rowIT.co.nz

 
Event 1
W u21 1X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
 
Event 1
W u21 1X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
 
Event 2
M u21 1X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
 
Event 2
M u21 1X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
 
Event 3
W club 4+
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

A Final

heats > finals
gold medal
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
silver medal
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
bronze medal
AWGC
club
Wanganui wt
 
NSHC
club
Auckland an
 
PORC
club
Wellington wm
 
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
 
AKLC
club
Auckland an
 
HAMC
club
Waikato wk

B Final

 
 
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
 
PORC
club
Wellington wm
 
PETC
club
Wellington wm
 
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
 
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt
 
Event 3
W club 4+
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

heat 1

heats > finals
AWGC
club
Wanganui wt
PORC
club
Wellington wm
NSHC
club
Auckland an
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
PETC
club
Wellington wm
HWBC
club
East Coast ec

heat 2

 
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
AKLC
club
Auckland an
PORC
club
Wellington wm
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt
 
Event 5
W nov 2X
Sponsored by: Mighty River Power

A Final

heats > finals
gold medal
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
silver medal
STAC
club
Wellington wm
bronze medal
NSHC
club
Auckland an
 
WTMC
club
Auckland an
Crew #1 WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
 
WESC
club
Auckland an
Crew #3 WESC
 
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Peter Twigg
 
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt
 
WESC
club
Auckland an

B Final

 
 
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Peter Twigg
 
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
 
AKLC
club
Auckland an
 
NSHC
club
Auckland an
 
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 CLIC
Zoe Winks (stroke), Ella Toa
 
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt
 
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Peter Twigg
 
Event 5
W nov 2X
Sponsored by: Mighty River Power

heat 1

heats > finals
STAC
club
Wellington wm
WESC
club
Auckland an
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Peter Twigg
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 CLIC
Zoe Winks (stroke), Ella Toa
AKLC
club
Auckland an
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Brooke Price & Ashleigh Jacques

heat 2

 
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
WTMC
club
Auckland an
Crew #1 WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Peter Twigg
AKLC
club
Auckland an
Crew #2 AKLC
WESC
club
Auckland an
Crew #2 WESC

heat 3

 
NSHC
club
Auckland an
WESC
club
Auckland an
Crew #3 WESC
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Peter Twigg
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
NSHC
club
Auckland an
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMC
Coached by: Brooke Price & Ashleigh Jacques
 
Event 8
M club 4+
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

A Final

heats > finals
gold medal
NSHC
club
Auckland an
silver medal
AKLC
club
Auckland an
Crew #2 AKLC
Coached by: Alex Brown & John Lawrence
bronze medal
AKLC
club
Auckland an
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Alex Brown & John Lawrence
 
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
 
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
 
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
 
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
 
HWBC
club
East Coast ec

B Final

 
 
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
 
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
 
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
 
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt
 
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
 
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
 
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
 
Event 8
M club 4+
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

heat 1

heats > finals
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
AKLC
club
Auckland an
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Alex Brown & John Lawrence
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
HAMC
club
Waikato wk

heat 2

 
NSHC
club
Auckland an
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
AKLC
club
Auckland an
Crew #2 AKLC
Coached by: Alex Brown & John Lawrence
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
 
Event 12
M nov 2X
Sponsored by: Mighty River Power

A Final

heats > finals
gold medal
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
silver medal
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
bronze medal
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 CLIC
 
COMC
club
Auckland an
 
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
 
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
 
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
 
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh

B Final

 
 
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #5 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
 
PORC
club
Wellington wm
 
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #4 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
 
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMC
 
Event 12
M nov 2X
Sponsored by: Mighty River Power

heat 1

heats > finals
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
COMC
club
Auckland an
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
PORC
club
Wellington wm
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMC
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp

heat 2

 
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 CLIC
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #5 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #4 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
Event 14
M snr 4-
Event 14
M snr 4-
 
Event 15
W club 2X

A Final

heats > finals
gold medal
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
silver medal
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
bronze medal
NSHC
club
Auckland an
 
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
 
AKGC
club
Auckland an
 
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 CLIC
 
NSHC
club
Auckland an
 
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HWBC

B Final

 
 
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
 
PORC
club
Wellington wm
Crew #1 PORC
 
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HKIC
 
NSHC
club
Auckland an
 
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
 
AKLC
club
Auckland an
 
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
 
WESC
club
Auckland an
 
Event 15
W club 2X

heat 1

heats > finals
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
NSHC
club
Auckland an
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HWBC
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
NSHC
club
Auckland an
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
HKIC
club
Waikato wk

heat 2

 
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt
Crew #1 CLIC
NSHC
club
Auckland an
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
PORC
club
Wellington wm
Crew #1 PORC
AKLC
club
Auckland an
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Peter Twigg
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt

heat 3

 
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
AKGC
club
Auckland an
WESC
club
Auckland an
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HKIC
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Event 17
M prem 2X
Event 17
M prem 2X
 
Event 18
M club 2X

A Final

heats > finals
gold medal
WREC
club
Auckland an
silver medal
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
bronze medal
WELC
club
Wellington wm
Crew #1 WELC
 
PORC
club
Wellington wm
Crew #1 PORC
 
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
 
PETC
club
Wellington wm
 
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HWBC
 
AWGC
club
Wanganui wt

B Final

 
 
WTMC
club
Auckland an
 
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
 
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
 
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
 
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
 
XCO*
composite
Crew #1 XCOM
 
COMC
club
Auckland an
 
PETC
club
Wellington wm
 
Event 18
M club 2X

heat 1

heats > finals
WELC
club
Wellington wm
Crew #1 WELC
PORC
club
Wellington wm
Crew #1 PORC
COMC
club
Auckland an
PETC
club
Wellington wm
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #32 CAMC
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #2 HWBC

heat 2

 
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
AWGC
club
Wanganui wt
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
AKLC
club
Auckland an
Crew #3 AKLC
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp

heat 3

 
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HWBC
WTMC
club
Auckland an
XCO*
composite
Crew #1 XCOM
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #6 HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Doc McDonald
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #11 TGAC
CAMC
club
Waikato wk

heat 4

 
WREC
club
Auckland an
PETC
club
Wellington wm
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
NSHC
club
Auckland an
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #5 HWBC
Pat Nichol (stroke), Nick Sye
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt
Crew #2 CLIC
gold medal
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
silver medal
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
bronze medal
WESC
club
Auckland an
 
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
 
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt
 
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
 
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
HWBC
club
East Coast ec
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
CLIC
club
Wanganui wt
Event 26
M prem 4-
Event 26
M prem 4-