WLGC
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:12.45)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:42.89)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:00.59)
Event 6
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: The Musterers Hut & Upper Waitaki Electrical
WLGC
school
Wellington
we
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:58.53)
WLGC
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:51.93)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:09.09)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:41.57)
WLGC
school
Wellington
we
Madeline Starnes (stroke), Lillias Henderson, Olive McIntosh-Oakley, Olivia Buchanan + Mallory Bishop (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:52.37)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:10.38)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:46.51)
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:36.02)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:50.76)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:22.03)
WLGC
school
Wellington
we
Lizzie Holmes (stroke), Amelia Rhodes, Anika Terry, Annabel Higgie, Emma Rudge, Rebecca Stanley, Ashlee Roberts, Megan Girdwood + Darian Maughan (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:31.76)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:00.61)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:29.13)
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:50.11)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (8:36.17)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:40.89)
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:50.58)
- Semi-final 4: placed 7th (9:06.53)
WLGC
school
Wellington
we
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:12.67)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (10:00.59)
WLGC
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:02.45)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (8:29.41)
WLGC
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:28.10)
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:29.94)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:19.30)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:35.75)
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:28.36)
WLGC
school
Wellington
we
Lucy Saunders (stroke), Christina Neil, Isabelle Paul, Sophie Fitzgerald, Alex Ware, Isabella Rowley, Georgina Bourke, Lillias Henderson + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:35.05)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:18.40)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:25.39)
Event 33
G U18 2X (L)
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
WLGC
school
Wellington
we
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:26.06)
Event 35
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Mackenzie District Council & Twizel Community
WLGC
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:08.40)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:57.17)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:04.81)
Event 35
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Mackenzie District Council & Twizel Community
WLGC
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:45.56)
WLGC
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Heat 6: placed 7th (9:19.36)
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:56.58)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:22.42)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (8:07.06)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:28.25)
- Heat 3: placed 8th (9:08.65)
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:25.05)
- Semi-final 4: placed 6th (8:18.75)
WLGC
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Heat 3: placed 5th (10:30.88)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:38.13)
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (5:02.44)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:16.77)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:11.16)
- Heat 6: placed 7th (5:19.01)