menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

 
Event 1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

A Final

WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi & Mark Clemo
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi & Mark Clemo
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Megan Liddy
CMLC
club
Oceania oc
Crew #1 CMLC
Coached by: Peter Toon
WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp

B Final

HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #3 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
CMLC
club
Oceania oc
Crew #2 CMLC
Coached by: Peter Toon
WTMC
club
Auckland au
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies

Heat 1 Progression: 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3

CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Megan Liddy
WTMC
club
Auckland au
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 BPCC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Micheal Tielemans
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
NSHC
club
Auckland au

Heat 2 Progression: 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3

WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
NSHC
club
Auckland au
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #2 CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 COMC
Coached by: Micheal Tielemans
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 MERC
Coached by: Charles Haggie

Heat 3 Progression: 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3

WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
CMLC
club
Oceania oc
Crew #2 CMLC
Coached by: Peter Toon
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 WENT
Coached by: Peter Abbot & David White
WTMC
club
Auckland au
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps

Heat 4 Progression: 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3

CMLC
club
Oceania oc
Crew #1 CMLC
Coached by: Peter Toon
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #4 STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #4 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
NSHC
club
Auckland au
CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #3 CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 COMC
Coached by: Micheal Teilemans
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 TAKA
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam

Heat 5 Progression: 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 AWGC
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Peter Abbot & David White
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol

Heat 6 Progression: 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3

CLIC
club
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi & Mark Clemo
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 AWGC
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #3 STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #3 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #4 KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies
STPA
school
Auckland au

Heat 7 Progression: 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3

MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi & Mark Clemo
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #3 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies
UQBC
club
Oceania oc
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
UNWC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd

WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WANC
Coached by: Des Lock & David Lindstrom
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Taylor Jacobs
WESC
club
Auckland au
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
AKLC
club
Auckland au
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 HAMC
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #22 AKLC
Coached by: Paul Westbury

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd

CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
AKLC
club
Auckland au
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Des Lock & David Lindstrom
WLGC
school
Wellington we
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Dave Mackintosh
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #21 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd

HKIC
club
Waikato wk
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #21 WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson & Geoff Perry
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #23 AKLC
Coached by: Paul Westbury
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 HAMC
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
MTAL
school
Auckland au
MERC
club
Auckland au
 
Event 3
W Club 4+

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated

PETC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Barrie Mabbott
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 NSHC
Coached by: Courtney MacCormack
TAWC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAWC
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb Clive Steenson
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
STAC
club
Wellington we

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated

STAC
club
Wellington we
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 NSHC
Coached by: Roger Whiteparsons
AKLC
club
Auckland au
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WKDS
school
Waikato wk
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
 
Event 4
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Rouge Café

A Final

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #3 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
AKGC
club
Auckland au

B Final

AKGC
club
Auckland au
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: John Clark-Maxwell & Richard May
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #5 AKLC
Coached by: Wing Kam
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Logan Walters

Heat 1 Progression: 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final

STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
NSHC
club
Auckland au

Heat 2 Progression: 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final

SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #3 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: John Clark-Maxwell & Richard May
KIC*
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KIC*
James White (stroke) (KICC), Alowesi Suveinakama (KICC), Liam McGuire (AKLC), Jibreel Aumua (KICC) + Joe Taylor (cox) (KICC)
Coached by: Henry Morrow
PETC
club
Wellington we
STAC
club
Wellington we
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon

Heat 3 Progression: 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
MTAL
school
Auckland au
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #3 STAC
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Liam Stevens
SHAK
school
Auckland au
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp

Heat 4 Progression: 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final

AKGC
club
Auckland au
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Logan Walters
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
GLDW
school
Auckland au
STPA
school
Auckland au
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 SKEC
Coached by: Norman Sharpe & Chris Goudie

Heat 5 Progression: 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
SPCC
club
Waikato wk
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
NSHC
club
Auckland au

Heat 6 Progression: 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final

MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
AKGC
club
Auckland au
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #5 AKLC
Coached by: Wing Kam
GLDW
school
Auckland au
SHAK
school
Auckland au
WTMC
club
Auckland au
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Allan Tong
 
Event 5
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Kebabelicious
 
Event 6
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Pip Everitt
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 STAC
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Heather Scott

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #3 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #5 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 HAMC
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
WTMC
club
Auckland au
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Micheal Tielemans
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd

GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #4 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Jack Shuttleworth
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & William Fahey
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #2 GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins

A Final

WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #21 WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #21 TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Dave Mackintosh
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Aaron Farr & Bradyn Watson
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Rebecca Green
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #22 TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
WLGC
school
Wellington we
GLDW
school
Auckland au

B Final

WESC
club
Auckland au
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Olivia Treacy & Bella Smolnicki
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Steph Taylor
WLGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Nikki Cryer
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #22 WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison & Ella Campbell
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson

Heat 1 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #21 TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Dave Mackintosh
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Olivia Treacy & Bella Smolnicki
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #6 WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Sheldon Carr
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour & Emily Caldwell
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Stella Hudson
TAWC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAWC
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb

Heat 2 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Aaron Farr & Bradyn Watson
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #22 TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Steph Taylor
AKLC
club
Auckland au
GLDW
school
Auckland au
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Raima Turner Abrahams & Deanna Capon
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jakob Scotts-Bahle & Dion Blackmore

Heat 3 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #21 WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
WESC
club
Auckland au
WLGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Nikki Cryer
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #23 TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Abbey Roberts
AKLC
club
Auckland au
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #3 WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Steph Taylor

Heat 4 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

WLGC
school
Wellington we
GLDW
school
Auckland au
AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
MTAL
school
Auckland au
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 MACL
Coached by: Aaron Farr & Bradyn Watson
AKLC
club
Auckland au
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #4 WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman

Heat 5 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Rebecca Green
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #22 WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison & Ella Campbell
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
WLGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Nikki Cryer
AKLC
club
Auckland au
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Ramsay & Geoff Perry

A Final

WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #21 WTLG
Coached by: Kevin Herbison
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
CMLC
club
Oceania oc
Crew #1 CMLC
Coached by: Peter Toon
CMLC
club
Oceania oc
Crew #2 CMLC
Coached by: Peter Toon
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Gabrielle Smith
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 NSHC
Coached by: Lauren Tilson
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW

B Final

MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Aaron Farr & Bradyn Watson
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Lauren Tilson
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Des Lock & David Lindstrom
PETC
club
Wellington we
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMG
Coached by: Raima Turner Abrahams & Deanna Capon
GLDW
school
Auckland au
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #21 WTLG
Coached by: Kevin Herbison
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Aaron Farr & Bradyn Watson
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMG
Coached by: Raima Turner Abrahams & Deanna Capon
SPCC
club
Waikato wk
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna & Campbell Tito
WKOC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Georgia Cameron

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
CMLC
club
Oceania oc
Crew #1 CMLC
Coached by: Peter Toon
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Lauren Tilson
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Raima Turner Abrahams
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

CMLC
club
Oceania oc
Crew #2 CMLC
Coached by: Peter Toon
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Des Lock & David Lindstrom
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #2 GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Gabrielle Smith
COMC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour & Emily Caldwell

Heat 4 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Gabrielle Smith
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 NSHC
Coached by: Lauren Tilson
PETC
club
Wellington we
GLDW
school
Auckland au
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Olivia Treacy & Bella Smolnicki
STAC
club
Wellington we
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood

A Final

KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #4 SKEC
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
SHAK
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 SHAK
SHAK
school
Auckland au

B Final

NSHC
club
Auckland au
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #11 NSHC
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 SKEC
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 SKEC
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Scotty Gundeson
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 SKEC
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
GLDW
school
Auckland au

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
NSHC
club
Auckland au
GLDW
school
Auckland au
SHAK
school
Auckland au
Crew #3 SHAK
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #5 SKEC
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
MTAL
school
Auckland au

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
KICC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 KICC
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #11 NSHC
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 SKEC
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
AKGC
club
Auckland au
SHAK
school
Auckland au
Crew #4 SHAK
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
SHAK
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 SHAK
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 SKEC
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
WANC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
GLDW
school
Auckland au

Heat 4 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #4 SKEC
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
SHAK
school
Auckland au
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Scotty Gundeson
SKEC
club
Auckland au
Crew #3 SKEC
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Geoff Perry
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
HAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 HAMC
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
 
Event 10
M Club 4+
Sponsored by: ONYX

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd

SHAK
school
Auckland au
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Harman Ward
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #3 STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd

STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
SHAK
school
Auckland au
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
AKLC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 AKLC
Coached by: Harman Ward

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd

AWGC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 AWGC
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
NSHC
club
Auckland au
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
AKGC
club
Auckland au
WELC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
STAC
club
Wellington we
Crew #2 STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
 
Event 11
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Kazdezign

A Final

TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #21 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Roger Whiteparsons
HKIC
club
Waikato wk
GLDW
school
Auckland au
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Ryan Goodson
WHAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
AKLC
club
Auckland au

B Final

CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Scotty Gundeson
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #22 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #22 WTLG
Coached by: Sam Henry
CGGX
school
Oceania oc
Crew #2 CGGX
Coached by: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones & Caz Pijpers
HWBC
club
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Tony Bone
WLGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLGC
UNWC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 UNWC

Heat 1 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

PORC
club
Wellington we
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Ryan Goodson
UNWC
club
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 UNWC
CGGX
school
Oceania oc
Crew #2 CGGX
Coached by: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones & Caz Pijpers
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 NSHC
Coached by: Courtney MacCormack
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
BPCC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #2 MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman

Heat 2 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #21 TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
NSHC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Roger Whiteparsons
WREC
club
Northland nt
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Scotty Gundeson
SPCC
club
Waikato wk
BUNC
club
Oceania oc
Crew #1 BUNC
Coached by: John Pressler
WTMC
club
Auckland au
WESC
club
Auckland au
GISC
club
Gisborne gi
Crew #2 GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland

Heat 3 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

HKIC
club
Waikato wk
GLDW
school
Auckland au
CAMC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #21 WTLG
Coached by: Sam Henry
SPCC
club
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SPCC
MERC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
ROTC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
WESC
club
Auckland au
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Aimee Pink

Heat 4 Progression: 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final

AKLC
club
Auckland au
TGAC
club
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #22 TGAC