menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

A Final

WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
INVC
club
Southland so
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
WTUC
club
Southland so
WHOC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
WHOC
club
Southland so

B Final

WHOC
club
Southland so
WHOC
club
Southland so
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
WHOC
club
Southland so
WTUC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final

WTUC
club
Southland so
INVC
club
Southland so
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final

WHOC
club
Southland so
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
WHOC
club
Southland so
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
WHOC
club
Southland so
WHOC
club
Southland so

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final

WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
WHOC
club
Southland so
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
WTUC
club
Southland so

A Final

OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #6 OTAC
Coached by: Ellen Kirkwood
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #7 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
INVC
club
Southland so
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
WHOC
club
Southland so
INVC
club
Southland so
CROC
club
Otago ot
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell

B Final

OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
CROC
club
Otago ot
RIVC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 RIVC
Coached by: Faye Brinsdon
INVC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
WTUC
club
Southland so
CROC
club
Otago ot
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & David Hanan
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #6 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #6 OTAC
Coached by: Ellen Kirkwood
WHOC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #7 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
CROC
club
Otago ot
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #6 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
INVC
club
Southland so

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

INVC
club
Southland so
INVC
club
Southland so
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
CROC
club
Otago ot
RIVC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 RIVC
Coached by: Faye Brinsdon
CROC
club
Otago ot
WTUC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & David Hanan
 
Event 3A
M Nov 2X (1000m)
Sponsored by: Meridian

A Final

WTUC
club
Southland so
Crew #2 WTUC
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Tom Graves
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: Rob Hamlin & Gareth Vaughan
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
WNKC
club
Otago ot
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Peter Rowe (stroke), Max Watt
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie

B Final

WHOC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WHOC
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #6 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
WHOC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
WHOC
club
Southland so
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 CROC
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 WNKC
INVC
club
Southland so
DUAC
club
Otago ot

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final

NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: Rob Hamlin & Gareth Vaughan
WNKC
club
Otago ot
WHOC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WHOC
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #6 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
INVC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 INVC

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final

WTUC
club
Southland so
Crew #2 WTUC
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Tom Graves
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Peter Rowe (stroke), Max Watt
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
WHOC
club
Southland so
WHOC
club
Southland so
DUAC
club
Otago ot
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #7 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final

DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 CROC
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 WNKC
INVC
club
Southland so
 
Event 3B
M PG 2X (1000m)
Sponsored by: Meridian
 
Event 4
M Mst 1X (1000m)
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation

A Final

OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
WHOC
club
Southland so
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #7 OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
WTUC
club
Southland so
WHOC
club
Southland so
WTUC
club
Southland so

B Final

DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
DUAC
club
Otago ot
WHOC
club
Southland so
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
WHOC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
WHOC
club
Southland so

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final

WTUC
club
Southland so
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #7 OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
WHOC
club
Southland so
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
DUAC
club
Otago ot
WHOC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final

OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
WHOC
club
Southland so
WHOC
club
Southland so

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final

WHOC
club
Southland so
WTUC
club
Southland so
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 CROC

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated

OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 OTAC
Coached by: Ellen Kirkwood
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #7 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
WHOC
club
Southland so
INVC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 INVC
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 CROC
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #8 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated

OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #8 OTAC
Coached by: Rob Hamlin & Gareth Vaughan
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #6 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #6 OTAC
Coached by: Ellen Kirkwood
WTUC
club
Southland so
CROC
club
Otago ot
 
Event 7
W Mst 1X (1000m)
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust
 
Event 8A
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Meridian

A Final

DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
INVC
club
Southland so
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
CROC
club
Otago ot
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce

B Final

WHOC
club
Southland so
WHOC
club
Southland so
OTAC
club
Otago ot

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
INVC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
WHOC
club
Southland so
OTAC
club
Otago ot

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
CROC
club
Otago ot
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
WHOC
club
Southland so
 
Event 8B
G U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Meridian
 
Event 9
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation
 
Event 10
M Club 2X

A Final

DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
WTUC
club
Southland so
WTUC
club
Southland so
INVC
club
Southland so
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
OTAC
club
Otago ot
INVC
club
Southland so
Crew #2 INVC
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks

B Final

NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & David Hanan
OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #6 OTAC
Coached by: Ellen Kirkwood
WHOC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
WHOC
club
Southland so
Crew #2 WHOC
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
WTUC
club
Southland so
INVC
club
Southland so
Crew #2 INVC
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
WHOC
club
Southland so
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #6 OTAC
Coached by: Ellen Kirkwood
WHOC
club
Southland so
Crew #2 WHOC
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

WTUC
club
Southland so
INVC
club
Southland so
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
OTAC
club
Otago ot
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & David Hanan
OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
Event 12A
W Club 8+
Event 12B
W Open 8+
 
Event 13A
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
CROC
club
Otago ot
WHOC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
WHOC
club
Southland so
CROC
club
Otago ot
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
INVC
club
Southland so
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
AWRC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 AWRC
Coached by: Kevin Flutey
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #6 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
OTAC
club
Otago ot
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
 
Event 13B
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust

A Final

OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
WTUC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #6 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
INVC
club
Southland so
WHOC
club
Southland so
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith

B Final

OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 OTAC
Coached by: Charlotte Matheson
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 OTAC
Coached by: Charlotte Matheson
AWRC
club
Southland so
Crew #2 AWRC
Coached by: Kevin Flutey
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 OTAC
Coached by: Charlotte Matheson
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #7 NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #6 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
INVC
club
Southland so
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 OTAC
Coached by: Charlotte Matheson
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 OTAC
Coached by: Charlotte Matheson
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
WTUC
club
Southland so
WHOC
club
Southland so
AWRC
club
Southland so
Crew #2 AWRC
Coached by: Kevin Flutey
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 OTAC
Coached by: Charlotte Matheson
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #7 NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt

A Final

DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
INVC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
INVC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden

B Final

WHOC
club
Southland so
WHOC
club
Southland so
WNKC
club
Otago ot
RIVC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 RIVC
Coached by: Faye Brinsdon
INVC
club
Southland so
OTAC
club
Otago ot
WNKC
club
Otago ot
WTUC
club
Southland so

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
INVC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
INVC
club
Southland so
WNKC
club
Otago ot
WHOC
club
Southland so
OTAC
club
Otago ot
CROC
club
Otago ot

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final

NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
INVC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
WHOC
club
Southland so
RIVC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 RIVC
Coached by: Faye Brinsdon
WTUC
club
Southland so
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Event 16A
B U16 8+
Event 16B
B U18 8+
 
Event 17
W Club 2X
Sponsored by: Lion Foundation

A Final

OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
DUAC
club
Otago ot
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & David Hanan
WHOC
club
Southland so
PCUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 PCUC
Coached by: Ray Sinclair
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & David Hanan
WHOC
club
Southland so
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith

B Final

DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
WHOC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WHOC
WHOC
club
Southland so
INVC
club
Southland so
WTUC
club
Southland so
WTUC
club
Southland so
AWRC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 AWRC
Coached by: Kevin Flutey
WTUC
club
Southland so
Crew #2 WTUC
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final

OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
PCUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 PCUC
Coached by: Ray Sinclair
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & David Hanan
WHOC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WHOC
WHOC
club
Southland so
WTUC
club
Southland so
Crew #2 WTUC
OTAC
club
Otago ot

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final

NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & David Hanan
WHOC
club
Southland so
WHOC
club
Southland so
INVC
club
Southland so
AWRC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 AWRC
Coached by: Kevin Flutey
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final

OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
DUAC
club
Otago ot
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
WTUC
club
Southland so
Cr