menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Event1st2nd3rd
01BOYS UNDER 16 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1STPAWTLBSTKT
Division 2STPAGLDWPUKE
Division 3STKTMACLGLDW
02GIRLS UNDER 17 SINGLE SCULL
Division 1TAKADIOCEDWT
Division 2TAKATAKAPUKE
03GIRLS UNDER 18 COXLESS PAIR
Division 1MACLWTLGWTLG
04BOYS UNDER 17 COXED FOUR
Division 1AGSBWTLBSTKT
Division 2AGSBWTLBWTLB
05BOYS UNDER 15 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1STKTSTPCKGCA
Division 2MACLKGCAAGSB
Division 3STPCWTLBTAKA
06BOYS UNDER 18 COXLESS PAIR
Division 1AGSBWTLBWTLB
07GIRLS UNDER 16 COXED FOUR
Division 1DIOCBARAMACL
Division 2BARABARABARA
08GIRLS UNDER 17 EIGHT
Division 1EGGSWTLGROSE
09BOYS UNDER 18 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1TAKATAKATAKA
10GIRLS UNDER 18 LIGHTWEIGHT COXED FOUR
Division 1BARAMACLSTKT
11GIRLS UNDER 15 EIGHT
Division 1MACLDIOCEGGS
12BOYS UNDER 16 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1MACLSTPASTKT
Division 2PUKETAKATAKA
13BOYS UNDER 18 NOVICE COXED FOUR
Division 1AGSBMACLSHAK
14BOYS UNDER 15 EIGHT
Division 1SHAKWTLBAGSB
Division 2AGSBSHAKSTKT
15GIRLS UNDER 16 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1ROSETAKAGLDW
Division 2ROSETAKAWTLG
Division 3EGGSDIOCEGGS
16BOYS UNDER 18 LIGHTWEIGHT COXED FOUR
Division 1WTLBSHAKKGCA
17BOYS UNDER 17 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1SHAKTAKASTPA
Division 2TAKAMACLSTKT
18GIRLS UNDER 18 SINGLE SCULL
Division 1TAKAEGGSTAKA
19GIRLS UNDER 15 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1GLDWWHGGROSE
Division 2PUKETAKAEDWT
Division 3TAKASTPAEDWT
Division 4TAKAWTLG 
20BOYS UNDER 18 COXED FOUR
Division 1WTLBTRGBAGSB
21GIRLS UNDER 18 COXED FOUR
Division 1WTLGMACLWTLG
22GIRLS UNDER 17 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1TAKAEDWTROSE
Division 2KGCATAKAMACL
23BOYS UNDER 17 SINGLE SCULL
Division 1WHGBSTPATAKA
Division 2WHGBSTPAEDWT
Division 3STPASTLNGLDW
24GIRLS UNDER 16 EIGHT
Division 1BARAMACLDIOC
Division 2MACLWTLGTAKA
25BOYS UNDER 16 COXED FOUR
Division 1WTLBMACLSTKT
Division 2AGSBKGCAWTLB
Division 3PUKEAGSBWTLB
26GIRLS UNDER 18 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 2TAKA 2EGGS 1TAKA 1
Division 1WTLGEGGS 2KGCA
27GIRLS UNDER 15 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1STPCWTLGTAKA
Division 2TAKASTPC 
28GIRLS UNDER 17 COXED FOUR
Division 1STKTBARAMACL
29BOYS UNDER 17 EIGHT
Division 1KGCAAGSBTAKA
30BOYS UNDER 18 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 2GLDWEDWTROSE
Division 3TRGBTAKASTPA
Division 1TRGBTAKAMACL
31GIRLS UNDER 16 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1TAKAMACLROSE
Division 2GLDWSTKT 1MACL 2
32BOYS UNDER 15 COXED FOUR
Division 1WTLB 1MACLSHAK
Division 2STPCSHAKWTLB 2
Division 3AGSB 2SHAK 3WTLB
33BOYS UNDER 16 EIGHT
Division 1SHAKAGSBSTKT
Division 2AGSBSHAKSTKT
34GIRLS UNDER 18 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1TAKATAKAEGGS
35GIRLS UNDER 18 NOVICE COXED FOUR
Division 1BARAMACLDIOC
Division 2MACLSTKTDIOC
36BOYS UNDER 17 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1TAKAGLDWWTLB
Division 2WTLBSTPAEDWT
Division 3TAKATAKAWTLB
37BOYS UNDER 18 SINGLE SCULL
Division 1KGCATRGBEDWT
Division 2WHGBSTPATAKA
Division 3WHGBROSETAKA
38GIRLS UNDER 17 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1TAKAEDWTROSE
39GIRLS UNDER 15 COXED FOUR
Division 1BARASTPCMACL
Division 2WTLGSTKTTAKA
40BOYS UNDER 15 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1STPASTPCWTLB
Division 2STKTSTPCPUKE
41GIRLS UNDER 18 EIGHT
Division 1WTLGBARA 1MACL
42BOYS UNDER 18 EIGHT
Division 1WTLB 1AGSBSHAK
Division 2WTLB 2KGCA 2SHAK 2

Points table

CodeSchoolGoldSilverBronzeTotal
TAKATakapuna Grammar School753612123
MACLMacleans College3030767
WTLBWestlake Boys High School3518962
AGSBAuckland Grammar School4012355
STPASt Peters College Akl2018240
BARABaradene College2512138
STKTSaint Kentigern College209938
WTLGWestlake Girls High School2015338
SHAKSacred Heart College Akl1515434
STPCSt Peters School Cam1515030
KGCAKings College159327
GLDWGlendowie College156324
EGGSEpsom Girls Grammar109322
WHGBWhangarei Boys High School200020
ROSERosehill College103619
PUKEPukekohe High School150318
DIOCDiocesan School for Girls59317
TRGBTauranga Boys College106016
EDWTEdgewater College09615
STLNACG Strathallan College0303
WHGGWhangarei Girls High School0303
BIRKBirkenhead College0000
DILWDilworth School0000
KRISKristin College0000
LISTListon College0000
MTALMt Albert Grammar0000
SMCOSancta Maria College0000
WENTWentworth College0000
 TOTAL39523777709
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

HOHS2010 Calendar

February 10
MTWTFSS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
 

March 10
MTWTFSS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

HOHS2010 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Pupuke

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland