menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Event1st2nd3rd
01BOYS UNDER 16 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1STPASTKCWTLB
Division 2WHGBSTPASTPC
Division 3CAMBSTPCSPLH
02GIRLS UNDER 17 SINGLE SCULL
Division 1GLDWSTPCHAUR
Division 2GLDWSTPCAQUI
03GIRLS UNDER 18 COXLESS PAIR
Division 1WKDSSTPCDIOC
04BOYS UNDER 17 COXED FOUR
Division 1WTLBWTLBSPLH
Division 2WTLBWTLBAGSB
05BOYS UNDER 15 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1SHAKTAKASTPA
Division 2WTLBGLDWSHAK
Division 3GLDWWTLBTAKA
06BOYS UNDER 18 COXLESS PAIR
Division 1WTLBWTLBSTKC
07GIRLS UNDER 16 COXED FOUR
Division 1STKCWKDSBARA
Division 2KGCASTPCCARM
08GIRLS UNDER 17 EIGHT
Division 1WKDSEGGSMACL
09BOYS UNDER 18 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1WTLBTAKASTKC
10GIRLS UNDER 18 LIGHTWEIGHT COXED FOUR
Division 1WKDSWTLGHAUR
11GIRLS UNDER 15 EIGHT
Division 1MACLWKDSBARA
Division 2BARASTPCTAKA
12BOYS UNDER 16 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1TAKASTPASTKC
Division 2TAKASTKCWTLB
13BOYS UNDER 18 NOVICE COXED FOUR
Division 1SPLHKGCASHAK
Division 2STPCPUKEWHGB
14BOYS UNDER 15 EIGHT
Division 1AGSBKGCASTKC
Division 2WTLBTAKAGLDW
15GIRLS UNDER 16 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1TAKASTPCGLDW
Division 2EDWTHAURDIOC
Division 3TAKAMACLSMCO
16BOYS UNDER 18 LIGHTWEIGHT COXED FOUR
Division 1WTLBSHAKKGCA
17BOYS UNDER 17 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1WTLBTAKACAMB
Division 2GLDWSTPCSTLN
18GIRLS UNDER 18 SINGLE SCULL
Division 1EGGSGLDWTAKA
Division 2AQUIMACLEGGS
19GIRLS UNDER 15 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1GLDWMACLCAMB
Division 2ROSEEDWTWHGG
Division 3ROSEWKDSWTLG
20BOYS UNDER 18 COXED FOUR
Division 1SPLHWTLBAGSB
Division 2WTLBSPLHKGCA
21GIRLS UNDER 18 COXED FOUR
Division 1STPCWKDSMACL
22GIRLS UNDER 17 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1TAKAEGGSCAMB
Division 2STPCTRIDTAKA
Division 3STLNTAKASTPC
23BOYS UNDER 17 SINGLE SCULL
Division 1CAMBEDWTSTPC
Division 2WTLBSTPCMACL
Division 3WHGBSPLHDILW
24GIRLS UNDER 16 EIGHT
Division 1WKDSEGGSMACL
25BOYS UNDER 16 COXED FOUR
Division 1SHAKSPLHAGSB
Division 2WTLBWTLBSTPA
Division 3WTLBSTKCDILW
26GIRLS UNDER 18 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1EGGSDIOCMACL
Division 2------------
27GIRLS UNDER 15 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1TAKAWKDSCAMB
Division 2STKCEDWTCAMB
Division 3ROSEWKDSAQUI
28GIRLS UNDER 17 COXED FOUR
Division 1WKDSMACLHAUR
Division 2WKDSKGCAWTLG
29BOYS UNDER 17 EIGHT
Division 1SHAKWTLBKGCA
30BOYS UNDER 18 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1CAMBTAKAWTLB
Division 2CAMBAGSBSHAK
31GIRLS UNDER 16 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1STPCTAKADIOC
Division 2CAMBEDWTSTKC
32BOYS UNDER 15 COXED FOUR
Division 1WTLBAGSBSHAK
Division 2AGSBWTLBTAKA
Division 3PUKEWTLBDILW
33BOYS UNDER 16 EIGHT
Division 1WTLBSHAKTAKA
Division 2WTLBKGCAAGSB
34GIRLS UNDER 18 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1EGGSSTPCTAKA
35GIRLS UNDER 18 NOVICE COXED FOUR
Division 1------------
36BOYS UNDER 17 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1STPCCAMBTAKA
Division 2MACLGLDWSTLN
37BOYS UNDER 18 SINGLE SCULL
Division 1CAMBWHGBCAMB
Division 2------------
38GIRLS UNDER 17 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1DIOCTAKACAMB
Division 2MACLEDWTROSE
39GIRLS UNDER 15 COXED FOUR
Division 1------------
Division 2------------
Division 3------------
Division 4------------
40BOYS UNDER 15 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1------------
Division 2------------
41GIRLS UNDER 18 EIGHT
Division 1WKDSSTPCKGCA
42BOYS UNDER 18 EIGHT
Division 1WTLBAGSBSTKC
Division 2WTLBWTLBKGCA

Note: "----" means no results was recorded

Points table

SchoolGoldSilverBronzeTotal
Westlake Boys High School85303118
Takapuna Grammar School3024862
St Peters School Cam2533361
Waikato Diocesan3518053
Cambridge High School303740
Glendowie College259236
Macleans College1512532
Epsom Girls Grammar159125
Sacred Heart College Akl156425
Saint Kentigern College109625
Auckland Grammar School109423
Kings College512522
St Paul's Collegiate Hamilton109221
Edgewater College515020
Rosehill College150116
Whangarei Boys High School103114
St Peters College Akl56213
Diocesan School for Girls53311
Pukekohe High School5308
ACG Strathallan College5027
Aquinas College5027
Baradene College5027
Hauraki Plains College0336
Westlake Girls High School0325
Trident High School0314
Dilworth School0033
Carmel College0011
Sancta Maria College0011
Whangarei Girls High School0011
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

HOHS2009 Calendar

February 09
MTWTFSS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
232425262728 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

HOHS2009 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Pupuke

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland