2012 Cambridge Town Cup


finals: boys u17 single

  • 1

heats: boys u17 single

  • 1

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Cambridge Rowing Club 22 J.Caddigan 9:00.83 [3]
2nd Edgewater College 1 C.Dunstan 9:13.01 [4]
3rd Rotorua Rowing Club 2 K.Oxenham 9:15.75 [5]
4th Kings College Rowing Club 1 N.Delegat 9:31.36 [8]
5th Wanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 2 F.Craig 9:34.77 [6]
6th Tauranga Rowing Club 11 J.Washer 9:39.47 [1]
7th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 4 E.Kennedy 10:01.04 [7]
--- Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 L.Vickers DNF [2]

heat 2

 
1st Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 T.Gregory-Hunt 8:49.21 [3]
2nd Whakatane Rowing Club 1 M.Boonen 8:53.34 [7]
3rd Rotorua Rowing Club 1 B.Grant 9:26.46 [5]
4th Cambridge Rowing Club 32 E.Monks 9:39.56 [8]
5th Cambridge Rowing Club 23 W.Vaughan 9:50.47 [4]
6th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 2 L.Walters 10:01.22 [6]
7th Tauranga Rowing Club 13 G.Powell 10:07.46 [1]
8th Star Boating Club 2 D.Ravine 10:28.82 [2]

heat 3

 
1st Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 J.Moody 9:08.25 [7]
2nd Mercer Rowing Club 1 J.Waldron-Lemon 9:10.62 [6]
3rd Tauranga Rowing Club 12 J.Gilpin 9:49.64 [1]
4th Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 N.Sye 9:58.89 [4]
5th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 5 A.Jenkin 10:25.29 [5]
6th Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 3 C.Povey 10:26.30 [3]
7th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 6 A.Brak 10:27.02 [2]
8th Rotorua Rowing Club 3 R.Parker 10:37.45 [8]

heat 4

 
1st Cambridge Rowing Club 31 S.McKenzie 9:38.56 [6]
2nd Cambridge Rowing Club 21 B.van Dalen 9:43.90 [5]
3rd Porirua Rowing Club 2 J.Thomas 9:55.04 [2]
4th Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 2 K.Nicholson 10:15.46 [8]
5th Rotorua Rowing Club 4 S.MacAlister 10:17.97 [3]
6th Star Boating Club 1 B.Walker 10:21.02 [4]
7th Glendowie College 1 D.Sieber 10:31.76 [7]
8th Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 4 J.Langeveld 10:58.33 [1]

heat 5

 
1st Wanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 M.O'Leary 9:49.67 [6]
2nd Whakatane Rowing Club 2 A.Palsson 10:08.58 [3]
3rd Mercer Rowing Club 2 C.Dale 10:37.35 [5]
4th Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 H.Boult 10:48.13 [2]
5th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 7 K.Wood 10:49.88 [4]
6th Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 M.Burney 10:56.49 [1]
--- Wellington Rowing Club 2 M.Scully NRR [7]

heat 6

 
1st Porirua Rowing Club 1 S.MacDonald 10:11.00 [3]
2nd Whakatane Rowing Club 3 R.MacGregor 10:13.71 [7]
3rd Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 3 N.Linford 10:57.87 [2]
4th Kings College Rowing Club 2 A.Rudkin 11:26.46 [1]
5th Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 P.Nichol 11:58.52 [6]
6th Wellington Rowing Club 1 L.Lavin 12:16.27 [4]
--- Star Boating Club 3 M.Probert DNS [5]

finals: girls u17 coxed four

  • 2

heats: girls u17 coxed four

  • 2

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 K.Davenport (s), S.Rose, A.Pfaff, B.Leonard + M.Torstonson (cox) 9:09.55 [1]
2nd West End Rowing Club 11 N.Turnbull (s), M.James, O.Hunt, G.Hankins + E.Wall (cox) 9:25.97 [5]
3rd Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 C.Hollobon (s), L.Dixon, C.Swinerd, G.Tipping + P.Craig (cox) 9:39.15 [4]
4th Westlake Girls High School 23 M.Maddren (s), J.Gunderson, H.Gissing, C.Stanton + J.Clinton (cox) 9:45.85 [2]
5th Wentworth College 1 L.Murden (s), E.Groos, G.Nixon, E.Ryder + C.Morley (cox) 10:34.49 [6]
6th Wellington Rowing Club 1 S.Cook (s), S.Thwaite, M.Benson, J.Tanner-Lloyd + H.Spillane (cox) 11:17.99 [7]
--- Wanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 S.Oliver (s), M.Bidwill, J.Brougham, R.Cave + M.Holden (cox) NRR [3]

heat 2

 
1st Westlake Girls High School 21 G.Howard (s), E.Madsen-Reid, M.Dagger, M.Dobier + D.Schofield (cox) 8:54.74 [4]
2nd Tauranga Rowing Club 21 E.Crane (s), L.Milne, A.Cullum, L.Perry + C.Coughlan (cox) 9:08.54 [6]
3rd Tauranga Rowing Club 22 B.Ketel (s), A.Lockett, F.Bennett, S.Fredheim + C.Humphries (cox) 9:10.22 [1]
4th Star Boating Club 1 A.Ware (s), S.Fitzgerald, I.Paul, I.Rowley + M.Bishop (cox) 9:25.03 [2]
5th Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 T.Sklenars (s), K.Numa, L.Pearce, H.McCarthy + L.Lazarus (cox) 9:34.21 [3]
6th Cambridge Rowing Club 31 J.MacFie (s), O.Hopkins, H.Duncum, A.Allfrey + A.Thompson (cox) 9:47.79 [7]
7th Porirua Rowing Club 1 G.Giacon (s), A.de Atouguia, A.Minenkoff, M.te One + K.Brown (cox) 10:01.18 [5]

heat 3

 
1st Waikato Rowing Club 1 H.Spittal (s), A.Fullerton, A.Clarke, A.Porritt + A.Bullen (cox) 9:06.38 [5]
2nd Rotorua Rowing Club 1 H.Payne (s), S.Grace, G.Murray, G.Foster + T.Moberly (cox) 9:06.72 [2]
3rd Westlake Girls High School 24 T.Abel (s), L.Maber, S.Ballantyne, O.Taufa + H.Lidgard (cox) 9:21.95 [1]
4th Westlake Girls High School 22 C.Chandler (s), E.Campbell, P.Logan, G.Gilbert + M.Seymour (cox) 9:23.18 [3]
5th Cambridge Rowing Club 21 R.Troughton (s), C.Baars, H.Stannard, I.Cochrane + N.McLellan (cox) 9:35.28 [6]
6th Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 A.Schuler (s), T.Sanson, M.Veitch, K.Goodson + E.Grace (cox) 9:58.38 [7]
7th Wellington Rowing Club 2 J.Barclay (s), S.Rider, H.Gilmore, L.Putt + E.Fitzmaurice (cox) 10:48.62 [4]

finals: womens club coxed four

  • 3

heats: womens club coxed four

  • 3

finals: womens snr single

  • 4

heats: womens snr single

  • 4

finals: boys u15 double sculls

  • 5

heats: boys u15 double sculls

  • 5

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Hillcrest High School 1 C.McRobie (s), C.Wright 9:11.31 [6]
2nd St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 A.Lamont (s), M.Swiatek 9:14.85 [2]
3rd Glendowie College 1 J.Barnett (s), J.Quinn 9:23.89 [3]
4th Cambridge Rowing Club 21 S.Caird (s), E.Harris 9:36.82 [4]
5th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 E.Waite (s), L.Shanks 9:57.67 [8]
6th Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 2 M.Kingdom (s), S.Wigram 10:01.53 [5]
7th West End Rowing Club 21 T.Kwok (s), M.Widdison 10:22.11 [7]
8th Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 H.Mowat (s), N.Pilbrow 10:46.81 [1]

heat 2

 
1st Whakatane Rowing Club 1 L.Jenkins (s), J.Hall 9:03.80 [5]
2nd Cambridge Rowing Club 31 B.Kirsop (s), C.Hart 10:01.42 [1]
3rd Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 2 T.King (s), C.Thomson 10:36.06 [4]
4th Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 3 D.Peffers (s), A.Zaloum 10:46.66 [2]
5th Cambridge Rowing Club 22 D.James (s), J.Foster 10:51.10 [8]
6th Cambridge Rowing Club 32 J.Turpitt (s), J.Buxton 11:33.14 [3]
7th Wellington Rowing Club 1 B.Rowan (s), G.Stone 12:15.08 [7]
--- Glendowie College 2 R.MacKenzie (s), Z.Everitt DNF [6]

heat 3

 
1st Whakatane Rowing Club 2 M.Hill (s), I.Abbott-Martin 9:44.01 [2]
2nd St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 S.M'Boge (s), K.Myburgh 10:02.55 [3]
3rd Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 J.Lee (s), S.Hume 10:12.47 [6]
4th Onslow College 1 W.Fahey (s), H.Robertson 10:44.43 [5]
5th Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 D.Cowper (s), B.Borren 11:17.50 [4]
6th Wellington Rowing Club 2 P.Argue (s), T.Simpson 11:34.82 [1]
7th Cambridge Rowing Club 23 N.Simes (s), D.Blaymires 11:45.28 [8]
8th Tauranga Rowing Club 11 F.Janissen (s), P.Knights 12:21.11 [7]

finals: girls u15 coxed quad sculls

  • 6

A Final

heats > finals
1st Tauranga Rowing Club 21 A.Muir (s), S.Harper, H.Ackerman, M.Robb + G.Coughlan (cox) 8:39.66 [5]
2nd Epsom Girls Grammar 1 C.Spence (s), C.Frew, B.Siteine, B.Davies + N.Krofcheck (cox) 8:43.07 [4]
3rd Edgewater College 1 M.Valgare (s), L.Pele, J.Gessner, S.Balasubramaniam + T.Bolton (cox) 8:46.21 [6]
4th Rotorua Rowing Club 1 G.Bassett (s), A.Stonehouse, H.Cox, G.Moberly + E.Cooper (cox) 8:54.36 [2]
5th Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 T.Challis (s), K.Hamilton, S.Speedy, K.Povey + D.Williams (cox) 8:57.02 [1]
6th Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 R.Alvey (s), H.Patterson, H.Hood, S.Blathwayt + J.Broad (cox) 9:02.59 [3]
7th Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 E.Munro (s), N.Osborne, M.Foulkes, E.King + G.Edge (cox) 9:08.94 [7]
8th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 B.Simpson (s), T.Burdett, M.Atkins, D.Fuhlendorff + L.Fitzgerald-Symes (cox) 9:14.13 [8]

B Final

 
1st Glendowie College 1 S.Crummey (s), N.Fuller, A.Lancaster, J.Simms + S.Keats (cox) 8:48.19 [1]
2nd Mercer Rowing Club 1 B.Waller (s), T.Lopeti, J.Emslie, P.Dobell + H.Rawnsley (cox) 8:52.50 [3]
3rd St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 R.Harnish (s), F.Vaimasenuu, J.Thompson, J.Chang + C.Warner (cox) 8:57.11 [5]
4th Cambridge Rowing Club 31 J.Kleven (s), L.Hill, K.Geritsen, A.Roberts + B.Fevre (cox) 9:05.11 [6]
5th Wellington Rowing Club 2 H.Comans (s), L.Robertson, P.Baigent, I.Barbalich + L.Griffin (cox) 9:07.78 [7]
6th Cambridge Rowing Club 22 S.Morrison (s), H.Thompson, C.Winstanley, N.Mudford + J.Hylton (cox) 9:10.68 [8]
7th Wellington Rowing Club 1 R.Harding (s), C.Wicks, S.Harding, N.Bull + M.Horwell (cox) 9:23.95 [2]
8th Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 H.Ouellet (s), E.Coughlan, J.Lynds, J.van der Velden + L.Dance (cox) 9:26.56 [4]

heats: girls u15 coxed quad sculls

  • 6

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Tauranga Rowing Club 21 A.Muir (s), S.Harper, H.Ackerman, M.Robb + G.Coughlan (cox) 8:19.41 [3]
2nd Rotorua Rowing Club 1 G.Bassett (s), A.Stonehouse, H.Cox, G.Moberly + E.Cooper (cox) 8:42.58 [7]
3rd Mercer Rowing Club 1 B.Waller (s), T.Lopeti, J.Emslie, P.Dobell + H.Rawnsley (cox) 8:45.02 [6]
4th Glendowie College 1 S.Crummey (s), N.Fuller, A.Lancaster, J.Simms + S.Keats (cox) 8:45.23 [4]
5th Aramoho/Wanganui Rowing Club 1 G.O'Brien (s), L.Palmer, J.Brougham, A.Loots + V.Slegers (cox) 9:00.52 [2]
6th Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 Z.Stevenson (s), S.Harley, T.Ormsby, A.Parker + C.Mowat (cox) 9:20.91 [8]
7th Epsom Girls Grammar 2 G.Moyle (s), M.Freeman, T.Langatuki, M.Thomas + H.Worth (cox) 9:37.50 [1]
--- Wellington Rowing Club 3 R.Trow (s), E.Olson, L.Nisbet, M.Whyte + G.Habershon (cox) RMV [5]

heat 2

 
1st Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 R.Alvey (s), H.Patterson, H.Hood, S.Blathwayt + J.Broad (cox) 8:44.46 [6]
2nd Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 E.Munro (s), N.Osborne, M.Foulkes, E.King + G.Edge (cox) 8:47.12 [1]
3rd St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 R.Harnish (s), F.Vaimasenuu, J.Thompson, J.Chang + C.Warner (cox) 8:48.76 [7]
4th Wellington Rowing Club 2 H.Comans (s), L.Robertson, P.Baigent, I.Barbalich + L.Griffin (cox) 9:00.98 [3]
5th Cambridge Rowing Club 21 C.Simes (s), B.van Marrewijk, L.Hancock, A.Crouch + M.Stone (cox) 9:07.93 [5]
6th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 3 K.Butcher (s), K.Elsdon-Williams, C.Bangs, K.Parker + G.Laing (cox) 9:39.36 [4]
7th Cambridge Rowing Club 32 S.Dyer (s), C.McKinnon, I.Fell, R.Muirhead + S.McKenzie (cox) 10:12.88 [2]

heat 3

 
1st Edgewater College 1 M.Valgare (s), L.Pele, J.Gessner, S.Balasubramaniam + T.Bolton (cox) 8:42.10 [5]
2nd Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 B.Simpson (s), T.Burdett, M.Atkins, D.Fuhlendorff + L.Fitzgerald-Symes (cox) 8:48.18 [2]
3rd Cambridge Rowing Club 31 J.Kleven (s), L.Hill, K.Geritsen, A.Roberts + B.Fevre (cox) 9:08.25 [6]
4th Cambridge Rowing Club 22 S.Morrison (s), H.Thompson, C.Winstanley, N.Mudford + J.Hylton (cox) 9:12.38 [3]
5th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 2 A.Topp (s), N.Vercoe, E.Caldwell, C.Bray + M.Walters (cox) 9:33.86 [4]
6th Diocesan School For Girls 1 T.Tomsett (s), A.Wake, F.Tupou, A.Jeong + A.Burns (cox) 9:37.38 [7]
7th Star Boating Club 1 A.Ruwhiu-Eramiha (s), A.de La Mare, T.Graham, A.Krieble + L.Rhodes (cox) 9:38.90 [1]

heat 4

 
1st Epsom Girls Grammar 1 C.Spence (s), C.Frew, B.Siteine, B.Davies + N.Krofcheck (cox) 8:48.00 [6]
2nd Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 T.Challis (s), K.Hamilton, S.Speedy, K.Povey + D.Williams (cox) 8:52.35 [1]
3rd Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 H.Ouellet (s), E.Coughlan, J.Lynds, J.van der Velden + L.Dance (cox) 8:57.76 [2]
4th Wellington Rowing Club 1 R.Harding (s), C.Wicks, S.Harding, N.Bull + M.Horwell (cox) 9:05.39 [4]
5th Tauranga Rowing Club 22 S.Parkin (s), A.Mills, B.Christiansen, E.Wilson + A.Rowe (cox) 9:21.89 [5]
6th West End Rowing Club 31 V.Peri (s), C.Pearce, M.Hyland, L.Blanchard + D.Dodds (cox) 9:30.44 [7]
7th Star Boating Club 2 A.Neilson (s), M.Barker, C.Ombler-Welch, R.Townsend + K.Molony (cox) 9:44.25 [3]

finals: womens nov double sculls

  • 7

heats: womens nov double sculls

  • 7

heat 1

heats > finals
1st St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 L.Jackson (s), S.Cranswick 8:37.10 [4]
2nd Star Boating Club 1 B.Bourke (s), C.Grieve 8:47.01 [6]
3rd Aramoho/Wanganui Rowing Club 1 J.Manthey (s), A.Wood 8:57.01 [5]
4th West End Rowing Club 1 J.Peters (s), A.Parry 9:17.31 [8]
5th Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 K.Hendry (s), S.Thomas 9:30.20 [1]
6th Glendowie College 1 C.Glamuzina (s), E.Parkes 9:30.58 [3]
7th Edgewater College 1 D.Lindsay (s), Y.Barry 9:45.62 [2]
8th Epsom Girls Grammar 2 C.Chang (s), A.Horner 10:20.47 [7]

heat 2

 
1st Kings College Rowing Club 2 S.Sager (s), B.McCabe 8:51.08 [1]
2nd Wellington Rowing Club 1 S.Taylor (s), L.Lawless 8:58.05 [3]
3rd Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 E.Goddard (s), A.Stimpson 9:12.81 [5]
4th West End Rowing Club 3 W.Dekker (s), M.Korth 9:18.20 [6]
5th Cambridge Rowing Club 22 M.MacDonald (s), C.Young 9:28.35 [7]
6th Wellington Rowing Club 2 A.MacIntosh-Larocque (s), G.Stewart 9:56.76 [2]
7th Clifton Rowing Club 3 A.Schwanen (s), T.Corric 11:45.44 [8]
--- Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 K.Fox (s), J.te Maro NRR [4]

heat 3

 
1st Cambridge Rowing Club 21 D.Murphy (s), S.Gregan 8:24.35 [5]
2nd Kings College Rowing Club 1 A.Dorotich (s), E.Richards 8:37.86 [6]
3rd West End Rowing Club 2 E.Karrebaek (s), A.Emanuel 9:01.56 [2]
4th Clifton Rowing Club 1 N.Sanderson (s), N.Corric 9:03.66 [7]
5th Epsom Girls Grammar 1 I.Rhodes (s), S.Farik 9:39.43 [3]
6th North Shore Rowing Club 2 R.Wright (s), S.MacDonald 9:42.47 [4]
7th Clifton Rowing Club 2 T.MacDonald (s), K.Bell 10:10.58 [8]
8th Auckland Rowing Club 1 T.Broekes (s), B.Roberts 10:26.54 [1]

heat 4

 
1st North Shore Rowing Club 1 E.Jukes (s), L.Summerville 8:51.84 [6]
2nd Rotorua Rowing Club 1 C.MacDonald (s), C.Harrison 9:11.00 [4]
3rd Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 M.Simpson (s), C.Gilmore 9:14.24 [7]
4th Gisborne Rowing Club 1 J.Brennan (s), M.Wilkes 9:27.85 [3]
5th Paraparaumu College 1 E.Fitzmaurice (s), L.Putt 9:28.51 [5]
6th Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 V.Poole (s), A.Thompson 10:32.92 [1]
7th Wellington Rowing Club 3 S.Rider (s), S.Murray 10:48.34 [2]

finals: boys u18 coxless pair

  • 8

heats: boys u18 coxless pair

  • 8

finals: mens club coxed four

  • 9

heats: mens club coxed four

  • 9

finals: girls u18 double sculls

  • 10

heats: girls u18 double sculls

  • 10

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Star Boating Club 1 P.Loveard (s), J.Kiddle 8:05.63 [3]
2nd St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 B.Smith (s), D.le Sueur 8:21.00 [2]
3rd Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 R.van der Velden (s), S.Renouf 8:23.64 [7]
4th Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 O.Casey (s), A.Numa 8:27.41 [6]
5th Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 S.Sadd-Toko (s), A.Wainwright 8:50.62 [5]
6th Hamilton Rowing Club 1 R.Cook (s), T.Fordham 8:59.78 [4]

heat 2

 
1st Rotorua Rowing Club 2 O.Ashby (s), N.Hill 8:18.82 [4]
2nd Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 E.McAllister (s), E.Smith 8:20.37 [7]
3rd Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 A.Lenzie-Smith (s), A.Walker 8:29.49 [5]
4th Cambridge Rowing Club 22 A.Lenssen (s), P.van Rijen 8:39.06 [2]
5th St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 2 L.Jackson (s), S.Cranswick 8:52.63 [3]
6th Star Boating Club 2 J.Payne (s), U.Feathersone 9:16.83 [6]

heat 3

 
1st Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 K.Walters (s), D.Discombe 8:11.94 [6]
2nd Mercer Rowing Club 1 A.Caskie (s), L.Coyle 8:16.81 [2]
3rd Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 L.Coventry (s), M.Laracy 8:35.14 [5]
4th Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 2 L.Twohill (s), C.Gibson 8:39.67 [7]
5th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 2 A.Fowler-Whalley (s), A.Faletanoai 9:06.03 [4]
6th Wellington Rowing Club 1 I.Wicks (s), F.Blair 9:24.86 [3]

heat 4

 
1st Cambridge Rowing Club 21 L.Russell (s), H.Maher 8:07.06 [4]
2nd Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 L.Stone (s), I.Ayers 8:25.00 [6]
3rd Edgewater College 1 A.Corkery (s), A.Wacokecoke 8:38.83 [7]
4th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 S.Todorov (s), B.Stewart 8:40.66 [5]
5th Rotorua Rowing Club 1 A.Wilson (s), S.Freeman 8:52.84 [2]
--- Wellington Rowing Club 2 M.Benson (s), J.Liaw DNF [3]

finals: boys u16 coxed quad sculls

  • 11

A Final

heats > finals
1st Whakatane Rowing Club 1 R.MacGregor (s), A.Palsson, R.Gordon, R.Howard + J.Alison (cox) 7:20.29 [4]
2nd Cambridge Rowing Club 21 C.Morrison (s), L.Glass, C.Milson, J.Sargent + P.Wills (cox) 7:27.78 [3]
3rd West End Rowing Club 21 G.Pallas (s), L.Fox, E.Rhodes, J.McLauchlan + C.Wood (cox) 7:29.72 [8]
4th Hamilton Boys High School 1 G.Lynch (s), C.Fleming, F.Maunsell, J.Capon + J.Donaldson (cox) 7:29.83 [6]
5th Rotorua Rowing Club 1 S.Wright (s), L.Morrell, M.Bennett, C.McNamara-Spackman + H.Schnuriger (cox) 7:43.65 [2]
6th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 A.Brak (s), L.Walters, N.Linford, E.Kennedy + C.Wood (cox) 7:45.43 [5]
7th Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 J.Williams (s), P.Dolan, R.Humby, D.Ross + M.Wylie (cox) 7:48.33 [7]
8th St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 E.Johnstone (s), W.Reeves, S.Rush, T.Gyde + J.Brown (cox) 7:56.26 [1]

B Final

 
1st Kings College Rowing Club 1 J.Cockram (s), C.Benedek-Rooney, B.Ganley, H.Fitzgerald + E.Yates (cox) 7:31.32 [5]
2nd West End Rowing Club 31 S.Ginnen (s), S.Perry, A.Callander, T.Martin + A.Carnell (cox) 7:50.70 [7]
3rd Kings College Rowing Club 2 A.Rudkin (s), S.Reeves, N.Dougherty, W.Batkin + F.Tordeich (cox) 7:51.90 [6]
4th Kings College Rowing Club 3 J.Blackbourn (s), N.Bainbridge, M.Kerr, L.Agnew + L.Lambert (cox) 7:52.92 [4]
5th North Shore Rowing Club 1 O.Parris-Piper (s), D.Burfoot, J.Lee, A.Cassidy + T.Munroe (cox) 7:54.14 [3]
6th Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 L.Kitchin (s), M.Kitchin, E.Laver, T.Mackintosh + H.Evans (cox) 7:54.65 [1]
7th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 A.Mac (s), T.Price, M.Redwood, D.Ashby + T.Lees (cox) 8:00.54 [8]
8th Star Boating Club 2 H.Morrow (s), P.Gibson, E.Psathas, R.Cookson + M.Chang (cox) 8:07.30 [2]
9th North Shore Rowing Club 3 N.Geaney (s), D.Penlington, L.Cole, J.Brake + H.de Nys (cox) 9:02.81 [9]

heats: boys u16 coxed quad sculls

  • 11

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Cambridge Rowing Club 21 C.Morrison (s), L.Glass, C.Milson, J.Sargent + P.Wills (cox) 7:08.03 [2]
2nd Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 J.Williams (s), P.Dolan, R.Humby, D.Ross + M.Wylie (cox) 7:23.68 [3]
3rd Kings College Rowing Club 2 A.Rudkin (s), S.Reeves, N.Dougherty, W.Batkin + F.Tordeich (cox) 7:33.60 [6]
4th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 A.Mac (s), T.Price, M.Redwood, D.Ashby + T.Lees (cox) 7:38.96 [8]
5th Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 J.Lee (s), F.Gilmour, C.Walker, R.Bentley + J.Rundle (cox) 7:40.79 [7]
6th Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 J.Mounsey (s), L.Rose, B.Wood, T.Nicholson + M.Torstonson (cox) 8:10.47 [5]
7th Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 P.Evans (s), M.Jones, B.Gatting, R.Garelja + T.Christie (cox) 8:17.40 [1]
8th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 3 S.Jenkin (s), I.Laing, C.May, B.Hart + G.Laing (cox) 9:32.28 [4]

heat 2

 
1st Whakatane Rowing Club 1 R.MacGregor (s), A.Palsson, R.Gordon, R.Howard + J.Alison (cox) 7:02.85 [5]
2nd West End Rowing Club 21 G.Pallas (s), L.Fox, E.Rhodes, J.McLauchlan + C.Wood (cox) 7:05.50 [7]
3rd Kings College Rowing Club 1 J.Cockram (s), C.Benedek-Rooney, B.Ganley, H.Fitzgerald + E.Yates (cox) 7:05.74 [6]
4th West End Rowing Club 31 S.Ginnen (s), S.Perry, A.Callander, T.Martin + A.Carnell (cox) 7:30.22 [3]
5th Star Boating Club 1 D.Petrovich (s), T.Wain, M.Gamboni, M.Clay + R.Bradshaw (cox) 7:32.24 [4]
6th Cambridge Rowing Club 22 J.Atkinson (s), J.Arends, M.Holmes, M.Gaylor + J.Hylton (cox) 7:34.41 [2]
7th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 2 C.Jordan (s), B.Clarke, J.Sinclair, L.Panszczyk + R.Weber (cox) 7:50.58 [1]
8th Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 2 S.Hume (s), R.Charlett-Green, T.Teesdale, D.Danzl + J.Malone (cox) 8:01.46 [8]

heat 3

 
1st Hamilton Boys High School 1 G.Lynch (s), C.Fleming, F.Maunsell, J.Capon + J.Donaldson (cox) 7:13.20 [6]
2nd Rotorua Rowing Club 1 S.Wright (s), L.Morrell, M.Bennett, C.McNamara-Spackman + H.Schnuriger (cox) 7:19.17 [4]
3rd North Shore Rowing Club 1 O.Parris-Piper (s), D.Burfoot, J.Lee, A.Cassidy + T.Munroe (cox) 7:25.50 [3]
4th Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 L.Kitchin (s), M.Kitchin, E.Laver, T.Mackintosh + H.Evans (cox) 7:37.18 [7]
5th Wellington Rowing Club 1 M.Butler (s), K.McLuskie, J.Banks, J.Blackmore + G.Beck (cox) 7:50.98 [5]
6th North Shore Rowing Club 2 M.Kirtley (s), D.Lee, C.Houston, S.Cooper + B.Adkins (cox) 7:55.14 [2]
--- West End Rowing Club 32 F.Drissner-Devine (s), D.Marshall, L.Fergusson, J.Enright + L.Blanchard (cox) DNS [1]

heat 4

 
1st Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 A.Brak (s), L.Walters, N.Linford, E.Kennedy + C.Wood (cox) 7:14.15 [1]
2nd St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 E.Johnstone (s), W.Reeves, S.Rush, T.Gyde + J.Brown (cox) 7:21.13 [5]
3rd Kings College Rowing Club 3 J.Blackbourn (s), N.Bainbridge, M.Kerr, L.Agnew + L.Lambert (cox) 7:28.29 [2]
4th Star Boating Club 2 H.Morrow (s), P.Gibson, E.Psathas, R.Cookson + M.Chang (cox) 7:38.89 [3]
5th West End Rowing Club 22 G.Malgas (s), C.Small, L.Wheatley, J.Donnelly + L.O'Brien (cox) 8:04.59 [6]
6th Tauranga Rowing Club 11 J.Moss (s), P.Knights, M.Brill, B.Radford + J.Aubrey (cox) 9:09.37 [4]
--- North Shore Rowing Club 3 N.Geaney (s), D.Penlington, L.Cole, J.Brake + H.de Nys (cox) DNF [7]

finals: mens snr single

  • 12

heats: mens snr single

  • 12

finals: womens prem coxless pair

  • 13

1st New Zealand 1 R.Scown (s), J.Haigh 7:53.69 [4]
2nd New Zealand 3 Z.Stevenson (s), K.Pratt 8:01.94 [5]
3rd New Zealand 2 K.Bevan (s), J.Loe 8:05.54 [3]
4th Waikato RPC 1 H.Austin (s), G.Perry 8:19.12 [6]
5th Auckland RPC 1 K.James (s), E.de Wet 8:43.78 [2]

heats: womens prem coxless pair

  • 13

1st New Zealand 1 R.Scown (s), J.Haigh 7:41.94 [3]
2nd New Zealand 3 Z.Stevenson (s), K.Pratt 7:46.58 [4]
3rd New Zealand 2 K.Bevan (s), J.Loe 7:58.24 [5]
4th Waikato RPC 1 H.Austin (s), G.Perry 8:09.92 [6]
5th Auckland RPC 1 K.James (s), E.de Wet 8:33.84 [2]

finals: mens prem coxless pair

  • 14

1st New Zealand 1 H.Bond (s), E.Murray 7:02.33 [4]
2nd New Zealand 2 J.Dallinger (s), C.Meyer 7:15.04 [5]
3rd Waikato RPC 1 S.Kirkham (s), M.Berry 7:19.17 [2]
4th Auckland RPC 1 D.Mabbott (s), N.Pusinelli 7:21.97 [3]
5th Auckland RPC 3 F.Howard (s), O.Moss 7:26.22 [1]
6th Waikato Rowing Club 1 A.O'Connor (s), M.Glenn 7:28.26 [7]
7th Waikato RPC 3 A.Kennedy (s), R.McCaig 7:35.90 [6]
--- Waikato RPC 4 L.Rodger (s), D.Bates [8]

heats: mens prem coxless pair

  • 14

heat 1

heats > finals
1st New Zealand 2 J.Dallinger (s), C.Meyer 7:16.64 [2]
2nd Waikato RPC 3 A.Kennedy (s), R.McCaig 7:21.35 [4]
3rd Waikato Rowing Club 1 A.O'Connor (s), M.Glenn 7:29.16 [5]
4th Waikato RPC 4 L.Rodger (s), D.Bates 7:36.46 [7]
5th Auckland RPC 4 J.Haldane (s), N.Davenport 7:40.39 [6]
6th Petone Rowing Club 1 T.O'Reilly (s), P.O'Reilly 7:52.06 [3]

heat 2

 
1st New Zealand 1 H.Bond (s), E.Murray 7:00.69 [7]
2nd Auckland RPC 1 D.Mabbott (s), N.Pusinelli 7:14.61 [2]
3rd Waikato RPC 1 S.Kirkham (s), M.Berry 7:17.05 [4]
4th Auckland RPC 3 F.Howard (s), O.Moss 7:21.10 [5]
5th Waikato RPC 2 E.Kennedy (s), A.Healey 7:21.40 [6]
6th Auckland RPC 2 B.Kells (s), G.Campbell 7:29.05 [3]

finals: boys u17 coxed eight

  • 15

heats: boys u17 coxed eight

  • 15

finals: girls u17 coxed quad sculls

  • 16

heats: girls u17 coxed quad sculls

  • 16

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Star Boating Club 2 M.Starnes (s), L.Henderson, O.McIntosh-Oakley, O.Buchanan + M.Bishop (cox) 7:49.06 [3]
2nd Mercer Rowing Club 1 M.Rowe (s), T.Stevens, B.Wallace, L.Baverstock + J.Cleaver (cox) 7:52.11 [2]
3rd Rotorua Rowing Club 2 A.West (s), M.Hunter, C.MacDonald, E.Cronshaw-Hunt + S.Freeman (cox) 7:59.71 [7]
4th Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 C.Hollobon (s), L.Dixon, C.Swinerd, P.Craig + G.Tipping (cox) 8:06.21 [6]
5th Glendowie College 1 E.Mayo-Smith (s), S.Green, B.Baker, T.Scott-Green + E.Gray (cox) 8:09.42 [5]
6th Cambridge Rowing Club 22 R.Troughton (s), H.Stannard, J.Herewini, J.Field + C.Lawry (cox) 8:27.89 [1]
7th Wellington Rowing Club 1 S.Rider (s), S.Murray, H.Gilmore, L.Putt + E.Fitzmaurice (cox) 9:28.67 [4]

heat 2

 
1st Kings College Rowing Club 1 A.Dorotich (s), E.McGarry, L.Poole, J.Rewha-Lobo + S.Sager (cox) 7:38.90 [2]
2nd Hamilton Girls High School 1 A.Apiti (s), G.Allen, J.Thompson, S.Reynolds + J.McPherson (cox) 7:40.83 [7]
3rd Cambridge Rowing Club 31 J.MacFie (s), O.Hopkins, H.Duncum, A.Allfrey + M.Allfrey (cox) 7:53.30 [3]
4th Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 E.Speedy (s), K.Davenport, A.Pfaff, B.Leonard + M.Torstonson (cox) 7:58.35 [4]
5th Epsom Girls Grammar 1 E.Littlewood (s), R.Byrnes, B.Fanslow, K.Shaw + H.Worth (cox) 8:19.88 [5]
6th Rotorua Rowing Club 3 G.Eriksen (s), C.Harrison, H.Johnson, G.Hyde + D.Phillips (cox) 8:27.65 [6]

heat 3

 
1st Cambridge Rowing Club 21 S.Joubert (s), E.Munro, D.Murphy, I.Cochrane + N.McLellan (cox) 7:34.47 [2]
2nd Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 H.McNabb (s), S.Renouf, K.Hofland, R.van der Velden + H.Scott (cox) 7:43.01 [6]
3rd Star Boating Club 1 L.Saunders (s), C.Neil, G.Bourke, C.Bourke + N.Cryer (cox) 7:49.21 [4]
4th St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 T.Steiner (s), B.Smith, G.Hunt, A.Anda + G.Black (cox) 7:56.99 [7]
5th Rotorua Rowing Club 1 S.Grace (s), G.Murray, H.Payne, G.Foster + T.Moberly (cox) 7:59.34 [3]
6th Rotorua Rowing Club 4 K.Merriman (s), J.Kim, A.Stonehouse, G.Griffiths + S.Freeman (cox) 9:26.38 [5]

finals: girls u15 coxed four

  • 17

A Final

heats > finals
1st Waikato Rowing Club 1 H.Virtue (s), S.Broderick, K.Stuart, L.Reeves + M.Densem (cox) 8:31.38 [3]
2nd Westlake Girls High School 21 H.Ellett (s), S.Anderson, C.Dowden, C.McCormick + A.Fordham (cox) 8:39.27 [5]
3rd Cambridge Rowing Club 21 L.Hancock (s), B.van Marrewijk, S.Morrison, C.Simes + M.Stone (cox) 8:44.31 [1]
4th Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 E.Munro (s), N.Osborne, M.Foulkes, E.King + G.Edge (cox) 8:45.31 [6]
5th West End Rowing Club 11 E.Turnbull (s), E.Wheatley, G.Taine, K.Keys + E.Larsen (cox) 8:55.25 [8]
6th Westlake Girls High School 22 J.Gale (s), T.Frazer-Bristow, A.Bolam, R.Scott-French + C.Rankin (cox) 9:01.37 [7]
7th Tauranga Rowing Club 21 A.Rowe (s), C.Fettes, M.Forrest, B.Christiansen + G.Coughlan (cox) 9:22.60 [2]
8th Star Boating Club 1 A.Neilson (s), A.de La Mare, B.Gordon, M.Barker + L.Rhodes (cox) 9:25.02 [4]

B Final

 
1st Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 T.Challis (s), K.Hamilton, K.Povey, R.Walker + D.Williams (cox) 9:00.90 [1]
2nd Aramoho/Wanganui Rowing Club 1 H.Gee-Taylor (s), B.MacDonald, S.Rollinson, B.Taylor + S.Gaskell (cox) 9:07.32 [6]
3rd Hamilton Girls High School 1 J.Powell (s), C.Armishaw, J.McPherson, I.Johnson + G.Boyce (cox) 9:11.32 [4]
4th Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 E.Kennedy (s), T.te Anga, S.Griffiths, F.McCabe + B.Kraakman (cox) 9:20.66 [3]
5th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 2 C.Bray (s), K.Butcher, K.Parker, C.Bangs + C.Wood (cox) 9:33.04 [5]
6th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 B.Simpson (s), M.Doull, M.Atkins, A.McNeil + D.Fuhlendorff (cox) 9:47.59 [8]
--- Wellington Rowing Club 2 P.Baigent (s), L.McRae, B.Hooper, I.Barbalich + G.Habershon (cox) NRR [2]
--- St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 C.Boyd (s), K.Chang, B.Garus, D.Winthrop + C.Warner (cox) DSQ [7]

heats: girls u15 coxed four

  • 17

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Waikato Rowing Club 1 H.Virtue (s), S.Broderick, K.Stuart, L.Reeves + M.Densem (cox) 8:17.33 [7]
2nd Westlake Girls High School 22 J.Gale (s), T.Frazer-Bristow, A.Bolam, R.Scott-French + C.Rankin (cox) 8:34.55 [2]
3rd Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 E.Kennedy (s), T.te Anga, S.Griffiths, F.McCabe + B.Kraakman (cox) 8:54.09 [3]
4th Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 T.Challis (s), K.Hamilton, K.Povey, R.Walker + D.Williams (cox) 8:54.53 [6]
5th Wellington Rowing Club 1 R.Harding (s), C.Wicks, N.Bull, S.Harding + S.Boyle (cox) 9:04.67 [1]
6th Epsom Girls Grammar 1 A.Boulton (s), M.Thomas, T.Costil, A.Horner + N.Krofcheck (cox) 9:49.29 [4]
7th Cambridge Rowing Club 31 S.Dyer (s), L.Leach, C.Lee, C.Leach + R.Muirhead (cox) 9:51.60 [5]

heat 2

 
1st Star Boating Club 1 A.Neilson (s), A.de La Mare, B.Gordon, M.Barker + L.Rhodes (cox) 9:08.05 [7]
2nd Tauranga Rowing Club 21 A.Rowe (s), C.Fettes, M.Forrest, B.Christiansen + G.Coughlan (cox) 9:11.62 [1]
3rd Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 2 C.Bray (s), K.Butcher, K.Parker, C.Bangs + C.Wood (cox) 9:29.40 [5]
4th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 C.Boyd (s), K.Chang, B.Garus, D.Winthrop + C.Warner (cox) 9:37.44 [2]
5th Westlake Girls High School 23 B.Gargiulo (s), E.Spraggon, T.Baxter, J.Remington + H.Ware (cox) 9:39.26 [3]
6th Wellington Rowing Club 3 R.Trow (s), E.Olson, L.Nisbet, M.Whyte + L.Griffin (cox) 9:48.17 [4]
7th Hamilton Girls High School 2 C.Watson (s), T.Manuatu, M.Panui, A.Jones + H.Keightley (cox) 10:01.70 [6]

heat 3

 
1st Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 E.Munro (s), N.Osborne, M.Foulkes, E.King + G.Edge (cox) 8:45.58 [3]
2nd Cambridge Rowing Club 21 L.Hancock (s), B.van Marrewijk, S.Morrison, C.Simes + M.Stone (cox) 8:58.77 [4]
3rd Hamilton Girls High School 1 J.Powell (s), C.Armishaw, J.McPherson, I.Johnson + G.Boyce (cox) 9:10.91 [5]
4th Wellington Rowing Club 2 P.Baigent (s), L.McRae, B.Hooper, I.Barbalich + G.Habershon (cox) 9:40.82 [7]
5th Diocesan School For Girls 1 T.Tomsett (s), A.Wake, F.Tupou, A.Jeong + A.Burns (cox) 9:49.46 [2]
6th West End Rowing Club 31 V.Peri (s), C.Pearce, M.Hyland, L.Blanchard + D.Dodds (cox) 10:00.95 [6]

heat 4

 
1st Westlake Girls High School 21 H.Ellett (s), S.Anderson, C.Dowden, C.McCormick + A.Fordham (cox) 8:41.85 [6]
2nd West End Rowing Club 11 E.Turnbull (s), E.Wheatley, G.Taine, K.Keys + E.Larsen (cox) 8:43.84 [5]
3rd Aramoho/Wanganui Rowing Club 1 H.Gee-Taylor (s), B.MacDonald, S.Rollinson, B.Taylor + S.Gaskell (cox) 9:24.50 [2]
4th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 B.Simpson (s), M.Doull, M.Atkins, A.McNeil + D.Fuhlendorff (cox) 9:48.81 [3]
5th Wentworth College 1 K.Fortzer-Bezar (s), K.Butterfield, G.Donovan, T.Karam + C.Morley (cox) 10:00.21 [4]

finals: mens nov double sculls

  • 18

heats: mens nov double sculls

  • 18

finals: boys u18 coxed quad sculls

  • 19

heats: boys u18 coxed quad sculls

  • 19

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Tauranga Rowing Club 11 J.Tume (s), J.Pettit, S.Noyce, C.Pettit + B.Craven (cox) 6:51.36 [1]
2nd Cambridge Rowing Club 21 M.Dunham (s), M.Dawkins, L.Berg, C.Holmes + K.Clements (cox) 6:53.54 [6]
3rd Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 B.McArthur (s), R.Dowden, Z.Pullan, N.Erikson + J.Bateman (cox) 7:06.50 [7]
4th Kings College Rowing Club 1 O.Eady (s), B.Spence, R.Glengarry, T.Caulton + F.Fielding (cox) 7:06.61 [4]
5th Cambridge Rowing Club 31 S.McKenzie (s), E.Monks, Q.Jones, M.Venter + A.Thompson (cox) 7:13.99 [5]
6th West End Rowing Club 22 S.English (s), D.Downey, M.McIntyre, T.Geldard-Lorenz + S.Karrebaek (cox) 7:28.67 [2]
7th Gisborne Rowing Club 1 M.Langdon (s), J.Wilson, K.Cadwallader, D.McIntyre-Gardner + E.Robinson (cox) 7:40.33 [3]

heat 2

 
1st Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 M.Parussini (s), J.Blathwayt, R.Krishnan, M.Linehan + S.Pearce (cox) 7:00.87 [2]
2nd West End Rowing Club 21 L.Sayegh (s), B.Widdison, F.Hoare, K.Meekan + I.Cairns (cox) 7:03.92 [7]
3rd Rotorua Rowing Club 1 K.Crew (s), N.Toma, M.Oxenham, K.Oxenham + A.Wilson (cox) 7:04.58 [3]
4th Hamilton Boys High School 1 A.Hall (s), K.Knight, K.Foote, N.Anselmi + P.Barkle (cox) 7:07.31 [5]
5th Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 K.Kokorin (s), K.Lowry, J.Reardon, D.Richardson + P.Sturmey (cox) 7:15.04 [4]
6th Tauranga Rowing Club 12 R.Megson (s), D.Driessen, C.Davie, L.Godfrey + J.Rupe (cox) 7:20.71 [6]
7th Wellington Rowing Club 1 J.Veitch (s), P.O'Reilly, M.Janis, M.Horgan + P.Argue (cox) 7:20.85 [1]

finals: girls u18 coxless pair

  • 20

heats: girls u18 coxless pair

  • 20

finals: womens snr coxless four

  • 21

heats: womens snr coxless four

  • 21

finals: boys u16 coxed four

  • 22

A Final

heats > finals
1st Hamilton Boys High School 1 T.Krielen (s), C.Loomans, S.MacKy, J.Parton + J.Donaldson (cox) 7:18.68 [6]
2nd Tauranga Rowing Club 11 N.Thompson (s), J.Meyer, R.Carroll, C.Lipinski + J.Dobson (cox) 7:23.34 [3]
3rd St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 A.Mac (s), H.Barker, M.Corliss, D.Waddell + T.Lees (cox) 7:28.66 [1]
4th Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 C.Kelleher (s), F.Meldrum, C.Lennon, H.Fookes + T.Harris (cox) 7:31.02 [7]
5th Wellington Rowing Club 1 B.Scotts-Bahle (s), C.Soderberg, H.Robertson, D.Kaufman + G.Beck (cox) 7:31.50 [5]
6th Hamilton Boys High School 2 T.Bell (s), A.Johnstone, O.Hendl, M.Munro + P.Barkle (cox) 7:33.48 [8]
7th Star Boating Club 1 B.Middleton (s), T.Gray, P.Wilson, W.Townsend + R.Bradshaw (cox) 7:35.08 [4]
8th Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 D.Palmer (s), R.Sandoy, J.Hares, R.Humby + M.Wylie (cox) 7:39.83 [2]

B Final

 
1st Wellington Rowing Club 2 K.McLuskie (s), J.Blackmore, J.Banks, M.Butler + M.Horwell (cox) 7:33.09 [5]
2nd North Shore Rowing Club 1 C.Blackburn (s), B.Partridge, E.Nuttall, B.Herbst + T.Munroe (cox) 7:35.63 [4]
3rd Wanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 G.Boon (s), L.Hobbs, E.Phelps, A.Possegger + T.Sandlant (cox) 7:37.61 [1]
4th Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 L.Poulsen (s), J.Theunissen, P.Dolan, B.Stanley-Harris + H.Lowry (cox) 7:41.02 [6]
5th Glendowie College 1 J.Barnett (s), J.Quinn, Z.Everitt, R.MacKenzie + S.Keats (cox) 7:46.48 [8]
6th West End Rowing Club 21 G.Pallas (s), L.Fox, E.Rhodes, J.McLauchlan + L.O'Brien (cox) 7:55.55 [3]
7th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 2 B.Clarke (s), T.Price, D.Ashby, M.Redwood + B.Greer (cox) 8:06.54 [2]
8th West End Rowing Club 22 G.Malgas (s), M.Herald, L.Wheatley, C.Small + T.Kwok (cox) 8:52.02 [7]

heats: boys u16 coxed four

  • 22

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Tauranga Rowing Club 11 N.Thompson (s), J.Meyer, R.Carroll, C.Lipinski + J.Dobson (cox) 7:34.06 [7]
2nd Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 C.Kelleher (s), F.Meldrum, C.Lennon, H.Fookes + T.Harris (cox) 7:37.01 [6]
3rd North Shore Rowing Club 1 C.Blackburn (s), B.Partridge, E.Nuttall, B.Herbst + T.Munroe (cox) 7:53.60 [5]
4th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 2 B.Clarke (s), T.Price, D.Ashby, M.Redwood + B.Greer (cox) 8:24.78 [4]
5th Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 B.Wood (s), H.Cranfield, J.Torstonson, J.Mounsey + M.Torstonson (cox) 8:55.38 [2]
6th West End Rowing Club 23 J.McCaffrey (s), D.Fitzpatrick, R.Sua, J.Donnelly + L.O'Brien (cox) 9:06.66 [3]

heat 2

 
1st Hamilton Boys High School 1 T.Krielen (s), C.Loomans, S.MacKy, J.Parton + J.Donaldson (cox) 7:30.62 [2]
2nd St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 A.Mac (s), H.Barker, M.Corliss, D.Waddell + T.Lees (cox) 7:40.73 [5]
3rd West End Rowing Club 21 G.Pallas (s), L.Fox, E.Rhodes, J.McLauchlan + L.O'Brien (cox) 7:42.00 [7]
4th Wanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 G.Boon (s), L.Hobbs, E.Phelps, A.Possegger + T.Sandlant (cox) 8:05.25 [3]
5th Star Boating Club 3 H.Morrow (s), M.Gamboni, R.Cookson, W.Johnstone + M.Chang (cox) 8:31.95 [4]
6th Glendowie College 2 S.Bouchier (s), R.Perkins, W.Monahan, N.Tetley + S.Nanayakara (cox) 8:41.26 [6]

heat 3

 
1st Wellington Rowing Club 1 B.Scotts-Bahle (s), C.Soderberg, H.Robertson, D.Kaufman + G.Beck (cox) 7:30.11 [2]
2nd Hamilton Boys High School 2 T.Bell (s), A.Johnstone, O.Hendl, M.Munro + P.Barkle (cox) 7:36.93 [3]
3rd Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 L.Poulsen (s), J.Theunissen, P.Dolan, B.Stanley-Harris + H.Lowry (cox) 7:42.37 [4]
4th Glendowie College 1 J.Barnett (s), J.Quinn, Z.Everitt, R.MacKenzie + S.Keats (cox) 7:47.14 [7]
5th Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 C.Fitzgerald (s), H.Martinovich, B.Bradley, R.Garelja + T.Christie (cox) 8:01.38 [5]
6th Star Boating Club 2 M.Clay (s), P.Gibson, T.Wain, D.Petrovich + C.Cox (cox) 8:04.75 [6]

heat 4

 
1st Star Boating Club 1 B.Middleton (s), T.Gray, P.Wilson, W.Townsend + R.Bradshaw (cox) 7:51.09 [4]
2nd Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 D.Palmer (s), R.Sandoy, J.Hares, R.Humby + M.Wylie (cox) 8:00.36 [3]
3rd Wellington Rowing Club 2 K.McLuskie (s), J.Blackmore, J.Banks, M.Butler + M.Horwell (cox) 8:06.66 [6]
4th West End Rowing Club 22 G.Malgas (s), M.Herald, L.Wheatley, C.Small + T.Kwok (cox) 9:27.93 [5]
5th Wentworth College 1 S.Clarke (s), J.Banyard, R.Jensen, J.Langridge + A.Pribicevich (cox) 9:58.34 [2]

finals: mens snr coxless four

  • 23

heats: mens snr coxless four

  • 23

finals: girls u16 coxed eight

  • 24

heats: girls u16 coxed eight

  • 24

finals: womens club double sculls

  • 25

heats: womens club double sculls

  • 25

finals: boys u17 double sculls

  • 26

heats: boys u17 double sculls

  • 26

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 N.Sye (s), P.Nichol 7:57.72 [3]
2nd Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 C.Rogerson (s), D.by De Ley 8:00.65 [5]
3rd Gisborne Rowing Club 1 M.Langdon (s), K.Cadwallader 8:02.29 [6]
4th Kings College Rowing Club 5 L.Rouse (s), E.Clapham 8:26.66 [8]
5th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 L.Church (s), M.Fissenden 8:40.48 [7]
6th Wanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 2 J.Brumley (s), F.Craig 9:04.37 [1]
7th Wellington Rowing Club 1 J.Veitch (s), M.Horgan 9:33.91 [2]
--- Star Boating Club 1 D.Ravine (s), E.Psathas NRR [4]

heat 2

 
1st Kings College Rowing Club 1 S.Crompton (s), J.Sherratt 7:24.69 [2]
2nd Cambridge Rowing Club 21 J.Morrison (s), B.van Dalen 7:36.35 [1]
3rd Tauranga Rowing Club 11 J.Pettit (s), C.Pettit 7:40.61 [5]
4th Whakatane Rowing Club 1 J.Sims (s), J.Alison 7:44.95 [7]
5th Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 P.Boberg (s), J.Florence 8:17.19 [4]
6th West End Rowing Club 22 M.McIntyre (s), D.Downey 8:55.84 [3]
7th Rotorua Rowing Club 1 T.Boyce (s), Z.Swift 9:05.80 [6]

heat 3

 
1st Cambridge Rowing Club 22 J.Caddigan (s), J.Speedy 7:42.06 [5]
2nd Cambridge Rowing Club 24 W.Vaughan (s), J.Crowe 7:54.45 [6]
3rd Kings College Rowing Club 4 M.Gellert (s), J.Bridgman 8:02.53 [1]
4th Wellington Rowing Club 3 C.Tamarapa (s), N.Murdoch 8:20.98 [2]
5th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 2 K.Wood (s), H.Bangs 8:35.23 [4]
6th West End Rowing Club 23 J.Gasparini (s), M.Molloy 9:04.51 [7]
--- North Shore Rowing Club 1 B.Engbers (s), R.Davenport NRR [3]

heat 4

 
1st Porirua Rowing Club 1 G.Daly (s), S.MacDonald 7:30.53 [5]
2nd Tauranga Rowing Club 12 J.Tume (s), S.Noyce 7:40.38 [4]
3rd Kings College Rowing Club 2 J.Bracken (s), M.O'Halloran 7:57.81 [2]
4th West End Rowing Club 21 L.Sayegh (s), F.Hoare 7:58.74 [3]
5th Wanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 H.Crosse (s), H.Dowding 8:05.16 [7]
6th North Shore Rowing Club 2 K.Lennon (s), T.Mansfield 8:08.85 [1]
7th Rotorua Rowing Club 2 S.MacAlister (s), R.Parker 8:18.83 [6]

heat 5

 
1st Mercer Rowing Club 1 J.Waldron-Lemon (s), C.Dale 7:43.55 [1]
2nd Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 R.Krishnan (s), M.Burney 7:55.52 [3]
3rd Cambridge Rowing Club 23 M.Rollason (s), T.Gibbons 8:02.91 [6]
4th Kings College Rowing Club 3 L.Paterson (s), J.Singh 8:06.91 [7]
5th Wellington Rowing Club 2 L.Lavin (s), C.Smith 8:13.24 [4]
6th Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 A.Nair (s), M.George 8:48.47 [2]
7th Rotorua Rowing Club 3 H.Allom (s), T.Harrison 9:31.23 [5]

finals: girls u17 single

  • 27

heats: girls u17 single

  • 27

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Mercer Rowing Club 2 B.Donoghue 9:13.43 [6]
2nd Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 H.Bailey 9:14.62 [1]
3rd Cambridge Rowing Club 21 D.Murphy 9:26.09 [3]
4th Glendowie College 2 E.Millett 9:54.38 [7]
5th Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 2 S.Rose 10:12.17 [5]
6th Edgewater College 2 C.Wacokecoke 10:14.52 [8]
7th Star Boating Club 5 U.Feathersone 10:39.94 [2]
--- St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 L.Ford NRR [4]

heat 2

 
1st Glendowie College 1 E.Mayo-Smith 9:25.95 [5]
2nd Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 A.Lenzie-Smith 9:39.91 [7]
3rd Tauranga Rowing Club 22 L.Perry 9:51.95 [8]
4th Mercer Rowing Club 1 L.Coyle 10:00.89 [3]
5th Hamilton Girls High School 1 J.Thompson 10:02.11 [4]
6th Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 K.Hofland 10:32.75 [1]
7th Cambridge Rowing Club 23 J.Herewini 10:44.69 [2]
8th Star Boating Club 4 M.Starnes 11:44.99 [6]

heat 3

 
1st Epsom Girls Grammar 2 L.Kerr 9:31.47 [5]
2nd Star Boating Club 2 M.Taylor-Smith 9:35.32 [7]
3rd Hamilton Girls High School 4 G.Allen 9:41.92 [2]
4th Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 H.McNabb 9:48.35 [6]
5th Hillcrest High School 1 R.Cook 9:51.67 [3]
6th Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 L.Dixon 9:54.34 [1]
7th Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 E.Speedy 10:33.65 [8]
8th Tauranga Rowing Club 23 H.Doelle 10:53.50 [4]

heat 4

 
1st Cambridge Rowing Club 31 J.MacFie 9:10.43 [6]
2nd Tauranga Rowing Club 21 A.Cullum 9:23.78 [4]
3rd Hamilton Girls High School 3 A.Apiti 9:25.80 [1]
4th Star Boating Club 1 O.McIntosh-Oakley 9:27.82 [5]
5th Porirua Rowing Club 1 L.Rutten 9:39.70 [7]
6th Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 3 S.Renouf 9:53.62 [3]
7th Cambridge Rowing Club 22 J.Field 10:09.64 [8]
8th Wellington Rowing Club 1 A.Hickling 10:41.04 [2]

heat 5

 
1st Star Boating Club 6 C.Neil 9:15.45 [6]
2nd Te Awamutu Rowing Club 2 L.Ellery 9:17.85 [2]
3rd Epsom Girls Grammar 1 C.Mellar 9:33.65 [7]
4th Star Boating Club 3 J.Payne 9:33.90 [4]
5th Whakatane Rowing Club 1 K.Andrew 9:45.25 [5]
6th Wellington Rowing Club 2 A.Robinson 10:18.46 [3]
7th Glendowie College 3 S.Green 10:55.14 [1]

finals: boys u15 coxed eight

  • 28

heats: boys u15 coxed eight

  • 28

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Hamilton Boys High School 1 M.Bolli (s), R.Fenton, M.Thompson, T.Bedford, T.Williams, L.Menzies, B.Goodson, L.Feisst + B.McPherson (cox) 7:14.59 [4]
2nd St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 A.Lamont (s), M.Bartlet, T.Rountree, M.Swiatek, S.Strang, H.Donald, T.Wheeler, M.Arymowicz + B.Greer (cox) 7:24.57 [6]
3rd St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 H.Wills (s), H.Brown, L.Lee, W.Webb, T.Husband-Dravitzki, R.Marsh, T.Goodwin, J.Schicker + M.Ground (cox) 7:33.13 [2]
4th Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 M.Hamilton (s), P.Fisiinaua, O.Hames, N.Adie, J.Holland, B.Toogood, T.de Jonge, E.Koefoed + P.Sturmey (cox) 7:46.07 [3]
5th Tauranga Rowing Club 11 D.Kohi (s), M.Shaw, J.Kohu Fry, R.Turner, E.O'Brien, R.McGill, I.Crockett-Powell, N.Oakley + C.Targett-Jones (cox) 7:54.40 [7]
6th Star Boating Club 1 G.Higgie (s), R.Delany, T.Cummack, C.Caird, A.Gordon-Lacey, H.Delany, J.Perkins, S.Wilkins + R.Bradshaw (cox) 8:02.81 [1]
7th Cambridge Rowing Club 31 S.Crowe (s), S.Denny, C.Muir, L.McKinnon, J.Rakels, J.Crawley, C.Taylor, M.Tuffery + S.McKenzie (cox) 8:54.67 [5]

heat 2

 
1st North Shore Rowing Club 1 N.Kemp (s), M.Lupton, R.MacGregor, B.Reidy, J.Smith, J.Butler, C.Houston, J.Wells + H.de Nys (cox) 7:24.35 [6]
2nd Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 C.Brokenshire (s), N.Brokenshire, L.Simonsen, T.Denham, L.Durkin, M.Stone, C.Vela, C.Nelson + T.Harris (cox) 7:36.91 [1]
3rd Hamilton Boys High School 2 J.Barker (s), N.Souchon, T.Tupaea, H.Fullerton-Smith, K.McCartney, H.Courtney, M.Anselmi, B.Sarjeant + H.Douglas (cox) 7:40.41 [2]
4th West End Rowing Club 31 C.Pracey (s), J.Palmer, A.Callander, L.Shortland, J.Bradley, T.Tuiala, F.Polkinghorne, J.Winter + A.Carnell (cox) 7:40.70 [3]
5th Cambridge Rowing Club 21 E.Harris (s), S.Caird, M.Gaylor, L.Hines, B.Camp, D.James, J.Kristensen, H.King + P.Wills (cox) 7:53.30 [7]
6th Wellington Rowing Club 1 W.Pearson (s), A.Todd, S.Graham, A.Mitchell, M.Lotz, W.Fahey, H.Paget, D.Hack + D.Blackmore (cox) 8:07.15 [4]
7th Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 S.Stevens (s), F.Bate, A.Zaloum, S.Robertson, D.Peffers, S.Wigram, J.McInroy, S.Melvin + J.Malone (cox) 8:35.38 [5]

finals: womens prem double sculls

  • 29

1st New Zealand 1 A.Reymer (s), F.Paterson 7:31.51 [4]
2nd New Zealand 5 S.Gray (s), Z.Stevenson 7:43.11 [5]
3rd New Zealand 4 L.Spoors (s), A.Dawson 7:43.23 [6]
4th New Zealand 2 L.Strack (s), L.Ayling 7:46.26 [3]
5th New Zealand 3 L.Trappitt (s), L.Mathews 7:50.57 [2]
6th Waikato RPC 1 A.Pulford (s), J.Edward 7:57.32 [7]
7th West End Rowing Club 1 H.McEwan (s), R.Ryall 8:14.60 [1]
8th Auckland RPC 1 A.Holt (s), E.Stehlin 8:25.88 [8]

heats: womens prem double sculls

  • 29

1st New Zealand 1 A.Reymer (s), F.Paterson 7:19.01 [8]
2nd New Zealand 5 S.Gray (s), Z.Stevenson 7:25.23 [7]
3rd New Zealand 2 L.Strack (s), L.Ayling 7:28.80 [4]
4th New Zealand 4 L.Spoors (s), A.Dawson 7:33.46 [2]
5th Waikato RPC 1 A.Pulford (s), J.Edward 7:33.56 [3]
6th New Zealand 3 L.Trappitt (s), L.Mathews 7:40.83 [6]
7th West End Rowing Club 1 H.McEwan (s), R.Ryall 7:55.22 [1]
8th Auckland RPC 1 A.Holt (s), E.Stehlin 8:02.74 [5]

finals: mens prem double sculls

  • 30

1st New Zealand 1 J.Sullivan (s), N.Cohen 6:49.94 [4]
2nd New Zealand 2 P.Taylor (s), S.Uru 6:57.84 [5]
3rd Cambridge Boat Club (USA) 1 A.Campbell (s), W.Daly 7:01.74 [3]
4th Auckland RPC 1 L.Hollows (s), G.Thomas 7:13.89 [6]
5th Auckland RPC 2 M.Longuet-Higgins (s), S.Jones 7:24.08 [1]
6th Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 S.Lack (s), M.Harrison 7:27.44 [8]
7th Waikato RPC 2 A.Ling (s), T.Cunliffe-Steel 7:29.79 [7]
--- Waikato RPC 1 C.Morrison (s), J.Francis NRR [2]

heats: mens prem double sculls

  • 30

1st New Zealand 1 J.Sullivan (s), N.Cohen 6:42.79 [3]
2nd New Zealand 2 P.Taylor (s), S.Uru 6:50.95 [2]
3rd Cambridge Boat Club (USA) 1 A.Campbell (s), W.Daly 6:55.90 [1]
4th Auckland RPC 1 L.Hollows (s), G.Thomas 6:59.54 [6]
5th Waikato RPC 1 C.Morrison (s), J.Francis 7:08.63 [8]
6th Waikato RPC 2 A.Ling (s), T.Cunliffe-Steel 7:11.70 [7]
7th Auckland RPC 2 M.Longuet-Higgins (s), S.Jones 7:12.75 [4]
8th Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 S.Lack (s), M.Harrison 7:22.72 [5]

finals: boys u18 coxed four

  • 31

heats: boys u18 coxed four

  • 31

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Hamilton Boys High School 1 F.Casey (s), A.Bardoul, R.Rasmussen, T.Healey + J.Donaldson (cox) 7:12.13 [7]
2nd North Shore Rowing Club 2 S.Houston (s), N.Davy, H.Ellis, M.Cole + T.Zouch (cox) 7:12.90 [6]
3rd St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 L.Martin (s), C.Windley, W.Guest, J.MacPherson + J.Mannson (cox) 7:38.24 [2]
4th Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 N.Erikson (s), Z.Pullan, S.Doak, D.Richardson + J.Bateman (cox) 7:41.34 [5]
5th Tauranga Rowing Club 12 R.Megson (s), B.Russell, D.Driessen, D.Rothery + J.Rupe (cox) 7:43.89 [4]
6th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 2 J.Lynex (s), W.Phipps, C.Carr, J.Sinclair + R.Weber (cox) 8:07.24 [1]
--- Wellington Rowing Club 2 H.O'Neill (s), D.Yska, L.Mitchell, H.Ulberg + G.Beck (cox) NRR [3]

heat 2

 
1st North Shore Rowing Club 1 M.Anstis (s), C.Webster, M.Brake, M.Davenport + J.Zouch (cox) 7:16.26 [1]
2nd Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 T.Batts (s), M.de Jong, J.Little, J.Bridgman + J.Brown (cox) 7:18.55 [6]
3rd Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 R.Kelleher (s), H.Fitzgerald, D.Bolton, L.Kettle + T.Christie (cox) 7:20.58 [4]
4th St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 2 C.Bartley (s), A.Hargreaves, T.Schicker, M.Husband-Dravitzki + G.Black (cox) 7:23.52 [7]
5th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 C.Wheeler (s), M.Lowndes, F.Harnish, R.Power + C.Watson (cox) 7:23.63 [5]
6th Tauranga Rowing Club 11 D.Bridgwater (s), J.Parry, J.Washer, J.Gilpin + B.Craven (cox) 7:33.34 [3]
7th Wellington Rowing Club 1 A.Barclay (s), S.Butler, L.Stanic, C.McIntosh + M.Horwell (cox) 8:28.93 [2]

finals: girls u18 coxed four

  • 32

heats: girls u18 coxed four

  • 32

finals: girls u16 coxed quad sculls

  • 33

A Final

heats > finals
1st Rotorua Rowing Club 1 O.Ashby (s), G.Eriksen, H.Payne, G.Hyde + D.Phillips (cox) 8:13.10 [2]
2nd Hillcrest High School 1 E.Manson (s), B.Harris, L.Yeoman, S.Law + M.Marchioni (cox) 8:15.88 [3]
3rd Rotorua Rowing Club 2 S.Tamblin (s), E.Cronshaw-Hunt, A.West, H.Cox + T.Moberly (cox) 8:21.74 [7]
4th Tauranga Rowing Club 21 S.Fredheim (s), A.Lockett, M.Fryer, L.Allen + C.Coughlan (cox) 8:26.10 [1]
5th Aramoho/Wanganui Rowing Club 1 J.Gowler (s), R.Wilson, K.Dawson, J.Ellis + V.Slegers (cox) 8:27.14 [6]
6th Mercer Rowing Club 2 M.Rowe (s), T.Stevens, B.Wallace, L.Baverstock + J.Cleaver (cox) 8:33.82 [8]
7th Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 A.Quirk (s), T.Gregory-Hunt, H.Bailey, S.Herbert + M.Goodley (cox) 8:57.11 [4]
--- Star Boating Club 1 L.Holmes (s), A.Higgie, A.Terry, M.Girdwood + D.Maughan (cox) DNS [5]

B Final

 
1st Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 E.O'Brien (s), C.Groenewald, S.Camp, C.Solomon-Hough + J.Broad (cox) 8:26.29 [3]
2nd Cambridge Rowing Club 21 M.Minnett (s), C.Baars, N.Walker, C.Simes + M.Stone (cox) 8:30.33 [7]
3rd Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 M.McLeod (s), E.McAllister, K.Ward, K.Krauts + M.Walters (cox) 8:38.02 [4]
4th Wellington Rowing Club 2 L.McGuire (s), C.Russon, M.Steel, R.Habershon + E.Brown (cox) 8:42.48 [5]
5th Whakatane Rowing Club 1 S.Goldsmith (s), J.Boonen, K.Murphy, M.Boonen + E.Howe (cox) 8:47.20 [6]
6th Cambridge Rowing Club 31 A.Allfrey (s), T.Cameron, Z.Aitken, L.McKinnon + M.Allfrey (cox) 8:52.69 [1]
7th Diocesan School For Girls 1 M.Seel (s), B.Casey, J.Doughty, M.Burns + S.Scott (cox) 8:57.23 [8]
8th Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 T.Challis (s), K.Hamilton, K.Povey, R.Walker + D.Williams (cox) 9:16.05 [2]

heats: girls u16 coxed quad sculls

  • 33

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 A.Quirk (s), T.Gregory-Hunt, H.Bailey, S.Herbert + M.Goodley (cox) 8:26.98 [1]
2nd Tauranga Rowing Club 21 S.Fredheim (s), A.Lockett, M.Fryer, L.Allen + C.Coughlan (cox) 8:32.11 [6]
3rd Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 E.O'Brien (s), C.Groenewald, S.Camp, C.Solomon-Hough + J.Broad (cox) 8:40.02 [2]
4th Cambridge Rowing Club 31 A.Allfrey (s), T.Cameron, Z.Aitken, L.McKinnon + M.Allfrey (cox) 8:52.55 [4]
5th Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 S.Thomas (s), J.van der Velden, T.Ormsby, S.Harley + C.Mowat (cox) 8:53.37 [7]
6th Wellington Rowing Club 1 M.Graham (s), M.Williams, J.Walsh, A.Benson + B.Churchman (cox) 9:43.80 [5]
--- Mercer Rowing Club 1 D.Brown (s), L.Geard, L.te Huia-Martin, S.Hilton + H.Rawnsley (cox) EXC [3]

heat 2

 
1st Hillcrest High School 1 E.Manson (s), B.Harris, L.Yeoman, S.Law + M.Marchioni (cox) 8:15.90 [1]
2nd Rotorua Rowing Club 2 S.Tamblin (s), E.Cronshaw-Hunt, A.West, H.Cox + T.Moberly (cox) 8:25.21 [5]
3rd Whakatane Rowing Club 1 S.Goldsmith (s), J.Boonen, K.Murphy, M.Boonen + E.Howe (cox) 8:37.94 [2]
4th Diocesan School For Girls 1 M.Seel (s), B.Casey, J.Doughty, M.Burns + S.Scott (cox) 8:52.46 [4]
5th Star Boating Club 2 E.Rudge (s), A.Rhodes, R.Stanley, A.Roberts + R.Laugeson (cox) 8:57.42 [6]
6th Edgewater College 1 E.Tito (s), C.Wacokecoke, L.Pele, S.Balasubramaniam + T.Bolton (cox) 9:04.55 [7]
7th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 2 B.Simpson (s), T.Burdett, M.Atkins, M.Doull + L.Fitzgerald-Symes (cox) 9:09.10 [3]

heat 3

 
1st Star Boating Club 1 L.Holmes (s), A.Higgie, A.Terry, M.Girdwood + D.Maughan (cox) 8:33.34 [3]
2nd Mercer Rowing Club 2 M.Rowe (s), T.Stevens, B.Wallace, L.Baverstock + J.Cleaver (cox) 8:37.44 [5]
3rd Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 M.McLeod (s), E.McAllister, K.Ward, K.Krauts + M.Walters (cox) 8:46.99 [1]
4th Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 T.Challis (s), K.Hamilton, K.Povey, R.Walker + D.Williams (cox) 9:16.53 [2]
5th Rotorua Rowing Club 3 C.Harrison (s), H.Johnson, G.Bassett, G.Moberly + E.Cooper (cox) 9:32.39 [7]
6th Glendowie College 1 C.Cairncross (s), C.Glamuzina, E.Parkes, L.Hay + S.Nanayakara (cox) 9:38.38 [6]
7th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 L.Allison (s), J.Lewis, B.Garus, K.Chang + C.Warner (cox) 10:22.02 [4]

heat 4

 
1st Aramoho/Wanganui Rowing Club 1 J.Gowler (s), R.Wilson, K.Dawson, J.Ellis + V.Slegers (cox) 8:16.39 [2]
2nd Rotorua Rowing Club 1 O.Ashby (s), G.Eriksen, H.Payne, G.Hyde + D.Phillips (cox) 8:25.26 [5]
3rd Wellington Rowing Club 2 L.McGuire (s), C.Russon, M.Steel, R.Habershon + E.Brown (cox) 8:33.99 [3]
4th Cambridge Rowing Club 21 M.Minnett (s), C.Baars, N.Walker, C.Simes + M.Stone (cox) 8:36.81 [7]
5th Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 J.Lynds (s), K.Hendry, E.Coughlan, Z.Stevenson + L.Dance (cox) 8:51.23 [6]
6th Hamilton Girls High School 1 K.Hill-Liddle (s), M.Gibbard, Z.Evans, B.Clarke + J.McPherson (cox) 9:05.73 [4]

finals: mens club double sculls

  • 34

heats: mens club double sculls

  • 34

finals: boys u16 double sculls

  • 35

heats: boys u16 double sculls

  • 35

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 2 N.Linford (s), E.Kennedy 7:59.62 [6]
2nd Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 L.Walters (s), A.Brak 8:02.53 [1]
3rd Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 C.Walker (s), F.Gilmour 8:04.04 [3]
4th Star Boating Club 1 B.Middleton (s), W.Townsend 8:33.72 [5]
5th Kings College Rowing Club 6 W.McGuire (s), L.Lambert 8:45.52 [4]
6th Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 B.Wood (s), T.Nicholson 8:46.83 [7]
7th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 C.Jordan (s), L.Panszczyk 8:55.12 [2]

heat 2

 
1st West End Rowing Club 21 G.Pallas (s), L.Fox 7:51.06 [4]
2nd Cambridge Rowing Club 22 J.Sargent (s), C.Milson 8:03.65 [2]
3rd St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 E.Johnstone (s), W.Reeves 8:05.33 [7]
4th West End Rowing Club 31 S.Ginnen (s), S.Perry 8:10.17 [5]
5th Kings College Rowing Club 2 J.Cockram (s), N.Delegat 8:12.51 [6]
6th Kings College Rowing Club 7 M.Kerr (s), L.Agnew 9:02.14 [1]
--- Wellington Rowing Club 1 K.Hunter (s), K.McLuskie NRR [3]

heat 3

 
1st Cambridge Rowing Club 21 C.Morrison (s), L.Glass 7:46.19 [4]
2nd Cambridge Rowing Club 31 M.Venter (s), L.Good 7:50.78 [1]
3rd Whakatane Rowing Club 2 R.Howard (s), R.Gordon 7:54.11 [6]
4th St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 2 T.Gyde (s), S.Rush 8:11.41 [3]
5th Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 2 R.Charlett-Green (s), T.Teesdale 8:18.78 [2]
6th Kings College Rowing Club 5 N.Bainbridge (s), J.Blackbourn 8:44.92 [7]
7th West End Rowing Club 32 L.Fergusson (s), J.Enright 9:38.00 [5]

heat 4

 
1st Kings College Rowing Club 1 C.Benedek-Rooney (s), B.Ganley 7:46.41 [3]
2nd Cambridge Rowing Club 23 J.Atkinson (s), M.Holmes 8:13.94 [2]
3rd Kings College Rowing Club 3 W.Batkin (s), N.Dougherty 8:19.11 [1]
4th Glendowie College 1 S.Bouchier (s), N.Tetley 8:27.25 [5]
5th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 3 K.Wood (s), H.Bangs 8:32.73 [6]
6th Star Boating Club 3 M.Probert (s), W.Johnstone 8:39.72 [4]
7th Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 3 R.Bentley (s), D.Danzl 9:09.91 [7]
8th Tauranga Rowing Club 2 J.Moss (s), R.Turner 9:46.06 [8]

heat 5

 
1st Whakatane Rowing Club 1 R.MacGregor (s), A.Palsson 7:33.48 [6]
2nd Glendowie College 2 I.Mallinson (s), W.Monahan 8:03.92 [3]
3rd Star Boating Club 2 P.Wilson (s), T.Gray 8:06.31 [2]
4th Kings College Rowing Club 4 S.Reeves (s), H.Fitzgerald 8:09.32 [5]
5th St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 3 D.Hsiao (s), J.Liddell 8:31.57 [4]
6th Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 B.Stanley-Harris (s), D.Ross 8:40.91 [7]
7th Tauranga Rowing Club 1 F.Janissen (s), G.Powell 8:48.44 [1]

finals: womens nov coxed eight

  • 36

heats: womens nov coxed eight

  • 36

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Cambridge Rowing Club 21 M.MacDonald (s), S.Gregan, C.Young, C.Winstanley, S.Morrison, A.Crouch, P.Sheldon, N.Mudford + K.Clements (cox) 8:22.47 [2]
2nd Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 N.Smith (s), R.Beckingsale, A.Devcich, F.McCabe, S.Griffiths, K.Fox, J.te Maro, S.Hunt + L.Lazarus (cox) 8:34.47 [6]
3rd Hamilton Rowing Club 1 M.Blake (s), C.Murrell, S.Hollobon, K.Moore, K.Spicer, S.Eckersley, J.Peters, J.Smith + L.Paddy (cox) 8:41.65 [1]
4th Clifton Rowing Club 1 N.Corric (s), N.Sanderson, K.Jenkins, T.Corric, K.Bell, A.Schwanen, R.Manda, T.MacDonald + M.Smith (cox) 8:56.66 [7]
5th Tauranga Rowing Club 21 S.Harper (s), A.Rowe, M.Robb, B.Christiansen, M.Forrest, A.Mills, C.Humphries, E.Wilson + G.Coughlan (cox) 9:07.43 [4]
6th Auckland Region Composite 1 J.Peters (s), C.Martin, A.Myocevich, H.Becht, J.Chia, S.Ward, T.Broekes, B.Roberts + L.Bennington (cox) 9:22.92 [3]
7th Epsom Girls Grammar 1 C.Chang (s), S.Farik, T.Langatuki, M.Freeman, M.Thomas, A.Boulton, A.Horner, T.Costil + N.Krofcheck (cox) 9:24.65 [5]

heat 2

 
1st Waikato Rowing Club 1 T.Mathis (s), E.Gatenby, G.Short, C.Hurrell, E.Thompson, G.Armstrong, C.Hesp, L.Brown + B.Scott (cox) 7:33.85 [4]
2nd Wellington Rowing Club 1 L.Coleman (s), L.Lawless, H.Mellon, H.Everson, C.Dullnig, D.Tennant, G.Stewart, S.Taylor + T.Pearce (cox) 7:49.36 [3]
3rd West End Rowing Club 1 A.Parry (s), W.Dekker, M.Korth, E.Karrebaek, A.Emanuel, R.Barnett, S.Taylor, M.Hamilton-Murray + S.Karrebaek (cox) 8:08.28 [5]
4th Diocesan School For Girls 1 I.Wilson (s), H.McKenzie, A.Sadler, C.Orange, R.McDermott, A.Brewer, A.Kermode, E.Lawson + R.Hooks (cox) 8:09.97 [2]
5th Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 E.Goddard (s), A.Stimpson, L.Selwood, G.Meates, W.Read-Edan, T.Minor, P.Ayers, C.Gilmore + A.Watson (cox) 8:14.98 [6]
6th Aramoho/Wanganui Rowing Club 1 J.Manthey (s), A.Wood, G.Kendal, L.Calder, H.Gee-Taylor, B.MacDonald, A.Wassilief, M.Hill + S.Gaskell (cox) 8:19.25 [7]
--- Hamilton Girls High School 1 J.Powell (s), C.Armishaw, J.McPherson, I.Johnson, C.Watson, T.Manuatu, M.Panui, A.Jones + G.Boyce (cox) SCR [4]

finals: girls u18 single

  • 37

heats: girls u18 single

  • 37

finals: womens snr coxless quad sculls

  • 38

heats: womens snr coxless quad sculls

  • 38

finals: boys u18 single

  • 39

heats: boys u18 single

  • 39

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Porirua Rowing Club 1 S.Flett 7:39.02 [1]
2nd Tauranga Rowing Club 12 J.Parry 7:55.48 [5]
3rd Star Boating Club 1 G.Russon 8:06.63 [6]
4th Star Boating Club 2 B.Walker 8:09.11 [4]
5th Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 P.Nichol 8:09.41 [2]
6th Edgewater College 2 P.Thomas 8:14.90 [7]
7th Edgewater College 1 A.Li 8:16.32 [3]
--- Wellington Rowing Club 1 M.Scully SCR [6]

heat 2

 
1st Tauranga Rowing Club 11 D.Bridgwater 7:37.75 [5]
2nd Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 2 M.Linehan 7:44.25 [6]
3rd West End Rowing Club 21 B.Widdison 7:57.08 [3]
4th Cambridge Rowing Club 22 C.Holmes 7:57.55 [2]
5th Cambridge Rowing Club 31 Q.Jones 8:10.97 [7]
6th Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 N.Sye 8:13.92 [4]
7th Cambridge Rowing Club 24 Z.Howell 8:36.42 [1]

heat 3

 
1st Cambridge Rowing Club 21 M.Dunham 7:38.57 [6]
2nd Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 M.Vanderpeet 7:46.16 [3]
3rd Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 J.Moody 7:51.10 [5]
4th Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 B.McArthur 8:04.12 [7]
5th West End Rowing Club 22 K.Meekan 8:10.43 [1]
6th Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 R.Dowden 8:11.85 [4]
7th Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 J.Blathwayt 8:20.56 [2]

heat 4

 
1st Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 T.Gregory-Hunt 7:51.83 [5]
2nd Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 3 M.Burney 8:02.96 [4]
3rd Cambridge Rowing Club 23 L.Berg 8:08.59 [7]
4th Tauranga Rowing Club 13 G.Powell 8:22.03 [3]
5th Glendowie College 1 D.Sieber 8:27.43 [2]
6th Wellington Rowing Club 2 A.Barclay 8:42.05 [6]
7th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 2 H.Shaw 8:53.61 [1]

finals: mens nov coxed eight

  • 40

heats: mens nov coxed eight

  • 40

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 R.Dodd (s), M.Williams, S.Vanderpeet, L.Kitchin, M.Kitchin, T.Brownlie, E.Laver, T.Mackintosh + H.Evans (cox) 6:46.59 [5]
2nd St Johns College (Hamilton) 1 J.Gibb (s), L.McGirr, S.Rowe, D.Benefield, L.Daniels, N.Dunlop, A.Herder, M.Smith + A.Meehan (cox) 6:52.80 [4]
3rd Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 L.Durkin (s), T.Denham, M.Rawlings, J.McWilliams, L.McNamara, S.Devoe, C.Vela, C.Nelson + M.Wills (cox) 7:17.94 [7]
4th Hamilton Boys High School 1 I.Camp (s), H.Crause, B.Stephens, T.Bedford, B.Goodson, R.Fenton, J.Coventry, X.Casey + H.Shaw (cox) 7:25.95 [6]
5th Tauranga Rowing Club 11 A.Ede (s), C.Lipinski, J.Kohu Fry, M.Berner, F.Janissen, T.Gower, D.Kohi, M.Shaw + J.Aubrey (cox) 7:31.60 [2]
6th Wellington Rowing Club 1 B.Rowan (s), C.Smith, C.English, J.Woodbury, J.Gorrie, T.Simpson, G.Stone, P.Argue + M.Horgan (cox) 8:11.05 [3]

heat 2

 
1st West End Rowing Club 1 T.Chapman-Smith (s), V.Elliott, L.Stewart, J.Mead, F.McSwiney, E.Barley, A.Lomate, J.Enright + K.Wood (cox) 6:52.90 [2]
2nd Rotorua Rowing Club 1 S.Wright (s), C.McNamara-Spackman, H.Allom, L.Morrell, Z.Swift, T.Boyce, T.Harrison, A.Nairn + H.Schnuriger (cox) 7:13.64 [5]
3rd Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 P.Marffy (s), T.Ellis, W.Sabiston, A.Sye, S.Bish, A.Lindsay, L.Kitchin, A.King + M.Goodley (cox) 7:15.92 [7]
4th North Shore Rowing Club 1 P.Taylor (s), D.Lee, S.Cooper, D.Penlington, M.Kirtley, L.Cole, J.Brake, N.Geaney + B.Adkins (cox) 7:31.49 [4]
5th Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 J.Holland (s), E.Koefoed, S.Sapolu, O.Hames, B.Toogood, J.Aimer, B.Koefoed, J.Grant + H.Lowry (cox) 7:43.49 [6]
6th Tauranga Rowing Club 12 E.O'Brien (s), N.Oakley, R.McGill, P.Knights, J.Moss, B.Radford, M.Brill, I.Crockett-Powell + C.Targett-Jones (cox) 8:09.74 [3]

finals: girls u15 double sculls

  • 41

heats: girls u15 double sculls

  • 41

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Cambridge Rowing Club 21 L.Hancock (s), B.van Marrewijk 8:34.13 [4]
2nd Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 3 S.Camp (s), C.Groenewald 8:53.22 [6]
3rd Glendowie College 2 J.Simms (s), A.Lancaster 8:55.92 [7]
4th Te Awamutu Rowing Club 2 E.King (s), M.Foulkes 9:59.23 [1]
5th Cambridge Rowing Club 32 I.Fell (s), C.McKinnon 10:16.06 [5]
--- Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 2 N.Vercoe (s), E.Caldwell DNF [2]

heat 2

 
1st Whakatane Rowing Club 1 K.Murphy (s), M.Boonen 8:24.30 [1]
2nd Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 T.Burdett (s), D.Fuhlendorff 8:56.86 [7]
3rd Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 H.Hood (s), H.Patterson 9:00.51 [3]
4th Wellington Rowing Club 3 H.Comans (s), L.Robertson 9:02.15 [4]
5th Edgewater College 2 R.Eden-Atoaga (s), J.Gessner 9:11.55 [2]
6th Wellington Rowing Club 1 R.Harding (s), N.Bull 9:27.15 [6]
7th Star Boating Club 2 C.Ombler-Welch (s), R.Townsend 10:50.05 [5]

heat 3

 
1st Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 E.Munro (s), N.Osborne 8:34.01 [6]
2nd Epsom Girls Grammar 1 C.Frew (s), B.Davies 8:57.54 [5]
3rd Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 2 R.Alvey (s), S.Blathwayt 9:00.91 [7]
4th Cambridge Rowing Club 31 J.Kleven (s), L.Hill 9:05.96 [2]
5th Mercer Rowing Club 2 G.Malins (s), J.Emslie 9:06.79 [4]
6th Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 H.Ouellet (s), E.Coughlan 9:27.36 [3]
7th Wellington Rowing Club 2 C.Wicks (s), S.Harding 9:49.53 [8]

heat 4

 
1st Te Awamutu Rowing Club 3 M.Matthew (s), A.King 8:27.60 [7]
2nd Epsom Girls Grammar 2 C.Spence (s), O.Bridgman 8:27.95 [4]
3rd Edgewater College 1 M.Valgare (s), L.Pele 8:36.75 [5]
4th Glendowie College 1 N.Fuller (s), S.Crummey 8:52.95 [3]
5th Mercer Rowing Club 3 M.Rowe (s), B.Wallace 8:55.76 [2]
6th Tauranga Rowing Club 22 C.Humphries (s), S.Parkin 9:10.80 [6]

heat 5

 
1st Tauranga Rowing Club 21 H.Ackerman (s), A.Muir 8:26.23 [3]
2nd Mercer Rowing Club 1 B.Waller (s), T.Lopeti 8:42.60 [2]
3rd Cambridge Rowing Club 33 T.Cameron (s), K.Geritsen 8:52.47 [4]
4th Star Boating Club 1 A.Ruwhiu-Eramiha (s), A.Krieble 9:23.99 [6]
5th Cambridge Rowing Club 22 A.Crouch (s), C.Winstanley 9:44.65 [7]
--- Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 J.Lynds (s), S.Thomas NRR [5]

finals: boys u15 coxed quad sculls

  • 42

A Final

heats > finals
1st Hillcrest High School 1 C.McRobie (s), C.Wright, M.Lindsay, M.Rosenberg + S.Lawson (cox) 7:47.30 [3]
2nd Whakatane Rowing Club 1 M.Hill (s), L.Jenkins, J.Hall, D.Beukes + J.Alison (cox) 7:49.62 [2]
3rd Hamilton Boys High School 3 B.Sarjeant (s), N.Souchon, T.Tupaea, J.Barker + P.Barkle (cox) 7:50.32 [1]
4th Cambridge Rowing Club 21 M.Gaylor (s), J.Foster, S.Caird, E.Harris + P.Wills (cox) 7:50.73 [4]
5th Kings College Rowing Club 1 D.Easten (s), R.Tuck, H.Clark, M.Ganley + J.Crompton (cox) 8:02.75 [6]
6th Hamilton Boys High School 1 M.Thompson (s), L.Menzies, R.Fenton, M.Bolli + B.McPherson (cox) 8:06.06 [7]
7th Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 J.Lee (s), M.Kingdom, S.Hume, S.Wigram + J.Rundle (cox) 8:13.73 [5]
8th West End Rowing Club 21 M.Widdison (s), C.Rio, L.Hoare, S.Campbell + J.Baird (cox) 8:27.90 [8]

B Final

 
1st Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 E.Waite (s), L.Shanks, T.King, C.Thomson + C.Wood (cox) 8:01.32 [3]
2nd Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 J.Williams (s), M.Hamilton, P.Fisiinaua, N.Adie + M.Wylie (cox) 8:10.13 [6]
3rd Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 D.Cowper (s), H.Mowat, N.Pilbrow, B.Borren + C.Mowat (cox) 8:14.26 [4]
4th St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 2 S.M'Boge (s), L.Goodwin, T.Hislop, R.Marsh + L.Birt (cox) 8:29.21 [8]
5th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 M.Bartlet (s), H.Donald, M.Arymowicz, H.Smith + B.Greer (cox) 8:34.36 [2]
6th Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 L.Rose (s), J.Torstonson, D.Sarikaya, L.Mitchell + M.Torstonson (cox) 8:39.27 [5]
7th West End Rowing Club 31 J.Palmer (s), L.Shortland, F.Polkinghorne, J.Winter + L.Blanchard (cox) 8:49.76 [7]
8th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 2 L.McCrae (s), M.Huang, B.Davis, A.McBain + T.Lees (cox) 9:14.23 [1]

heats: boys u15 coxed quad sculls

  • 42

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Cambridge Rowing Club 21 M.Gaylor (s), J.Foster, S.Caird, E.Harris + P.Wills (cox) 7:20.31 [6]
2nd Hamilton Boys High School 1 M.Thompson (s), L.Menzies, R.Fenton, M.Bolli + B.McPherson (cox) 7:22.68 [2]
3rd Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 E.Waite (s), L.Shanks, T.King, C.Thomson + C.Wood (cox) 7:32.83 [7]
4th St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 2 S.M'Boge (s), L.Goodwin, T.Hislop, R.Marsh + L.Birt (cox) 7:36.21 [4]
5th Kings College Rowing Club 2 M.Ganley (s), H.Gill, H.Blackley, T.Brown + N.Yan (cox) 7:50.92 [5]
6th Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 2 S.Stevens (s), A.Zaloum, S.Robertson, F.Bate + J.Malone (cox) 8:03.64 [8]
7th Star Boating Club 3 G.Mitchell (s), J.Michael, L.Henderson, M.Belworthy + C.Hoggard (cox) 8:13.53 [3]
8th Tauranga Rowing Club 11 M.Brill (s), R.McGill, I.Crockett-Powell, B.Radford + C.Targett-Jones (cox) 8:56.04 [1]
--- Star Boating Club 1 R.Delany (s), T.Cummack, J.Perkins, A.Gordon-Lacey + R.Bradshaw (cox) SCR [4]

heat 2

 
1st Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 J.Lee (s), M.Kingdom, S.Hume, S.Wigram + J.Rundle (cox) 7:35.85 [2]
2nd West End Rowing Club 21 M.Widdison (s), C.Rio, L.Hoare, S.Campbell + J.Baird (cox) 7:44.21 [6]
3rd St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 M.Bartlet (s), H.Donald, M.Arymowicz, H.Smith + B.Greer (cox) 8:02.71 [7]
4th Cambridge Rowing Club 31 Z.Bootten (s), J.Ross, C.Hart, B.Kirsop + B.Fevre (cox) 8:05.02 [1]
5th Hamilton Boys High School 4 B.Woolerton (s), J.Curphey, C.Carter, M.Swann + C.McPherson (cox) 8:22.58 [5]
6th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 2 S.Jenkin (s), C.May, I.Laing, G.Hall + G.Laing (cox) 8:56.60 [4]

heat 3

 
1st Hillcrest High School 1 C.McRobie (s), C.Wright, M.Lindsay, M.Rosenberg + S.Lawson (cox) 7:25.82 [1]
2nd Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 D.Cowper (s), H.Mowat, N.Pilbrow, B.Borren + C.Mowat (cox) 7:54.94 [4]
3rd St Kentigern College Rowing Club 2 L.McCrae (s), M.Huang, B.Davis, A.McBain + T.Lees (cox) 8:32.67 [5]
3rd West End Rowing Club 32 C.Pracey (s), J.Bradley, T.Tuiala, L.Rhodes + D.Dodds (cox) 8:32.67 [7]
5th Wentworth College 1 R.Jensen (s), S.Clarke, J.Langridge, S.Morse + A.Pribicevich (cox) 8:38.68 [3]
6th Kings College Rowing Club 4 T.Hillary (s), M.McGuire, J.Barry-Marron, M.Holden + B.Sandston (cox) 8:42.25 [2]
7th Cambridge Rowing Club 32 J.Turpitt (s), L.McKinnon, C.Muir, J.Buxton + R.Muirhead (cox) 8:44.35 [6]

heat 4

 
1st Kings College Rowing Club 1 D.Easten (s), R.Tuck, H.Clark, M.Ganley + J.Crompton (cox) 7:36.01 [5]
2nd Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 L.Rose (s), J.Torstonson, D.Sarikaya, L.Mitchell + M.Torstonson (cox) 8:02.52 [7]
3rd West End Rowing Club 31 J.Palmer (s), L.Shortland, F.Polkinghorne, J.Winter + L.Blanchard (cox) 8:09.18 [4]
4th Hamilton Boys High School 2 M.Anselmi (s), H.Fullerton-Smith, K.McCartney, H.Courtney + H.Douglas (cox) 8:21.23 [6]
5th Star Boating Club 2 G.Higgie (s), C.Caird, H.Delany, S.Wilkins + C.Cox (cox) 8:21.94 [2]
6th St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 3 M.Moana (s), S.Fullerton-Smith, C.Batters, N.Winkelman + M.Ground (cox) 8:41.45 [3]
7th Wellington Rowing Club 2 A.Mitchell (s), G.Latornell, H.Paget, D.Hack + D.Blackmore (cox) 9:16.23 [1]

heat 5

 
1st Whakatane Rowing Club 1 M.Hill (s), L.Jenkins, J.Hall, D.Beukes + J.Alison (cox) 7:26.16 [4]
2nd Hamilton Boys High School 3 B.Sarjeant (s), N.Souchon, T.Tupaea, J.Barker + P.Barkle (cox) 7:35.05 [3]
3rd Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 J.Williams (s), M.Hamilton, P.Fisiinaua, N.Adie + M.Wylie (cox) 7:36.68 [5]
4th St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 J.Schicker (s), T.Husband-Dravitzki, T.Goodwin, K.Myburgh + J.Brown (cox) 7:50.54 [6]
5th Kings College Rowing Club 3 J.Davies (s), G.Powell, T.Nikau, H.Wynne + L.Avery (cox) 7:55.47 [7]
6th Cambridge Rowing Club 22 B.Camp (s), D.James, L.Hines, J.Kristensen + J.Hylton (cox) 8:03.05 [2]
7th Wellington Rowing Club 1 W.Pearson (s), A.Todd, S.Graham, M.Lotz + G.Beck (cox) 8:05.38 [1]

finals: mens snr coxless quad sculls

  • 43

heats: mens snr coxless quad sculls

  • 43

finals: girls u17 coxed eight

  • 44

heats: girls u17 coxed eight

  • 44

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Diocesan School For Girls 1 R.McDermott (s), V.Dougherty, A.Mills, P.Turley, K.Griffiths, O.Underwood, S.Caro, C.Orange + O.Bollen (cox) 7:32.50 [2]
2nd Westlake Girls High School 22 T.Abel (s), G.Howard, K.Gemmell, J.Remington, P.Logan, O.Taufa, L.Maber, S.Ballantyne + M.Seymour (cox) 7:47.63 [3]
3rd Tauranga Rowing Club 21 L.Perry (s), L.Milne, E.Crane, A.Cullum, B.Ketel, A.Lockett, F.Bennett, S.Fredheim + C.Coughlan (cox) 7:50.53 [4]
4th Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 T.Sklenars (s), K.Numa, L.Pearce, H.McCarthy, A.Schuler, T.Sanson, M.Veitch, A.Jones + S.Parkin (cox) 7:58.30 [6]
5th Porirua Rowing Club 1 G.Giacon (s), A.de Atouguia, A.Minenkoff, L.Rutten, M.te One, G.Clarke-Cox, A.Welch-Nattras, R.O'Niell + K.Brown (cox) 8:19.78 [5]

heat 2

 
1st Waikato Rowing Club 1 A.O'Leary (s), C.Campbell, H.Spittal, K.Barclay, G.Barker, A.Porritt, A.Clarke, L.Kelly + S.Wilson (cox) 7:33.68 [2]
2nd West End Rowing Club 11 N.Turnbull (s), G.Hankins, O.Hunt, M.James, J.James, M.Dowd, K.Shannon, E.Wheatley + E.Wall (cox) 7:41.09 [3]
3rd Westlake Girls High School 21 G.Gilbert (s), E.Madsen-Reid, M.Dagger, M.Dobier, E.Campbell, C.Chandler, J.Gunderson, H.Gissing + H.Lidgard (cox) 7:56.91 [6]
4th Star Boating Club 1 L.Saunders (s), C.Neil, I.Paul, S.Fitzgerald, A.Ware, I.Rowley, C.Bourke, G.Bourke + N.Cryer (cox) 8:17.36 [5]
5th Wellington Rowing Club 1 M.Graham (s), S.Thwaite, J.Tanner-Lloyd, M.Williams, J.Walsh, S.Cook, M.Benson, A.Benson + H.Spillane (cox) 8:49.60 [4]

finals: womens prem coxless four

  • 45

heats: womens prem coxless four

  • 45

finals: mens prem coxless four

  • 46

heats: mens prem coxless four

  • 46

finals: boys u17 coxed four

  • 47

heats: boys u17 coxed four

  • 47

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Tauranga Rowing Club 11 N.Thompson (s), J.Meyer, R.Carroll, D.Rothery + J.Dobson (cox) 7:18.10 [7]
2nd Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 K.Nicholson (s), L.Vickers, C.Povey, J.Langeveld + M.Torstonson (cox) 7:18.23 [2]
3rd Wellington Rowing Club 1 B.Scotts-Bahle (s), C.Tamarapa, N.Murdoch, D.Kaufman + S.Boyle (cox) 7:31.27 [4]
4th North Shore Rowing Club 1 B.Engbers (s), C.Blackburn, K.Lennon, T.Mansfield + T.Zouch (cox) 7:34.03 [3]
5th Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 S.Archer (s), S.Whitham, R.Veitch, N.Schuler + T.Harris (cox) 7:46.98 [5]
6th Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 M.Liddell (s), P.Mitchell, A.Nair, H.Kim + J.Brown (cox) 7:55.40 [6]

heat 2

 
1st St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 C.Bartley (s), A.Hargreaves, T.Schicker, J.Kelly + G.Black (cox) 7:14.35 [4]
2nd Hamilton Boys High School 2 L.Cairns (s), I.Algar, J.Gwynne, L.Fuchs-Jansen + C.McPherson (cox) 7:25.44 [3]
3rd St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 J.Latham (s), Z.Crawford, S.Leaupepe, D.Pye + C.Watson (cox) 7:28.54 [6]
4th Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 G.Wisniewski (s), B.Peterson, T.Duncker, A.Hodge + M.Wills (cox) 7:38.05 [2]
5th West End Rowing Club 31 G.Dauphin (s), M.Kelly, T.Martin, H.Lockett + A.Carnell (cox) 7:49.74 [5]

heat 3

 
1st Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 F.Schmidt (s), R.Duncan, C.Ross, N.Kurup + J.Bateman (cox) 7:20.44 [2]
2nd Cambridge Rowing Club 21 J.Morrison (s), K.Dale, J.Caddigan, J.Speedy + C.Lawry (cox) 7:24.95 [4]
3rd Wanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 M.O'Leary (s), L.Hobbs, H.Crosse, H.Dowding + T.Sandlant (cox) 7:29.45 [3]
4th Wellington Rowing Club 2 H.O'Neill (s), D.Yska, L.Mitchell, H.Ulberg + G.Beck (cox) 8:18.04 [5]
5th West End Rowing Club 21 S.English (s), T.Geldard-Lorenz, M.Molloy, J.Gasparini + I.Cairns (cox) 8:40.72 [6]

finals: girls u16 coxed four

  • 48

heats: girls u16 coxed four

  • 48

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Hillcrest High School 1 E.Manson (s), B.Harris, L.Yeoman, S.Law + M.Marchioni (cox) 8:23.58 [2]
2nd Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 A.Devcich (s), R.Beckingsale, S.Gerring, A.Jones + B.Kraakman (cox) 8:38.40 [7]
3rd Star Boating Club 1 E.Rudge (s), A.Higgie, L.Holmes, A.Rhodes + D.Maughan (cox) 8:46.92 [8]
4th Cambridge Rowing Club 31 T.Cameron (s), K.Geritsen, Z.Aitken, L.McKinnon + M.Allfrey (cox) 8:55.59 [3]
5th Clifton Rowing Club 1 Z.Winks (s), E.Toa, C.Field, N.Miller + M.Laurent (cox) 9:09.13 [5]
6th Hamilton Girls High School 1 K.Hill-Liddle (s), M.Gibbard, Z.Evans, B.Clarke + J.McPherson (cox) 9:19.51 [4]
7th Wellington Rowing Club 1 L.McGuire (s), C.Russon, M.Steel, R.Habershon + E.Brown (cox) 9:25.41 [6]
8th Porirua Rowing Club 1 A.Welch-Nattras (s), G.Clarke-Cox, L.Conroy, C.Ryba + K.Brown (cox) 10:01.50 [1]

heat 2

 
1st Aramoho/Wanganui Rowing Club 1 T.Karauria (s), P.Lister, J.Gowler, R.Wilson + S.Gaskell (cox) 8:44.65 [3]
2nd Cambridge Rowing Club 21 M.Minnett (s), C.Baars, N.Walker, H.Thompson + M.Stone (cox) 8:46.20 [1]
3rd Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 E.O'Brien (s), C.Groenewald, S.Camp, C.Solomon-Hough + J.Broad (cox) 9:08.88 [4]
4th Mercer Rowing Club 1 D.Brown (s), L.Geard, L.te Huia-Martin, D.Vandermeer + H.Rawnsley (cox) 9:10.81 [6]
5th Star Boating Club 2 I.Entwisle (s), R.Stanley, M.Girdwood, S.Parkes + R.Laugeson (cox) 9:32.18 [2]
6th Wentworth College 1 S.Watts (s), E.Butterfield, A.Riksen, E.Ryder + A.Pribicevich (cox) 9:55.78 [5]
7th Wellington Rowing Club 2 E.Vodanovich (s), J.Walsh, A.Benson, W.Pieterse + D.Blackmore (cox) 10:25.08 [7]

finals: womens snr coxless pair

  • 49

heats: womens snr coxless pair

  • 49

finals: boys u18 double sculls

  • 50

heats: boys u18 double sculls

  • 50

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Porirua Rowing Club 1 S.Flett (s), G.Daly 7:18.16 [6]
2nd Tauranga Rowing Club 12 J.Tume (s), S.Noyce 7:20.71 [4]
3rd St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 2 M.Husband-Dravitzki (s), J.MacPherson 7:51.29 [7]
4th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 C.Carr (s), J.Lynex 7:57.74 [5]
5th Wellington Rowing Club 2 C.McIntosh (s), S.Butler 7:58.17 [2]
6th Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 3 K.Kokorin (s), M.George 8:15.73 [1]
7th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 A.Jenkin (s), H.Shaw 8:17.94 [3]

heat 2

 
1st Cambridge Rowing Club 21 M.Dunham (s), M.Dawkins 7:11.71 [3]
2nd Tauranga Rowing Club 11 D.Bridgwater (s), J.Parry 7:13.60 [2]
3rd Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 R.Dowden (s), K.Lowry 7:46.85 [5]
4th Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 R.Krishnan (s), J.Blathwayt 7:53.07 [1]
5th Hamilton Rowing Club 1 T.Lusty (s), J.Gaby-Sutherland 8:02.51 [6]
6th Edgewater College 1 A.Li (s), C.Dunstan 8:10.53 [7]
--- St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 T.Moss (s), M.Brown DNS [4]

heat 3

 
1st Kings College Rowing Club 1 O.Eady (s), B.Spence 7:35.17 [7]
2nd West End Rowing Club 21 B.Widdison (s), K.Meekan 7:36.74 [1]
3rd Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 T.Gregory-Hunt (s), M.Vanderpeet 7:38.41 [2]
4th Cambridge Rowing Club 23 L.Berg (s), M.Hughes 7:43.48 [3]
5th Gisborne Rowing Club 2 M.Langdon (s), K.Cadwallader 7:45.69 [5]
6th Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 2 M.Parussini (s), M.Linehan 7:46.22 [4]
7th Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 B.McArthur (s), J.Reardon 8:03.37 [6]

heat 4

 
1st Mercer Rowing Club 1 J.Waldron-Lemon (s), C.Dale 7:33.21 [2]
2nd Wellington Rowing Club 1 M.Janis (s), P.O'Reilly 7:34.04 [1]
3rd Star Boating Club 1 M.Abernethy (s), G.Russon 7:42.74 [3]
4th Kings College Rowing Club 2 T.Caulton (s), R.Glengarry 7:50.05 [5]
5th Tauranga Rowing Club 13 D.Rothery (s), R.Megson 7:51.30 [6]
6th Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 C.Rogerson (s), D.by De Ley 8:00.92 [7]
7th Porirua Rowing Club 2 J.Mijares (s), N.Blackford 8:49.90 [4]

heat 5

 
1st Whakatane Rowing Club 1 J.Sims (s), J.Alison 7:32.13 [2]
2nd Cambridge Rowing Club 22 C.Holmes (s), Z.Howell 7:49.41 [3]
3rd Tauranga Rowing Club 14 L.Godfrey (s), C.Davie 7:59.22 [4]
4th Wentworth College 1 J.Guy (s), C.Everitt 8:01.96 [5]
5th Kings College Rowing Club 3 L.Rouse (s), E.Clapham 8:08.64 [7]
--- Gisborne Rowing Club 1 J.Wilson (s), D.McIntyre-Gardner DNS [6]

finals: womens club coxless quad sculls

  • 51

heats: womens club coxless quad sculls

  • 51

finals: mens snr coxless pair

  • 52

heats: mens snr coxless pair

  • 52

finals: girls u15 coxed eight

  • 53

heats: girls u15 coxed eight

  • 53

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Waikato Rowing Club 1 C.Hesp (s), S.Broderick, H.Virtue, B.McKenzie, K.Stuart, M.Dunn, E.Thompson, L.Reeves + A.Bullen (cox) 7:54.80 [4]
2nd Epsom Girls Grammar 1 B.Davies (s), C.Spence, C.Frew, T.Langatuki, O.Bridgman, B.Siteine, M.Freeman, G.Moyle + A.Littlewood (cox) 8:32.69 [5]
3rd St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 R.Harnish (s), F.Vaimasenuu, J.Chang, J.Thompson, C.Boyd, K.Chang, B.Garus, D.Winthrop + C.Warner (cox) 8:44.45 [7]
4th Diocesan School For Girls 1 I.Wilson (s), H.McKenzie, S.Pollok, A.Brewer, A.Kermode, J.Charteris, I.Ludbrook, S.Fairclough + R.Hooks (cox) 8:47.18 [6]
5th Hamilton Girls High School 1 J.Powell (s), C.Armishaw, J.McPherson, I.Johnson, C.Watson, T.Manuatu, M.Panui, A.Jones + G.Boyce (cox) 8:56.33 [3]
6th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 A.Topp (s), C.Bray, K.Butcher, N.Vercoe, E.Caldwell, A.McNeil, C.Bangs, K.Elsdon-Williams + C.Wood (cox) 9:10.17 [1]
7th Cambridge Rowing Club 31 J.Kleven (s), A.Roberts, S.Dyer, L.Leach, C.Lee, L.Hill, C.McKinnon, C.Leach + S.McKenzie (cox) 9:10.24 [2]

heat 2

 
1st Westlake Girls High School 21 H.Ellett (s), C.McCormick, C.Dowden, S.Anderson, A.Bolam, T.Frazer-Bristow, J.Gale, C.Stanton + C.Rankin (cox) 7:30.17 [6]
2nd Tauranga Rowing Club 21 A.Muir (s), S.Harper, M.Robb, S.Parkin, C.Fettes, A.Rowe, H.Ackerman, A.Mills + G.Coughlan (cox) 8:03.54 [5]
3rd Aramoho/Wanganui Rowing Club 1 S.Rollinson (s), B.MacDonald, H.Gee-Taylor, B.Taylor, L.Palmer, S.Smallbone, G.O'Brien, A.Loots + V.Slegers (cox) 8:09.02 [7]
4th Wellington Rowing Club 1 H.Comans (s), L.Robertson, P.Baigent, B.Hooper, L.McRae, I.Barbalich, E.Olson, L.Nisbet + L.Griffin (cox) 8:22.51 [2]
5th Star Boating Club 1 A.Neilson (s), A.Krieble, T.Graham, A.de La Mare, B.Gordon, M.Barker, C.Ombler-Welch, R.Townsend + K.Molony (cox) 8:28.91 [4]
6th Wentworth College 1 S.Watts (s), K.Butterfield, A.Riksen, E.Ryder, K.Fortzer-Bezar, G.Morris, G.Donovan, T.Karam + A.Grey (cox) 9:03.49 [3]

finals: mens club coxless quad sculls

  • 54

heats: mens club coxless quad sculls

  • 54

finals: boys u16 coxed eight

  • 55

heats: boys u16 coxed eight

  • 55

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Hamilton Boys High School 1 D.McCaffrey (s), A.Johnstone, T.Bell, M.Munro, S.MacKy, J.Marston, O.Hendl, J.Parton + H.Shaw (cox) 6:54.17 [5]
2nd North Shore Rowing Club 1 J.Lee (s), B.Partridge, E.Nuttall, B.Herbst, A.Cassidy, J.Smith, O.Parris-Piper, D.Burfoot + T.Munroe (cox) 6:55.89 [3]
3rd Wellington Rowing Club 1 B.Scotts-Bahle (s), D.Kaufman, H.Robertson, K.Hunter, J.Banks, J.Blackmore, C.Soderberg, M.Butler + S.Boyle (cox) 7:04.11 [2]
4th Cambridge Rowing Club 21 J.Sargent (s), C.Morrison, L.Glass, J.Atkinson, C.Milson, J.Foster, J.Arends, M.Holmes + P.Wills (cox) 7:05.62 [6]
5th Tauranga Rowing Club 11 R.Carroll (s), N.Thompson, J.Meyer, M.Berner, J.Kohu Fry, T.Gower, A.Ede, C.Lipinski + J.Dobson (cox) 7:12.40 [4]
6th Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 C.Brokenshire (s), P.Evans, M.Jones, H.Thomlinson, R.Garelja, L.Simonsen, N.Brokenshire, B.Gatting + T.Harris (cox) 7:21.41 [1]
7th Kings College Rowing Club 2 W.Batkin (s), N.Dougherty, M.Kerr, J.Blackbourn, W.McGuire, L.Agnew, T.Brown, L.Lambert + E.Yates (cox) 7:39.02 [7]
8th Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 P.Marffy (s), T.Ellis, W.Sabiston, A.Sye, S.Bish, A.Lindsay, L.Kitchin, A.King + M.Goodley (cox) 8:00.73 [8]
--- Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 O.Tattersall (s), F.Meldrum, C.Lennon, J.Elliott, B.Bradley, L.Durkin, N.Harris, N.Brokenshire + N.Schuler (cox) SCR [3]

heat 2

 
1st Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 D.Palmer (s), R.Sandoy, R.Humby, J.Theunissen, J.Hares, P.Dolan, B.Stanley-Harris, L.Poulsen + M.Wylie (cox) 6:42.45 [2]
2nd St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 A.Mac (s), T.Price, M.Corliss, M.Redwood, B.Clarke, D.Waddell, D.Ashby, C.Jordan + C.Watson (cox) 6:45.72 [4]
3rd Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 O.Tattersall (s), F.Meldrum, C.Lennon, J.Elliott, B.Bradley, L.Durkin, N.Harris, C.Vela + N.Schuler (cox) 6:51.12 [3]
4th Kings College Rowing Club 1 J.Cockram (s), C.Benedek-Rooney, N.Delegat, B.Ganley, H.Fitzgerald, S.Reeves, N.Bainbridge, A.Rudkin + F.Tordeich (cox) 6:55.44 [1]
5th Star Boating Club 1 B.Middleton (s), W.Townsend, P.Wilson, T.Gray, P.Gibson, T.Wain, M.Clay, D.Petrovich + H.Morrow (cox) 7:04.36 [7]
6th West End Rowing Club 31 S.Ginnen (s), S.Perry, T.Martin, D.Marshall, A.Callander, J.Bradley, F.Drissner-Devine, J.Palmer + A.Carnell (cox) 7:09.31 [6]
7th West End Rowing Club 21 E.Rhodes (s), J.McLauchlan, G.Malgas, M.Herald, R.Sua, C.Small, L.Wheatley, J.Donnelly + L.O'Brien (cox) 7:32.45 [5]

finals: mens prem single

  • 56

1st New Zealand 1 M.Drysdale 8:01.11 [4]
2nd Waikato RPC 1 T.Cunliffe-Steel 8:16.27 [2]
3rd Waikato RPC 2 F.Scott 8:19.19 [3]
4th Waikato Rowing Club 1 M.Glenn 8:20.16 [7]
5th Wannsee RK Berlin 1 K.Brodowski 8:28.29 [6]
6th Auckland RPC 2 G.Thomas 8:29.31 [5]
7th Auckland RPC 1 L.Hollows 8:29.54 [8]
8th West End Rowing Club 1 R.Hawthorne 8:36.97 [1]

heats: mens prem single

  • 56

finals: girls u18 coxed quad sculls

  • 57

heats: girls u18 coxed quad sculls

  • 57

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 A.Lenzie-Smith (s), L.Twohill, C.Gibson, A.Walker + S.Pearce (cox) 7:59.15 [6]
2nd Rotorua Rowing Club 2 O.Ashby (s), N.Hill, A.Wilson, G.Eriksen + D.Phillips (cox) 8:04.16 [3]
3rd Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 L.Coventry (s), A.Kenny, A.Wainwright, M.Laracy + H.Evans (cox) 8:07.81 [5]
4th Whangarei Rowing Club 1 G.Miller (s), C.Monaghan, J.Ferris, E.Crum + K.Wilson (cox) 8:10.65 [4]
5th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 S.Todorov (s), B.Stewart, A.Fowler-Whalley, T.Hill + R.Weber (cox) 8:14.05 [2]
6th Kings College Rowing Club 1 A.Tapper (s), E.Richards, S.Fowler, L.Spratt + S.Sager (cox) 8:28.12 [8]
7th Gisborne Rowing Club 1 S.Hyland (s), J.Brennan, M.Wilkes, M.Foley + E.Robinson (cox) 9:09.66 [1]
8th Wellington Rowing Club 2 J.Barclay (s), J.Liaw, J.Tanner-Lloyd, S.Thwaite + H.Spillane (cox) 9:37.22 [7]

heat 2

 
1st Star Boating Club 1 J.Kiddle (s), C.Neil, P.Loveard, O.Buchanan + E.Barker (cox) 7:43.01 [2]
2nd St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 T.Steiner (s), D.le Sueur, B.Smith, A.Anda + J.Mannson (cox) 7:49.76 [5]
3rd Cambridge Rowing Club 21 L.Russell (s), E.Munro, A.Lenssen, R.Wilcox + C.Lawry (cox) 7:56.07 [7]
4th Diocesan School For Girls 1 A.Ewen (s), E.O'Halloran, G.Smith, K.Griffiths + O.Rose (cox) 8:07.13 [1]
5th Wellington Rowing Club 1 M.Harding (s), I.Wicks, F.Blair, R.Baker + G.Beck (cox) 8:07.79 [4]
6th Rotorua Rowing Club 1 G.Hyde (s), H.Payne, G.Murray, S.Freeman + E.Cooper (cox) 8:15.51 [8]
7th Edgewater College 1 M.McGregor (s), A.Wacokecoke, H.McKey, A.Corkery + E.Skinner (cox) 8:34.71 [3]
8th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 E.Smith (s), K.Ward, K.Krauts, M.McLeod + M.Walters (cox) 8:45.61 [6]

finals: womens snr double sculls

  • 58

heats: womens snr double sculls

  • 58

finals: womens prem single

  • 59

1st New Zealand 1 E.Twigg 8:40.99 [4]
2nd Waikato RPC 4 G.Armstrong 8:44.68 [5]
3rd Waikato RPC 2 P.Twining 8:55.97 [6]
4th Waikato RPC 5 H.Osborne 9:01.20 [2]
5th Auckland RPC 1 A.Green 9:03.77 [1]
6th Waikato RPC 3 L.Fischer 9:12.15 [7]
7th Waikato RPC 1 E.Discombe 9:18.43 [8]
8th Waikato RPC 6 A.Horsfall 9:29.27 [3]

heats: womens prem single

  • 59

heat 1

heats > finals
1st New Zealand 1 E.Twigg 8:23.63 [3]
2nd Waikato RPC 2 P.Twining 8:36.39 [6]
3rd Waikato RPC 5 H.Osborne 8:39.98 [2]
4th Waikato RPC 1 E.Discombe 8:43.96 [4]
5th Auckland RPC 2 A.Holt 8:52.72 [7]
6th North Shore Rowing Club 2 R.Crooks 8:53.85 [1]
7th Auckland RPC 3 E.Stehlin 9:02.70 [5]

heat 2

 
1st Waikato RPC 4 G.Armstrong 8:42.30 [3]
2nd Waikato RPC 6 A.Horsfall 8:49.15 [6]
3rd Waikato RPC 3 L.Fischer 8:53.91 [5]
4th Auckland RPC 1 A.Green 8:59.42 [2]
5th North Shore Rowing Club 1 L.Stanley 9:12.90 [7]
6th Waikato RPC 7 T.Wilson 9:44.14 [4]

finals: boys u15 coxed four

  • 60

A Final

heats > finals
1st Hillcrest High School 1 C.McRobie (s), C.Wright, M.Lindsay, M.Rosenberg + S.Lawson (cox) 8:34.28 [8]
2nd Glendowie College 1 J.Barnett (s), J.Quinn, R.MacKenzie, Z.Everitt + E.Gray (cox) 8:39.71 [4]
3rd Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 C.Brokenshire (s), M.Stone, N.Harris, N.Brokenshire + T.Christie (cox) 8:55.75 [1]
4th Tauranga Rowing Club 11 D.Kohi (s), R.Turner, E.O'Brien, M.Shaw + J.Aubrey (cox) 9:00.88 [2]
5th Hamilton Boys High School 3 J.Barker (s), N.Souchon, T.Tupaea, H.Fullerton-Smith + H.Douglas (cox) 9:04.07 [3]
6th St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 H.Wills (s), W.Webb, L.Lee, H.Brown + L.Birt (cox) 9:32.32 [6]
7th Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 B.Koefoed (s), B.Toogood, J.Aimer, M.Poole + J.Bateman (cox) 9:46.12 [7]
8th Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 C.Nelson (s), D.Alley, L.Simonsen, M.Kerr + M.Wills (cox) 10:28.56 [9]
9th Whakatane Rowing Club 1 M.Hill (s), L.Jenkins, D.Beukes, I.Abbott-Martin + J.Alison (cox) 10:30.24 [5]

B Final

 
1st St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 A.Lamont (s), M.Swiatek, T.Rountree, M.Bartlet + T.Lees (cox) 8:20.21 [2]
2nd Hamilton Boys High School 2 M.Bolli (s), R.Fenton, T.Williams, B.Sarjeant + A.Beggs (cox) 8:26.19 [3]
3rd Hamilton Boys High School 1 M.Thompson (s), T.Bedford, B.Goodson, L.Petersen + B.McPherson (cox) 8:40.56 [4]
4th Wellington Rowing Club 2 W.Pearson (s), A.Todd, S.Graham, A.Mitchell + D.Blackmore (cox) 9:31.66 [8]
5th West End Rowing Club 31 F.Polkinghorne (s), L.Shortland, T.Tuiala, J.Winter + L.Blanchard (cox) 9:33.22 [5]
6th Star Boating Club 2 G.Higgie (s), C.Caird, H.Delany, S.Wilkins + C.Cox (cox) 9:36.48 [6]
7th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 2 S.Strang (s), H.Donald, T.Wheeler, L.McCrae + B.Greer (cox) 9:36.55 [1]
8th West End Rowing Club 21 M.Widdison (s), C.Rio, T.Kwok, S.Campbell + J.Baird (cox) 11:52.22 [7]

heats: boys u15 coxed four

  • 60

heat 1

heats > finals
1st St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 H.Wills (s), W.Webb, L.Lee, H.Brown + L.Birt (cox) 7:42.45 [5]
2nd Hillcrest High School 1 C.McRobie (s), C.Wright, M.Lindsay, M.Rosenberg + S.Lawson (cox) 7:45.28 [6]
3rd Hamilton Boys High School 1 M.Thompson (s), T.Bedford, B.Goodson, L.Petersen + B.McPherson (cox) 7:49.02 [2]
4th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 A.Lamont (s), M.Swiatek, T.Rountree, M.Bartlet + T.Lees (cox) 7:51.78 [3]
5th North Shore Rowing Club 1 P.Taylor (s), M.Lupton, M.Kirtley, J.Wells + H.de Nys (cox) 8:29.96 [7]
6th West End Rowing Club 32 C.Pracey (s), M.Smith, E.Tangiiti, L.Rhodes + D.Dodds (cox) 8:39.67 [8]
7th Cambridge Rowing Club 21 B.Camp (s), J.Kristensen, N.Simes, D.Blaymires + J.Hylton (cox) 8:40.19 [1]
--- Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 C.Nelson (s), D.Alley, L.Simonsen, M.Kerr + M.Wills (cox) DNS [4]

heat 2

 
1st Hamilton Boys High School 3 J.Barker (s), N.Souchon, T.Tupaea, H.Fullerton-Smith + H.Douglas (cox) 7:48.20 [2]
2nd Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 B.Koefoed (s), B.Toogood, J.Aimer, M.Poole + J.Bateman (cox) 8:07.68 [4]
3rd West End Rowing Club 31 F.Polkinghorne (s), L.Shortland, T.Tuiala, J.Winter + L.Blanchard (cox) 8:21.09 [5]
4th West End Rowing Club 21 M.Widdison (s), C.Rio, T.Kwok, S.Campbell + J.Baird (cox) 8:28.62 [7]
5th Wentworth College 1 J.Banyard (s), S.Clarke, R.Jensen, G.Donald + A.Pribicevich (cox) 8:31.73 [6]
6th Wellington Rowing Club 3 M.Lotz (s), G.Latornell, W.Fahey, D.Hack + M.Horwell (cox) 8:33.70 [3]
7th Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 S.Stevens (s), S.Robertson, J.McInroy, S.Melvin + J.Malone (cox) 9:19.17 [8]
8th Cambridge Rowing Club 32 S.Crowe (s), J.Rakels, J.Crawley, M.Tuffery + B.Fevre (cox) 9:38.26 [1]

heat 3

 
1st Glendowie College 1 J.Barnett (s), J.Quinn, R.MacKenzie, Z.Everitt + E.Gray (cox) 7:44.41 [7]
2nd Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 C.Brokenshire (s), M.Stone, N.Harris, N.Brokenshire + T.Christie (cox) 7:50.47 [4]
3rd Hamilton Boys High School 2 M.Bolli (s), R.Fenton, T.Williams, B.Sarjeant + A.Beggs (cox) 7:52.24 [6]
4th Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 L.Rose (s), D.Sarikaya, H.Cranfield, L.Mitchell + M.Torstonson (cox) 8:20.90 [2]
5th Wellington Rowing Club 1 B.Rowan (s), G.Stone, T.Simpson, J.Gorrie + P.Argue (cox) 8:53.42 [1]
6th Star Boating Club 1 R.Delany (s), T.Cummack, J.Perkins, A.Gordon-Lacey + R.Bradshaw (cox) 9:13.75 [5]
7th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 2 S.Jenkin (s), I.Laing, G.Hall, B.Hart + G.Laing (cox) 10:35.29 [8]
--- St Kentigern College Rowing Club 2 S.Strang (s), H.Donald, T.Wheeler, L.McCrae + B.Greer (cox) EXC [3]

heat 4

 
1st Whakatane Rowing Club 1 M.Hill (s), L.Jenkins, D.Beukes, I.Abbott-Martin + J.Alison (cox) 7:51.36 [6]
2nd Tauranga Rowing Club 11 D.Kohi (s), R.Turner, E.O'Brien, M.Shaw + J.Aubrey (cox) 8:02.91 [3]
3rd Star Boating Club 2 G.Higgie (s), C.Caird, H.Delany, S.Wilkins + C.Cox (cox) 8:25.53 [5]
4th Wellington Rowing Club 2 W.Pearson (s), A.Todd, S.Graham, A.Mitchell + D.Blackmore (cox) 8:34.76 [7]
5th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 3 H.Smith (s), M.Huang, B.Davis, A.McBain + C.Warner (cox) 8:48.64 [1]
6th Cambridge Rowing Club 31 C.Taylor (s), S.Denny, C.Muir, L.McKinnon + R.Muirhead (cox) 9:01.65 [2]
--- Star Boating Club 3 G.Mitchell (s), J.Michael, L.Henderson, M.Belworthy + C.Hoggard (cox) SCR [4]

finals: girls u17 double sculls

  • 61

heats: girls u17 double sculls

  • 61

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Tauranga Rowing Club 21 E.Crane (s), A.Cullum 8:45.35 [6]
2nd Hamilton Girls High School 1 J.Thompson (s), S.Reynolds 8:51.96 [1]
3rd Whangarei Rowing Club 1 J.Ferris (s), E.Crum 8:57.34 [3]
4th Cambridge Rowing Club 31 O.Hopkins (s), H.Duncum 9:11.24 [8]
5th Wanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 M.Bidwill (s), R.Cave 9:11.28 [4]
6th Star Boating Club 4 A.Ware (s), I.Rowley 9:34.62 [5]
7th Glendowie College 2 B.Baker (s), T.Scott-Green 9:58.50 [7]
8th Wellington Rowing Club 1 A.Hickling (s), E.Vodanovich 10:19.67 [2]

heat 2

 
1st North Shore Rowing Club 1 S.Aschebrock (s), E.Twiname 8:53.69 [2]
2nd Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 L.Hockly (s), L.Thompson 8:55.85 [8]
3rd Wanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 2 S.Oliver (s), J.Brougham 9:00.50 [7]
4th Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 C.Hollobon (s), C.Swinerd 9:01.64 [3]
5th Star Boating Club 3 M.Taylor-Smith (s), J.Payne 9:10.66 [1]
6th Rotorua Rowing Club 1 S.Grace (s), G.Foster 9:14.81 [5]
7th Te Awamutu Rowing Club 3 L.Ellery (s), H.Woollason 9:30.00 [6]
--- Kings College Rowing Club 3 L.Spratt (s), S.Fowler DNS [4]

heat 3

 
1st Kings College Rowing Club 1 L.Poole (s), E.McGarry 8:36.00 [3]
2nd Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 S.Rose (s), K.Davenport 8:47.71 [1]
3rd Cambridge Rowing Club 22 H.Stannard (s), J.Field 9:07.74 [5]
4th Star Boating Club 5 M.Starnes (s), L.Henderson 9:16.90 [8]
5th Epsom Girls Grammar 3 B.Fanslow (s), A.Draper 9:24.24 [4]
6th Te Awamutu Rowing Club 2 G.Tipping (s), P.Craig 9:32.26 [6]
7th Glendowie College 3 S.Green (s), C.Cairncross 9:40.60 [2]
--- Kings College Rowing Club 2 J.Rewha-Lobo (s), E.Richards DNS [7]

heat 4

 
1st Epsom Girls Grammar 4 L.Kerr (s), S.Smith 8:36.10 [5]
2nd Glendowie College 1 E.Mayo-Smith (s), E.Millett 8:42.07 [7]
3rd Epsom Girls Grammar 1 L.Jonas (s), C.Mellar 8:42.72 [3]
4th Tauranga Rowing Club 23 B.Ketel (s), F.Bennett 8:52.03 [1]
5th Rotorua Rowing Club 2 M.Hunter (s), S.Tamblin 8:53.08 [2]
6th Cambridge Rowing Club 21 R.Troughton (s), I.Cochrane 8:53.42 [6]
7th Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 2 A.Pfaff (s), B.Leonard 9:07.04 [4]

heat 5

 
1st Star Boating Club 2 O.Buchanan (s), O.McIntosh-Oakley 8:45.70 [2]
2nd Tauranga Rowing Club 22 L.Perry (s), L.Milne 8:47.07 [4]
3rd Whakatane Rowing Club 1 S.Goldsmith (s), J.Boonen 8:57.20 [1]
4th Star Boating Club 1 G.Bourke (s), C.Bourke 9:06.17 [6]
5th Westlake Girls High School 21 H.Gissing (s), J.Gunderson 9:13.77 [5]
6th Gisborne Rowing Club 1 S.Hyland (s), M.Foley 9:27.34 [3]
7th Epsom Girls Grammar 2 T.Gray (s), R.Byrnes 9:44.69 [7]

finals: womens nov coxed four

  • 62

A Final

heats > finals
1st Cambridge Rowing Club 21 M.MacDonald (s), D.Murphy, C.Young, S.Gregan + P.Sheldon (cox) 8:39.51 [3]
2nd Waikato Rowing Club 1 T.Mathis (s), C.Hurrell, G.Short, L.Brown + B.Scott (cox) 8:46.80 [4]
3rd Waikato Rowing Club 2 C.Hesp (s), G.Armstrong, E.Thompson, E.Gatenby + M.Densem (cox) 8:55.26 [5]
4th Wellington Rowing Club 2 L.Coleman (s), H.Everson, H.Mellon, A.MacIntosh-Larocque + T.Pearce (cox) 9:10.17 [2]
5th Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 3 A.Schuler (s), T.Sanson, S.Gerring, K.Fox + L.Lazarus (cox) 9:19.33 [6]
6th Mercer Rowing Club 1 B.Waller (s), J.Oppert, J.Emslie, G.Malins + H.Rawnsley (cox) 9:28.25 [7]
7th Hamilton Rowing Club 1 M.Blake (s), C.Murrell, S.Hollobon, J.Smith + L.Paddy (cox) 9:36.81 [8]
8th Clifton Rowing Club 2 N.Corric (s), N.Sanderson, A.Schwanen, T.MacDonald + M.Smith (cox) 9:51.78 [1]

B Final

 
1st Wellington Rowing Club 3 G.Stewart (s), D.Tennant, C.Dullnig, C.Williams + S.Boyle (cox) 9:44.26 [5]
2nd Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 E.Goddard (s), A.Stimpson, W.Read-Edan, G.Meates + A.Watson (cox) 9:45.45 [4]
3rd Clifton Rowing Club 1 Z.Winks (s), E.Toa, C.Field, N.Miller + M.Laurent (cox) 9:59.89 [7]
4th Aramoho/Wanganui Rowing Club 1 J.Manthey (s), L.Calder, M.Hill, A.Wood + B.Taylor (cox) 10:06.46 [8]
5th West End Rowing Club 1 M.Korth (s), W.Dekker, A.Emanuel, E.Karrebaek + K.Wood (cox) 10:09.26 [6]
6th Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 V.Poole (s), M.Matthew, R.Stilborn, A.King + A.Thompson (cox) 10:12.88 [2]
7th Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 L.Selwood (s), M.Simpson, P.Ayers, C.Gilmore + D.Caney (cox) 10:18.79 [3]
8th North Shore Rowing Club 1 L.Summerville (s), E.Jukes, R.Wright, S.MacDonald + K.Battersby (cox) 10:48.06 [1]

heats: womens nov coxed four

  • 62

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Wellington Rowing Club 2 L.Coleman (s), H.Everson, H.Mellon, A.MacIntosh-Larocque + T.Pearce (cox) 8:48.05 [5]
2nd Clifton Rowing Club 2 N.Corric (s), N.Sanderson, A.Schwanen, T.MacDonald + M.Smith (cox) 9:14.12 [2]
3rd Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 L.Selwood (s), M.Simpson, P.Ayers, C.Gilmore + D.Caney (cox) 9:21.03 [3]
4th Wentworth College 1 K.Fortzer-Bezar (s), E.Butterfield, G.Donovan, K.Butterfield + A.Pribicevich (cox) 9:38.73 [1]
5th West End Rowing Club 3 J.Peters (s), H.Becht, A.Myocevich, J.Chia + L.Bennington (cox) 9:41.79 [4]
6th Edgewater College 1 E.Tito (s), R.Eden-Atoaga, D.Lindsay, Y.Barry + E.Skinner (cox) 10:16.13 [7]
--- Westlake Girls High School 21 H.Ellett (s), C.McCormick, C.Dowden, S.Anderson + A.Fordham (cox) DNS [6]

heat 2

 
1st Waikato Rowing Club 2 C.Hesp (s), G.Armstrong, E.Thompson, E.Gatenby + M.Densem (cox) 8:41.05 [1]
2nd Mercer Rowing Club 1 B.Waller (s), J.Oppert, J.Emslie, G.Malins + H.Rawnsley (cox) 9:05.39 [2]
3rd Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 V.Poole (s), M.Matthew, R.Stilborn, A.King + A.Thompson (cox) 9:24.16 [5]
4th Aramoho/Wanganui Rowing Club 1 J.Manthey (s), L.Calder, M.Hill, A.Wood + B.Taylor (cox) 9:31.17 [3]
5th Wellington Rowing Club 1 J.Barclay (s), S.Rider, S.Murray, H.Gilmore + E.Fitzmaurice (cox) 9:37.89 [4]
6th West End Rowing Club 11 G.Taine (s), E.Wheatley, R.Schuller, K.Keys + E.Larsen (cox) 9:39.94 [6]
7th Hamilton Rowing Club 2 Z.Smith (s), K.Moore, K.Spicer, J.Peters + S.Lee (cox) 10:09.52 [7]

heat 3

 
1st Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 3 A.Schuler (s), T.Sanson, S.Gerring, K.Fox + L.Lazarus (cox) 8:56.62 [3]
2nd Hamilton Rowing Club 1 M.Blake (s), C.Murrell, S.Hollobon, J.Smith + L.Paddy (cox) 9:18.15 [7]
3rd West End Rowing Club 1 M.Korth (s), W.Dekker, A.Emanuel, E.Karrebaek + K.Wood (cox) 9:21.38 [5]
4th Star Boating Club 1 I.Entwisle (s), A.Terry, A.Roberts, S.Parkes + R.Laugeson (cox) 9:34.49 [2]
5th Rotorua Rowing Club 1 C.MacDonald (s), G.Griffiths, K.Merriman, J.Kim + D.Phillips (cox) 10:15.05 [4]
6th Auckland Rowing Club 1 C.Martin (s), S.Ward, T.Broekes, B.Roberts + K.Wing (cox) 11:10.37 [6]

heat 4

 
1st Waikato Rowing Club 1 T.Mathis (s), C.Hurrell, G.Short, L.Brown + B.Scott (cox) 8:53.91 [3]
2nd Wellington Rowing Club 3 G.Stewart (s), D.Tennant, C.Dullnig, C.Williams + S.Boyle (cox) 9:32.37 [5]
3rd Clifton Rowing Club 1 Z.Winks (s), E.Toa, C.Field, N.Miller + M.Laurent (cox) 9:37.13 [6]
4th West End Rowing Club 2 A.Parry (s), R.Barnett, S.Taylor, M.Hamilton-Murray + S.Karrebaek (cox) 9:57.19 [2]
5th Porirua Rowing Club 1 A.Welch-Nattras (s), G.Clarke-Cox, L.Conroy, C.Ryba + K.Brown (cox) 10:51.57 [7]
6th Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 E.Kennedy (s), T.te Anga, S.Griffiths, F.McCabe + E.Grace (cox) 11:01.39 [4]

heat 5

 
1st Cambridge Rowing Club 21 M.MacDonald (s), D.Murphy, C.Young, S.Gregan + P.Sheldon (cox) 8:42.78 [2]
2nd Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 E.Goddard (s), A.Stimpson, W.Read-Edan, G.Meates + A.Watson (cox) 9:30.98 [6]
3rd North Shore Rowing Club 1 L.Summerville (s), E.Jukes, R.Wright, S.MacDonald + K.Battersby (cox) 9:40.87 [7]
4th Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 N.Smith (s), M.Lawry, D.Rennie, S.Hunt + B.Kraakman (cox) 10:02.83 [4]
5th Westlake Girls High School 22 B.Gargiulo (s), A.Clifford, E.Spraggon, R.Scott-French + H.Ware (cox) 10:24.27 [5]
6th Clifton Rowing Club 3 K.Bell (s), K.Jenkins, T.Corric, R.Manda + H.Froude (cox) 10:32.10 [3]

finals: mens snr double sculls

  • 63

heats: mens snr double sculls

  • 63

finals: womens club coxed eight

  • 64

heats: womens club coxed eight

  • 64

finals: boys u17 coxed quad sculls

  • 65

heats: boys u17 coxed quad sculls

  • 65

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Tauranga Rowing Club 11 J.Gilpin (s), J.Pettit, J.Washer, C.Pettit + B.Craven (cox) 7:08.88 [3]
2nd North Shore Rowing Club 1 B.Engbers (s), R.Davenport, K.Lennon, T.Mansfield + T.Zouch (cox) 7:18.57 [5]
3rd Cambridge Rowing Club 31 S.McKenzie (s), M.Venter, E.Monks, L.Good + A.Thompson (cox) 7:18.62 [4]
4th Cambridge Rowing Club 22 M.Rollason (s), T.Gibbons, W.Vaughan, J.Crowe + K.Clements (cox) 7:19.21 [2]
5th Wanganui Collegiate Rowing Club 1 G.Boon (s), A.Possegger, E.Phelps, J.Brumley + T.Sandlant (cox) 7:33.89 [1]
6th West End Rowing Club 22 J.Gasparini (s), M.McIntyre, M.Molloy, T.Geldard-Lorenz + I.Cairns (cox) 8:24.95 [7]
7th Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 P.Evans (s), M.Jones, B.Gatting, H.Thomlinson + N.Schuler (cox) 8:48.20 [6]

heat 2

 
1st Cambridge Rowing Club 21 J.Morrison (s), K.Dale, J.Speedy, B.van Dalen + C.Lawry (cox) 7:12.68 [4]
2nd Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 K.Nicholson (s), C.Povey, L.Vickers, J.Langeveld + D.Williams (cox) 7:20.17 [6]
3rd Hamilton Boys High School 1 G.Lynch (s), C.Fleming, F.Maunsell, J.Capon + J.Donaldson (cox) 7:24.23 [2]
4th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 J.Latham (s), Z.Crawford, S.Leaupepe, L.Church + C.Watson (cox) 7:26.78 [7]
5th West End Rowing Club 31 G.Dauphin (s), M.Kelly, L.Fergusson, H.Lockett + A.Carnell (cox) 7:34.71 [1]
6th Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 M.Liddell (s), J.Florence, H.Kim, P.Mitchell + J.Brown (cox) 7:45.18 [5]
7th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 2 W.Phipps (s), D.Pye, C.Carr, M.Fissenden + R.Weber (cox) 8:04.71 [3]

heat 3

 
1st Kings College Rowing Club 1 S.Crompton (s), J.Sherratt, L.Paterson, J.Singh + B.Sandston (cox) 7:12.39 [7]
2nd Kings College Rowing Club 2 J.Bracken (s), M.Gellert, J.Bridgman, M.O'Halloran + F.Fielding (cox) 7:26.77 [4]
3rd Rotorua Rowing Club 1 B.Grant (s), S.MacAlister, M.Oxenham, K.Oxenham + T.Moberly (cox) 7:30.22 [5]
4th West End Rowing Club 21 D.Downey (s), L.Sayegh, F.Hoare, S.English + C.Downey (cox) 7:31.36 [6]
5th Hamilton Boys High School 2 M.McNae (s), I.Algar, J.Gwynne, L.Fuchs-Jansen + H.Shaw (cox) 7:38.02 [1]
6th Clifton Rowing Club 1 J.Visscher (s), D.Petersen, C.Murray, T.Hoeta + M.Smith (cox) 8:05.51 [3]
--- Rotorua Rowing Club 2 A.Nairn (s), H.Allom, D.Boddis, J.Wilson + H.Schnuriger (cox) DNS [2]

finals: mens club coxed eight

  • 66

heats: mens club coxed eight

  • 66

finals: womens prem coxless quad sculls

  • 67

heats: womens prem coxless quad sculls

  • 67

finals: mens nov coxed four

  • 70

A Final

heats > finals
1st Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 R.Dodd (s), M.Williams, E.Laver, L.Kitchin + H.Evans (cox) 7:42.40 [4]
2nd Rotorua Rowing Club 1 S.Wright (s), L.Morrell, M.Bennett, C.McNamara-Spackman + E.Cooper (cox) 7:56.82 [3]
3rd West End Rowing Club 1 T.Chapman-Smith (s), V.Elliott, L.Stewart, J.Mead + K.Wood (cox) 8:00.37 [7]
4th Clifton Rowing Club 1 C.Hayes (s), M.Houwers, J.Goodwin, H.Wood + M.Laurent (cox) 8:07.10 [8]
5th North Shore Rowing Club 2 N.Kemp (s), B.Reidy, R.MacGregor, J.Butler + B.Adkins (cox) 8:08.76 [5]
6th Glendowie College 1 J.Rutene (s), I.Mallinson, R.Perkins, W.Monahan + E.Gray (cox) 8:17.99 [6]
7th Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 S.Vanderpeet (s), T.Brownlie, M.Kitchin, T.Mackintosh + M.Goodley (cox) 8:18.23 [2]
8th Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 M.Rawlings (s), J.McWilliams, N.Harris, L.McNamara + T.Christie (cox) 8:30.58 [1]

B Final

 
1st West End Rowing Club 2 F.McSwiney (s), E.Barley, A.Lomate, J.Littlejohn + L.Bennington (cox) 8:24.88 [6]
2nd St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 H.Wills (s), H.Brown, L.Lee, W.Webb + M.Ground (cox) 8:31.51 [5]
3rd Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 S.Sapolu (s), P.Fisiinaua, M.Hamilton, N.Adie + H.Lowry (cox) 8:33.84 [3]
4th Hamilton Boys High School 1 I.Camp (s), H.Crause, J.Coventry, X.Casey + P.Barkle (cox) 8:35.29 [4]
5th Star Boating Club 1 J.Roy (s), P.McIntyre, G.Mitchell, M.Frawley + C.Cox (cox) 9:16.18 [2]
6th Hamilton Boys High School 3 M.Anselmi (s), C.Carter, L.Petersen, M.Swann + C.McPherson (cox) 9:31.95 [7]
--- Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 P.Marffy (s), T.Ellis, W.Sabiston, A.Sye + A.Watson (cox) DNF [1]
--- Wellington Rowing Club 2 T.Chittock (s), N.Williams, A.Hay, J.Lipski + G.Stewart (cox) DNF [8]

heats: mens nov coxed four

  • 70

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Rotorua Rowing Club 1 S.Wright (s), L.Morrell, M.Bennett, C.McNamara-Spackman + E.Cooper (cox) 7:46.79 [4]
2nd Clifton Rowing Club 1 C.Hayes (s), M.Houwers, J.Goodwin, H.Wood + M.Laurent (cox) 7:48.05 [2]
3rd West End Rowing Club 2 F.McSwiney (s), E.Barley, A.Lomate, J.Littlejohn + L.Bennington (cox) 8:03.43 [3]
4th Wellington Rowing Club 2 T.Chittock (s), N.Williams, A.Hay, J.Lipski + G.Stewart (cox) 8:05.22 [7]
5th Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 4 S.Bish (s), A.Lindsay, L.Kitchin, A.King + D.Caney (cox) 8:55.02 [5]
6th Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 2 T.Denham (s), S.Devoe, D.Alley, M.Kerr + T.Harris (cox) 9:07.29 [6]

heat 2

 
1st Glendowie College 1 J.Rutene (s), I.Mallinson, R.Perkins, W.Monahan + E.Gray (cox) 7:59.10 [2]
2nd Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 M.Rawlings (s), J.McWilliams, N.Harris, L.McNamara + T.Christie (cox) 8:09.89 [5]
3rd Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 1 S.Sapolu (s), P.Fisiinaua, M.Hamilton, N.Adie + H.Lowry (cox) 8:12.16 [4]
4th Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 3 P.Marffy (s), T.Ellis, W.Sabiston, A.Sye + A.Watson (cox) 8:30.08 [3]
5th West End Rowing Club 21 J.McCaffrey (s), R.Sua, D.Fitzpatrick, C.Rio + C.Wood (cox) 8:47.81 [7]
--- Hauraki Plains Rowing Club 1 R.Hayward (s), A.Summers, G.Stilwell, D.Sarikaya + D.Williams (cox) NRR [6]

heat 3

 
1st North Shore Rowing Club 2 N.Kemp (s), B.Reidy, R.MacGregor, J.Butler + B.Adkins (cox) 8:05.97 [4]
2nd Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 S.Vanderpeet (s), T.Brownlie, M.Kitchin, T.Mackintosh + M.Goodley (cox) 8:15.96 [5]
3rd Hamilton Boys High School 1 I.Camp (s), H.Crause, J.Coventry, X.Casey + P.Barkle (cox) 8:44.37 [6]
4th Star Boating Club 1 J.Roy (s), P.McIntyre, G.Mitchell, M.Frawley + C.Cox (cox) 9:08.13 [2]
5th Tauranga Rowing Club 11 M.Berner (s), T.Gower, A.Ede, N.Oakley + C.Targett-Jones (cox) 9:22.82 [3]
6th Wentworth College 1 G.Donald (s), J.Langridge, S.Morse, J.Banyard + A.Grey (cox) 10:32.19 [7]

heat 4

 
1st Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 R.Dodd (s), M.Williams, E.Laver, L.Kitchin + H.Evans (cox) 7:48.52 [2]
2nd West End Rowing Club 1 T.Chapman-Smith (s), V.Elliott, L.Stewart, J.Mead + K.Wood (cox) 7:55.49 [5]
3rd St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 H.Wills (s), H.Brown, L.Lee, W.Webb + M.Ground (cox) 8:40.62 [6]
4th Hamilton Boys High School 3 M.Anselmi (s), C.Carter, L.Petersen, M.Swann + C.McPherson (cox) 9:25.40 [3]
5th Wellington Rowing Club 1 C.English (s), C.Smith, J.Woodbury, J.Gorrie + P.Argue (cox) 9:37.09 [4]
6th Auckland Grammar Rowing Club 2 J.McNicol (s), T.de Jonge, M.Poole, J.Grant + P.Sturmey (cox) 10:11.16 [7]

finals: mens prem coxless quad sculls

  • 71

heats: mens prem coxless quad sculls

  • 71

finals: girls u16 double sculls

  • 72

heats: girls u16 double sculls

  • 72

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 1 A.Quirk (s), T.Gregory-Hunt 8:58.72 [5]
2nd Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 1 E.McAllister (s), K.Krauts 9:14.67 [6]
3rd Rotorua Rowing Club 1 H.Cox (s), S.Tamblin 9:23.62 [7]
4th Cambridge Rowing Club 31 A.Allfrey (s), L.McKinnon 9:49.02 [2]
5th Westlake Girls High School 22 M.Adams (s), G.Powell 10:23.66 [3]
6th Wellington Rowing Club 2 M.Graham (s), M.Williams 10:26.69 [1]
7th Hamilton Girls High School 2 M.Gibbard (s), K.Hill-Liddle 11:58.14 [8]
--- Epsom Girls Grammar 2 R.Byrnes (s), S.Farik NRR [4]

heat 2

 
1st Hamilton Girls High School 1 A.Apiti (s), G.Allen 9:32.32 [6]
2nd Aramoho/Wanganui Rowing Club 2 K.Dawson (s), P.Dalgety 9:56.52 [1]
3rd Glendowie College 2 E.Parkes (s), L.Hay 10:27.45 [2]
4th Rotorua Rowing Club 4 E.Cronshaw-Hunt (s), A.West 10:40.81 [3]
5th St Pauls Collegiate Rowing Club 1 A.Porritt (s), G.Hunt 10:54.41 [5]
6th Wellington Rowing Club 3 J.Barclay (s), S.Murray 10:58.47 [4]
7th Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 2 K.Hendry (s), H.Ouellet 11:12.67 [7]

heat 3

 
1st Tauranga Rowing Club 22 A.Lockett (s), H.Doelle 9:28.43 [5]
2nd Rotorua Rowing Club 3 O.Ashby (s), G.Eriksen 9:30.43 [2]
3rd Edgewater College 1 C.Wacokecoke (s), M.Valgare 9:53.60 [3]
4th Star Boating Club 2 E.Rudge (s), A.Rhodes 10:12.72 [1]
5th Westlake Girls High School 21 M.Maddren (s), S.Ballantyne 10:18.92 [7]
6th Counties-Manukau Rowing Club 2 K.Ward (s), M.McLeod 10:27.71 [4]
7th Wellington Rowing Club 1 W.Pieterse (s), E.Vodanovich 11:46.55 [6]

heat 4

 
1st Tauranga Rowing Club 21 S.Fredheim (s), L.Allen 9:37.23 [7]
2nd Takapuna Grammar Rowing Club 1 E.O'Brien (s), C.Solomon-Hough 9:49.63 [2]
3rd Glendowie College 1 C.Cairncross (s), C.Glamuzina 9:50.70 [1]
4th Gisborne Rowing Club 1 S.Hyland (s), M.Foley 9:58.53 [4]
5th Epsom Girls Grammar 1 I.Rhodes (s), K.Shaw 10:25.94 [6]
6th St Kentigern College Rowing Club 1 L.Allison (s), J.Lewis 10:33.42 [5]
7th Hawkes Bay Rowing Club 2 K.Ching (s), P.Ayers 11:49.25 [3]

heat 5

 
1st Te Awamutu Rowing Club 1 L.Ellery (s), H.Woollason 9:14.50 [1]
2nd Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club 1 H.McNabb (s), K.Hofland 9:23.52 [7]
3rd Mercer Rowing Club 1 C.Chapman (s), D.Vandermeer 9:24.17 [2]
4th Wellington Rowing Club 4 C.Russon (s), M.Steel 9:42.37 [4]
5th Star Boating Club 1 S.Parkes (s), A.Higgie 9:45.66 [5]
6th Tauranga Rowing Club 23 H.Ackerman (s), M.Fryer 10:03.63 [6]
7th Rotorua Rowing Club 2 G.Hyde (s), H.Johnson 10:44.28 [3]

heat 6

 
1st Cambridge Rowing Club 21 M.Minnett (s), N.Walker 9:26.15 [1]
2nd Whakatane Rowing Club 1 S.Goldsmith (s), J.Boonen 9:32.64 [3]
3rd Mercer Rowing Club 2 L.Baverstock (s), T.Stevens 9:34.42 [4]
4th West End Rowing Club 11 E.Wall (s), M.Dowd 9:37.86 [2]
5th Aramoho/Wanganui Rowing Club 1 J.Gowler (s), R.Wilson 9:39.42 [5]
6th Star Boating Club 3 R.Stanley (s), M.Girdwood 10:42.62 [7]
7th Wellington Rowing Club 5 L.McGuire (s), R.Habershon 11:13.03 [6]

finals: womens club single

  • 73

heats: womens club single

  • 73