Heat 1 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage |
||||
SPLH
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Chris Foot & Andy Hadcroft
|
|||
HAMB
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke
|
|||
MLBB
school
Marlborough
ma
|
Coached by: Glynn Davies
|
|||
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Sam Kember
|
|||
TIMB
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
RONC
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Marika Parker (stroke), Antonio Frances-Rees, Hamish Fitzgerald, Regan Ashley + Brittney McDowell (cox)
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
NELB
school
Nelson
ne
|
Coached by: Al Tattersall
|
|||
Heat 2 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage |
||||
JMCG
school
Otago
ot
|
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
|
Coached by: Fiona Basset
|
|||
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
|
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|||
HAMB
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke
|
|||
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
|
||||
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
|
Coached by: TGAC
|
|||
CBHS
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Lauren Clark & Jim Little
|
|||
Heat 3 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage |
||||
HAMB
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Robin Clarke
|
|||
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder & Anthony Berkers
|
|||
WAKA
school
Southland
so
|
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Latham Jones
|
|||
CAMB
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Lachlan McKinnon
|
|||
CHCO
school
Canterbury
ca
|
||||
SHIR
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: James Lilley
|
|||
STAN
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: James Harvey & Sam Martel
|
|||
Heat 4 Progression: 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage |
||||
CHCO
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|
|||
STCC
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
|
|||
SJHM
school
Waikato
wk
|
Henry Ryan (stroke), Alexander Andersen, Martin Tamoaieta, George Downey + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Ross Tong
|
|||
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Sam Kember
|
|||
STCC
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
|
|||
DUNS
school
Otago
ot
|
Coached by: Gerard Mulvay & Russel Mills
|
|||
SLDB
school
Southland
so
|
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|