menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

 
Event 1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
  • Heat 1: placed 7th (8:40.26)
  • Heat 2: placed 7th (9:44.42)
 
Event 4
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Rouge Café
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
  • Heat 1: placed 5th (8:13.35)
 
Event 4
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Rouge Café
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
 
Event 4
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Rouge Café
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
 
Event 5
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Kebabelicious
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison
 
Event 5
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Kebabelicious
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison
  • Heat 1: placed 6th (9:07.14)
 
Event 5
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Kebabelicious
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison
  • Heat 2: placed 6th (9:43.40)
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
  • Heat 4: placed 5th (8:28.86)
 
Event 10
M Club 4+
Sponsored by: ONYX
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
 
Event 11
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Kazdezign
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Tony Bone
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
  • Heat 2: placed 6th (7:16.45)
 
Event 21
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Pure South
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
  • Heat 4: placed 6th (8:59.17)
 
Event 21
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Pure South
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
 
Event 23
M Club 2-
Sponsored by: Air Force Careers
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Carina Burgess
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Carina Burgess
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Carina Burgess
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #4 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Carina Burgess
  • Heat 4: placed 6th (9:43.52)
 
Event 27
M Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Rouge Café
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
 
Event 29
W Club 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Sportsworld
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
  • Heat 4: placed 5th (8:25.32)
 
Event 30
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Kazdezign
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
 
Event 30
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Kazdezign
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Finn Bull (stroke), Rowan Bull
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
  • Heat 2: placed 4th (8:02.69)
 
Event 31
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Tony Bone
 
Event 31
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Tony Bone
 
Event 38
M Club 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Edition
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
  • Heat 2: placed 7th (8:41.81)
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison
 
Event 43
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Army Careers
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
 
Event 44
W Club 2-
Sponsored by: Cambridge New World
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
  • Heat 1: placed 5th (9:03.88)
  • Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:36.80)
  • Heat 1: placed 5th (7:39.96)
 
Event 54
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Mitre 10
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
 
Event 55
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Rouge Café
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Tony Bone
  • Heat 1: placed 4th (8:35.02)
 
Event 58
W Club 4X-
Sponsored by: Kazdezign
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Dave Mackintosh
  • Heat 2: placed 4th (7:55.32)
 
Event 67
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Pure South
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
 
Event 67
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Pure South
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
  • Heat 4: placed 7th (9:24.60)
 
Event 68
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: rowingimages.com
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Carina Burgess
 
Event 68
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: rowingimages.com
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Carina Burgess
 
Event 68
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: rowingimages.com
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Carina Burgess
  • Heat 3: placed 5th (9:22.08)
 
Event 68
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: rowingimages.com
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #4 HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Carina Burgess
  • Heat 1: placed 7th (11:44.07)
  • Heat 2: placed 5th (6:50.82)
 
Event 74
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: ONYX
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
  • Heat 4: placed 5th (8:30.30)
 
Event 74
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: ONYX
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
 
Event 74
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: ONYX
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
  • Heat 3: placed 8th (9:07.22)
 
Event 74
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: ONYX
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #4 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
  • Heat 2: placed 8th (9:04.02)
 
Event 78
W Club 1X
Sponsored by: Kebabelicious
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison
  • Heat 3: placed 6th (9:39.15)

SPECIAL RESULTS

Filter results