2012 Meridian Canterbury Champs


28
30

29: womens novice coxed four

finals: womens nov coxed four

  • 29

A Final

heats > finals
--- Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 S.Tilyard Te Kaahui (s), J.Abernethy, M.Grant, E.Galletly + M.van Dam (cox) CANCELLED [1]
--- St Margarets College 3 F.Blue (s), H.Tutton, L.Manning, E.Batt + N.Wright (cox) CANCELLED [2]
--- St Margarets College 1 P.Varley-Clapp (s), O.Mendonca, E.Greenslade, C.Pearson + L.Milner (cox) CANCELLED [3]
--- St Margarets College 2 N.Vaughan (s), T.Fulton, F.Wright, S.Taylor + N.Bocock (cox) CANCELLED [4]
--- Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 N.Gulati (s), S.Jones, S.Brown, L.Hughes + F.Turner (cox) CANCELLED [5]
--- Waihopai Rowing Club 1 A.Henderson (s), S.Dalzell, M.Tupoutoa, M.Townshend + L.Moffat (cox) CANCELLED [6]
--- Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 M.MacFarlane (s), O.Berger, B.Giltrap, L.Hazlett + P.Friend (cox) CANCELLED [7]
--- Wairau Rowing Club 4 G.Williams (s), B.Childs, L.King, R.McManaway + C.van Wel (cox) CANCELLED [8]

B Final

 
--- Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 C.Hill (s), G.Buchan, J.Blaxall, P.Senior + H.Green (cox) CANCELLED [1]
--- Cure Boating Club 1 S.Newson (s), H.James, K.Pascoe, H.Coulston + R.McEwan (cox) SCR [2]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 2 R.Olley (s), A.Bright, H.Harper, O.Coll + P.Marshall (cox) CANCELLED [3]
--- North End Rowing Club 1 S.Stone (s), E.Adams, E.Smith, M.Burns + Z.Sabonadiere (cox) CANCELLED [4]
--- Wairau Rowing Club 3 A.Schofield (s), J.Deaker, S.Chandler, E.Benger + N.Bell-Bhuiyan (cox) CANCELLED [5]
--- Columba College Rowing Club 1 H.Wilson (s), P.Steele, H.Keane, P.Morton + K.Shaw (cox) CANCELLED [6]
--- Wairau Rowing Club 2 C.Pearce (s), L.Mossman, A.Pitman, F.McIntosh + M.Lamb (cox) CANCELLED [7]
--- Cromwell Rowing Club 1 H.Moyle (s), R.Clark, S.Warhurst, S.Patton + S.Gordon (cox) CANCELLED [8]

heats: womens nov coxed four

  • 29

heat 1

heats > finals
1st St Margarets College 1 P.Varley-Clapp (s), O.Mendonca, E.Greenslade, C.Pearson + L.Milner (cox) 3:48.90 [2]
2nd Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 M.MacFarlane (s), O.Berger, B.Giltrap, L.Hazlett + P.Friend (cox) 4:10.60 [1]
3rd North End Rowing Club 1 S.Stone (s), E.Adams, E.Smith, M.Burns + Z.Sabonadiere (cox) 4:13.60 [5]
4th Timaru Rowing Club 2 R.Olley (s), A.Bright, H.Harper, O.Coll + P.Marshall (cox) 4:18.10 [4]
5th Wairau Rowing Club 2 C.Pearce (s), L.Mossman, A.Pitman, F.McIntosh + M.Lamb (cox) 4:22.30 [6]
6th Avonside Girls High School 1 H.Stanford (s), L.Everest, M.McNeill, S.Vine + K.Rump (cox) 4:26.60 [8]
7th St Margarets College 4 B.Neal (s), M.Earle, J.Rockell, E.Hargen + L.Morton (cox) 4:43.90 [7]
--- Waihopai Rowing Club 2 K.Mears (s), B.O'Connor, H.McCloy + C.Bell (cox) NRR [3]

heat 2

 
1st Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 N.Gulati (s), S.Jones, S.Brown, L.Hughes + F.Turner (cox) 4:07.90 [8]
2nd St Margarets College 3 F.Blue (s), H.Tutton, L.Manning, E.Batt + N.Wright (cox) 4:11.30 [1]
3rd Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 S.Tilyard Te Kaahui (s), J.Abernethy, M.Grant, E.Galletly + M.van Dam (cox) 4:11.40 [2]
4th Wairau Rowing Club 3 A.Schofield (s), J.Deaker, S.Chandler, E.Benger + N.Bell-Bhuiyan (cox) 4:13.60 [3]
5th Columba College Rowing Club 1 H.Wilson (s), P.Steele, H.Keane, P.Morton + K.Shaw (cox) 4:20.60 [6]
6th Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 C.Hill (s), G.Buchan, J.Blaxall, P.Senior + H.Green (cox) 4:25.50 [7]
7th Timaru Rowing Club 1 H.Harper (s), S.Dyke, E.Harrison, K.Hurst + L.Harper (cox) 4:50.00 [4]
--- Marian College 1 F.Armstrong (s), P.Maepu, K.Stanicich, T.Barrett-Walker + A.Fraser (cox) NRR [5]

heat 3

 
1st St Margarets College 2 N.Vaughan (s), T.Fulton, F.Wright, S.Taylor + N.Bocock (cox) 3:58.40 [4]
2nd Waihopai Rowing Club 1 A.Henderson (s), S.Dalzell, M.Tupoutoa, M.Townshend + L.Moffat (cox) 4:06.60 [6]
3rd Wairau Rowing Club 4 G.Williams (s), B.Childs, L.King, R.McManaway + C.van Wel (cox) 4:12.50 [1]
4th Cure Boating Club 1 S.Newson (s), H.James, K.Pascoe, H.Coulston + R.McEwan (cox) 4:21.90 [7]
5th Cromwell Rowing Club 1 H.Moyle (s), R.Clark, S.Warhurst, S.Patton + S.Gordon (cox) 4:26.30 [5]
6th Wairau Rowing Club 1 H.Hendersn (s), K.Ford, H.Warburton, P.Andrews + A.MacDonald (cox) 4:29.10 [2]
7th Rangi Ruru Girls School 4 P.Nathu (s), H.MacPherson, K.Taggart, C.Rushton + L.McLeod (cox) 4:33.00 [3]
--- Burnside High School 1 M.Doughty (s), B.Rakowitz, F.Armstrong, N.Fahy SCR [8]