson (s), T.Manville, J.Kasner, S.Hill, J.Pewhairangi, D.Broadhead, S.Perofeta, N.Aiono + N.Butler (cox) 6:57.89 [3]
  3rd Wellington College 1 D.Petrovich (s), B.Middleton, P.Wilson, T.Gray, T.Wain, W.Townsend, P.Gibson, W.Johnstone + H.Morrow (cox) 7:07.49 [7]
  4th Dilworth School 1 C.Bethham (s), A.Geary, T.Spratt, J.Prescott, R.Anderson, L.Benjiman, A.Pan, P.Loukoianov + D.Lloyd (cox) 7:10.08 [6]
  5th St Pauls Collegiate School 1 E.Johnstone (s), W.Reeves, D.Hsiao, Q.McKay, T.Gyde, S.Rush, J.Liddell, T.Husband-Dravitzki + J.Brown (cox) 7:16.50 [5]
  6th Kings College 2 S.Reeves (s), N.Bainbridge, J.Blackbourn, M.Kerr, B.Ireland, A.Boswell, N.Dougherty, E.Yates + T.Eady (cox) 7:22.95 [1]
  7th Pukekohe High School 1 C.Milne (s), T.Wijdeven, M.Griffiths, C.Nepia, K.Rogers, M.Badhan, D.Stol, I.Floyed-De Thierry + A.Kolovos (cox) 7:28.71 [2]
  8th Takapuna Grammar School 1 S.Hume (s), W.Vyas, R.Bentley, C.Walker, E.Hoskin, B.Farquhar, L.Tews, D.Danzl + J.Rundle (cox) 7:31.22 [8]

heats: boys u15 8+

  • 21
  • Sponsored by: Kolourcare

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Hamilton Boys High School 1 T.Bell (s), A.Johnstone, C.Loomans, M.Munro, S.MacKy, J.Parton, Z.Cathcart, T.Krielen + C.Shepherd (cox) 6:41.08 [1]
2nd Auckland Grammar School 1 D.Palmer (s), D.Fraser, J.Hares, J.Theunissen, R.Humby, R.Sandoy, B.Stanley-Harris, J.Williams + M.Wylie (cox) 6:50.62 [4]
3rd Kings College 1 N.Delegat (s), J.Cockram, A.Rudkin, B.Ganley, H.Fitzgerald, C.Benedek-Rooney, J.Dickey, W.Batkin + F.Tordeich (cox) 6:56.16 [3]
4th Dilworth School 1 C.Bethham (s), A.Geary, T.Spratt, J.Prescott, R.Anderson, L.Benjiman, A.Pan, P.Loukoianov + D.Lloyd (cox) 7:14.44 [5]
5th Pukekohe High School 1 C.Milne (s), T.Wijdeven, M.Griffiths, C.Nepia, K.Rogers, M.Badhan, D.Stol, I.Floyed-De Thierry + A.Kolovos (cox) 7:39.76 [2]
6th St Kentigern College 2 T.Auld (s), S.Allright, E.Lee, M.Bartlet, C.Dyer, L.Panszczyk, N.Titartchouk, M.Swiatek + T.Suzuki (cox) 8:25.89 [7]
7th Wanganui Collegiate School 2 J.Alexander (s), M.Attwell, O.Lee, A.Hammond, R.Pearson, S.Scott, A.Altenberg, W.Biel-Peehi + J.Duncan (cox) 8:36.94 [6]

heat 2

 
1st Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 O.Tattersall (s), F.Meldrum, C.Kelleher, H.Martinovich, B.Bradley, C.Lennon, J.Elliott, H.Fookes + N.Schuler (cox) 6:42.39 [5]
2nd Wanganui Collegiate School 1 A.Possegger (s), G.Boon, L.Hobbs, E.Phelps, M.Hurndell, R.Casey, J.Hughes, S.Craig + T.Sandlant (cox) 6:55.28 [6]
3rd Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 C.Brokenshire (s), M.Stone, E.Keane, P.Evans, R.Garelja, B.Gatting, H.Thomlinson, K.Sowry + N.Brokenshire (cox) 7:07.31 [1]
4th St Pauls Collegiate School 1 E.Johnstone (s), W.Reeves, D.Hsiao, Q.McKay, T.Gyde, S.Rush, J.Liddell, T.Husband-Dravitzki + J.Brown (cox) 7:25.65 [2]
5th Kings College 2 S.Reeves (s), N.Bainbridge, J.Blackbourn, M.Kerr, B.Ireland, A.Boswell, N.Dougherty, E.Yates + T.Eady (cox) 7:40.43 [7]
6th Rosehill College 1 L.Shanks (s), A.Brak, L.Walters, E.Kennedy, K.Wood, E.Waite, H.Bangs, C.Thomson + C.Wood (cox) 8:00.55 [4]
--- Auckland Grammar School 2 J.Elliott-Gourdie (s), L.Poulsen, P.Dolan, R.Speakman, T.Brian, A.Singh, D.Ross, D.Monroy-Bowden + M.Bull (cox) NRR [3]

heat 3

 
1st Westlake Boys High School 1 O.Parris-Piper (s), O.Howard, B.Bond, B.Herbst, E.Nuttall, A.Scandrett, A.Cassidy, D.Burfoot + T.Munroe (cox) 6:47.97 [4]
2nd St Kentigern College 1 J.Sinclair (s), M.Corliss, H.Barker, D.Waddell, M.Redwood, C.Jordan, D.Guthrie, A.Mac + C.Watson (cox) 6:59.04 [7]
3rd Hamilton Boys High School 2 A.Knight (s), J.Capon, F.Maunsell, P.Kwon, D.McCaffrey, G.Lynch, M.Thompson, C.Fleming + J.Donaldson (cox) 7:00.08 [5]
4th Wanganui High School 1 H.Pawson (s), T.Manville, J.Kasner, S.Hill, J.Pewhairangi, D.Broadhead, S.Perofeta, N.Aiono + N.Butler (cox) 7:27.31 [1]
5th Wellington College 1 D.Petrovich (s), B.Middleton, P.Wilson, T.Gray, T.Wain, W.Townsend, P.Gibson, W.Johnstone + H.Morrow (cox) 7:34.37 [6]
6th Takapuna Grammar School 1 S.Hume (s), W.Vyas, R.Bentley, C.Walker, E.Hoskin, B.Farquhar, L.Tews, D.Danzl + J.Rundle (cox) 7:54.76 [3]
7th Mt Albert Grammar School 1 A.Callander (s), L.Fergusson, S.Perry, J.Bradley, T.Martin, J.Palmer, F.Drissner-Devine, J.Enright + E.Canning (cox) 7:55.35 [2]

finals: girls u18 2X (N)


heats: girls u18 2X (N)


heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Te Awamutu College 1 C.Swinerd (s), L.Dixon 8:56.96 [2]
2nd Waikato Diocesan School 1 N.Smith (s), K.Steel 8:58.83 [1]
3rd Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 A.van Wijk (s), S.O'Dwyer 9:06.27 [7]
4th Edgewater College 1 J.Tai (s), C.Wacokecoke 9:06.33 [5]
5th Glendowie College 2 T.Scott-Green (s), S.Green 9:40.55 [3]
6th St Marys College 1 M.Benson (s), E.Hewitt 12:51.04 [6]
--- St Kentigern College 1 K.Morete (s), R.Weber DNS [4]

heat 2

 
1st Kings College 1 K.Dorotich (s), E.Sherratt 8:27.12 [5]
2nd Napier Girls High School 1 T.Gregory-Hunt (s), A.Quirk 8:58.08 [6]
3rd Baradene College 1 E.Chapman (s), K.Shannon 9:11.75 [3]
4th Epsom Girls Grammar 2 B.Davies (s), E.Littlewood 9:32.88 [4]
5th Gisborne Girls High School 1 E.Hyde (s), S.Pollitt 9:35.87 [7]
--- Mt Albert Grammar School 1 B.Hawthorne (s), A.Reive NRR [2]

heat 3

 
1st St Pauls Collegiate School 1 F.Stewart (s), A.Anda 8:59.06 [6]
2nd Hamilton Girls High School 1 E.Clayton (s), J.Thompson 9:02.09 [3]
3rd Kings College 2 R.Horrocks (s), E.McGarry 9:03.62 [5]
4th Woodford House 1 A.Harte (s), H.Bailey 9:06.19 [4]
5th Glendowie College 1 B.Baker (s), M.Masters 9:14.38 [7]
6th Otumoetai College 1 R.Thurlow (s), K.Hofland 9:21.67 [2]

heat 4

 
1st Albany Senior High School 1 L.Tilson (s), J.Pause 8:35.26 [7]
2nd Sacred Heart Girls College (NP) 1 A.Reid (s), C.McCallum 9:13.87 [4]
3rd Epsom Girls Grammar 1 C.Zhang (s), K.Shaw 9:24.33 [6]
4th Western Heights High School 1 M.Hunter (s), Z.Jans 9:31.43 [3]
5th Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1 K.Hughes (s), A.Muir 9:50.68 [2]
6th St Marys College 2 H.Spillane (s), J.Walsh 12:51.50 [5]

finals: boys u18 4+

  • 23
  • Sponsored by: Aon NZ

heats: boys u18 4+

  • 23
  • Sponsored by: Aon NZ

finals: girls u18 4+

  • 24
  • Sponsored by: Aon NZ

heats: girls u18 4+

  • 24
  • Sponsored by: Aon NZ

finals: girls u16 4X+

  • 25
  • Sponsored by: BankLink

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st St Andrews College 1 A.Riley (s), A.Platts, R.Mirfin, N.Allen + H.Riley (cox) 7:31.92 [5]
silver medal 2nd Diocesan School For Girls 1 A.Mills (s), O.Underwood, L.Poole, V.Dougherty + B.Mabee (cox) 7:36.85 [6]
bronze medal 3rd Hauraki Plains College 1 E.Speedy (s), S.Rose, K.Davenport, G.Speedy + D.Williams (cox) 7:37.74 [7]
  4th Wellington Girls College 1 L.Saunders (s), A.Ware, C.Neil, L.Henderson + E.Barker (cox) 7:47.54 [3]
  5th Tauranga Girls College 21 L.Milne (s), A.Cullum, L.Bonney, E.Crane + C.Megson (cox) 7:48.41 [4]
  6th Rotorua Girls High School 1 H.Payne (s), S.Grace, G.Murray, G.Foster + T.Moberly (cox) 7:50.26 [8]
  7th Wellington Girls College 2 G.Bourke (s), C.Bourke, I.Paul, S.Fitzgerald + T.Mollison (cox) 7:53.35 [2]
  8th Takapuna Grammar School 1 A.Tubby (s), A.Lenzie-Smith, H.Longley, A.Peffers + D.Peffers (cox) 7:54.04 [1]

B Final

 
  1st Epsom Girls Grammar 1 L.Jonas (s), C.Mellar, A.Draper, T.Gray + P.Feyz (cox) 7:47.09 [6]
  2nd St Peters School 1 T.Jugum (s), H.Stannard, I.Cochrane, J.Field + J.Hylton (cox) 7:53.97 [4]
  3rd Te Kauwhata College 1 H.Steger (s), B.Donoghue, S.Stevens, C.White + B.Lewis (cox) 7:56.17 [2]
  4th Marian College 1 J.Eden (s), M.Bell, G.Morgan, M.Meates + R.O'Neill (cox) 7:59.42 [5]
  5th Cambridge High School 1 J.MacFie (s), O.Hopkins, E.Deeney, H.Duncum + M.Graham (cox) 8:05.69 [8]
  6th Tauranga Girls College 22 F.Bennett (s), B.Ketel, L.Perry, L.Oakley + K.Parrott (cox) 8:12.33 [3]
  7th Wanganui High School 1 K.Buys (s), F.Kendrick, C.Smith, B.Stevenson + D.Rendell (cox) 8:14.44 [1]
  --- St Pauls Collegiate School 1 L.Ford (s), T.Steiner, A.Anda, B.Smith + S.Jefferis (cox) NRR [7]

heats: girls u16 4X+

  • 25
  • Sponsored by: BankLink

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st St Andrews College 1 A.Riley (s), A.Platts, R.Mirfin, N.Allen + H.Riley (cox) 7:29.21 [4]
2nd Rotorua Girls High School 1 H.Payne (s), S.Grace, G.Murray, G.Foster + T.Moberly (cox) 7:35.92 [3]
3rd Marian College 1 J.Eden (s), M.Bell, G.Morgan, M.Meates + R.O'Neill (cox) 7:44.35 [1]
4th St Pauls Collegiate School 1 L.Ford (s), T.Steiner, A.Anda, B.Smith + S.Jefferis (cox) 7:51.36 [8]
5th St Kentigern College 1 B.Stewart (s), A.Fowler-Whalley, A.Faletanoai, O.Smith + K.Maurice (cox) 7:56.14 [5]
6th Edgewater College 1 H.McKey (s), M.Valgare, E.Uinise, A.Corkery + T.Bolton (cox) 7:59.22 [2]
7th Queen Margaret College 1 M.Taylor-Smith (s), U.Feathersone, J.Payne, M.Bishop + E.Paki-Snowdon (cox) 7:59.86 [6]
8th St Peters School 2 N.Walker (s), J.Herewini, D.Carden, E.Anselmi + M.Stone (cox) 8:15.14 [7]

heat 2

 
1st Wellington Girls College 1 L.Saunders (s), A.Ware, C.Neil, L.Henderson + E.Barker (cox) 7:34.38 [1]
2nd Hauraki Plains College 1 E.Speedy (s), S.Rose, K.Davenport, G.Speedy + D.Williams (cox) 7:34.97 [8]
3rd Tauranga Girls College 22 F.Bennett (s), B.Ketel, L.Perry, L.Oakley + K.Parrott (cox) 7:39.51 [5]
4th Te Kauwhata College 1 H.Steger (s), B.Donoghue, S.Stevens, C.White + B.Lewis (cox) 7:48.98 [4]
5th Diocesan School For Girls 2 H.Ferguson (s), S.Caro, J.Rewha-Lobo, S.Whyte + S.Chiu (cox) 7:56.45 [3]
6th Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 A.Robinson (s), F.Mitchell, J.Fair, E.Heaney + E.Brown (cox) 8:22.99 [6]
7th Rosehill College 1 K.Krauts (s), K.Ward, E.McAllister, M.McLeod + J.Peters (cox) 8:28.55 [2]
8th Hamilton Girls High School 2 C.Saunders (s), M.Brewer, O.Griffith, S.Hailwood + E.Fraser-Leau (cox) 8:36.40 [7]

heat 3

 
1st Diocesan School For Girls 1 A.Mills (s), O.Underwood, L.Poole, V.Dougherty + B.Mabee (cox) 7:26.82 [7]
2nd Takapuna Grammar School 1 A.Tubby (s), A.Lenzie-Smith, H.Longley, A.Peffers + D.Peffers (cox) 7:32.60 [6]
3rd St Peters School 1 T.Jugum (s), H.Stannard, I.Cochrane, J.Field + J.Hylton (cox) 7:38.48 [1]
4th Wanganui High School 1 K.Buys (s), F.Kendrick, C.Smith, B.Stevenson + D.Rendell (cox) 7:50.83 [8]
5th Marian College 2 D.Caffell (s), A.Hygate, L.Smith, T.Donaldson + F.McGuigan (cox) 7:53.58 [3]
6th Trident High School 1 R.Shannon (s), S.Goldsmith, J.Boonen, E.Kennedy + M.Boonen (cox) 7:54.88 [4]
7th Pukekohe High School 1 L.te Huia-Martin (s), D.Brown, H.Laloli, C.Pluim + H.Rawnsley (cox) 8:05.06 [2]
8th John Paul College 1 E.Hodge (s), G.Hyde, H.Johnson, A.O'Sullivan + W.Sperry (cox) 8:16.47 [5]

heat 4

 
1st Tauranga Girls College 21 L.Milne (s), A.Cullum, L.Bonney, E.Crane + C.Megson (cox) 7:34.53 [8]
2nd Wellington Girls College 2 G.Bourke (s), C.Bourke, I.Paul, S.Fitzgerald + T.Mollison (cox) 7:38.89 [4]
3rd Epsom Girls Grammar 1 L.Jonas (s), C.Mellar, A.Draper, T.Gray + P.Feyz (cox) 7:39.06 [5]
4th Cambridge High School 1 J.MacFie (s), O.Hopkins, E.Deeney, H.Duncum + M.Graham (cox) 7:46.70 [3]
5th Hamilton Girls High School 1 L.Nasmith (s), A.Apiti, M.Hamilton, S.Reynolds + J.Gibbons (cox) 7:48.84 [1]
6th Bethlehem College 1 B.Glenn (s), S.Renouf, C.Adams, S.Rangi + K.Martin (cox) 7:51.35 [7]
7th Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 C.Hollobon (s), K.Goodson, E.Rewi, L.Pearce + S.Hunt (cox) 8:07.30 [6]
8th Tauranga Girls College 23 R.McGill (s), K.Snowden, E.Godfrey, M.Fryer + A.Loveday (cox) 8:52.73 [2]

finals: boys u16 double sculls

  • 26

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st Whakatane High School 1 J.Sims (s), J.Alison 7:08.77 [4]
silver medal 2nd St Andrews College 1 T.Richards (s), B.Crosbie 7:09.00 [3]
bronze medal 3rd St Peters School 1 J.Morrison (s), B.van Dalen 7:11.91 [7]
  4th Tauranga Boys College 1 D.Bridgwater (s), J.Pettit 7:14.10 [6]
  5th Tauranga Boys College 2 C.Pettit (s), S.Noyce 7:19.31 [5]
  6th Napier Boys High School 1 O.Wood (s), T.St George 7:21.57 [1]
  7th St Peters School 2 J.Caddigan (s), W.Vaughan 7:32.65 [2]
  8th Mt Albert Grammar School 1 G.Dauphin (s), H.Lockett 7:35.64 [8]

B Final

 
  1st Pukekohe High School 1 B.Bruin (s), J.Waldron-Lemon 7:21.71 [5]
  2nd Rotorua Lakes High School 1 M.Crawford (s), S.Anderson 7:30.61 [8]
  3rd St Peters School 3 T.Gibbons (s), J.Speedy 7:39.18 [2]
  4th Lytton High School 1 K.Cadwallader (s), K.Spence 7:40.10 [7]
  5th Kings College 1 S.Crompton (s), J.Bracken 7:44.90 [3]
  6th St Pauls Collegiate School 2 W.Guest (s), C.Rowland 7:48.23 [1]
  7th Kings College 2 J.Bridgman (s), S.Liggins 7:48.66 [4]
  8th St Peters College 1 J.Wilson (s), R.Wester 7:52.19 [6]

C Final

 
  1st Takapuna Grammar School 1 R.Krishnan (s), E.Hogg 7:41.54 [7]
  2nd Rotorua Lakes High School 2 C.Farrant (s), B.Grant 7:46.06 [3]
  3rd Western Heights High School 1 J.Wilson (s), D.Boddis 7:50.84 [1]
  4th Takapuna Grammar School 2 M.Kato (s), M.Burney 7:54.68 [4]
  5th Wellington College 1 J.Scott (s), J.Roberts-Gooch 8:07.38 [5]
  6th Western Heights High School 2 D.Molijn (s), F.Conlon 8:12.97 [2]
  7th Bethlehem College 1 C.Rogerson (s), D.Watkins 8:18.22 [8]
  --- Westlake Boys High School 1 H.Jack (s), B.Engbers NRR [6]

semi-finals: boys u16 double sculls

  • 26

heats: boys u16 double sculls

  • 26

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Napier Boys High School 1 O.Wood (s), T.St George 7:11.44 [2]
2nd St Peters College 1 J.Wilson (s), R.Wester 7:20.95 [6]
3rd St Peters School 3 T.Gibbons (s), J.Speedy 7:22.67 [5]
4th Westlake Boys High School 1 H.Jack (s), B.Engbers 7:42.76 [8]
5th Aquinas College 1 C.Bourne (s), G.Powell 7:53.67 [7]
6th Auckland Grammar School 1 A.Nair (s), R.Duncan 7:54.64 [4]
7th Tawa College 1 G.Daly (s), S.MacDonald 7:58.16 [1]
--- Cambridge High School 1 S.McKenzie (s), A.Bolger DNF [3]

heat 2

 
1st St Andrews College 1 T.Richards (s), B.Crosbie 7:06.55 [2]
2nd Mt Albert Grammar School 1 G.Dauphin (s), H.Lockett 7:16.81 [8]
3rd Kings College 2 J.Bridgman (s), S.Liggins 7:19.56 [6]
4th Rotorua Lakes High School 2 C.Farrant (s), B.Grant 7:25.48 [4]
5th Hauraki Plains College 1 L.Vickers (s), C.Povey 7:26.29 [1]
6th St Pauls Collegiate School 1 J.Kelly (s), M.Husband-Dravitzki 7:27.94 [5]
6th St Peters College 2 J.Gasparini (s), M.Molloy 7:27.94 [7]
--- Wanganui Collegiate School 1 M.Hurndell (s), A.Molan DNS [3]

heat 3

 
1st St Pauls Collegiate School 2 W.Guest (s), C.Rowland 7:21.08 [5]
2nd Lytton High School 1 K.Cadwallader (s), K.Spence 7:22.61 [1]
3rd Rotorua Lakes High School 1 M.Crawford (s), S.Anderson 7:25.08 [6]
4th Takapuna Grammar School 1 R.Krishnan (s), E.Hogg 7:25.64 [8]
5th Pukekohe High School 2 L.Dunstan (s), C.Dale 7:34.70 [4]
6th St Andrews College 2 J.Oxley (s), A.Deller 7:44.74 [3]
7th Gisborne Boys High School 1 M.Langdon (s), L.Cottle 8:04.29 [7]
8th Hastings Boys High School 1 Z.Simmons (s), J.Walding-Karaitianna 8:08.89 [2]

heat 4

 
1st Whakatane High School 1 J.Sims (s), J.Alison 7:12.13 [8]
2nd Tauranga Boys College 2 C.Pettit (s), S.Noyce 7:14.52 [1]
3rd Pukekohe High School 1 B.Bruin (s), J.Waldron-Lemon 7:17.93 [2]
4th Bethlehem College 1 C.Rogerson (s), D.Watkins 7:37.02 [5]
5th Wanganui High School 1 T.Manville (s), J.van Bussel 7:42.72 [3]
6th Napier Boys High School 2 N.Sye (s), P.Nichol 7:46.45 [6]
7th Fraser High School 1 M.Dale (s), L.Burgess 7:55.94 [7]
8th St Patricks College 2 L.Lavin (s), C.Fitzgerald 8:07.86 [4]

heat 5

 
1st Tauranga Boys College 1 D.Bridgwater (s), J.Pettit 7:08.72 [2]
2nd St Peters School 1 J.Morrison (s), B.van Dalen 7:09.26 [1]
3rd Takapuna Grammar School 2 M.Kato (s), M.Burney 7:38.01 [3]
4th Western Heights High School 2 D.Molijn (s), F.Conlon 7:40.79 [5]
5th Lindisfarne College 1 C.Pease (s), H.Boult 7:41.46 [7]
6th Wellington College 2 B.Walker (s), A.Hancock 7:49.74 [6]
7th Bethlehem College 2 J.Hastings (s), S.Minkhorst 8:21.16 [4]

heat 6

 
1st St Peters School 2 J.Caddigan (s), W.Vaughan 7:21.14 [3]
2nd Kings College 1 S.Crompton (s), J.Bracken 7:28.11 [4]
3rd Wellington College 1 J.Scott (s), J.Roberts-Gooch 7:33.43 [6]
4th Western Heights High School 1 J.Wilson (s), D.Boddis 7:36.04 [2]
5th St Patricks College 1 M.Horgan (s), J.Veitch 7:39.71 [7]
6th Wanganui High School 2 J.Kasner (s), T.Powell 8:15.00 [5]
7th Hamilton Boys High School 1 J.Marston (s), N.Lal 8:51.02 [1]

finals: girls u18 1X

  • 27
  • Sponsored by: Concept 2

semi-finals: girls u18 1X

  • 27
  • Sponsored by: Concept 2

heats: girls u18 1X

  • 27
  • Sponsored by: Concept 2

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Napier Girls High School 1 L.Brownlie 8:24.86 [1]
2nd St Peters School 2 K.Jans 8:29.38 [3]
3rd Bethlehem College 1 T.Cooney 8:34.65 [2]
4th Cambridge High School 1 A.Saxton 8:37.41 [4]
5th Nga Tawa Diocesan School 2 K.Jordan 8:40.41 [6]
6th Piopio College 1 A.Matthew 9:13.84 [7]
7th Stratford High School 1 S.Rohe 9:20.35 [5]

heat 2

 
1st Wellington Girls College 1 C.Reinhardt 8:17.85 [1]
2nd St Peters School 1 B.Murphy 8:28.67 [3]
3rd Takapuna Grammar School 1 M.Niemandt 8:34.10 [2]
4th Hillcrest High School 1 E.van der Zanden 8:38.06 [5]
5th St Orans College 1 A.Wright 8:44.28 [6]
6th Rangitoto College 1 C.Davis 8:48.55 [4]
7th Rosehill College 2 E.Smith 9:21.03 [7]

heat 3

 
1st John Paul College 1 C.Hyde 8:22.31 [7]
2nd Tauranga Girls College 21 E.Rothery 8:28.22 [2]
3rd Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1 K.Gowler 8:30.13 [1]
4th Bethlehem College 2 T.Adams 8:59.51 [6]
5th Woodford House 1 J.Hewitt 9:10.68 [3]
6th Whakatane High School 1 K.da Silva 9:16.79 [5]
7th Lytton High School 1 F.Robinson 9:38.38 [4]

heat 4

 
1st Western Springs College 1 R.Peckham 8:34.14 [2]
2nd Rosehill College 1 K.Wolfenden 8:40.98 [1]
3rd Nga Tawa Diocesan School 3 G.Robson 8:45.69 [5]
4th Wanganui High School 1 A.Allison 8:53.48 [7]
5th Campion College 1 H.Evans 8:55.55 [6]
6th Edgewater College 1 R.Wilson 9:01.64 [4]
7th Napier Girls High School 2 M.Aulon-Elphick 9:58.29 [3]

heat 5

 
1st Waikato Diocesan School 1 H.Osborne 8:18.41 [7]
2nd Wellington Girls College 2 J.Paton 8:33.97 [6]
3rd Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 D.Renai 8:47.94 [3]
4th Epsom Girls Grammar 1 T.Michelson 8:50.81 [4]
5th Kings College 1 J.Cartwright 9:05.86 [2]
6th Marian College 1 O.Morgan 9:20.10 [5]

finals: boys u18 1X

  • 28
  • Sponsored by: Concept 2

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st Western Heights High School 1 R.Morrell 7:42.92 [4]
silver medal 2nd Cambridge High School 1 H.Carter 7:47.51 [3]
bronze medal 3rd St Peters College 1 C.Rhodes 7:50.11 [5]
  4th Hauraki Plains College 1 D.Newton 7:50.65 [2]
  5th Whangarei Boys High School 1 E.Baddeley 7:57.79 [7]
  6th Aotea College 1 S.Flett 8:00.46 [1]
  7th St Peters College 2 J.Newlands 8:02.88 [8]
  8th Tauranga Boys College 1 F.Snelgar 8:03.01 [6]

B Final

 
  1st Edgewater College 1 A.McOne 7:58.77 [4]
  2nd Rotorua Boys High School 1 M.Cooper 8:01.98 [3]
  3rd St Pauls Collegiate School 1 G.Croasdale 8:04.83 [6]
  4th Otumoetai College 1 J.Houlton 8:05.48 [5]
  5th Napier Boys High School 1 A.Wilson 8:09.96 [1]
  6th Dilworth School 1 K.Butler 8:19.05 [2]
  7th Napier Boys High School 2 M.Howard 8:20.53 [7]
  8th Lindisfarne College 1 C.Law 8:27.26 [8]

heats: boys u18 1X

  • 28
  • Sponsored by: Concept 2

finals: girls u15 2X

  • 29
  • Sponsored by: Lion Foundation

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st Epsom Girls Grammar 1 S.Smith (s), L.Kerr 8:29.10 [6]
silver medal 2nd Tauranga Girls College 21 A.Lockett (s), S.Fredheim 8:30.88 [5]
bronze medal 3rd John Paul College 1 O.Ashby (s), G.Eriksen 8:36.57 [3]
  4th St Andrews College 1 A.Riley (s), N.Allen 8:49.70 [4]
  5th Western Heights High School 1 S.Tamblin (s), E.Cronshaw-Hunt 8:56.54 [7]
  6th Tauranga Girls College 22 H.Ackerman (s), M.Williams 8:57.49 [8]
  7th St Peters School 1 M.Minnett (s), B.van Marrewijk 8:58.72 [2]
  8th Hamilton Girls High School 1 A.Apiti (s), M.Hamilton 9:01.14 [1]

B Final

 
  1st Trident High School 1 S.Goldsmith (s), J.Boonen 8:53.03 [6]
  2nd Edgewater College 1 M.Valgare (s), C.Wacokecoke 8:56.76 [4]
  3rd Otumoetai College 1 H.McNabb (s), K.Hofland 8:59.44 [7]
  4th Hillcrest High School 1 E.Manson (s), B.Harris 9:03.27 [3]
  5th Cambridge High School 1 K.Stead (s), A.Allfrey 9:08.84 [1]
  6th Gisborne Girls High School 1 S.Hyland (s), M.Foley 9:09.05 [2]
  7th Western Heights High School 2 A.West (s), H.Cox 9:09.57 [5]
  --- Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 R.Habershon (s), M.Steel NRR [8]

C Final

 
  1st Pukekohe High School 1 C.Chapman (s), L.Geard 8:40.32 [8]
  2nd Napier Girls High School 1 T.Gregory-Hunt (s), A.Quirk 8:47.02 [3]
  3rd Marian College 1 A.Hygate (s), T.Donaldson 8:52.34 [2]
  4th Rotorua Lakes High School 1 A.Wallace (s), A.McManus 8:52.83 [6]
  5th St Peters School 2 L.Hancock (s), C.Simes 8:57.24 [5]
  6th Epsom Girls Grammar 2 R.Byrnes (s), B.Fanslow 9:03.93 [4]
  7th Wellington Girls College 1 M.Starnes (s), O.McIntosh-Oakley 9:16.42 [1]
  8th Pukekohe High School 2 D.Vandermeer (s), S.Hilton 9:35.86 [7]

semi-finals: girls u15 2X

  • 29
  • Sponsored by: Lion Foundation

heats: girls u15 2X

  • 29
  • Sponsored by: Lion Foundation

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 R.Habershon (s), M.Steel 8:13.28 [6]
2nd Gisborne Girls High School 1 S.Hyland (s), M.Foley 8:19.09 [3]
3rd Western Heights High School 2 A.West (s), H.Cox 8:27.92 [1]
4th St Peters School 2 L.Hancock (s), C.Simes 8:31.05 [5]
5th Wellington Girls College 1 M.Starnes (s), O.McIntosh-Oakley 8:36.49 [2]
6th Wanganui Girls College 2 S.Wyatt (s), B.Thomson 9:02.13 [7]
7th Trident High School 2 E.Kennedy (s), M.Boonen 9:05.70 [8]
8th Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1 I.Harley (s), P.Lister 9:17.17 [4]

heat 2

 
1st Otumoetai College 1 H.McNabb (s), K.Hofland 8:15.92 [3]
2nd St Peters School 1 M.Minnett (s), B.van Marrewijk 8:19.09 [5]
3rd Tauranga Girls College 22 H.Ackerman (s), M.Williams 8:19.54 [1]
4th Epsom Girls Grammar 2 R.Byrnes (s), B.Fanslow 8:41.43 [6]
5th Wanganui Girls College 1 J.MacKay (s), A.Smith 8:50.39 [2]
6th Wanganui High School 1 S.Somerville (s), C.Mellows 8:54.35 [8]
7th Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 2 C.Russon (s), L.McGuire 9:41.31 [7]
8th Wanganui Collegiate School 2 K.Houltham (s), A.Sherwin 11:24.84 [4]

heat 3

 
1st Epsom Girls Grammar 1 S.Smith (s), L.Kerr 8:05.99 [7]
2nd Cambridge High School 1 K.Stead (s), A.Allfrey 8:18.57 [4]
3rd Trident High School 1 S.Goldsmith (s), J.Boonen 8:18.72 [8]
4th Napier Girls High School 1 T.Gregory-Hunt (s), A.Quirk 8:30.01 [5]
5th Marian College 1 A.Hygate (s), T.Donaldson 8:37.65 [3]
6th Tauranga Girls College 1 D.Vermaak (s), L.Allen 8:54.45 [1]
7th Rotorua Lakes High School 2 Y.Park (s), H.Bailey 9:13.41 [6]
8th St Kentigern College 1 R.Weber (s), F.Vaimasenuu 9:32.29 [2]

heat 4

 
1st John Paul College 1 O.Ashby (s), G.Eriksen 8:07.33 [2]
2nd Western Heights High School 1 S.Tamblin (s), E.Cronshaw-Hunt 8:14.33 [4]
3rd Edgewater College 1 M.Valgare (s), C.Wacokecoke 8:25.96 [8]
4th Rotorua Lakes High School 1 A.Wallace (s), A.McManus 8:40.37 [6]
5th Pukekohe High School 2 D.Vandermeer (s), S.Hilton 8:49.78 [1]
6th Wanganui High School 2 J.Madams (s), T.Elgar 9:15.90 [7]
7th Wentworth College 1 L.Murden (s), A.Riksen 9:26.76 [5]
8th Wanganui Collegiate School 1 C.Beavis (s), A.McKeefry 10:39.67 [3]

heat 5

 
1st St Andrews College 1 A.Riley (s), N.Allen 8:02.59 [7]
2nd Tauranga Girls College 21 A.Lockett (s), S.Fredheim 8:07.67 [5]
3rd Hillcrest High School 1 E.Manson (s), B.Harris 8:18.32 [2]
4th Hamilton Girls High School 1 A.Apiti (s), M.Hamilton 8:24.92 [4]
5th Pukekohe High School 1 C.Chapman (s), L.Geard 8:31.33 [1]
6th Westlake Girls High School 1 E.Twiname (s), J.Moncur 8:56.75 [6]
7th St Kentigern College 2 L.Allison (s), J.Bardell 10:24.43 [3]

finals: boys u15 coxed quad sculls

  • 30

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st Hamilton Boys High School 1 G.Lynch (s), T.Krielen, F.Maunsell, C.Fleming + C.Shepherd (cox) 7:12.89 [5]
silver medal 2nd Whakatane High School 1 R.MacGregor (s), A.Palsson, R.Gordon, R.Howard + A.Whyte (cox) 7:15.52 [6]
bronze medal 3rd Kings College 1 N.Delegat (s), B.Ganley, H.Fitzgerald, C.Benedek-Rooney + F.Tordeich (cox) 7:20.33 [4]
  4th Hamilton Boys High School 2 A.Knight (s), D.McCaffrey, J.Capon, M.Thompson + H.Shaw (cox) 7:20.46 [3]
  5th Westlake Boys High School 2 D.Burfoot (s), B.Edwards, B.Partridge, A.Cassidy + T.Munroe (cox) 7:31.07 [2]
  6th St Peters College 1 G.Pallas (s), J.McLauchlan, L.Fox, M.Widdison + C.Small (cox) 7:33.23 [8]
  7th Rosehill College 1 A.Brak (s), N.Linford, L.Walters, E.Kennedy + C.Wood (cox) 7:35.01 [7]
  8th St Kentigern College 1 J.Sinclair (s), H.Barker, M.Corliss, D.Guthrie + C.Watson (cox) 7:35.40 [1]

B Final

 
  1st Takapuna Grammar School 1 S.Wanless (s), F.Gilmour, L.Walton-Keim, J.Lee + D.Tidbury (cox) 7:27.13 [6]
  2nd Tauranga Boys College 1 R.Carroll (s), J.Meyer, J.Pua, N.Thompson + B.Craven (cox) 7:37.25 [5]
  3rd St Peters School 1 C.Morrison (s), J.Sargent, C.Milson, J.Arends + M.van Dalen (cox) 7:41.81 [4]
  4th Auckland Grammar School 1 J.Elliott-Gourdie (s), A.Singh, R.Speakman, D.Ross + M.Wylie (cox) 7:54.77 [1]
  5th St Peters School 2 S.Caird (s), J.Atkinson, M.Gaylor, M.Holmes + R.Stead (cox) 7:55.58 [3]
  6th Westlake Boys High School 1 J.Smith (s), M.Lock, J.Siermans, A.Kurte + Y.Saeed (cox) 7:56.57 [7]
  7th Kings College 2 N.Bainbridge (s), J.Cockram, A.Rudkin, W.Batkin + T.Eady (cox) 7:57.57 [2]
  8th Takapuna Grammar School 2 S.Hume (s), R.Bentley, W.Vyas, C.Walker + J.Rundle (cox) 8:05.49 [8]

heats: boys u15 coxed quad sculls

  • 30

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Hamilton Boys High School 1 G.Lynch (s), T.Krielen, F.Maunsell, C.Fleming + C.Shepherd (cox) 7:01.19 [4]
2nd Westlake Boys High School 2 D.Burfoot (s), B.Edwards, B.Partridge, A.Cassidy + T.Munroe (cox) 7:08.63 [3]
3rd St Peters School 1 C.Morrison (s), J.Sargent, C.Milson, J.Arends + M.van Dalen (cox) 7:13.96 [6]
4th Auckland Grammar School 1 J.Elliott-Gourdie (s), A.Singh, R.Speakman, D.Ross + M.Wylie (cox) 7:30.56 [8]
5th Wanganui Collegiate School 1 R.Casey (s), J.Hughes, S.Craig, J.Alexander + S.Scott (cox) 7:41.74 [2]
6th St Peters College 2 G.Malgas (s), E.Rhodes, J.Donnelly, L.Wheatley + T.Kwok (cox) 7:55.79 [5]
7th St Pauls Collegiate School 1 D.Hsiao (s), T.Gyde, J.Liddell, J.McDonald + N.Joyce-Te Wake (cox) 8:13.38 [7]
8th St Kentigern College 2 M.Bartlet (s), C.Dyer, L.Panszczyk, N.Titartchouk + T.Suzuki (cox) 8:42.96 [1]

heat 2

 
1st Whakatane High School 1 R.MacGregor (s), A.Palsson, R.Gordon, R.Howard + A.Whyte (cox) 7:01.51 [2]
2nd St Peters College 1 G.Pallas (s), J.McLauchlan, L.Fox, M.Widdison + C.Small (cox) 7:11.07 [6]
3rd St Peters School 2 S.Caird (s), J.Atkinson, M.Gaylor, M.Holmes + R.Stead (cox) 7:27.30 [1]
4th Takapuna Grammar School 2 S.Hume (s), R.Bentley, W.Vyas, C.Walker + J.Rundle (cox) 7:30.50 [8]
5th Dilworth School 1 C.Bethham (s), A.Geary, J.Prescott, T.Spratt + D.Lloyd (cox) 7:31.85 [5]
6th Cambridge High School 1 L.Good (s), M.Venter, J.Mita, M.McLean + S.Dwyer (cox) 7:33.05 [4]
7th St Pauls Collegiate School 2 E.Johnstone (s), S.Rush, W.Reeves, Q.McKay + J.Brown (cox) 7:46.33 [3]
8th Wanganui Collegiate School 2 M.Attwell (s), O.Lee, A.Hammond, R.Pearson + A.Altenberg (cox) 9:05.56 [7]

heat 3

 
1st Kings College 1 N.Delegat (s), B.Ganley, H.Fitzgerald, C.Benedek-Rooney + F.Tordeich (cox) 6:59.51 [7]
2nd St Kentigern College 1 J.Sinclair (s), H.Barker, M.Corliss, D.Guthrie + C.Watson (cox) 7:03.08 [6]
3rd Takapuna Grammar School 1 S.Wanless (s), F.Gilmour, L.Walton-Keim, J.Lee + D.Tidbury (cox) 7:04.35 [5]
4th Westlake Boys High School 1 J.Smith (s), M.Lock, J.Siermans, A.Kurte + Y.Saeed (cox) 7:18.90 [8]
5th Wellington College 2 P.Gibson (s), T.Wain, W.Townsend, W.Johnstone + H.Fenwicke (cox) 7:47.54 [4]
6th St Peters School 3 L.Hines (s), R.Lunn, E.Harris, N.Simes + J.McElligott (cox) 7:57.86 [2]
7th Hauraki Plains College 1 B.Wood (s), T.Nicholson, L.Rose, L.Mitchell + C.Tucker (cox) 8:01.71 [1]
8th Rosehill College 2 L.Shanks (s), E.Waite, T.King, C.Thomson + J.Peters (cox) 8:29.77 [3]

heat 4

 
1st Hamilton Boys High School 2 A.Knight (s), D.McCaffrey, J.Capon, M.Thompson + H.Shaw (cox) 7:04.46 [6]
2nd Rosehill College 1 A.Brak (s), N.Linford, L.Walters, E.Kennedy + C.Wood (cox) 7:07.98 [2]
3rd Tauranga Boys College 1 R.Carroll (s), J.Meyer, J.Pua, N.Thompson + B.Craven (cox) 7:08.42 [4]
4th Kings College 2 N.Bainbridge (s), J.Cockram, A.Rudkin, W.Batkin + T.Eady (cox) 7:24.72 [1]
5th Wellington College 1 P.Wilson (s), T.Gray, B.Middleton, D.Petrovich + H.Morrow (cox) 7:24.81 [5]
6th Wanganui High School 1 H.Pawson (s), S.Perofeta, D.Broadhead, N.Aiono + N.Butler (cox) 7:33.03 [8]
7th Mt Albert Grammar School 1 A.Callander (s), L.Fergusson, J.Bradley, J.Palmer + E.Canning (cox) 7:47.61 [7]
8th Dilworth School 2 R.Anderson (s), A.Pan, L.Benjiman, I.Faddy + P.Loukoianov (cox) 8:12.19 [3]

finals: girls u17 coxed eight

  • 31

heats: girls u17 coxed eight

  • 31

finals: boys u17 coxed four


heats: boys u17 coxed four


finals: girls u18 double sculls (L)

  • 33

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st Marian College 1 J.Eden (s), C.Flynn 8:27.88 [4]
silver medal 2nd Macleans College 1 L.McClean (s), Z.Moore 8:31.59 [5]
bronze medal 3rd Epsom Girls Grammar 1 B.Corke (s), S.Donougher 8:35.97 [6]
  4th St Peters School 1 L.Russell (s), R.Wilcox 8:37.87 [3]
  5th Hauraki Plains College 1 T.Speedy (s), M.Schipper 8:44.62 [2]
  6th Otumoetai College 1 M.Thurlow (s), R.Thurlow 8:45.47 [1]
  7th Wanganui High School 1 D.Wilson (s), E.Dowman 8:52.85 [8]
  --- Westlake Girls High School 1 C.Harvey (s), J.Gunderson DNF [7]

B Final

 
  1st Diocesan School For Girls 1 M.Palmer (s), A.Ewen 8:47.63 [6]
  2nd St Kentigern College 1 S.Todorov (s), B.Stewart 8:49.74 [3]
  3rd Gisborne Girls High School 1 P.Christie (s), E.Hyde 9:00.00 [7]
  4th Takapuna Grammar School 1 A.Tubby (s), A.Peffers 9:03.82 [4]
  5th John Paul College 1 S.Boyce (s), S.Freeman 9:04.08 [1]
  6th Hamilton Girls High School 1 C.Saunders (s), O.Griffith 9:09.84 [5]
  7th Te Awamutu College 1 P.Craig (s), C.Swinerd 9:13.53 [8]
  --- Takapuna Grammar School 2 J.Shearer (s), D.Peffers NRR [2]

heats: girls u18 double sculls (L)

  • 33

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Macleans College 1 L.McClean (s), Z.Moore 8:07.45 [1]
2nd Epsom Girls Grammar 1 B.Corke (s), S.Donougher 8:16.88 [3]
3rd Otumoetai College 1 M.Thurlow (s), R.Thurlow 8:21.66 [5]
4th St Kentigern College 1 S.Todorov (s), B.Stewart 8:31.15 [4]
5th Gisborne Girls High School 1 P.Christie (s), E.Hyde 8:34.30 [6]
6th Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 D.Renai (s), E.Thyne 8:47.18 [8]
7th Diocesan School For Girls 2 C.Garland (s), A.Dickey 8:54.88 [2]
8th St Marys College 2 M.Benson (s), E.Hewitt 10:14.04 [7]

heat 2

 
1st Marian College 1 J.Eden (s), C.Flynn 8:13.51 [1]
2nd Westlake Girls High School 1 C.Harvey (s), J.Gunderson 8:14.22 [5]
3rd Wanganui High School 1 D.Wilson (s), E.Dowman 8:18.93 [8]
4th Diocesan School For Girls 1 M.Palmer (s), A.Ewen 8:26.45 [4]
5th Takapuna Grammar School 2 J.Shearer (s), D.Peffers 8:39.42 [2]
6th Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1 J.Ellis (s), C.Paul 8:44.14 [7]
7th Hauraki Plains College 2 M.Torstonson (s), A.Vickers 8:57.96 [6]
8th St Marys College 1 N.Kalasih (s), S.Cook 9:48.72 [3]

heat 3

 
1st St Peters School 1 L.Russell (s), R.Wilcox 8:18.07 [2]
2nd Hauraki Plains College 1 T.Speedy (s), M.Schipper 8:19.76 [6]
3rd Takapuna Grammar School 1 A.Tubby (s), A.Peffers 8:24.98 [4]
4th Hamilton Girls High School 1 C.Saunders (s), O.Griffith 8:37.58 [7]
5th John Paul College 1 S.Boyce (s), S.Freeman 8:40.22 [3]
6th Te Awamutu College 1 P.Craig (s), C.Swinerd 8:41.67 [1]
7th Edgewater College 1 H.McKey (s), S.Brown 9:09.86 [5]

finals: boys u18 double sculls (L)

  • 34

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st St Peters School 1 M.Dunham (s), A.Mudford 7:12.54 [3]
silver medal 2nd St Andrews College 1 H.Booth (s), J.Aimer 7:17.70 [8]
bronze medal 3rd John Paul College 1 C.Taft (s), J.Zohs 7:18.68 [4]
  4th Wanganui High School 1 G.Pawson (s), K.Malone 7:24.77 [7]
  5th Glendowie College 1 M.Millett (s), H.Willis 7:28.57 [6]
  6th St Peters College 1 A.English (s), K.Meekan 7:35.31 [5]
  7th Westlake Boys High School 1 J.Hau (s), M.Wolff 7:37.42 [2]
  8th St Kentigern College 1 A.Bews (s), T.McMaster 7:44.45 [1]

B Final

 
  1st Otumoetai College 1 J.Houlton (s), J.Brayshaw 7:25.57 [3]
  2nd Wanganui Collegiate School 2 L.Reed (s), D.Dowding 7:34.82 [5]
  3rd Wellington College 2 M.Tong (s), S.Hancock 7:35.35 [2]
  4th Takapuna Grammar School 2 M.Owens (s), D.Romero 7:36.57 [6]
  5th Napier Boys High School 1 M.Howard (s), K.Livingston 7:37.02 [8]
  6th Wanganui High School 2 P.Reynolds (s), T.Manville 7:48.29 [1]
  7th Wellington College 1 D.Robinson (s), S.Pios 7:50.54 [4]
  8th Takapuna Grammar School 1 J.Kang (s), M.Beaumont 7:52.01 [7]

heats: boys u18 double sculls (L)

  • 34

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Glendowie College 1 M.Millett (s), H.Willis 7:10.83 [6]
2nd Westlake Boys High School 1 J.Hau (s), M.Wolff 7:12.01 [8]
3rd Wanganui Collegiate School 2 L.Reed (s), D.Dowding 7:17.40 [5]
4th Napier Boys High School 1 M.Howard (s), K.Livingston 7:18.43 [2]
5th Edgewater College 1 A.McOne (s), A.Li 7:22.08 [4]
6th Pukekohe High School 1 R.Lewis (s), M.Forster 7:26.06 [1]
7th Fraser High School 1 M.Dale (s), J.Zak 8:19.39 [7]
--- Lytton High School 1 K.Cadwallader (s), D.McIntyre-Gardner NRR [3]

heat 2

 
1st St Peters School 1 M.Dunham (s), A.Mudford 7:00.90 [4]
2nd St Andrews College 1 H.Booth (s), J.Aimer 7:03.72 [6]
3rd Otumoetai College 1 J.Houlton (s), J.Brayshaw 7:07.06 [5]
4th Wellington College 2 M.Tong (s), S.Hancock 7:23.59 [2]
5th Kings College 1 J.Stevens (s), B.Richards 7:33.10 [7]
6th Edgewater College 2 P.Thomas (s), P.Schulutter 7:37.79 [3]
7th Pukekohe High School 2 Z.Graham (s), N.Bennenbroek 7:41.08 [1]

heat 3

 
1st John Paul College 1 C.Taft (s), J.Zohs 7:07.44 [3]
2nd Wanganui High School 1 G.Pawson (s), K.Malone 7:13.63 [7]
3rd Wellington College 1 D.Robinson (s), S.Pios 7:23.84 [1]
4th Takapuna Grammar School 1 J.Kang (s), M.Beaumont 7:27.50 [6]
5th St Kentigern College 2 J.Lynex (s), P.Fini 7:42.19 [5]
6th Wanganui Collegiate School 1 T.Walton (s), R.Rishanghan 7:44.08 [4]
7th Hauraki Plains College 1 J.Langeveld (s), J.Mounsey 7:48.01 [2]

heat 4

 
1st St Peters College 1 A.English (s), K.Meekan 7:11.60 [4]
2nd St Kentigern College 1 A.Bews (s), T.McMaster 7:13.77 [6]
3rd Takapuna Grammar School 2 M.Owens (s), D.Romero 7:16.52 [2]
4th Wanganui High School 2 P.Reynolds (s), T.Manville 7:18.86 [3]
5th Auckland Grammar School 1 R.Dowden (s), J.Razey-Watts 7:30.17 [7]
6th John Paul College 2 S.MacAlister (s), R.Parker 7:46.98 [5]
7th Tauranga Boys College 1 J.Tume (s), R.Turner 9:48.59 [1]

finals: girls u16 4+

  • 35
  • Sponsored by: Wintech Racing

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st Waikato Diocesan School 1 L.Mulligan (s), A.Rule, M.Ashford, K.Coster + L.Campbell (cox) 7:51.04 [4]
silver medal 2nd St Peters School 1 E.Dowse (s), E.Munro, J.Field, S.Joubert + N.McLellan (cox) 7:58.86 [6]
bronze medal 3rd Hauraki Plains College 1 E.Speedy (s), S.Rose, A.Pfaff, G.Speedy + D.Williams (cox) 8:08.34 [5]
  4th Wanganui High School 1 B.Stevenson (s), A.Back, S.Back, F.Kendrick + A.Elliot (cox) 8:18.08 [8]
  5th Tauranga Girls College 21 L.Milne (s), B.Ketel, A.Cullum, L.Perry + K.Parrott (cox) 8:24.40 [3]
  6th St Peters School 2 H.Stannard (s), J.Herewini, N.Walker, I.Cochrane + J.Hylton (cox) 8:26.60 [2]
  7th Waikato Diocesan School 2 H.Miller (s), T.Stockdale, S.Kibblewhite, Z.Lunniss + V.Wilson (cox) 8:30.31 [7]
  8th Wellington Girls College 1 G.Bourke (s), C.Bourke, I.Paul, B.Campbell-Akers + T.Mollison (cox) 8:37.98 [1]

B Final

 
  1st Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 C.Hollobon (s), K.Goodson, T.Sklenars, N.Sands + N.Edwards (cox) 8:30.85 [3]
  2nd Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 G.Hunt (s), K.Numa, E.Rewi, C.de Crom + J.Patipatvasin (cox) 8:35.37 [2]
  3rd Diocesan School For Girls 2 I.Grant (s), L.Spratt, P.Turley, M.Seel + S.Scott (cox) 8:36.56 [4]
  4th Diocesan School For Girls 1 H.Ferguson (s), J.Rewha-Lobo, E.Glengarry, S.Caro + B.Mabee (cox) 8:38.36 [6]
  5th Wanganui Collegiate School 1 S.Oliver (s), R.Oliver, M.Bidwill, N.Sanders + E.Baker (cox) 8:38.93 [5]
  6th Wentworth College 1 D.Shrubsall (s), C.Bell, H.Everitt, G.Nixon + M.Clarke (cox) 8:41.97 [7]
  7th Westlake Girls High School 1 C.Chandler (s), M.Dobier, E.Madsen-Reid, S.Ballantyne + A.Lucas (cox) 8:45.68 [1]
  8th Tauranga Girls College 22 R.McGill (s), L.Oakley, K.Snowden, L.Bonney + E.Crane (cox) 8:55.26 [8]

heats: girls u16 4+

  • 35
  • Sponsored by: Wintech Racing

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Waikato Diocesan School 1 L.Mulligan (s), A.Rule, M.Ashford, K.Coster + L.Campbell (cox) 7:29.38 [3]
2nd St Peters School 1 E.Dowse (s), E.Munro, J.Field, S.Joubert + N.McLellan (cox) 7:43.01 [7]
3rd Wanganui High School 1 B.Stevenson (s), A.Back, S.Back, F.Kendrick + A.Elliot (cox) 7:54.25 [2]
4th Wanganui Collegiate School 1 S.Oliver (s), R.Oliver, M.Bidwill, N.Sanders + E.Baker (cox) 8:10.98 [6]
5th Wentworth College 1 D.Shrubsall (s), C.Bell, H.Everitt, G.Nixon + M.Clarke (cox) 8:16.04 [1]
6th Tauranga Girls College 22 R.McGill (s), L.Oakley, K.Snowden, L.Bonney + E.Crane (cox) 8:17.63 [4]
7th Macleans College 1 B.Phillips (s), L.Botica, L.Wolfsbauer, S.Accorsi + L.Jenner (cox) 8:24.67 [5]

heat 2

 
1st Hauraki Plains College 1 E.Speedy (s), S.Rose, A.Pfaff, G.Speedy + D.Williams (cox) 7:45.77 [6]
2nd St Peters School 2 H.Stannard (s), J.Herewini, N.Walker, I.Cochrane + J.Hylton (cox) 7:58.89 [3]
3rd Diocesan School For Girls 2 I.Grant (s), L.Spratt, P.Turley, M.Seel + S.Scott (cox) 8:02.68 [1]
4th Diocesan School For Girls 1 H.Ferguson (s), J.Rewha-Lobo, E.Glengarry, S.Caro + B.Mabee (cox) 8:04.85 [7]
5th Westlake Girls High School 1 C.Chandler (s), M.Dobier, E.Madsen-Reid, S.Ballantyne + A.Lucas (cox) 8:07.94 [2]
6th Te Kauwhata College 1 H.Steger (s), B.Donoghue, S.Stevens, C.White + B.Lewis (cox) 8:18.44 [5]
7th Wanganui Collegiate School 2 M.Frew (s), R.Lourie, P.Norman, P.Watson + H.Edmonds-Bayler (cox) 8:47.89 [4]

heat 3

 
1st Tauranga Girls College 21 L.Milne (s), B.Ketel, A.Cullum, L.Perry + K.Parrott (cox) 7:49.26 [3]
2nd Waikato Diocesan School 2 H.Miller (s), T.Stockdale, S.Kibblewhite, Z.Lunniss + V.Wilson (cox) 7:54.08 [6]
3rd Wellington Girls College 1 G.Bourke (s), C.Bourke, I.Paul, B.Campbell-Akers + T.Mollison (cox) 7:55.85 [1]
4th Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 C.Hollobon (s), K.Goodson, T.Sklenars, N.Sands + N.Edwards (cox) 7:57.86 [5]
5th Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 G.Hunt (s), K.Numa, E.Rewi, C.de Crom + J.Patipatvasin (cox) 8:09.54 [2]
6th St Kentigern College 1 A.Fowler-Whalley (s), O.Smith, K.Morete, F.Vaimasenuu + K.Maurice (cox) 8:39.90 [4]
7th Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 A.Robinson (s), E.Heaney, J.Fair, F.Mitchell + L.Griffin (cox) 8:56.63 [7]

finals: boys u16 coxed eight

  • 36

heats: boys u16 coxed eight

  • 36

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Kings College 1 L.Paterson (s), J.Bracken, J.Sherratt, S.Crompton, S.Liggins, J.Bridgman, M.O'Halloran, J.Singh + B.Sandston (cox) 6:20.08 [7]
2nd Westlake Boys High School 1 H.Jack (s), B.Engbers, C.Wilcox, R.Davenport, K.Lennon, N.Strange, O.Parris-Piper, A.Scandrett + T.Zouch (cox) 6:20.65 [3]
3rd Hamilton Boys High School 1 B.Gatland (s), L.Fuchs-Jansen, A.Grinter, D.Clapcott, R.Rasmussen, T.Karaitiana, A.Sullivan, T.Healey + M.Steel (cox) 6:22.74 [1]
4th St Pauls Collegiate School 1 C.Bartley (s), A.Hargreaves, T.Schicker, K.Dale, J.Atherton, M.Husband-Dravitzki, C.Roycroft, L.Martin + G.Black (cox) 6:30.23 [2]
5th Cambridge High School 1 L.Good (s), M.Venter, A.Bolger, J.Crowe, E.Monks, D.Mason, S.McKenzie, M.McLean + K.Brown (cox) 6:53.27 [5]
6th Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 C.Brokenshire (s), M.Stone, E.Keane, M.Jones, R.Garelja, B.Gatting, H.Thomlinson, K.Sowry + M.Wills (cox) 7:16.67 [4]
7th St Kentigern College 2 C.Jordan (s), M.Swiatek, T.Auld, B.Clarke, D.Ashby, E.Lee, S.Allright, A.Lamont + T.Suzuki (cox) 7:28.61 [6]

heat 2

 
1st Auckland Grammar School 1 M.Liddell (s), J.Little, C.Ross, N.Kurup, F.Schmidt, J.Theunissen, J.Florence, J.Keay + J.Brown (cox) 6:18.99 [2]
2nd Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 C.Kelleher (s), B.Peterson, S.Leaupepe, N.Patea, G.Wisniewski, A.Hodge, T.Duncker, E.Jackson + A.Dowdle (cox) 6:19.21 [4]
3rd St Kentigern College 1 H.Barker (s), C.Wheeler, B.Knight, J.Fleming, Z.Crawford, D.Pye, J.Latham, M.Corliss + N.Cotter (cox) 6:21.83 [3]
4th Wanganui Collegiate School 1 A.Possegger (s), G.Boon, L.Hobbs, E.Phelps, H.Crosse, F.Craig, H.Dowding, J.Fisk + T.Sandlant (cox) 6:38.15 [1]
5th St Peters College 1 D.Downey (s), R.Wester, L.Sayegh, F.Hoare, S.English, M.McIntyre, M.Molloy, T.Geldard-Lorenz + M.Nihotte (cox) 6:45.98 [6]
6th New Plymouth Boys High School 1 L.Toa (s), D.Petersen, B.Wilson, T.Hoeta, J.Visscher, C.Murray, J.Greenslade, L.Rouse + S.Awhitu (cox) 7:04.47 [5]
7th Dilworth School 1 C.Bethham (s), A.Geary, T.Spratt, J.Prescott, R.Anderson, L.Benjiman, I.Faddy, P.Loukoianov + D.Lloyd (cox) 7:05.64 [7]

finals: girls u18 4X+


heats: girls u18 4X+


finals: boys u18 2X


A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st Western Heights High School 1 R.Morrell (s), H.Spiers 7:23.19 [6]
silver medal 2nd Tauranga Boys College 1 S.Noyce (s), F.Snelgar 7:23.98 [3]
bronze medal 3rd St Peters College 2 L.Rasmussen (s), W.Gregson 7:24.07 [4]
  4th St Peters College 1 S.Wojick (s), C.Rhodes 7:33.84 [5]
  5th Kings College 2 A.MacLean (s), C.Brown 7:35.07 [2]
  6th Lytton High School 1 C.Kerr (s), C.Smith 7:46.15 [8]
  7th Westlake Boys High School 1 T.Sugden (s), C.Mocke 7:52.17 [7]
  8th Kings College 1 M.Towle (s), Z.van Hout 7:54.27 [1]

B Final

 
  1st Cambridge High School 1 S.McVerry (s), M.Cashmore 7:36.45 [5]
  2nd St Pauls Collegiate School 1 B.Daly (s), S.Tipping 7:39.80 [6]
  3rd Takapuna Grammar School 1 J.Horner (s), A.Speck 7:46.17 [4]
  4th Hutt Valley High School 1 J.McAnallen (s), M.Shepherd 7:46.74 [1]
  5th Auckland Grammar School 1 J.White (s), A.de Silva 7:46.91 [7]
  6th Western Heights High School 2 D.Cronshaw-Hunt (s), S.West 8:08.87 [8]
  7th Wellington College 1 C.Probert (s), C.Forsyth 8:16.59 [2]
  --- Glendowie College 1 M.Millett (s), H.Willis NRR [3]

heats: boys u18 2X


finals: girls u15 8+

  • 39
  • Sponsored by: Pub Charity

heats: girls u15 8+

  • 39
  • Sponsored by: Pub Charity

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Westlake Girls High School 1 T.Abel (s), J.Remington, L.Maber, P.Logan, K.Gemmell, J.Meradith, G.Howard, C.Stanton + M.Seymour (cox) 7:16.89 [7]
2nd Waikato Diocesan School 1 A.O'Leary (s), C.Campbell, H.Allen, K.Barclay, H.Spittal, A.Porritt, N.Pearks, G.Barker + J.Nesbitt (cox) 7:22.08 [8]
3rd Baradene College 1 E.Stanton (s), M.Dowd, J.James, A.Tapsell, A.Heinz, M.Woolner, M.Downie, C.Stringer + E.Wall (cox) 7:32.83 [2]
4th Epsom Girls Grammar 1 S.Smith (s), L.Kerr, R.Byrnes, A.Draper, H.Pawley, B.Fanslow, K.Shaw, H.Carmichael + A.Jonas (cox) 7:41.46 [1]
5th Wanganui Collegiate School 1 I.Jex-Blake (s), R.Cave, J.Brougham, B.Osborne, A.Cooke, K.Houltham, K.Bukholt, F.Coppell + E.Marr (cox) 7:53.42 [5]
6th Tauranga Girls College 21 T.Miller (s), S.Fredheim, M.Williams, E.Godfrey, A.Dobinson, H.Ackerman, K.Brown, M.Fryer + A.Loveday (cox) 8:07.72 [4]
7th Wanganui High School 1 E.Ross (s), C.Mellows, A.Murphy, S.Somerville, J.Madams, J.Steven, T.Wilson, T.Elgar + D.Rendell (cox) 8:11.66 [3]
8th ACG Strathallan College 1 M.Doull (s), J.Snelgar, B.Simpson, T.Burdett, M.Faber, D.Fuhlendorff, M.Atkins, D.Hansen + C.van Baarle (cox) 8:45.07 [6]

heat 2

 
1st Diocesan School For Girls 1 K.Bennett (s), H.Taylor, B.Casey, J.Doughty, S.Walker, M.Burns, K.Lowndes, I.Ludbrook + E.Lawson (cox) 7:25.73 [8]
2nd Te Awamutu College 1 E.Munro (s), L.Ellery, H.Woollason, N.Osborne, E.King, H.Airey, M.Foulkes, B.Irving + G.Edge (cox) 7:45.06 [4]
3rd Takapuna Grammar School 1 E.Ganley (s), E.O'Brien, C.Solomon-Hough, G.Sutcliffe, C.Groenewald, S.Camp, S.Wynn, S.Pearce + J.Broad (cox) 7:53.34 [3]
4th Wellington Girls College 1 E.Rudge (s), A.Rhodes, L.Holmes, A.Higgie, P.Banda, R.Stanley, M.Starnes, M.Girdwood + N.Cryer (cox) 7:54.83 [2]
5th Wanganui Girls College 1 J.MacKay (s), M.Thomson, S.Wyatt, B.Munn, A.Smith, T.Hone, P.Britton, P.Evans + B.Thomson (cox) 7:56.49 [1]
6th Cambridge High School 1 A.Allfrey (s), K.Stead, O.Hoverd, C.Fraser-Jones, T.Cameron, L.McKinnon, A.Taylor, A.Westberry + S.Dwyer (cox) 8:01.22 [7]
7th Hamilton Girls High School 1 C.Duff (s), J.Kirk, G.Allen, M.Gibbard, M.Brewer, K.Hill-Liddle, S.Hailwood, K.Lovegrove + J.Gibbons (cox) 8:21.57 [5]
8th Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1 J.Butcher (s), J.Ellis, T.Karauria, I.Harley, P.Lister, R.Wilson, P.Dalgety, K.Dawson + B.Taylor (cox) 8:23.55 [6]

finals: boys u15 coxed four

  • 40

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st Westlake Boys High School 1 B.Bond (s), B.Herbst, E.Nuttall, O.Howard + T.Munroe (cox) 7:19.44 [3]
silver medal 2nd Hamilton Boys High School 1 T.Bell (s), A.Johnstone, S.MacKy, J.Parton + C.Shepherd (cox) 7:23.19 [5]
bronze medal 3rd Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 C.Kelleher (s), O.Tattersall, F.Meldrum, H.Fookes + N.Schuler (cox) 7:29.95 [4]
  4th Hamilton Boys High School 2 T.Krielen (s), M.Munro, C.Loomans, Z.Cathcart + B.McPherson (cox) 7:41.01 [2]
  5th Wanganui Collegiate School 1 A.Possegger (s), G.Boon, L.Hobbs, E.Phelps + T.Sandlant (cox) 7:42.72 [8]
  6th Hillcrest High School 1 C.Wright (s), M.Lindsay, C.McRobie, T.Mascelle + S.Lawson (cox) 7:45.93 [6]
  7th Westlake Boys High School 2 B.Partridge (s), A.Kurte, J.Smith, J.Siermans + Y.Saeed (cox) 7:51.71 [7]
  8th St Peters College 1 G.Pallas (s), L.Fox, E.Rhodes, L.Wheatley + T.Kwok (cox) 8:02.63 [1]

B Final

 
  1st Macleans College 1 S.Attard (s), D.Cooper, T.O'Shaughnessy, M.Beynon + T.Moore (cox) 7:48.41 [4]
  2nd Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 B.Bradley (s), H.Martinovich, C.Lennon, J.Elliott + T.Christie (cox) 7:54.75 [6]
  3rd St Kentigern College 1 J.Sinclair (s), D.Waddell, M.Redwood, A.Mac + J.Stewart (cox) 8:08.55 [5]
  4th Pukekohe High School 1 C.Milne (s), C.Nepia, M.Griffiths, T.Wijdeven + A.Kolovos (cox) 8:09.91 [2]
  5th St Pauls Collegiate School 2 E.Johnstone (s), Q.McKay, W.Reeves, S.Rush + Z.Posa (cox) 8:23.63 [3]
  6th St Kentigern College 2 A.Lamont (s), M.Swiatek, M.Bartlet, C.Dyer + K.Maurice (cox) 8:27.73 [1]
  7th Hauraki Plains College 1 B.Wood (s), T.Nicholson, L.Rose, L.Mitchell + A.Vickers (cox) 8:39.86 [7]
  8th Takapuna Grammar School 1 S.Hume (s), W.Vyas, R.Bentley, C.Walker + J.Rundle (cox) 8:40.41 [8]

heats: boys u15 coxed four

  • 40

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 C.Kelleher (s), O.Tattersall, F.Meldrum, H.Fookes + N.Schuler (cox) 7:05.88 [8]
2nd Westlake Boys High School 2 B.Partridge (s), A.Kurte, J.Smith, J.Siermans + Y.Saeed (cox) 7:23.84 [6]
3rd Macleans College 1 S.Attard (s), D.Cooper, T.O'Shaughnessy, M.Beynon + T.Moore (cox) 7:32.78 [5]
4th St Pauls Collegiate School 2 E.Johnstone (s), Q.McKay, W.Reeves, S.Rush + Z.Posa (cox) 7:45.03 [7]
5th Pukekohe High School 1 C.Milne (s), C.Nepia, M.Griffiths, T.Wijdeven + A.Kolovos (cox) 7:47.34 [2]
6th Takapuna Grammar School 1 S.Hume (s), W.Vyas, R.Bentley, C.Walker + J.Rundle (cox) 7:55.16 [3]
7th Wanganui Collegiate School 2 R.Casey (s), J.Hughes, S.Craig, J.Alexander + S.Scott (cox) 8:09.17 [1]
8th St Peters College 2 G.Malgas (s), M.Widdison, J.McLauchlan, J.Donnelly + C.Small (cox) 8:54.31 [4]

heat 2

 
1st Hamilton Boys High School 1 T.Bell (s), A.Johnstone, S.MacKy, J.Parton + C.Shepherd (cox) 7:16.08 [2]
2nd Hillcrest High School 1 C.Wright (s), M.Lindsay, C.McRobie, T.Mascelle + S.Lawson (cox) 7:23.89 [4]
3rd St Peters College 1 G.Pallas (s), L.Fox, E.Rhodes, L.Wheatley + T.Kwok (cox) 7:28.69 [7]
4th St Kentigern College 1 J.Sinclair (s), D.Waddell, M.Redwood, A.Mac + J.Stewart (cox) 7:36.88 [6]
5th Hauraki Plains College 1 B.Wood (s), T.Nicholson, L.Rose, L.Mitchell + A.Vickers (cox) 8:14.13 [1]
6th Takapuna Grammar School 2 E.Hoskin (s), B.Farquhar, L.Tews, D.Danzl + A.Peffers (cox) 8:17.32 [3]
7th Pukekohe High School 2 D.Stol (s), M.Badhan, K.Rogers, I.Floyed-De Thierry + S.Kolovos (cox) 8:48.24 [8]
8th Rosehill College 1 L.Shanks (s), E.Waite, T.King, H.Bangs + C.Thomson (cox) 9:08.64 [5]

heat 3

 
1st Westlake Boys High School 1 B.Bond (s), B.Herbst, E.Nuttall, O.Howard + T.Munroe (cox) 7:06.20 [1]
2nd Hamilton Boys High School 2 T.Krielen (s), M.Munro, C.Loomans, Z.Cathcart + B.McPherson (cox) 7:15.03 [4]
3rd Wanganui Collegiate School 1 A.Possegger (s), G.Boon, L.Hobbs, E.Phelps + T.Sandlant (cox) 7:27.72 [2]
4th Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 B.Bradley (s), H.Martinovich, C.Lennon, J.Elliott + T.Christie (cox) 7:30.72 [8]
5th St Kentigern College 2 A.Lamont (s), M.Swiatek, M.Bartlet, C.Dyer + K.Maurice (cox) 8:15.69 [3]
6th Wellington College 1 M.Clay (s), E.Psathas, M.Gamboni, M.Probert + M.Chang (cox) 8:20.68 [5]
7th St Pauls Collegiate School 1 T.Husband-Dravitzki (s), T.Gyde, J.Liddell, J.McDonald + N.Joyce-Te Wake (cox) 8:25.08 [7]
8th Mt Albert Grammar School 1 F.Drissner-Devine (s), T.Martin, E.Canning, J.Enright + J.Palmer (cox) 8:46.51 [6]

finals: girls u17 2X

  • 41
  • Sponsored by: Gallagher

heats: girls u17 2X

  • 41
  • Sponsored by: Gallagher

heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Queen Margaret College 1 M.Taylor-Smith (s), R.Tew 7:53.74 [3]
2nd Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 A.McNae (s), H.Maher 7:55.09 [8]
3rd Napier Girls High School 1 L.Stone (s), I.Ayers 7:58.79 [5]
4th Otumoetai College 1 M.Thurlow (s), H.McNabb 8:21.36 [2]
5th Hamilton Girls High School 2 M.Berry (s), P.Vallance 8:34.45 [7]
6th Epsom Girls Grammar 2 B.Corke (s), E.Granville 8:47.55 [4]
7th Wellington Girls College 1 P.Christensen (s), E.Mather 9:00.93 [1]
8th Trident High School 1 K.Welch (s), K.Andrew 9:08.26 [6]

heat 2

 
1st St Pauls Collegiate School 1 L.Ford (s), D.le Sueur 7:57.93 [3]
2nd Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 A.Numa (s), C.de Crom 8:10.65 [6]
3rd Whangarei Girls High School 1 M.Brown (s), G.Miller 8:14.15 [4]
4th Edgewater College 1 A.Corkery (s), A.Wacokecoke 8:27.88 [1]
5th Diocesan School For Girls 1 K.Griffiths (s), G.Smith 8:30.72 [5]
6th Cullinane College 1 V.Hegger (s), S.Lam 9:19.80 [7]
7th Lytton High School 1 E.Robinson (s), F.Robinson 9:24.55 [2]

heat 3

 
1st Hillcrest High School 1 A.Rowlands (s), E.van der Zanden 7:49.71 [6]
2nd Tauranga Girls College 21 R.Wilson (s), A.Hona 8:09.50 [3]
3rd Whangarei Girls High School 2 C.Monaghan (s), J.Clarke 8:27.08 [1]
4th Te Awamutu College 1 K.Swinerd (s), P.Craig 8:38.23 [7]
5th Fraser High School 1 T.Fordham (s), J.Lam 8:39.75 [5]
6th St Kentigern College 1 T.Hill (s), J.Chiu 8:59.65 [2]
7th Wentworth College 1 A.Murden (s), C.Morris 9:19.59 [4]

heat 4

 
1st Rosehill College 1 D.Discombe (s), K.Walters 7:54.02 [8]
2nd John Paul College 1 A.Wilson (s), N.Hill 8:08.09 [3]
3rd Iona College 1 L.Coventry (s), M.Laracy 8:08.93 [6]
4th Epsom Girls Grammar 1 A.Nicholls (s), L.Jonas 8:16.20 [7]
5th Hamilton Girls High School 1 L.Satherley-Teece (s), K.Stockman 8:16.98 [2]
6th Wanganui High School 1 S.Wilson (s), K.Janiten 8:26.90 [4]
--- Waikato Diocesan School 1 H.Osborne (s), G.Tipping NRR [1]
--- Wellington Girls College 2 G.Bourke (s), C.Bourke NRR [5]

finals: boys u17 4X+


A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st St Peters School 1 M.Dunham (s), M.Dawkins, A.Moorhead, M.Hughes + C.Lawry (cox) 6:59.61 [5]
silver medal 2nd St Andrews College 1 H.Booth (s), B.Calder, B.Crosbie, J.Aimer + H.Riley (cox) 7:01.59 [6]
bronze medal 3rd Macleans College 1 R.Accorsi (s), P.Byllemos, O.Aitchison, J.Powell + M.Ramesh (cox) 7:02.69 [3]
  4th Kings College 1 B.Spence (s), T.Caulton, O.Eady, R.Glengarry + F.Fielding (cox) 7:06.54 [7]
  5th Wanganui High School 1 G.Pawson (s), M.O'Leary, A.van Bussel, K.Malone + A.Elliot (cox) 7:08.40 [4]
  6th St Kentigern College 1 C.McCowan (s), A.Bews, T.McMaster, S.Goldstine + C.Watson (cox) 7:10.85 [1]
  7th Rotorua Boys High School 1 K.Oxenham (s), K.Crew, T.Crew, M.Oxenham + D.Potts (cox) 7:23.76 [8]
  8th St Peters School 2 L.Berg (s), C.Holmes, T.Gibbons, J.Caddigan + K.Clements (cox) 7:33.56 [2]

B Final

 
  1st Wellington College 1 G.Russon (s), Z.Newton, J.Scott, S.Pios + H.Fenwicke (cox) 7:12.70 [7]
  2nd Takapuna Grammar School 1 J.Blathwayt (s), A.Al-Rikabi, T.Shaw, R.McMahon + D.Tidbury (cox) 7:15.53 [3]
  3rd Otumoetai College 1 J.Brayshaw (s), E.Inglis, M.Dearsly, J.Yong + J.Houlton (cox) 7:20.13 [4]
  4th St Patricks College 1 M.Janis (s), P.O'Reilly, J.Veitch, M.Horgan + C.Smith (cox) 7:21.89 [8]
  5th St Peters College 1 B.Widdison (s), R.Small, S.Wypych, K.Meekan + S.Witt (cox) 7:22.72 [5]
  6th Pukekohe High School 1 Z.Wijdeven (s), B.Rogers, B.Bruin, J.Waldron-Lemon + H.Rawnsley (cox) 7:23.21 [2]
  7th Tauranga Boys College 1 B.Russell (s), J.Robb, D.Driessen, R.Tomsett + N.Oakley (cox) 7:30.23 [6]
  8th Takapuna Grammar School 2 J.Kang (s), M.Owens, M.Parussini, M.Linehan + S.Badham (cox) 7:33.93 [1]

heats: boys u17 4X+


heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st St Peters School 1 M.Dunham (s), M.Dawkins, A.Moorhead, M.Hughes + C.Lawry (cox) 6:38.88 [2]
2nd St Andrews College 1 H.Booth (s), B.Calder, B.Crosbie, J.Aimer + H.Riley (cox) 6:39.01 [6]
3rd Rotorua Boys High School 1 K.Oxenham (s), K.Crew, T.Crew, M.Oxenham + D.Potts (cox) 6:48.95 [5]
4th Takapuna Grammar School 1 J.Blathwayt (s), A.Al-Rikabi, T.Shaw, R.McMahon + D.Tidbury (cox) 6:51.54 [1]
5th Pukekohe High School 1 Z.Wijdeven (s), B.Rogers, B.Bruin, J.Waldron-Lemon + H.Rawnsley (cox) 6:53.26 [7]
6th Tauranga Boys College 2 C.Davie (s), J.Tume, L.Godfrey, R.Megson + Z.Davie (cox) 7:14.69 [3]
7th Auckland Grammar School 1 A.Nair (s), R.Crawford, J.Reardon, H.Rose + M.Bull (cox) 7:34.61 [4]

heat 2

 
1st Macleans College 1 R.Accorsi (s), P.Byllemos, O.Aitchison, J.Powell + M.Ramesh (cox) 6:44.79 [2]
2nd Kings College 1 B.Spence (s), T.Caulton, O.Eady, R.Glengarry + F.Fielding (cox) 6:45.09 [5]
3rd St Kentigern College 1 C.McCowan (s), A.Bews, T.McMaster, S.Goldstine + C.Watson (cox) 6:45.53 [6]
4th St Peters College 1 B.Widdison (s), R.Small, S.Wypych, K.Meekan + S.Witt (cox) 6:46.46 [4]
5th Wellington College 1 G.Russon (s), Z.Newton, J.Scott, S.Pios + H.Fenwicke (cox) 6:47.32 [7]
6th Takapuna Grammar School 2 J.Kang (s), M.Owens, M.Parussini, M.Linehan + S.Badham (cox) 7:05.47 [3]

heat 3

 
1st Wanganui High School 1 G.Pawson (s), M.O'Leary, A.van Bussel, K.Malone + A.Elliot (cox) 6:48.44 [3]
2nd St Peters School 2 L.Berg (s), C.Holmes, T.Gibbons, J.Caddigan + K.Clements (cox) 6:52.42 [5]
3rd Otumoetai College 1 J.Brayshaw (s), E.Inglis, M.Dearsly, J.Yong + J.Houlton (cox) 6:57.31 [2]
3rd St Patricks College 1 M.Janis (s), P.O'Reilly, J.Veitch, M.Horgan + C.Smith (cox) 6:57.31 [6]
5th Tauranga Boys College 1 B.Russell (s), J.Robb, D.Driessen, R.Tomsett + N.Oakley (cox) 7:05.21 [7]
6th Cullinane College 1 T.Goldsworthy (s), C.Lott, C.Hussey, C.Hoskin + A.Buchanan (cox) 7:17.74 [4]

finals: girls u18 4+ (N)


A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st Waikato Diocesan School 1 A.O'Leary (s), C.Campbell, H.Allen, K.Wackrow + S.Wilson (cox) 8:05.62 [3]
silver medal 2nd Kings College 1 K.Dorotich (s), E.Sherratt, R.Horrocks, E.McGarry + E.Chandra (cox) 8:15.21 [4]
bronze medal 3rd Diocesan School For Girls 1 P.Turley (s), L.Poole, L.Spratt, Z.Tietze + O.Rose (cox) 8:18.24 [2]
  4th Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 A.van Wijk (s), S.O'Dwyer, L.Pearce, N.Sands + N.Edwards (cox) 8:24.22 [5]
  5th Westlake Girls High School 1 O.White-Parson (s), M.Dagger, C.White-Parson, G.Gilbert + A.Clifford (cox) 8:36.37 [6]
  6th Hillcrest High School 1 E.Manson (s), S.Law, L.Yeoman, Z.Mansel + O.Johnson (cox) 8:47.83 [8]
  7th Wellington Girls College 1 M.Starnes (s), S.Fitzgerald, O.Buchanan, G.Michael + T.Mollison (cox) 9:11.90 [7]
  8th Sacred Heart Girls College (NP) 1 A.Reid (s), C.McCallum, S.Yandle, K.Aitken + E.Reid (cox) 9:25.07 [1]

B Final

 
  1st Glendowie College 1 B.Baker (s), M.Masters, T.Scott-Green, S.Green + H.Crosbie (cox) 9:05.03 [4]
  2nd Hastings Girls High School 1 O.Tinning (s), H.MacKlow, E.Wallace, L.Lindsay-Parker + S.Sadd-Toko (cox) 9:05.93 [2]
  3rd Hauraki Plains College 1 S.Speedy (s), A.Pfaff, R.Walker, T.Challis + C.Tucker (cox) 9:20.65 [7]
  4th St Marys College 1 A.Minenkoff (s), A.de Atouguia, B.Churchman, I.Kerr + B.del Patro (cox) 9:32.04 [1]
  5th Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1 J.Butcher (s), T.Karauria, A.Muir, K.Hughes + D.Pearce (cox) 9:33.97 [8]
  6th Hillcrest High School 2 H.Govender (s), L.Marchioni, J.Harlow, G.Carpenter + M.Marchioni (cox) 9:39.92 [5]
  7th St Peters School 1 L.Hancock (s), C.Baars, C.Hirling, C.Simes + M.Stone (cox) 9:49.87 [3]
  --- Westlake Girls High School 2 S.Ballantyne (s), C.Stanton, E.Campbell, H.Gissing + A.Lucas (cox) DNS [6]

heats: girls u18 4+ (N)


heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 A.van Wijk (s), S.O'Dwyer, L.Pearce, N.Sands + N.Edwards (cox) 7:59.43 [5]
2nd Westlake Girls High School 1 O.White-Parson (s), M.Dagger, C.White-Parson, G.Gilbert + A.Clifford (cox) 8:00.42 [4]
3rd Hillcrest High School 1 E.Manson (s), S.Law, L.Yeoman, Z.Mansel + O.Johnson (cox) 8:07.06 [6]
4th St Peters School 1 L.Hancock (s), C.Baars, C.Hirling, C.Simes + M.Stone (cox) 8:41.42 [7]
5th St Marys College 1 A.Minenkoff (s), A.de Atouguia, B.Churchman, I.Kerr + B.del Patro (cox) 9:02.35 [2]
--- Kings College 2 R.Abbott (s), G.Poole, O.Hyslop, G.Benedek-Rooney + N.Shukla (cox) NRR [3]

heat 2

 
1st Waikato Diocesan School 1 A.O'Leary (s), C.Campbell, H.Allen, K.Wackrow + S.Wilson (cox) 7:43.42 [2]
2nd Diocesan School For Girls 1 P.Turley (s), L.Poole, L.Spratt, Z.Tietze + O.Rose (cox) 7:56.48 [4]
3rd Glendowie College 1 B.Baker (s), M.Masters, T.Scott-Green, S.Green + H.Crosbie (cox) 8:25.48 [6]
4th Hillcrest High School 2 H.Govender (s), L.Marchioni, J.Harlow, G.Carpenter + M.Marchioni (cox) 8:58.19 [7]
5th Hastings Girls High School 1 O.Tinning (s), H.MacKlow, E.Wallace, L.Lindsay-Parker + S.Sadd-Toko (cox) 9:09.26 [5]
6th Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 E.O'Connor (s), O.Casey, J.Tait, M.Veitch + A.Leonard (cox) 10:54.89 [3]

heat 3

 
1st Kings College 1 K.Dorotich (s), E.Sherratt, R.Horrocks, E.McGarry + E.Chandra (cox) 7:45.79 [6]
2nd Wellington Girls College 1 M.Starnes (s), S.Fitzgerald, O.Buchanan, G.Michael + T.Mollison (cox) 8:16.72 [7]
3rd Sacred Heart Girls College (NP) 1 A.Reid (s), C.McCallum, S.Yandle, K.Aitken + E.Reid (cox) 8:24.51 [4]
4th Westlake Girls High School 2 S.Ballantyne (s), C.Stanton, E.Campbell, H.Gissing + A.Lucas (cox) 8:27.10 [5]
5th Hauraki Plains College 1 S.Speedy (s), A.Pfaff, R.Walker, T.Challis + C.Tucker (cox) 8:41.31 [3]
6th Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1 J.Butcher (s), T.Karauria, A.Muir, K.Hughes + D.Pearce (cox) 9:06.51 [2]

finals: boys u18 4+ (N)


A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st St Johns College (Hamilton) 1 L.Herder (s), M.Richards, A.Jankovic, K.McGirr + A.Meehan (cox) 7:13.38 [5]
silver medal 2nd Hamilton Boys High School 1 L.Cairns (s), A.Hall, Z.Weideman, L.Harris + M.Steel (cox) 7:20.86 [2]
bronze medal 3rd Edgewater College 1 B.Grainger (s), C.Dunstan, F.Gross, A.Li + S.Davies (cox) 7:25.57 [3]
  4th Tauranga Boys College 1 J.Parry (s), M.Parry, J.Washer, J.Gilpin + B.Craven (cox) 7:28.20 [4]
  5th Auckland Grammar School 1 J.Rose (s), K.Lowry, C.Ding, C.Fung + J.Oliver (cox) 7:37.04 [6]
  6th St Johns College (Hamilton) 2 M.Cateley (s), R.King, T.Ngapo, T.Dunn + C.Stevens (cox) 7:47.64 [7]
  7th Glendowie College 1 C.de Bruyn (s), R.Thomas, A.Mayo-Smith, D.Sieber + E.Gray (cox) 7:53.83 [8]
  8th Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 T.Duncker (s), P.Evans, G.Wisniewski, N.Garelja + C.McRae (cox) 8:10.37 [1]

B Final

 
  1st John Paul College 1 K.Vandergoot (s), M.Hanson, R.Howard, J.Hoskins + S.Boyce (cox) 7:44.12 [5]
  2nd Fraser High School 1 J.Gaby-Sutherland (s), L.Burgess, R.Stevenson, K.Tudor + Z.Gaby (cox) 7:48.07 [2]
  3rd Westlake Boys High School 1 A.Cassidy (s), B.Edwards, T.Mansfield, J.Lee + T.Zouch (cox) 7:57.00 [4]
  4th St Peters School 1 M.Rollason (s), T.Silveira, C.Morrison, H.Thomas + J.McElligott (cox) 7:57.89 [1]
  5th New Plymouth Boys High School 1 J.Visscher (s), C.Murray, J.Greenslade, L.Rouse + S.Awhitu (cox) 7:58.58 [3]
  6th Auckland Grammar School 2 K.Kokorin (s), T.Knight, H.Kim, R.Smit + G.Burns (cox) 8:13.96 [8]
  7th Wanganui High School 1 J.Pewhairangi (s), C.Jermy, J.Kasner, S.Hill + N.Butler (cox) 8:15.10 [6]
  --- Hamilton Boys High School 2 L.Watts (s), M.Quirke, B.Watts, O.Hendl + H.Shaw (cox) NRR [7]

heats: boys u18 4+ (N)


heat 1

heats > semi-finals > finals
1st Edgewater College 1 B.Grainger (s), C.Dunstan, F.Gross, A.Li + S.Davies (cox) 7:07.15 [5]
2nd Auckland Grammar School 1 J.Rose (s), K.Lowry, C.Ding, C.Fung + J.Oliver (cox) 7:15.07 [3]
3rd Glendowie College 1 C.de Bruyn (s), R.Thomas, A.Mayo-Smith, D.Sieber + E.Gray (cox) 7:19.20 [6]
4th John Paul College 1 K.Vandergoot (s), M.Hanson, R.Howard, J.Hoskins + S.Boyce (cox) 7:28.93 [4]
5th Hamilton Boys High School 2 L.Watts (s), M.Quirke, B.Watts, O.Hendl + H.Shaw (cox) 7:41.28 [7]
6th St Kentigern College 1 J.Clapp (s), M.Fissenden, J.Latham, S.Allright + J.Stewart (cox) 8:02.67 [2]

heat 2

 
1st St Johns College (Hamilton) 1 L.Herder (s), M.Richards, A.Jankovic, K.McGirr + A.Meehan (cox) 6:55.98 [5]
2nd Hamilton Boys High School 1 L.Cairns (s), A.Hall, Z.Weideman, L.Harris + M.Steel (cox) 7:00.44 [4]
3rd Westlake Boys High School 1 A.Cassidy (s), B.Edwards, T.Mansfield, J.Lee + T.Zouch (cox) 7:29.68 [2]
4th Wanganui High School 1 J.Pewhairangi (s), C.Jermy, J.Kasner, S.Hill + N.Butler (cox) 7:35.00 [7]
5th St Peters School 1 M.Rollason (s), T.Silveira, C.Morrison, H.Thomas + J.McElligott (cox) 7:37.42 [6]
6th Auckland Grammar School 2 K.Kokorin (s), T.Knight, H.Kim, R.Smit + G.Burns (cox) 7:40.19 [3]

heat 3

 
1st Tauranga Boys College 1 J.Parry (s), M.Parry, J.Washer, J.Gilpin + B.Craven (cox) 7:06.71 [2]
2nd St Johns College (Hamilton) 2 M.Cateley (s), R.King, T.Ngapo, T.Dunn + C.Stevens (cox) 7:19.77 [3]
3rd Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 T.Duncker (s), P.Evans, G.Wisniewski, N.Garelja + C.McRae (cox) 7:24.63 [4]
4th New Plymouth Boys High School 1 J.Visscher (s), C.Murray, J.Greenslade, L.Rouse + S.Awhitu (cox) 7:38.82 [6]
5th Fraser High School 1 J.Gaby-Sutherland (s), L.Burgess, R.Stevenson, K.Tudor + Z.Gaby (cox) 7:41.69 [5]
6th Wellington College 1 D.Ravine (s), J.Clarke-Parker, R.Cookson, H.Morrow + M.Chang (cox) 8:24.87 [7]

finals: girls u16 2X

  • 45
  • Sponsored by: BankLink

A Final

heats > semi-finals > finals
gold medal 1st St Peters School 1 S.Joubert (s), E.Munro 8:12.84 [5]
silver medal 2nd St Andrews College 1 A.Platts (s), R.Mirfin 8:18.43 [4]
bronze medal 3rd Pukekohe High School 1 A.Caskie (s), L.Coyle 8:24.39 [3]
  4th Glendowie College 1 E.Mayo-Smith (s), E.Millett 8:34.56 [6]
  5th Bethlehem College 1 B.Glenn (s), S.Renouf 8:35.14 [8]
  6th Tauranga Girls College 21 E.Crane (s), A.Cullum 8:44.48 [7]
  7th Marian College 1 M.Bell (s), J.Eden 8:51.36 [1]
  8th Rotorua Girls High School 2 G.Murray (s), S.Grace 8:57.53 [2]

B Final

 
  1st Epsom Girls Grammar 1 L.Jonas (s), C.Mellar 8:41.65 [5]
  2nd St Peters School 2 T.Jugum (s), I.Cochrane 8:51.33 [2]
  3rd Wellington Girls College 1 A.Ware (s), C.Neil 8:59.92 [6]
  4th Queen Margaret College 1 M.Taylor-Smith (s), J.Payne 9:02.38 [4]
  5th Tauranga Girls College 22 L.Perry (s), L.Milne 9:03.89 [1]
  6th Hauraki Plains College 1 E.Speedy (s), G.Speedy 9:07.79 [3]
  7th Rotorua Girls High School 1 H.Payne (s), G.Foster 9:09.31 [7]
  8th Gisborne Girls High School 1 S.Hyland (s), A.Holland 9:14.76 [8]

C Final

 
  1st Carmel College 1 K.Reidy (s), S.Aschebrock 8:33.18 [7]
  2nd Wanganui Girls College 1 R.Smith (s), N.Davey 8:39.10 [5]
  3rd Te Awamutu College 1 C.Swinerd (s), L.Dixon 8:50.97 [1]
  4th Hillcrest High School 1 R.Cook (s), O.Zeeders 8:55.73 [2]
  5th Epsom Girls Grammar 2 T.Gray (s), E.Littlewood 8:58.47 [3]
  6th Western Heights High School 1 M.Hunter (s), Z.Jans 9:04.52 [4]
  7th Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 G.Hunt (s), E.Rewi 9:17.71 [6]
  --- St Andrews College 2 A.Riley (s), N.Allen SCR [8]

semi-finals: girls u16 2X

  • 45
  • Sponsored by: BankLink

heats: girls u16 2X

  • 45
  • Sponsored by: BankLink