menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

 
Event 2
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Rouge Café
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Des Lock & David Lindstrom
 
Event 2
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Rouge Café
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WANC
Coached by: Des Lock & David Lindstrom
  • Heat 1: placed 5th (8:22.29)
 
Event 7
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Sportsworld
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom
  • Heat 2: placed 6th (9:23.05)
 
Event 7
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Sportsworld
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WANC
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom
  • Heat 3: placed 8th (9:54.79)
  • Heat 6: placed 7th (9:37.46)
  • Heat 3: placed 7th (10:08.28)
 
Event 12
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Footloose
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Des Lock & David Lindstrom
  • Heat 3: placed 5th (8:32.14)
 
Event 12
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Footloose
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WANC
Coached by: Des Lock & David Lindstrom
  • Heat 5: placed 6th (8:40.67)
  • Heat 2: placed 4th (7:35.39)
  • Heat 1: placed 7th (7:43.80)
 
Event 28
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
 
Event 28
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
 
Event 28
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #3 WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
  • Heat 2: placed 6th (8:51.00)
 
Event 40
G U18 4+
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Des Lock & David Lindstrom
  • Heat 1: placed 6th (9:16.41)
 
Event 43
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Pure South
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
  • Heat 2: placed 8th (9:34.10)
 
Event 45
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Edition
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Des Lock & David Lindstrom
  • Heat 2: placed 7th (10:26.58)
 
Event 47
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Rumor
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
  • Heat 3: placed 5th (9:04.57)
 
Event 47
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Rumor
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
  • Heat 1: placed 6th (9:36.22)
 
Event 50
G U15 2X
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks & David Lindstrom
  • Heat 5: placed 7th (11:16.37)
 
Event 50
G U15 2X
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks & David Lindstrom
  • Heat 1: placed 7th (12:03.65)
 
Event 51
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Footloose
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom
  • Heat 2: placed 5th (8:47.56)
 
Event 51
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Footloose
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WANC
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom
  • Heat 5: placed 7th (9:27.75)
  • Heat 3: placed 6th (9:25.34)
 
Event 62
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Rouge Café
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
 
Event 62
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Rouge Café
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
  • Heat 3: placed 4th (8:07.39)
 
Event 73
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Kebabelicious
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WANC
Coached by: Des Lock & David Lindstrom
 
Event 77
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
  • Heat 2: placed 8th (7:16.13)
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

SPECIAL RESULTS

Filter results