- Heat 7: placed 3rd (7:49.01)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 4th (8:02.03)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:48.45)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:40.08)
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:00.19)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:45.50)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 8th (8:17.83)
- D Final: placed 5th (7:56.00)
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:18.40)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:03.72)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 8th (8:46.55)
- D Final: placed 6th (8:01.37)
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:37.49)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:02.71)
TIMB
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Heat 3: placed 4th (6:49.85)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:19.70)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (6:54.72)
- B Final: placed 6th (6:51.15)
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:39.95)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:13.95)
TIMB
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Heat 3: placed 6th (6:45.38)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:06.56)
- B Final: placed 7th (6:43.36)
TIMB
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:06.65)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (7:33.22)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:34.54)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:12.20)
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:22.69)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 5th (7:45.28)
- C Final: placed 5th (7:51.49)
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (7:23.81)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (7:40.43)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:55.69)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:10.55)
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:56.03)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:03.59)
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:04.82)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:03.09)
TIMB
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:40.33)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (7:36.46)
TIMB
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:10.80)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:13.50)
- C Final: placed 4th (7:47.15)
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:11.71)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:09.09)
TIMB
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:04.35)
TIMB
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:35.76)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:15.66)
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:26.75)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 5th (8:24.71)
- C Final: placed 2nd (8:19.26)
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:36.34)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 8th (9:05.49)
- D Final: placed 7th (9:03.86)