menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

EventLaneClub (School)CrewPlace
Event No.1Men's Open/U21 4-Sponsored by: A.R McClintock (Builder)8.00am
no entries
Event No.2Women's Open/U21 2xSponsored by: Neil & Ellen Seaton8.10 am
Open1NOEC 1 (STHI)A Palmer, C Dyet2nd = 2 points
2QRCC 1N Shanks, E Fraser1st = 3 points
U212NOEC 2 (STHI)J Taylor, F Guthrie2nd = 2 points
3OGUC 1H Duggan, Z McBride1st = 3 points
Event No.3Women's U15 8+Sponsored by: Irene & Royce Wilson8.20 am
1COLC 1L. Cunningham, K Campbell, S Harrison, S Griffin,
T Mulholland, D. Selvarajah, M Darling, H Wright, E Shettler (cox)
2nd = 2 points
2NOEC 1 (STHI)C Shea, G Clarke, B Shea, L Sabonadiere, L Garden,
T Read, E Adams, M Burns, S Wyber (cox)
1st = 3 points
Event No.4Men's U17/U18 1xSponsored by: Hanan Family8.30 am
U181OTAC 2E Bruce2nd = 2 points
2NOEC 3 (OBHS)J McNicol1st = 3 points
U171OTAC 4D Hobson
2OTAC 1J O'Leary1st = 3 points
3OTAC 3A Yarnall2nd = 2 points
4NOEC 2 (OBHS)J Boyd
5PCUC 1J Howlett
6NOEC 1 (OBHS)J Waddell3rd = 1 point
Event No.5Men's Masters 4+Sponsored by: Lex Clark8.40 am
1NOEC 1M Thompson, M Jones, K Maker, M Waddell2nd = 2 points
2OTAC 1H Drijfhout, K Duggan, M Drijfhout, D Winton1st = 3 points
Event No.6Women's Club 4-8.55 am
no entries
Event No.7Women's U17/U18 2xSponsored by: Neil & Jeanette Burrow9.05 am
Division 1
U171COLC 1E Winders, A Angland1st = 3 points
2NOEC 2 (STHI)F Guthrie, C Dyet2nd = 2 points
3OTAC 3A Meikle, R Pitcaithly3rd = 1 point
4QRCC 1L Brown, L Crosland
U185OTAC 2A O'Leary, P McMullan1st = 3 points
Division 2
U171NOEC 3 (STHI)J Taylor, A Palmer1st = 3 points
2COLC 2H Wilson, P Morton2nd = 2 points
3PCUC 1A Densem, T Heineman-Livett3rd = 1 point
U184NOEC 2 (STHI)G Buchanan, E Smith2nd = 2 points
5OTAC 1H Duggan, Z McBride1st = 3 points
Event No.8Men's U16/Novice 8+Sponsored by: Les & Patricia Bennett9.15 am
Novice1NOEC 1 (OBHS)B Sinnamon, C Gordon, S Dippie, A Roydhouse,
J Holland, G Thomas, R Savage, T Bezett, G Hall (cox)
1st = 3 points
2NOEC 1 (KHSD)M Anderson, Q Hawthorne, S Van Der Weerden, J Mackenzie,
M Booth, M Freeman, J Buchanan, C Maker, T Seaton (cox)
2nd = 2 points
Event No. 9Men's U15 1xSponsored by: Darryl & Judy Monoghan9.25 am
1OTAC 1L Chittock
2NOEC 1 (OBHS)L Guthrie
3OTAC 3J Gibbons
4NOEC 4 (KHSD)T Grave1st = 3 points
5NOEC 3 (OBHS)C Lewis2nd = 2 points
6NOEC 2 (OBHS)B Alexander3rd = 1 point
7OTAC 2T Mee
8OTAC 4B Montegal (late entry)
Event No.10Women's U16/Novice 4+Sponsored by : Lauren Farnden - Roslyn Podiatry9.35 am
Novice1NOEC 1G Clarke, B Shea, L Garden, L Sabonadiere, S Wyber (cox)1st = 3 point
2COLC 1L. Cunningham, S Griffin, C Paddon, S Graham2nd = 2 points
U163NOEC 1S Stone, C Shea, C Paterson, B Hendry, M Knott (cox)1st = 3 points
Event No.11Men's Club 4xSponsored by: Fred Strachan9.50 am
1OTAC 1D Hedley, M Benton, M Drijfhout, Dirk ????1st = 3 points
Event No.12Women's Masters 2xSponsored by: Dunedin Marine Centre10.00 am
1NOEC 2H Knox, M Robson(scratched)
2OTAC 1M Winton, R Greer2nd = 2 points
3NOEC 1B Gerard, M Robson1st = 3 points
4OTAC 2H Drijfhout, M Drijfhout(husband & wife, no points)
5PCUC 1A Howlett & K Thompson3rd = 1 point
Event No.13Women's U17 & U18 8+Sponsored by: Timeless Tiles Ltd10.10am
U171NOEC 1 (STHI)Z Sabonadiere, C Shea, S Stone, M Burns, C Paterson,
T Read, E Adams, B Hendry, M Knott (cox)
1st = 3 points
Event No.14Men's Open/U21 1xSponsored by: Allan's Sheetmetal & Engineering Services Ltd10.20am
U211OTAC 2E Bruce1st = 3 points
2PCUC 1J Howlett2nd = 2 points
3OTAC 3A Yarnall3rd = 1 point
Open
4NOEC 1H George3rd = 1 point
5OTAC 1J O'Leary1st = 3 points
6OGUC 1A Annear2nd = 2 points
Event No.15Men's U17& U18 4+Sponsored by: A. G. (Lex) Clark10.30am
U171NOEC 1C Lewis, T Chin, M McNamara, C Gordon, H Sinclair (cox)1st = 3 points
U182NOEC 2J McNicol, J Waddell, S Donaldson, J Boyd, H Ryan (cox)1st = 3 points
Event No.16Women's Open/U21 4xSponsored by: Irene & Royce Wilson10.45 am
U211NOEC 2G Buchanan, F Guthrie, T McNamara, B Hendry2nd = 2 points
2OTAC 1Z McBride, H Duggan, A O'Leary, P McMullan1st = 3 points
Open3NOEC 1A Palmer, E Smith, J Taylor C Dyet, S Wyber (cox)1st = 3 points
Event No. 17Women's U15 2xSponsored by: Roslyn Podiatry (Lauren Farnden)10.55am
Division 1
1QRCC 1R Homan, G Clydesdale
2OTAC 2K Pitcaithly, R Thomson3rd = 1 point
3NOEC 1T Read, E Adams1st = 3 points
4COLC 1O Anderson, S Griffin2nd = 2 points
Division 2
1OTAC 1P McBride, J Murphy2nd = 2 points
2NOEC 2Z Sabonadiere, M Burns1st = 3 points
3OTAC 4S Rendall, E Campbell
4OTAC 3H Bootten, A Blakey
5QRCC 1R Scott, J Atkinson3rd = 1 point
Event No. 18Men's Club 8+Sponsored by: Dave Hanan11.05am
1NOEC 1 (OBHS)J McNicol, J Waddell, S Donaldson, T Chin, M McNamara,
J Boyd, G Sammons, C Lewis, H Sinclair (cox)
1st = 3 points
Event No. 19Men's Masters 1xSponsored by: Dunedin Marine Centre11.15am
1OTAC 3D. Winton
2OTAC 1K Duggan2nd = 2 points
3NOEC 1K Maker1st = 3 points
4OTAC 2M Drijfhout3rd = 1 point
Event No. 20Men's U15 4+Sponsored by: Ellen & Neil Seaton11.25am
1NOEC 2 (OBHS)J Holland, G Thomas, G Donaldson, E Grant, G Hall (cox)
2OTAC 1L Chittock, W Kilkwood, O Sidey-Moore, T Mee, J Preston (cox)1st = 3 points
3OTAC 2J Gibbons, G Jones, H Hasselman, D Neild, T McConway (cox)3rd = 1 point
4NOEC 1 (OBHS)B Sinnamon, S Dippie, A Roydhouse, H Sinclair (cox)2nd = 2 points
Event No. 21Women's Masters 4xSponsored by: Fred Strachan11.40am
1OTAC 1M Winton, H Drijfhout, R Greer, K Duggan1st = 3 points
2NOEC 1H Knox, B Gerard, M Robson, M Thompson2nd = 2 points
Event No.22Women's U17 & U18 2-Sponsored by: Neil & Jeanette Burrow11.50am
U171OTAC 1A Meikle, R Pitcaithly1st = 3 points
2NOEC 1E Smith, T McNamara2nd = 2 points
Event No.23Men's U16/Novice 4x+Sponsored by: Les & Patricia Bennett12.00pm
U161NOEC 1 (OBHS)C Lewis, T Chin, M McNamara, B Alexander, H Sinclair (cox)1st = 3 points
Novice1NOEC 5 (KHSD)D Van Der Weerden, Q Hawthorne, M Freeman, M Anderson(scratched)
2OTAC 1L Chittock, W Kilkwood, O Sidey-Moore, T Mee, J Preston (cox)1st = 3 points
4OTAC 2T McConway G Jones, H Hasselman, D Neild, J Gibbons (cox)2nd = 2 points
5NOEC 3 (KHSD)T Grave, J McKenzie, M Booth, J Buchanan(scratched)
6NOEC 2 (OBHS)G Donaldson, T Bezett, T Savage, E Grant, G Hall (cox)3rd = 1 point
Event No. 24Men's Club 2xSponsored by: A R McClintock (Builder)12.10pm
1OTAC 1J O'Leary, E Bruce1st = 3 points
2NOEC 1 (OBHS)J McNicol J Waddell2nd = 2 points
3OTAC 2D Hedley, M Benton3rd = 1 point
4NOEC 3H George, Ryan ???
5NOEC 2 (OBHS)J Boyd, S Donaldson
Event No.25Women's Open/U21 8+Sponsored by: John Bayne - Serviceman12.20pm
U211NOEC 1 (STHI)J Taylor, F Guthrie, G Buchanan, T McNamara, E Smith,
B Hendry, A Palmer, C Dyet, S Wyber (cox)
1st = 3 points
Event No.26Women's U16/Nov 1xSponsored by: Hanan Family12.35pm
Division 1
U161PCUC 1T Heineman-Livett
2OTAC 3A O'Leary1st = 3 points
3OTAC 1R Pitcaithly2nd = 2 points
4NOEC 2C Paterson3rd = 1 point
Novice5COLC 1O Anderson1st = 3 points
Division 2
U161OGHS 1T Seaton3rd = 1 point
2OTAC 2A Meikle
3NOEC 2C Shea1st = 3 points
4NOEC 3Z Sabonadiere2nd = 2 points
5COLC 2P Morton
Novice6PCUC 1A Densem1st = 3 points
Event No. 27Men's Open/U21 2-Sponsored by: Fred Strachan12.45pm
Open1OGUC 1A Annear, J Evans1st = 3 points
U212NOEC 1 (OBHS)J McNicol, J Waddell1st = 3 points
3OTAC 1J O'Leary, E Bruce (late entry)2nd = 2 points
Event No.28Women's U15 4x+Sponsored by: Roslyn Podiatry (Lauren Farnden)12.55pm
1OTAC 2A Blakey, H Bootten, R Thomson, P McBride, M Stewart (cox)
2QRCC 1R Homan, G Clydesdale, R Scott, K Atkinson, cox (TBA)
3OGUC 1K Pitcaithly, S Rendall, J Murphy, E Campbell, S Gallagher (cox)2nd = 2 points
4NOEC 2J Landels, T Read, E Adams, M Burns, S Wyber (cox)1st = 3 points
5COLC 1T Mulholland, H Wright, K Campbell, S Harrison
6OTAC 3A Bolton, A Constable, C Constable, S Smith, G Scott (cox)
7NOEC 1G Clarke, C Maker, L Garden, L Sabonadiere, M Knott (cox)3rd = 1 point
8QRCC 2H Ketting, I Laing, A Picken, M Barker, cox (TBA)(didn't start, gear failure)
Event No.29Men's U16/Novice 2xSponsored by: Ellen & Neil Seaton1.05 pm
Division 1
Novice1OTAC 2Q Kilkwood, O Sidey-Moore3rd = 1 point
2OTAC 4H Hasselman, G Jones2nd = 2 points
3NOEC 3 (KHSD)S Van Der Weerden, M Anderson1st = 3 points
4NOEC 6Ryan ?? Josh ?? (scratched)
U164NOEC 2 (OBHS)L Guthrie, B Alexander1st = 3 points
Division 2
1OTAC 1L Chittock, T Mee(didn't start, no stratching)
2NOEC 5 (KHSD)Q Hawthorne, M Freeman1st = 3 points
3OTAC 3T McConway, D Neild2nd = 2 points
4NOEC 4 (KHSD)M Booth, J Buchanan3rd = 1 point
U163NOEC 1 (OBHS)T Chin, S Bezett1st = 3 points
Event No.30Women's Club 1x1.15 pm
Division 1
1COLC 1E Winders3rd = 1 point
2OTAC 1H Duggan2nd = 2 points
3OTAC 4P McMullan
4NOEC 1T McNamara
5OGUC 1N Shanks1st = 3 points
Division 2
1OTAC 2A O'Leary1st = 3 points
2OTAC 3K Pitcaithly3rd = 1 point
3NOEC 1B Hendry
4COLC 2A Angland2nd = 2 points
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

NERC2012 Calendar

November 12
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

NERC2012 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Waihola

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland