2012 Meridian Canterbury Champs


23
25

24: mens club double sculls

finals: mens club double sculls

  • 24

heats: mens club double sculls

  • 24

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Wairau Rowing Club 1 O.O'Brien (s), C.Streeter 3:21.70 [7]
2nd Avon Rowing Club 1 T.Coughlan (s), F.Porteous 3:29.80 [5]
3rd Nelson Rowing Club 2 S.Johnston (s), S.Ducray 3:34.80 [6]
4th Christchurch Boys High School 1 D.Ingham (s), P.Thomson 3:41.50 [1]
5th St Thomas Of Canterbury 2 R.McKenzie (s), R.Miller 3:44.80 [4]
6th Christ's College Rowing Club 1 L.Mortimer (s), J.Fowler 4:07.30 [2]
7th Burnside High School 2 C.Douglas (s), J.Bowles 5:40.56 [8]
--- Avon Rowing Club 2 L.Kimber (s), N.Campbell NRR [3]

heat 2

 
1st Nelson Rowing Club 1 J.Bennion (s), L.Mincher 3:23.30 [7]
2nd Blenheim Rowing Club 1 B.Robertson (s), R.Wilson 3:27.30 [3]
3rd Waihopai Rowing Club 1 G.Redpath (s), T.Jenkins 3:29.70 [2]
4th St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 D.Ryan (s), C.Dawson 3:34.50 [6]
5th Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 R.Frewen (s), D.Trask 3:34.70 [1]
6th Twizel Rowing Club 1 T.Gardner (s), R.Wilden 3:34.80 [5]
7th Avon Rowing Club 6 M.Dadson (s), E.Doesburg 4:09.40 [4]

heat 3

 
1st Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 D.Cryer (s), S.Smith 3:06.40 [2]
2nd Avon Rowing Club 3 J.Lilley (s), J.Barclay 3:13.50 [7]
3rd Timaru Rowing Club 2 S.Fraser (s), L.Cody 3:16.70 [1]
4th Nelson Rowing Club 3 O.Stephens (s), O.Johnston 3:18.00 [5]
5th Wakatipu Rowing Club 2 M.Foley (s), A.Hall 3:19.60 [3]
6th Ashburton College 1 A.Tarry (s), A.Hodge 3:22.80 [4]
--- Cure Boating Club 1 R.Jackman (s), L.Morris-Whyte SCR [6]

heat 4

 
1st Timaru Rowing Club 1 C.Crampton (s), R.Crampton 3:20.00 [3]
2nd Otago Boys High School 1 J.McNicol (s), J.Waddell 3:29.40 [5]
3rd Wanaka Rowing Club 1 N.Jackson (s), J.Wellman 3:31.80 [6]
4th Nelson Rowing Club 4 C.Whakatihi (s), T.Boswijk 3:36.40 [4]
5th Burnside High School 1 R.Smyth (s), M.Davies 3:42.40 [1]
6th Avon Rowing Club 4 J.Shearer (s), M.Shearer 3:44.40 [7]
--- Avon Rowing Club 5 J.Smyth (s), K.Chu SCR [2]