menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

 
Event 1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
  • Heat 3: placed 7th (8:54.53)
 
Event 1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 MERC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
  • Heat 2: placed 8th (9:32.65)
  • Heat 4: placed 8th (10:25.04)
 
Event 11
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Kazdezign
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
  • Heat 3: placed 6th (9:26.23)
 
Event 11
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Kazdezign
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
  • Heat 1: placed 8th (9:29.12)
 
Event 13
W Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Footloose
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
  • Heat 4: placed 6th (8:40.44)
  • Heat 4: placed 8th (10:09.24)
 
Event 29
W Club 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Sportsworld
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
 
Event 30
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Kazdezign
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
  • Heat 5: placed 5th (8:15.81)
 
Event 31
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
  • Heat 4: placed 5th (10:28.44)
 
Event 31
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
  • Heat 1: placed 6th (9:53.85)
 
Event 38
M Club 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Edition
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
 
Event 41
G U18 1X
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
  • Heat 1: placed 6th (10:32.45)
 
Event 41
G U18 1X
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
  • Heat 2: placed 8th (11:35.98)
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
 
Event 43
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Army Careers
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
 
Event 43
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Army Careers
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 MERC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
 
Event 44
W Club 2-
Sponsored by: Cambridge New World
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
  • Heat 2: placed 6th (9:20.53)
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 MERC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
  • Heat 3: placed 4th (7:22.75)
  • Heat 1: placed 4th (8:13.87)
 
Event 67
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Pure South
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
  • Heat 5: placed 6th (9:25.39)
  • Heat 5: placed 5th (9:44.24)
  • Heat 1: placed 6th (10:56.74)
 
Event 68
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: rowingimages.com
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #4 MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
  • Heat 3: placed 7th (9:39.02)
 
Event 76
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Health 2000 Cambridge
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
  • Heat 4: placed 5th (8:57.24)
 
Event 77
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
 
Event 77
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 MERC
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
  • Heat 3: placed 8th (8:53.01)
 
Event 77
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 MERC
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
  • Heat 2: placed 4th (8:54.21)
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
  • Heat 3: placed 7th (8:13.05)
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 MERC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

SPECIAL RESULTS

Filter results