menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

 
Event 1
B U17 1X

A Final

WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodie Haskell
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #2 CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodie Haskell
WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
WTMC
club
Auckland au

B Final

NSHC
club
Auckland au
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 KICC
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Leith Menzies
WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp

C Final

WENT
school
Auckland au
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
TGSC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 TGSC
Coached by: Jack Cantrell & Sue O'Callaghan
WTMC
club
Auckland au
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #4 CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #4 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #5 CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell

Heat 1 Progression: 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final

WTMC
club
Auckland au
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #5 CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Geoff Perry
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
WESC
club
Auckland au

Heat 2 Progression: 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final

CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodie Haskell
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo
WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #3 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle

Heat 3 Progression: 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final

MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
TGSC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 TGSC
Coached by: Jack Cantrell & Sue O'Callaghan
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #3 CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Micheal Tielemans
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #5 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol

Heat 4 Progression: 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final

HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
WTMC
club
Auckland au
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #4 CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies
SPCC
club
Waikato wk
NSHC
club
Auckland au
UNWC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa

Heat 5 Progression: 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final

CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #2 CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodie Haskell
NSHC
club
Auckland au
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 KICC
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Leith Menzies
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #4 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
TGSC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 TGSC
Coached by: Jack Cantrell & Sue O'Callaghan
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 COMC
Coached by: Micheal Tielemans
SPCC
club
Waikato wk

Heat 6 Progression: 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final

WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
WENT
school
Auckland au
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry & Drew Tierney
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
GLDW
school
Auckland au
 
Event 2
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Rouge Café

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd

WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #21 WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
WESC
club
Auckland au
AKLC
club
Auckland au
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WANC
Coached by: Des Lock & David Lindstrom
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
AKLC
club
Auckland au

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd

CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Des Lock & David Lindstrom
STAC
club
Wellington we
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence
AKLC
club
Auckland au

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd

WKOC
club
Waikato wk
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson & Geoff Perry
AKLC
club
Auckland au
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #21 TGAC
Coached by: Kelly Hamilton
 
Event 7
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Sportsworld

A Final

WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 WKOC
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
WTMC
club
Auckland au
SPCC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SPCC
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
HKIC
club
Waikato wk

B Final

CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Jack Shuttleworth & Sam Livingston
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 HAMC
WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Brook Walker & Cameron Abbey
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HKIC
WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 WLCO
Coached by: Brook Walker & Cameron Abbey
WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi & Mark Clemo

Heat 1 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

HKIC
club
Waikato wk
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 WLCO
Coached by: Brook Walker & Cameron Abbey
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #2 WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Logan Walters
WENT
school
Auckland au
AKGC
club
Auckland au
TGSC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 TGSC
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Sue O'Callaghan

Heat 2 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

WKOC
club
Waikato wk
WTMC
club
Auckland au
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Jack Shuttleworth & Sam Livingston
WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Brook Walker & Cameron Abbey
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & Allister Grange
TGSC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 TGSC
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Sue O'Callaghan

Heat 3 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 WKOC
SPCC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SPCC
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 HAMC
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: Jack Shuttleworth & Sam Livingston
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 COMC
Coached by: Micheal Tielemans
WTMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 WTMC
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WANC
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom

Heat 4 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HKIC
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi & Mark Clemo
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
WESC
club
Auckland au
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & William Fahey

Heat 5 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
WENT
school
Auckland au
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #2 GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
AKGC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 AKGC
Coached by: Michael Arms

A Final

HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Dave Mackintosh
WLGC
school
Wellington we
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #21 TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #22 WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #21 WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Aaron Farr
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
WLGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Nikki Cryer

B Final

WESC
club
Auckland au
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
AKLC
club
Auckland au
AKLC
club
Auckland au
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 AWGC
Coached by: Peter Oscar Smith
SAMU
school
Wellington we
STAC
club
Wellington we
SAMU
school
Wellington we

C Final

CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Abby Roberts
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks & David Lindstrom
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
AKLC
club
Auckland au
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #22 TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Rebecca Green
STAC
club
Wellington we
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Gideon Lessing

D Final

ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
GLDW
school
Auckland au
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
WESC
club
Auckland au
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Craig Bocock
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Aaron Farr
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #24 WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
GLDW
school
Auckland au

Heat 1 Progression: 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3; R3->FC+3F4;R4->FD+4F5

WLGC
school
Wellington we
WESC
club
Auckland au
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Abby Roberts
GLDW
school
Auckland au
MTAL
school
Auckland au
AKLC
club
Auckland au
HKIC
club
Waikato wk

Heat 2 Progression: 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3; R3->FC+3F4;R4->FD+4F5

TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #21 TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Dave Mackintosh
AKLC
club
Auckland au
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Craig Bocock
WESC
club
Auckland au
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jakob Scotts-Bahle & Dion Blackmore
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland

Heat 3 Progression: 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3; R3->FC+3F4;R4->FD+4F5

WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #22 WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
SAMU
school
Wellington we
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Rebecca Green
GLDW
school
Auckland au
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #3 WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks & David Lindstrom

Heat 4 Progression: 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3; R3->FC+3F4;R4->FD+4F5

HKIC
club
Waikato wk
STAC
club
Wellington we
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #24 WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Ramsay
WLGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Nikki Cryer

Heat 5 Progression: 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3; R3->FC+3F4;R4->FD+4F5

WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #21 WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
SAMU
school
Wellington we
AKLC
club
Auckland au
STAC
club
Wellington we
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Aaron Farr
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith

Heat 6 Progression: 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3; R3->FC+3F4;R4->FD+4F5

WLGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Nikki Cryer
AKLC
club
Auckland au
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
WESC
club
Auckland au
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Ramsay
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks & David Lindstrom

Heat 7 Progression: 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3; R3->FC+3F4;R4->FD+4F5

MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Aaron Farr
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 AWGC
Coached by: Peter Oscar Smith
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks & David Lindstrom
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #22 TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #23 WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour & Emily Caldwell
SAMU
school
Wellington we
 
Event 10
B U18 2-
Sponsored by: Kazdezign

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated

KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
NSHC
club
Auckland au
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #12 AKLC
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 SKEC
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
AKGC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKGC
Coached by: Will Maling & Tim Leeming
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
AKGC
club
Auckland au

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated

NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #12 NSHC
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Scotty Gundeson
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
AKGC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 AKGC
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 SKEC
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
 
Event 12
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Footloose

A Final

CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Scotty Gundeson
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #22 WTLG
Coached by: Sam Henry
WLGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 WLGC
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Sam Henry
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #22 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nicholas

B Final

SPCC
club
Waikato wk
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Ryan Goodson
WENT
school
Auckland au
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Ryan Goodson
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #21 WTLG
Coached by: Sam Henry
WTMC
club
Auckland au
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #2 GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland

Heat 1 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

HKIC
club
Waikato wk
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
SPCC
club
Waikato wk
WTMC
club
Auckland au
MTAL
school
Auckland au
WESC
club
Auckland au

Heat 2 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Scotty Gundeson
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Ryan Goodson
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #2 GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nicholas
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Gabrielle Smith
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
WENT
school
Auckland au

Heat 3 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #22 WTLG
Coached by: Sam Henry
WLGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 WLGC
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Ryan Goodson
AKLC
club
Auckland au
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Des Lock & David Lindstrom
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna & Campbell Tito

Heat 4 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #21 WTLG
Coached by: Sam Henry
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
AKLC
club
Auckland au
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Gabrielle Smith
SGEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester & Trish Fenton
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 TGAC
Coached by: Kelly Hamilton
HAMC
club
Waikato wk

Heat 5 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Sam Henry
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #22 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nicholas
WENT
school
Auckland au
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WANC
Coached by: Des Lock & David Lindstrom
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 AWGC
Coached by: Rex Jones

A Final

KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Megan Liddy
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Duncan Grant
NSHC
club
Auckland au
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo

B Final

CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Jack Shuttleworth
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 KICC
Coached by: Conor Mercer
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 SKEC
Coached by: Norman Sharpe & Peter Mason
GLDW
school
Auckland au
WESC
club
Auckland au
MTAL
school
Auckland au
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #3 WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt

Heat 1 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Megan Liddy
GLDW
school
Auckland au
NSHC
club
Auckland au
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
AKLC
club
Auckland au
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Heather Scott & Sean Durkin

Heat 2 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

HKIC
club
Waikato wk
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Jack Shuttleworth
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
AKGC
club
Auckland au
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Micheal Tielemans
WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 WLCO
Coached by: Brook Walker & Cameron Abbey
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #3 CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright

Heat 3 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

NSHC
club
Auckland au
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 KICC
Coached by: Conor Mercer
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
AKGC
club
Auckland au
SPCC
club
Waikato wk
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #4 WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Johannah Kearney

Heat 4 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo
MTAL
school
Auckland au
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #3 WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
NSHC
club
Auckland au
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #4 KICC
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Henry Morrow
AKGC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 AKGC
Coached by: James Bridgeman & Mitchell Courtney
TGSC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 TGSC
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Sue O'Callaghan

Heat 5 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

WKOC
club
Waikato wk
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Duncan Grant
WESC
club
Auckland au
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 SKEC
Coached by: Norman Sharpe & Peter Mason
NSHC
club
Auckland au
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
 
Event 15
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Rumor

A Final

WENT
school
Auckland au
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #2 WREC
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
WLGC
school
Wellington we
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
WTMC
club
Auckland au
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse

B Final

AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
GLDW
school
Auckland au
GLDW
school
Auckland au
GLDW
school
Auckland au
GLDW
school
Auckland au
TGSC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 TGSC
Coached by: Sue O'Callaghan
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Ryan Goodson
STAC
club
Wellington we

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

WTMC
club
Auckland au
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
GLDW
school
Auckland au
GLDW
school
Auckland au
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Tony Bone
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jakob Scotts-Bahle & Dion Blackmore
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Gabrielle Smith

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
GLDW
school
Auckland au
STAC
club
Wellington we
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Ryan Goodson
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
GLDW
school
Auckland au

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

WENT
school
Auckland au
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #2 WREC
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
GLDW
school
Auckland au
TGSC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 TGSC
Coached by: Sue O'Callaghan
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour & Emily Caldwell
SAMU
school
Wellington we
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore

Heat 4 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

WLGC
school
Wellington we
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Ryan Goodson
TGSC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 TGSC
Coached by: Sue O'Callaghan
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
WESC
club
Auckland au
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 AWGC
Coached by: Rex Jones
GLDW
school
Auckland au
 
Event 20
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Edition

A Final

AKGC
club
Auckland au
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
AKLC
club
Auckland au
WESC
club
Auckland au
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Geoff Perry
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated

AKGC
club
Auckland au
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Geoff Perry
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
ONSL
school
Wellington we

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated

WKOC
club
Waikato wk
WESC
club
Auckland au
AKLC
club
Auckland au
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
WLCO
school
Wellington we

A Final

CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #22 WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Ryan Goodson
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele
WLGC
school
Wellington we
GLDW
school
Auckland au
TGSC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 TGSC
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Sue O'Callaghan

B Final

BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
WESC
club
Auckland au
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
AKLC
club
Auckland au
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Tim Logan