menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Event 1A
M Mst 1X (1000m)
Event 1B
W Mst 1X (1000m)

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
WTUC
club
Southland so
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
COLC
club
Otago ot
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
WTUC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

STMG
school
Canterbury ca
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
WTUC
club
Southland so
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
COLC
club
Otago ot
Event 2B
W Club 4+

A Final

gold medal
WTUC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WTUC
silver medal
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
bronze medal
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
 
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
 
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
 
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
 
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
 
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom

B Final

 
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
 
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
 
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #12 AVNC
Coached by: James Lilley
 
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #4 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
 
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
 
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
 
WTUC
club
Southland so
 
STBD
school
Canterbury ca

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
STBD
school
Canterbury ca

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #4 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
WTUC
club
Southland so
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #6 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 CROC

Heat 4 Progression: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final

WTUC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WTUC
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #12 AVNC
Coached by: James Lilley
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #4 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn

A Final

gold medal
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
silver medal
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
bronze medal
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #5 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
 
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
 
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
 
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #7 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
 
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
 
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 CROC

B Final

 
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #7 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
 
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
 
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #8 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
 
WTUC
club
Southland so
 
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #6 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
 
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
 
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 CROC
 
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Pete Benny

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #7 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 CROC
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #6 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #7 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #5 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Pete Benny
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #5 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
WTUC
club
Southland so
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 CROC
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #8 NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
Event 5
M Open 1X

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

INVC
club
Southland so
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
RPCS
RPC
Crew #5 RPCS
James Walker (TIMC)
Coached by: Tom Stannard
RPCS
RPC
Crew #1 RPCS
Andrew Potter (OGUC)
Coached by: Tom Stannard
RPCS
RPC
Crew #9 RPCS
Mark Taylor (OAMC)
Coached by: Tom Stannard
RPCS
RPC
Crew #8 RPCS
Thomas Elder (INVC)
Coached by: Tom Stannard
RPCS
RPC
Crew #7 RPCS
Corey Lewis (OGUC)
Coached by: John O'Connor
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Pete Benny

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

RPCS
RPC
Crew #2 RPCS
Coached by: Tom Stannard
RPCS
RPC
Crew #3 RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
RPCS
RPC
Crew #6 RPCS
Jack Lopas (CTYC)
Coached by: Tom Stannard
INVC
club
Southland so
WRAC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
RPCS
RPC
Crew #4 RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Event 6A
M U19 4+
Event 6B
M Club 4+

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
UNCC
club
Canterbury ca

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Michael Petherick
WTUC
club
Southland so
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #4 AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates

A Final

gold medal
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
silver medal
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
bronze medal
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
 
WTUC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WTUC
 
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Devon Else (stroke), Sam Brown
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
 
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
 
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
 
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen

B Final

 
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
 
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Hayden Blackford
 
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 WNKC
Coached by: Amanda Inkster & Aj Humphreys
Boat variation: Nov 2X
 
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STCC
Coached by: William Beattie
 
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
 
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
 
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
 
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 WNKC
Coached by: Amanda Inkster & Aj Humphreys

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

WTUC
club
Southland so
Crew #1 WTUC
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STCC
Coached by: William Beattie
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 WNKC
Coached by: Amanda Inkster & Aj Humphreys

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 WNKC
Coached by: Amanda Inkster & Aj Humphreys
Boat variation: Nov 2X
CROC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 CROC

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Devon Else (stroke), Sam Brown
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Hayden Blackford
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #4 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
WTUC
club
Southland so
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CHCC

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STMG
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
WTUC
club
Southland so
Crew #2 WTUC

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
WTUC
club
Southland so
OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
COLC
club
Otago ot
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Neville Hillkate Mihaere
Event 10A
B U16 8+

A Final

gold medal
NOEC
club
Otago ot
silver medal
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
bronze medal
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
 
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
 
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
 
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca
 
NOEC
club
Otago ot
 
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca

Heat 1 Progression: All->Final

STBD
school
Canterbury ca
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
NOEC
club
Otago ot
NOEC
club
Otago ot
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Event 10B
B U17 8+
Event 11A
G U16 4+

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

STMG
school
Canterbury ca
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
WTUC
club
Southland so
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #4 TIMC
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison & Glen Patterson

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
WRAC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 WRAC
Coached by: Wairau Team
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
Event 11B
G U17 4+

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

COLC
club
Otago ot
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
WTUC
club
Southland so
STMG
school
Canterbury ca

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
WTUC
club
Southland so
WRAC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #2 WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway
COLC
club
Otago ot
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Neville Hillkate Mihaere
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: George Keys
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #11 AVNC
Coached by: James Lilley
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #4 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
OTAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Pete Benny
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

INVC
club
Southland so
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Michael Petherick
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
CHCC
club
Canterbury ca
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #5 TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
INVC
club
Southland so
OGUC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail

A Final

 
AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Taylor Kerr-Charnley
 
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
 
TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
 
ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
 
WTUC
club
Southland so
 
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
 
WTUC
club
Southland so
 
NOEC
club
Otago ot

B Final

 
AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 AVSG
Coached by: Taylor Kerr-Charnley
 
WTUC
club
Southland so
 
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
 
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
 
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
 
WRAC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #2 WRAC
Coached by: Wairau Team
 
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
 
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith

Heat 1 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

ASHC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
WTUC
club
Southland so
AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Taylor Kerr-Charnley
NOEC
club
Otago ot
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
WRAC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway
OAMC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 OAMC
Coached by: Neville Hillkate Mihaere
CTYC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #3 CTYC
Coached by: Michael Petherick

Heat 2 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

WTUC
club
Southland so
AVNC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 AVNC
Coached by: Nathan Cohen
CURC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #1 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
WRAC
club
Marlborough ma
Crew #2 WRAC
Coached by: Wairau Team
DUAC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #3 NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt

Heat 3 Progression: 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final

TIMC
club
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #4 NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
WTUC
club
Southland so
WNKC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 AVSG
Coached by: Taylor Kerr-Charnley
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
NOEC
club
Otago ot
Crew #2 NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
Event 13B
W Club 1X