menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

 
Event 1
W u21 1X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
 
Event 1
W u21 1X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
 
Event 2
M u21 1X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
 
Event 2
M u21 1X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
 
Event 3
W club 4+
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

A Final

heats > finals
gold medal
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: St Peter's Coaching Team
silver medal
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
bronze medal
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
 
NSHC
club
Auckland au
 
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Steve Crabb
 
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
 
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
 
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie

B Final

 
 
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
 
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 PORC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
 
PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
 
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Stephanie Phipps
 
Event 3
W club 4+
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

heat 1

heats > finals
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Steve Crabb
NSHC
club
Auckland au
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb

heat 2

 
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: St Peter's Coaching Team
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 PORC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Stephanie Phipps
 
Event 5
W nov 2X
Sponsored by: Mighty River Power

A Final

heats > finals
gold medal
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: St Peter's Coaching Team
silver medal
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
bronze medal
NSHC
club
Auckland au
 
WTMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
 
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Peter Twigg
 
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #3 CLIC
Coached by: Stephanie Phipps
 
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns

B Final

 
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Peter Twigg
 
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: St Peter's Coaching Team
 
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury
 
NSHC
club
Auckland au
 
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 CLIC
Zoe Winks (stroke), Ella Toa
Coached by: Leighton Montgomerie
 
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #2 CLIC
Coached by: Leighton Montgomerie
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Peter Twigg
 
Event 5
W nov 2X
Sponsored by: Mighty River Power

heat 1

heats > finals
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Peter Twigg
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #2 CLIC
Coached by: Leighton Montgomerie
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 CLIC
Zoe Winks (stroke), Ella Toa
Coached by: Leighton Montgomerie
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Brooke Price & Ashleigh Jacques

heat 2

 
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: St Peter's Coaching Team
WTMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #3 CLIC
Coached by: Stephanie Phipps
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Peter Twigg
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 AKLC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns

heat 3

 
NSHC
club
Auckland au
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Peter Twigg
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: St Peter's Coaching Team
NSHC
club
Auckland au
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMC
Coached by: Brooke Price & Ashleigh Jacques
 
Event 8
M club 4+
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

A Final

heats > finals
gold medal
NSHC
club
Auckland au
silver medal
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 AKLC
Coached by: Alex Brown & John Lawrence
bronze medal
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Alex Brown & John Lawrence
 
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMC
Coached by: Ross Tong
 
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
 
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Duncan Smith
 
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald

B Final

 
 
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Roger Batley
 
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #12 TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
 
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #4 HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
 
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
 
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #13 TGAC
Coached by: Andrew Stevenson
 
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 WKOC
Coached by: Duncan Smith
 
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #3 HAMC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
 
Event 8
M club 4+
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

heat 1

heats > finals
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Duncan Smith
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Alex Brown & John Lawrence
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #13 TGAC
Coached by: Andrew Stevenson
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #4 HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 WKOC
Coached by: Duncan Smith
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #3 HAMC
Coached by: Aimee Pink

heat 2

 
NSHC
club
Auckland au
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMC
Coached by: Ross Tong
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 AKLC
Coached by: Alex Brown & John Lawrence
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Roger Batley
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #12 TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Ross Tong
 
Event 12
M nov 2X
Sponsored by: Mighty River Power

A Final

heats > finals
gold medal
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Duncan Smith
silver medal
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
bronze medal
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
 
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
 
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Jonathan Brown
 
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh

B Final

 
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #5 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
 
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #4 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
 
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMC
Coached by: Jonathan Brown
 
Event 12
M nov 2X
Sponsored by: Mighty River Power

heat 1

heats > finals
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMC
Coached by: Jonathan Brown
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #11 TGAC
Coached by: Brendan Cullum

heat 2

 
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Duncan Smith
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Jonathan Brown
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #5 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #4 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
Event 14
M snr 4-
Event 14
M snr 4-
 
Event 15
W club 2X

A Final

heats > finals
gold medal
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
silver medal
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: St Peter's Coaching Team
bronze medal
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 NSHC
Coached by: Jane Stanley
 
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
 
AKGC
club
Auckland au
 
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 CLIC
 
NSHC
club
Auckland au
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon

B Final

 
 
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #31 CAMC
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
 
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Steve Crabb
 
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
 
NSHC
club
Auckland au
 
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: St Peter's Coaching Team
 
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #5 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
 
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Lloyd Banton
 
Event 15
W club 2X

heat 1

heats > finals
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: St Peter's Coaching Team
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 NSHC
Coached by: Jane Stanley
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: St Peter's Coaching Team
NSHC
club
Auckland au
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #32 CAMC
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil

heat 2

 
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 CLIC
NSHC
club
Auckland au
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #5 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Steve Crabb
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #6 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Peter Twigg
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #2 CLIC
Coached by: Steph Phipps

heat 3

 
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
AKGC
club
Auckland au
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Lloyd Banton
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #31 CAMC
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #4 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
Event 17
M prem 2X
Event 17
M prem 2X
 
Event 18
M club 2X

A Final

heats > finals
gold medal
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
silver medal
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Roger Batley
bronze medal
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
 
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
 
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
 
PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
 
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa

B Final

 
 
WTMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
 
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #4 HWBC
Coached by: Matt Symonds
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Tony Bone
 
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: Roger Batley
 
XCO*
composite
Crew #1 XCOM
Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
 
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Roy Harris
 
PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
 
Event 18
M club 2X

heat 1

heats > finals
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Roy Harris
PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #32 CAMC
Coached by: Peter Britton
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald

heat 2

 
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #4 HWBC
Coached by: Matt Symonds
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Tony Bone
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #12 TGAC
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 AKLC
Coached by: Monty Wawatai
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #13 TGAC
Coached by: Andrew Stevenson

heat 3

 
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Roger Batley
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
WTMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
XCO*
composite
Crew #1 XCOM
Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #6 HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Doc McDonald
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #11 TGAC
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #31 CAMC
Coached by: Peter Britton

heat 4

 
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: Roger Batley
NSHC
club
Auckland au
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #5 HWBC
Pat Nichol (stroke), Nick Sye
Coached by: Matt Symonds
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #2 CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
gold medal
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
silver medal
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
bronze medal
WESC
club
Auckland au
 
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
 
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
 
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
 
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
WESC
club
Auckland au
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr