- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:45.57)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 6th (8:05.89)
- C Final: placed 8th (8:07.69)
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:10.13)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (7:22.72)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:09.27)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:02.16)
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:30.46)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:57.82)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (7:43.34)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:25.36)
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:34.97)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (8:48.18)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:23.43)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:19.15)
- Heat 6: placed 6th (7:29.86)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:58.83)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:45.27)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:21.22)
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:28.12)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (7:38.02)
- C Final: placed 3rd (7:45.98)
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:41.68)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:52.58)
- E Final: placed 2nd (9:41.11)
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:42.03)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 6th (8:19.37)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:36.51)
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:18.96)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:59.72)
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:00.19)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (8:39.54)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:48.13)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:56.04)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Harry Newbury-Lee (stroke), Jack MacDonald, Heath Shepherd, Daniel Pickles + Camille Dignadice (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Aaron Farr
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:52.13)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:20.25)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:47.07)
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (6:56.97)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:55.37)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:08.15)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:32.14)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Aaron Farr
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:02.24)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:05.30)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:17.29)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:14.54)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:54.03)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:51.78)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (9:05.49)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:11.93)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Dudley Storey
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:29.76)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:07.81)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:07.13)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:29.86)