- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:35.02)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:34.10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:54.57)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:56.54)
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:52.35)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:44.52)
- C Final: placed 4th (8:01.67)
SJHM
school
Waikato
wk
Martin Tamoaieta (stroke), Alexander Andersen, Jacob Dunn, George Downey + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Sean McVerry
- Heat 3: placed 5th (6:57.23)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:50.09)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:56.47)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:39.00)
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:40.69)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:36.22)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:07.86)
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:07.85)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:44.49)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:13.88)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:59.21)
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:42.30)
- Repechage 3: placed 8th (8:25.53)
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:41.44)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 2nd (7:09.07)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:13.73)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:08.04)
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:22.20)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (8:03.95)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:20.29)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:01.86)
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:28.28)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (8:02.16)
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:47.99)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (8:23.90)
- D Final: placed 2nd (7:32.67)
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (7:53.93)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 3rd (8:30.50)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:12.61)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:31.47)
SJHM
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Jarod Fleming
- Heat 1: placed 7th (NTT)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:00.08)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:23.11)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:52.52)
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:04.73)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:21.29)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:18.74)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:49.69)
SJHM
school
Waikato
wk
Benjamin Burgess (stroke), Dylan McLeod, Alexander Andersen, Jacob Dunn + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Sean McVerry
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (6:37.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:03.63)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:16.44)
SJHM
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:01.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:22.63)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:27.36)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:28.03)
SJHM
school
Waikato
wk
Coached by: Jarod Fleming & Drew Tierney
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:39.74)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:42.01)
- Heat 1: placed 3rd
- Quarter-final 3: placed 3rd (8:52.62)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:04.55)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:57.06)
- Heat 4: placed 8th