- Heat 8: placed 3rd (8:23.01)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (8:03.53)
- D Final: placed 1st (7:59.59)
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:47.00)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:35.95)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:41.27)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Conor Burns
- Heat 4: placed 1st (6:55.92)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:44.73)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:53.88)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Conor Burns
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:50.39)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:57.38)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:59.40)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Conor Burns & Leith Menzies
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:45.82)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:39.82)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (10:00.57)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:53.57)
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:24.14)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 1st (7:02.47)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:17.20)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:08.45)
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:24.09)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 2nd (7:09.03)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:15.90)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:19.11)
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:57.41)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 2nd (7:29.48)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:39.70)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:30.13)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Sam Kember
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:10.96)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:18.74)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:26.44)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:12.00)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Sam Kember
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:10.00)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:09.69)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:27.85)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:13.10)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:19.56)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:16.73)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:40.15)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:26.18)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Sam Cummins (stroke), Daniel Williamson, James Hall, Grayson Gaze, Lachlan Dixon, Lachlan Cook, Hunter Gaze, Harrison Elliott + Hunter Coldham (cox)
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Conor Burns
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:00.58)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:19.49)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:00.03)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Harrison Elliott (stroke), John Scarlett, Thomas Ludbrook, Samuel Brewer, Maxwell Smith, Luke Shannon, Keegan Greig, James Archibald + Maxwell Brady (cox)
Coached by: Sam Kember
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:36.47)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:30.79)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:28.94)