2012 Meridian Canterbury Champs


finals: mens open coxless pair

  • 1

heats: mens open coxless pair

  • 1

finals: womens open single

  • 2

heats: womens open single

  • 2

finals: boys u17 double sculls

  • 3

heats: boys u17 double sculls

  • 3

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Timaru Rowing Club 3 S.Fraser (s), L.Cody 7:54.15 [2]
2nd Wakatipu Rowing Club 2 M.Foley (s), A.Hall 8:00.56 [4]
3rd Wanaka Rowing Club 2 B.Masters (s), R.Bruce 8:04.41 [5]
4th Cure Boating Club 1 B.Fisher (s), R.Jackman 8:06.49 [7]
5th St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 T.Good (s), H.McManus 8:07.48 [1]
6th Wakatipu Rowing Club 1 W.van der Kaag (s), C.Williams 8:22.03 [8]
7th Nelson Rowing Club 4 O.Johnston (s), T.Boswijk 8:32.32 [6]
8th Christ's College Rowing Club 1 L.Mortimer (s), J.Fowler 8:55.22 [3]

heat 2

 
1st Nelson Rowing Club 1 J.Osmaston (s), G.Knapp 7:57.88 [2]
2nd Cure Boating Club 2 J.Atkins (s), A.Howat 8:08.15 [4]
3rd Waihopai Rowing Club 3 G.Redpath (s), N.Shields 8:14.77 [3]
4th Timaru Rowing Club 2 A.Crampton (s), M.Metherell 8:28.48 [1]
5th Ashburton College 1 M.Beveridge (s), A.Hodge 8:31.23 [8]
6th St Andrews College 1 I.Zarifeh (s), B.Brownrigg 8:51.13 [5]
7th Cromwell Rowing Club 2 A.Yarnall (s), C.Drummond 9:07.88 [6]
8th Picton Rowing Club 1 K.Marsh (s), A.Harvey 10:00.36 [7]

heat 3

 
1st Nelson Rowing Club 3 O.Stephens (s), C.Whakatihi 8:02.90 [1]
2nd Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 R.Frewen (s), D.Trask 8:16.03 [7]
3rd Waihopai Rowing Club 2 S.Jones (s), B.McLeod 8:22.71 [4]
4th Christchurch Boys High School 1 L.Figgitt (s), H.Lissaman 8:29.03 [6]
5th Cromwell Rowing Club 1 J.Drummond (s), E.Edmunds-Scott 8:35.70 [5]
6th St Andrews College 2 A.Deller (s), T.Dallison 8:52.70 [8]
7th St Thomas Of Canterbury 2 J.Beattie (s), M.Radburnd 8:53.25 [2]
--- Otago Boys High School 3 B.Robertson (s), S.Hopewell SCR [3]

heat 4

 
1st Otago Boys High School 1 J.Waddell (s), J.McNicol 8:10.85 [3]
2nd Wanaka Rowing Club 1 E.Bruce (s), J.Redai 8:14.54 [4]
3rd Nelson Rowing Club 2 S.Johnston (s), S.Ducray 8:27.57 [7]
4th Timaru Rowing Club 1 J.Walker (s), I.Nelson-White 8:54.39 [6]
5th Burnside High School 1 R.Smyth (s), J.Sutherland 9:25.51 [8]
6th Waihopai Rowing Club 1 J.Hayes (s), T.Yaxley 9:34.17 [5]
7th Christchurch Boys High School 2 M.Graham (s), T.Philpott 9:50.33 [1]
--- Otago Boys High School 2 K.Blackley (s), R.Johnston SCR [2]

finals: girls u18 coxed eight

  • 4

heats: girls u18 coxed eight

  • 4

finals: womens open coxless pair

  • 5

heats: womens open coxless pair

  • 5

finals: girls u16 coxed quad sculls

  • 6

A Final

heats > finals
--- Christchurch Girls High School 1 R.Wylie (s), A.Wylie, O.Gray, C.Morrison + G.Marris (cox) CANCELLED [1]
--- Christchurch Girls High School 2 B.Jenkins (s), P.Harbott, K.Meates, E.Todd + H.Kennedy (cox) CANCELLED [2]
--- Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 G.Lawrence (s), L.Hutchinson, G.Sandson, T.Jenkins + P.Friend (cox) CANCELLED [3]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 2 R.Olley (s), P.Cook, S.Collett, A.Murdoch + P.Marshall (cox) CANCELLED [4]
--- Waihopai Rowing Club 1 K.Duthie (s), L.Moffat, B.Shepherd, A.McDonald + S.Henderson (cox) CANCELLED [5]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 3 L.Davenport (s), A.Blackler, K.May, B.Wilkins + S.Chambers (cox) CANCELLED [6]
--- Ashburton College 1 K.Hayman (s), O.Fleming, G.Lysaght, J.Jary + M.Davidson (cox) CANCELLED [7]
--- Columba College Rowing Club 1 A.Angland (s), E.Winders, P.Steele, E.Shettler-Dent + K.Shaw (cox) CANCELLED [8]

B Final

 
--- Otago Girls High School 2 K.Wilden-Palms (s), E.Murphy, L.King, T.Seaton + M.Aitken (cox) CANCELLED [1]
--- North End Rowing Club 3 J.Hendry (s), E.Adams, M.Burns, J.Landels + S.Wyber (cox) SCR [2]
--- Oamaru Rowing Club 1 M.Scott (s), N.Grant, Z.MacFarlane, A.Sime + A.Bearsley (cox) CANCELLED [3]
--- Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 G.Andrews (s), M.MacKenzie, C.MacLeod, G.Scott-Lister + L.McLeod (cox) CANCELLED [4]
--- North End Rowing Club 1 B.Hendry (s), C.Paterson, Z.Sabonadiere, C.Shea + H.Perkins (cox) CANCELLED [5]
--- St Margarets College 1 E.Henderson (s), B.Dryden, J.Chamberlain, J.Prosser + N.Bocock (cox) CANCELLED [6]
--- Waihopai Rowing Club 1 M.Townshend (s), A.Henderson, S.Dalzell, M.Tupoutoa CANCELLED [7]
--- Burnside High School 1 B.Rakowitz, F.Armstrong, M.Doughty + J.Phillipson (cox) CANCELLED [8]

heats: girls u16 coxed quad sculls

  • 6

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 G.Lawrence (s), L.Hutchinson, G.Sandson, T.Jenkins + P.Friend (cox) 8:12.54 [3]
2nd Christchurch Girls High School 1 R.Wylie (s), A.Wylie, O.Gray, C.Morrison + G.Marris (cox) 8:21.59 [2]
3rd North End Rowing Club 1 B.Hendry (s), C.Paterson, Z.Sabonadiere, C.Shea + H.Perkins (cox) 8:22.78 [1]
4th Waihopai Rowing Club 1 M.Townshend (s), A.Henderson, S.Dalzell, M.Tupoutoa 8:48.70 [6]
5th St Margarets College 2 J.Hazlett (s), T.Fulton, C.Pearson, N.Vaughan + L.Morton (cox) 9:17.92 [4]
6th Timaru Rowing Club 1 A.Geary (s), T.Peter, K.Williams, P.Thornley + H.Day (cox) 9:31.47 [8]
7th Wairau Rowing Club 3 G.Williams (s), H.Warburton, K.Ford, L.King + N.Bell-Bhuiyan (cox) 10:02.55 [5]
8th Avonside Girls High School 1 H.Stanford (s), L.Everest, M.McNeill, S.Vine + K.Rump (cox) 10:09.65 [7]

heat 2

 
1st Waihopai Rowing Club 1 K.Duthie (s), L.Moffat, B.Shepherd, A.McDonald + S.Henderson (cox) 8:16.72 [5]
2nd Columba College Rowing Club 1 A.Angland (s), E.Winders, P.Steele, E.Shettler-Dent + K.Shaw (cox) 8:17.14 [4]
3rd Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 G.Andrews (s), M.MacKenzie, C.MacLeod, G.Scott-Lister + L.McLeod (cox) 8:26.45 [8]
4th North End Rowing Club 3 J.Hendry (s), E.Adams, M.Burns, J.Landels + S.Wyber (cox) 8:56.20 [2]
5th Queens Rowing Club 1 L.Crosland (s), O.Brown, R.Lunam, C.Orr + S.Taylor (cox) 9:06.39 [7]
6th Wairau Rowing Club 1 R.Inkster (s), H.Hendersn, M.Somerville, L.Honeybone + A.MacDonald (cox) 9:07.22 [1]
7th Marian College 1 T.Barrett-Walker (s), P.Maepu, F.Armstrong, K.Stanicich + A.Fraser (cox) 9:26.97 [6]
--- St Andrews College 2 E.Platts (s), E.Perry, L.Guy, L.Nicholls + S.Gilbert (cox) SCR [3]

heat 3

 
1st Timaru Rowing Club 2 R.Olley (s), P.Cook, S.Collett, A.Murdoch + P.Marshall (cox) 8:05.03 [3]
2nd Ashburton College 1 K.Hayman (s), O.Fleming, G.Lysaght, J.Jary + M.Davidson (cox) 8:14.87 [2]
3rd Oamaru Rowing Club 1 M.Scott (s), N.Grant, Z.MacFarlane, A.Sime + A.Bearsley (cox) 8:56.73 [1]
4th Otago Girls High School 2 K.Wilden-Palms (s), E.Murphy, L.King, T.Seaton + M.Aitken (cox) 9:20.44 [7]
5th Wairau Rowing Club 2 J.Deaker (s), A.Schofield, F.McIntosh, A.Pitman + M.Lamb (cox) 9:40.55 [6]
6th Cromwell Rowing Club 1 H.Moyle (s), C.Schwass, C.Hislop, S.Patton + S.Gordon (cox) 9:46.31 [8]
7th North End Rowing Club 2 I.Shields (s), A.Back, S.Stone, M.Rutherford + M.Sharpin (cox) 9:48.07 [5]

heat 4

 
1st Timaru Rowing Club 3 L.Davenport (s), A.Blackler, K.May, B.Wilkins + S.Chambers (cox) 8:16.69 [7]
2nd Christchurch Girls High School 2 B.Jenkins (s), P.Harbott, K.Meates, E.Todd + H.Kennedy (cox) 8:21.90 [4]
3rd St Margarets College 1 E.Henderson (s), B.Dryden, J.Chamberlain, J.Prosser + N.Bocock (cox) 8:35.00 [2]
4th Burnside High School 1 B.Rakowitz, F.Armstrong, M.Doughty + J.Phillipson (cox) 8:42.48 [8]
5th Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 O.Berger (s), J.Frizelle, L.Hazlett, M.MacFarlane + H.Green (cox) 8:57.24 [5]
6th St Margarets College 3 A.Caldwell (s), T.le Compte, B.Earl, F.Blue + N.Wright (cox) 9:00.05 [9]
7th Cure Boating Club 1 R.Jones (s), T.Thompson-Browne, S.Newson, R.McEwan + C.Miles (cox) 9:11.98 [3]
8th St Andrews College 1 H.Calder (s), O.Gunn, M.O'Neil, K.Wright + S.Wilson (cox) 9:25.13 [1]
9th Otago Girls High School 1 M.King (s), L.Anderson, G.de Raad, T.Heineman-Livett + L.McGrannachan (cox) 9:37.96 [6]

finals: mens open single

  • 7

heats: mens open single

  • 7

finals: mens nov double sculls

  • 8

heats: mens nov double sculls

  • 8

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Wakatipu Rowing Club 1 G.Bellamy (s), W.van der Kaag 4:05.50 [2]
2nd Timaru Rowing Club 3 J.Dovestone (s), T.Coughlan 4:13.20 [6]
3rd Cure Boating Club 1 W.Morris-Whyte (s), M.Stirling 4:21.90 [7]
4th Otago Boys High School 1 J.Squire (s), T.Adams 4:24.00 [3]
5th North End Rowing Club 1 T.Grave (s), B.Duyvesteyn 4:55.10 [5]
6th Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 T.Woodrow (s), N.Cradock 5:03.60 [4]
--- St Thomas Of Canterbury 2 T.Ballantyne (s), D.Luke NRR [1]

heat 2

 
1st Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 C.Laing (s), S.Lloyd 4:01.50 [2]
2nd Wakatipu Rowing Club 2 J.Ramsay (s), J.Flanagan 4:06.00 [4]
3rd Otago Boys High School 2 T.Chin (s), M.McNamara 4:25.50 [7]
4th Timaru Rowing Club 4 C.Stephenson (s), J.Rush 4:31.10 [5]
5th Picton Rowing Club 1 K.Marsh (s), A.Harvey 4:32.30 [1]
6th Waihopai Rowing Club 3 R.Stockwell (s), A.Walker 4:49.00 [6]
--- Avon Rowing Club 1 M.Dadson (s), E.Doesburg NRR [3]

heat 3

 
1st Burnside High School 1 J.Tuaine (s), J.Sutherland 4:28.80 [1]
2nd Timaru Rowing Club 2 B.Dewsberry (s), B.Scott 4:40.00 [6]
3rd St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 J.Lineton (s), C.Durham 4:44.10 [7]
4th Cromwell Rowing Club 1 E.Pugh (s), J.Pugh 4:45.60 [5]
5th St Andrews College 2 S.Lester (s), S.Martel 5:23.20 [2]
6th Cromwell Rowing Club 2 N.Drummond (s), C.Thompson 5:32.10 [4]
--- Wakatipu Rowing Club 3 D.Halligan (s), M.Brown SCR [3]

heat 4

 
1st Timaru Rowing Club 1 E.Armstrong (s), H.Kelly-Smith 3:53.70 [4]
2nd Waihopai Rowing Club 1 S.Dunlevey (s), A.Carter 4:18.80 [7]
3rd St Andrews College 1 E.Smith (s), G.Mirfin 4:34.50 [3]
4th Wanaka Rowing Club 1 R.Bruce (s), J.Porter 4:38.10 [2]
--- Waihopai Rowing Club 2 S.Kingsbury (s), J.Doublet NRR [5]
--- Christchurch Boys High School 1 J.McCall (s), H.Whitlow NRR [6]

finals: boys u18 coxed eight

  • 9

heats: boys u18 coxed eight

  • 9

finals: girls u17 double sculls

  • 10

heats: girls u17 double sculls

  • 10

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Christchurch Girls High School 1 S.Nelson (s), M.Smith 4:05.30 [4]
2nd Timaru Rowing Club 3 B.Murdoch (s), M.Engelbrecht 4:06.50 [3]
3rd North End Rowing Club 4 G.Stumbles (s), J.Taylor 4:17.50 [1]
4th Wanaka Rowing Club 1 G.Scurr (s), A.Watson-Taylor 4:22.00 [6]
5th Timaru Rowing Club 5 S.Collett (s), A.Murdoch 4:25.30 [7]
6th Avonside Girls High School 1 D.Hammersley (s), K.Walker 4:33.60 [8]
7th Columba College Rowing Club 2 P.Steele (s), P.Morton 4:51.20 [5]
8th Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 J.Blaxall (s), P.Senior 4:51.80 [2]

heat 2

 
1st Timaru Rowing Club 6 C.Rowland (s), K.Shaw 4:06.70 [1]
2nd Columba College Rowing Club 1 C.Williams (s), A.Angland 4:21.70 [3]
3rd Timaru Rowing Club 1 S.Creed (s), E.Weith 4:23.20 [4]
4th Wairau Rowing Club 2 T.Power (s), M.Greenslade 4:27.00 [2]
5th North End Rowing Club 2 A.Palmer (s), C.Grave 4:30.70 [5]
6th Otago Girls High School 2 A.Stuart (s), J.Medlicott 4:36.00 [6]
7th Queens Rowing Club 2 J.Manning (s), L.Crosland 4:56.50 [7]
--- Otago Girls High School 1 C.Buist (s), L.Anderson SCR [8]

heat 3

 
1st Timaru Rowing Club 2 E.Taylor (s), E.Dyke 4:31.90 [4]
2nd Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 O.Luxton (s), A.Darry 4:41.10 [1]
3rd North End Rowing Club 3 C.Dyet (s), F.Guthrie 4:43.10 [2]
4th Nelson Rowing Club 1 L.Cameron (s), M.Cumberpatch 4:46.30 [5]
5th Christchurch Girls High School 2 Z.Pearce (s), J.Bamford 4:48.60 [6]
6th Marian College 1 D.Caffell (s), L.Smith 4:55.90 [7]
7th Avonside Girls High School 2 B.Gledhill (s), T.Pokoati 4:57.30 [3]
8th Wairau Rowing Club 3 T.Porter (s), D.Farrelly 5:22.20 [8]

heat 4

 
1st Wairau Rowing Club 1 N.Hyson (s), P.Barcello 4:39.90 [9]
2nd North End Rowing Club 1 B.Alexander (s), T.McNamara 4:56.80 [8]
3rd Nelson Rowing Club 2 C.Matheson-Watts (s), U.Slonker 4:59.30 [6]
4th Timaru Rowing Club 7 L.Davenport (s), A.Blackler 5:02.60 [5]
5th Oamaru Rowing Club 1 M.Scott (s), N.Grant 5:04.70 [4]
6th Queens Rowing Club 1 G.Baldock (s), T.Lunam 5:35.30 [2]
7th North End Rowing Club 5 E.Smith (s), G.Buchanan 5:38.90 [3]

heat 5

 
1st Ashburton College 1 S.Connolly (s), K.Hazelhurst 4:26.10 [2]
2nd Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 R.Coutts (s), I.Grant 4:40.90 [4]
3rd Picton Rowing Club 1 P.Wilson (s), R.Riach 4:42.90 [1]
4th Nelson Rowing Club 3 S.Sullivan (s), V.Palten 5:00.60 [7]
5th Burnside High School 1 J.Phillipson (s), M.Doughty 5:08.50 [8]
6th Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 K.Berg (s), N.Biemond 5:48.10 [3]
7th St Margarets College 1 H.Hutchinson (s), H.Mannering 6:06.50 [5]
8th Timaru Rowing Club 8 K.May (s), B.Wilkins 6:42.10 [6]

finals: mens club coxed four

  • 11

heats: mens club coxed four

  • 11

finals: boys u16 coxed quad sculls

  • 12

A Final

heats > finals
--- Otago Boys High School 1 M.Alexander (s), J.Boyd, J.Dickson, W.Scown + M.Sharpin (cox) CANCELLED [1]
--- Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 C.Laing (s), S.Lloyd, R.Frewen, D.Trask + S.Garratt (cox) CANCELLED [2]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 2 J.Walker (s), A.Crampton, M.Metherell, I.Nelson-White + J.Elliotte (cox) CANCELLED [3]
--- St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 T.Good (s), J.Beattie, T.Ballantyne, M.Radburnd + S.Rowe (cox) SCR [4]
--- Christchurch Boys High School 1 L.Figgitt (s), H.Lissaman, L.Smith, L.Stevenson + B.Colgan (cox) CANCELLED [5]
--- Christchurch Boys High School 2 L.Tamakehu (s), H.Ashworth, J.Martin, A.Coull + E.Eaton (cox) CANCELLED [6]
--- Nelson Rowing Club 1 O.Stephens (s), C.Whakatihi, S.Ducray, T.Boswijk + P.Smith (cox) CANCELLED [7]
--- Wakatipu Rowing Club 1 J.Speight (s), G.Bellamy, A.Hall, D.Halligan + K.Buchanan (cox) CANCELLED [8]

B Final

 
--- Christ's College Rowing Club 1 P.Lee (s), S.Pont, N.Cronshaw, M.Allison + R.Clifford (cox) CANCELLED [1]
--- St Andrews College 1 J.Early (s), H.Johnson, B.Brownrigg, S.Brooks + S.Wilson (cox) CANCELLED [2]
--- St Andrews College 2 H.Aimer (s), I.Zarifeh, B.Methven, B.Early CANCELLED [3]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 3 J.Dovestone (s), C.Stephenson, T.Coughlan, J.Hamilton + J.Calvert (cox) CANCELLED [4]
--- Wakatipu Rowing Club 2 J.Ramsay (s), J.Flanagan, M.Brown, M.Dyson + G.Buchanan (cox) CANCELLED [5]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 1 S.Tuhi (s), O.Keys, B.Dewsberry, B.Scott + H.Day (cox) CANCELLED [6]
--- St Thomas Of Canterbury 3 I.Robertson (s), I.Lochhead, A.Coulthard, M.Falgar + F.Sharp (cox) CANCELLED [7]
--- Burnside High School 1 C.Douglas (s), J.Bowles, S.Reilly, S.Whall + J.Tuaine (cox) CANCELLED [8]

heats: boys u16 coxed quad sculls

  • 12

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Christchurch Boys High School 1 L.Figgitt (s), H.Lissaman, L.Smith, L.Stevenson + B.Colgan (cox) 4:00.40 [3]
2nd Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 C.Laing (s), S.Lloyd, R.Frewen, D.Trask + S.Garratt (cox) 4:06.70 [4]
3rd Otago Boys High School 1 M.Alexander (s), J.Boyd, J.Dickson, W.Scown + M.Sharpin (cox) 4:11.80 [1]
4th Wakatipu Rowing Club 1 J.Speight (s), G.Bellamy, A.Hall, D.Halligan + K.Buchanan (cox) 4:17.60 [5]
5th Timaru Rowing Club 1 S.Tuhi (s), O.Keys, B.Dewsberry, B.Scott + H.Day (cox) 4:36.60 [6]
6th St Thomas Of Canterbury 2 S.Bingham (s), T.Luke, D.Luke, T.Clutterbuck + J.Lineton (cox) 4:37.30 [8]
7th Cure Boating Club 1 W.Morris-Whyte (s), M.Stirling, J.Sim, G.Howat + H.Giles (cox) 5:07.90 [7]
8th Cromwell Rowing Club 1 J.Pugh (s), S.Fieldes, E.Pugh, C.Thompson + M.Bolch (cox) 5:09.20 [2]

heat 2

 
1st St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 T.Good (s), J.Beattie, T.Ballantyne, M.Radburnd + S.Rowe (cox) 4:02.00 [1]
2nd Christchurch Boys High School 2 L.Tamakehu (s), H.Ashworth, J.Martin, A.Coull + E.Eaton (cox) 4:16.60 [4]
3rd Timaru Rowing Club 3 J.Dovestone (s), C.Stephenson, T.Coughlan, J.Hamilton + J.Calvert (cox) 4:23.20 [3]
4th Wakatipu Rowing Club 2 J.Ramsay (s), J.Flanagan, M.Brown, M.Dyson + G.Buchanan (cox) 4:30.60 [7]
5th St Andrews College 1 J.Early (s), H.Johnson, B.Brownrigg, S.Brooks + S.Wilson (cox) 4:39.50 [5]
6th Burnside High School 1 C.Douglas (s), J.Bowles, S.Reilly, S.Whall + J.Tuaine (cox) 5:21.40 [8]
7th Christ's College Rowing Club 2 L.Cracroft-Wilson (s), M.Currie, H.Burgess, O.Bayley + M.Elworthy (cox) 5:30.50 [6]
--- Otago Boys High School 2 M.Alexander (s), G.Latta, J.Hume, G.Sammons + H.Sinclair (cox) SCR [2]

heat 3

 
1st Timaru Rowing Club 2 J.Walker (s), A.Crampton, M.Metherell, I.Nelson-White + J.Elliotte (cox) 3:52.30 [1]
2nd Nelson Rowing Club 1 O.Stephens (s), C.Whakatihi, S.Ducray, T.Boswijk + P.Smith (cox) 3:55.60 [3]
3rd St Andrews College 2 H.Aimer (s), I.Zarifeh, B.Methven, B.Early 4:36.00 [5]
4th St Thomas Of Canterbury 3 I.Robertson (s), I.Lochhead, A.Coulthard, M.Falgar + F.Sharp (cox) 4:58.10 [2]
5th Christ's College Rowing Club 1 P.Lee (s), S.Pont, N.Cronshaw, M.Allison + R.Clifford (cox) 5:03.00 [7]
6th Otago Boys High School 3 R.Buchanan (s), B.Alexander, H.Ryan, L.Guthrie + H.Sinclair (cox) 5:36.90 [4]
7th Christchurch Boys High School 3 R.Turner (s), A.Schmack, W.Henstock, A.Levien + P.Riley (cox) 5:50.30 [6]

finals: womens nov coxed eight

  • 13

heats: womens nov coxed eight

  • 13

finals: mens club single

  • 14

heats: mens club single

  • 14

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Timaru Rowing Club 3 L.Cody 8:14.58 [3]
2nd Waihopai Rowing Club 3 T.Yaxley 8:45.57 [6]
3rd Ashburton Rowing Club 2 A.Hodge 8:51.70 [7]
--- Cure Boating Club 3 R.Jackman SCR [1]
--- Avon Rowing Club 2 K.Chu SCR [4]
--- Avon Rowing Club 4 J.Smyth SCR [5]

heat 2

 
1st Picton Rowing Club 1 M.MacKenzie-Mol 8:00.32 [7]
2nd Waihopai Rowing Club 1 G.Redpath 8:06.38 [6]
3rd Wanaka Rowing Club 1 E.Bruce 8:22.06 [2]
4th Wakatipu Rowing Club 2 M.Foley 8:44.35 [1]
5th Wakatipu Rowing Club 1 C.Williams 9:07.91 [4]
6th Waihopai Rowing Club 4 J.Hayes 9:25.90 [3]
--- Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 S.Smith SCR [5]

heat 3

 
1st Timaru Rowing Club 1 D.Lorimer 8:36.33 [3]
2nd Ashburton Rowing Club 3 M.Beveridge 8:37.81 [6]
3rd Timaru Rowing Club 4 S.Fraser 8:41.09 [1]
4th St Andrews College 1 T.Dallison 9:02.70 [2]
--- Christ's College Rowing Club 1 J.Fowler SCR [4]
--- Blenheim Rowing Club 1 H.Somerville SCR [5]

heat 4

 
1st Wairau Rowing Club 1 C.Streeter 7:58.65 [4]
2nd Twizel Rowing Club 1 R.Wilden 8:03.01 [7]
3rd Otago Boys High School 1 J.McNicol 8:05.37 [1]
4th Timaru Rowing Club 2 J.Walker 8:23.12 [6]
5th Avon Rowing Club 1 J.Shearer 8:24.57 [3]
--- Cure Boating Club 1 R.Jackman SCR [2]
--- Avon Rowing Club 3 M.Shearer NRR [5]

heat 5

 
1st Ashburton Rowing Club 1 A.Tarry 8:26.28 [7]
2nd Burnside High School 1 M.Davies 8:31.76 [1]
3rd Cromwell Rowing Club 2 J.Drummond 8:36.73 [4]
4th Cromwell Rowing Club 1 E.Edmunds-Scott 8:44.49 [5]
5th Christ's College Rowing Club 2 L.Mortimer 8:56.84 [6]
--- Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 D.Cryer SCR [2]
--- St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 C.Dawson SCR [3]

finals: womens club coxed four

  • 15

A Final

heats > finals
--- Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 O.Luxton (s), A.Doig, C.Worner, A.Darry + A.Williams (cox) CANCELLED [1]
--- St Margarets College 1 E.Doyle (s), L.Harris, M.Ingham, H.Greenslade + N.Wright (cox) CANCELLED [2]
--- Avon Rowing Club 1 L.Clark (s), R.Alder, B.Smith, P.Spoors + L.Milner (cox) CANCELLED [3]
--- Avon Rowing Club 2 K.MacDonald (s), H.Fletcher, K.Dore, B.Jagusch + N.Bocock (cox) CANCELLED [4]
--- Wairau Rowing Club 1 M.Davies (s), H.Hocquard, K.Meaclem, J.Maasdam + P.Skudder (cox) CANCELLED [5]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 1 E.Taylor (s), R.Derwin, E.Dyke, L.Gibson + Z.Dobbs (cox) CANCELLED [6]
--- Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 G.Andrews (s), M.MacKenzie, L.Hutchinson, G.Lawrence + P.Friend (cox) CANCELLED [7]
--- Composite 1 A.Jamieson (s), K.Buchanan, A.Watson-Taylor, G.Scurr + G.Heard (cox) CANCELLED [8]

B Final

 
--- Marian College 1 F.McGuigan (s), M.Meates, D.Caffell, L.Smith + A.Fraser (cox) CANCELLED [1]
--- Nelson Rowing Club 1 V.Palten (s), R.Ryan, L.Cameron, M.Cumberpatch + A.Grimes (cox) CANCELLED [2]
--- Nelson Rowing Club 2 U.Slonker (s), K.Wehner, O.Borlase, T.Smith + I.Castle (cox) SCR [3]
--- Ashburton College 1 S.Connolly (s), K.Hazelhurst, O.Fleming, J.Jary + M.Davidson (cox) SCR [4]
--- Waihopai Rowing Club 1 G.Yaxley (s), A.Jenkins, O.MacDonald, A.Ronald + L.McMillan (cox) SCR [5]
--- Wairau Rowing Club 2 R.Pilcher (s), R.Best, L.McArtney, M.Lindstroem + L.McAndrew (cox) CANCELLED [6]
--- St Andrews College 1 A.Riley (s), N.Allen, R.Mirfin, T.King CANCELLED [7]
--- Waihopai Rowing Club 2 E.Wilkins (s), G.Gentle, K.Duthie, L.Moffat + S.Henderson (cox) CANCELLED [8]

heats: womens club coxed four

  • 15

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Avon Rowing Club 1 L.Clark (s), R.Alder, B.Smith, P.Spoors + L.Milner (cox) 4:03.00 [1]
2nd Timaru Rowing Club 1 E.Taylor (s), R.Derwin, E.Dyke, L.Gibson + Z.Dobbs (cox) 4:26.40 [6]
3rd Wairau Rowing Club 2 R.Pilcher (s), R.Best, L.McArtney, M.Lindstroem + L.McAndrew (cox) 4:30.20 [8]
4th Nelson Rowing Club 1 V.Palten (s), R.Ryan, L.Cameron, M.Cumberpatch + A.Grimes (cox) 4:30.40 [7]
5th St Andrews College 1 A.Riley (s), N.Allen, R.Mirfin, T.King 4:33.10 [5]
6th Marian College 1 F.McGuigan (s), M.Meates, D.Caffell, L.Smith + A.Fraser (cox) 4:35.70 [4]
7th Waihopai Rowing Club 3 B.Shepherd (s), A.McDonald, I.Forde, B.O'Connor + P.Barnsdale (cox) 4:36.30 [2]
8th Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 E.Austin (s), C.Hill, L.Stevenson, A.Williamson + L.McLeod (cox) 4:54.00 [3]

heat 2

 
1st Wairau Rowing Club 1 M.Davies (s), H.Hocquard, K.Meaclem, J.Maasdam + P.Skudder (cox) 4:15.10 [4]
2nd St Margarets College 1 E.Doyle (s), L.Harris, M.Ingham, H.Greenslade + N.Wright (cox) 4:15.80 [7]
3rd Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 O.Luxton (s), A.Doig, C.Worner, A.Darry + A.Williams (cox) 4:17.40 [5]
4th Composite 1 A.Jamieson (s), K.Buchanan, A.Watson-Taylor, G.Scurr + G.Heard (cox) 4:19.10 [2]
5th Waihopai Rowing Club 2 E.Wilkins (s), G.Gentle, K.Duthie, L.Moffat + S.Henderson (cox) 4:42.00 [3]
6th Christchurch Girls High School 1 N.Edwardes (s), B.McGarr, L.Munro, T.McDrury + M.Manhire (cox) 4:44.40 [6]
7th Columba College Rowing Club 1 H.Wilson (s), A.Menzies, H.Keane, P.Morton + K.Shaw (cox) 4:54.10 [1]

heat 3

 
1st Avon Rowing Club 2 K.MacDonald (s), H.Fletcher, K.Dore, B.Jagusch + N.Bocock (cox) 4:08.10 [2]
2nd Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 G.Andrews (s), M.MacKenzie, L.Hutchinson, G.Lawrence + P.Friend (cox) 4:14.10 [5]
3rd Ashburton College 1 S.Connolly (s), K.Hazelhurst, O.Fleming, J.Jary + M.Davidson (cox) 4:21.20 [1]
4th Waihopai Rowing Club 1 G.Yaxley (s), A.Jenkins, O.MacDonald, A.Ronald + L.McMillan (cox) 4:26.60 [7]
5th Nelson Rowing Club 2 U.Slonker (s), K.Wehner, O.Borlase, T.Smith + I.Castle (cox) 4:28.70 [4]
6th Rangi Ruru Girls School 4 C.MacLeod (s), T.Jenkins, G.Sandson, G.Scott-Lister + F.Turner (cox) 4:39.00 [3]
7th Otago University Rowing Club 1 N.Shanks (s), S.Smith, R.Taylor, K.Stretton + M.Aitken (cox) 4:41.40 [6]

finals: mens open coxless four

  • 16

heats: mens open coxless four

  • 16

finals: womens open double sculls

  • 17

--- Otago University Rowing Club 1 A.Taylor (s), H.Phillips CANCELLED [1]
--- Nelson Rowing Club 1 K.Thompson (s), A.Miles CANCELLED [2]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 1 C.Rowland (s), H.Livesey SCR [3]
--- Southern RPC 1 O.Loe (s), T.Young CANCELLED [4]
--- Southern RPC 2 S.Spiers (s), C.Shields CANCELLED [5]
--- Avon Rowing Club 1 S.Lindley (s), L.Livesey CANCELLED [6]
--- Avon Rowing Club 2 G.Peach (s), R.Kennedy CANCELLED [7]
--- Waihopai Rowing Club 2 J.Hayes (s), M.Shepherd CANCELLED [8]

heats: womens open double sculls

  • 17

finals: mixed masters coxless four

  • 18

heats: mixed masters coxless four

  • 18

finals: mens nov coxed eight

  • 19

heats: mens nov coxed eight

  • 19

finals: boys u18 coxed quad sculls

  • 20

A Final

heats > finals
--- Christchurch Boys High School 1 H.Davis (s), R.Kaidme, D.Ingham, P.Thomson + E.Palmer (cox) CANCELLED [1]
--- St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 D.Ryan (s), C.Dawson, H.McManus, R.McKenzie + W.Beattie (cox) CANCELLED [2]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 1 D.Lorimer (s), C.Crampton, J.Walker, H.Kelly-Smith + J.Elliotte (cox) CANCELLED [3]
--- Blenheim Rowing Club 1 T.Murray (s), C.McCaffrey, B.Robertson, R.Wilson + T.Burbidge (cox) CANCELLED [4]
--- Wanaka Rowing Club 1 E.Bruce (s), N.Jackson, J.Wellman, J.Redai + G.Heard (cox) CANCELLED [5]
--- Blenheim Rowing Club 2 H.Beavis (s), H.Somerville, M.Bicknell, H.Smith + L.Smith (cox) CANCELLED [6]
--- Nelson Rowing Club 1 J.Osmaston (s), G.Knapp, N.McKenzie, L.Babbage + P.Smith (cox) SCR [7]
--- Waihopai Rowing Club 1 S.Jones (s), B.McLeod, M.Mears, N.Shields + L.McMillan (cox) CANCELLED [8]

B Final

 
--- Cromwell Rowing Club 1 C.Drummond (s), A.Yarnall, J.Nonumalo, R.Stirling + M.Bolch (cox) CANCELLED [1]
--- Wakatipu Rowing Club 1 J.Speight (s), W.van der Kaag, C.Williams, G.Bellamy + N.Foley (cox) CANCELLED [2]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 2 S.Fraser (s), L.Cody, T.Coughlan, C.Stephenson + J.Calvert (cox) CANCELLED [3]
--- St Andrews College 1 B.Crosbie (s), B.Calder, A.Deller, H.Booth + S.Gilbert (cox) CANCELLED [4]
--- Cure Boating Club 1 J.Atkins (s), B.Fisher, A.Howat, R.Jackman + R.McEwan (cox) CANCELLED [5]
--- Christ's College Rowing Club 1 J.Earl (s), S.Early, W.Heap, W.Todd + S.Bosworth (cox) CANCELLED [6]
--- Burnside High School 1 M.Davies (s), J.Sutherland, S.Reilly, S.Whall + R.Smyth (cox) CANCELLED [7]

heats: boys u18 coxed quad sculls

  • 20

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Blenheim Rowing Club 1 T.Murray (s), C.McCaffrey, B.Robertson, R.Wilson + T.Burbidge (cox) 3:33.40 [2]
2nd Blenheim Rowing Club 2 H.Beavis (s), H.Somerville, M.Bicknell, H.Smith + L.Smith (cox) 3:41.10 [3]
3rd St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 D.Ryan (s), C.Dawson, H.McManus, R.McKenzie + W.Beattie (cox) 3:42.50 [1]
4th Waihopai Rowing Club 1 S.Jones (s), B.McLeod, M.Mears, N.Shields + L.McMillan (cox) 3:46.40 [4]
5th St Andrews College 1 B.Crosbie (s), B.Calder, A.Deller, H.Booth + S.Gilbert (cox) 3:48.20 [5]
6th Christ's College Rowing Club 1 J.Earl (s), S.Early, W.Heap, W.Todd + S.Bosworth (cox) 4:04.70 [6]
7th Wakatipu Rowing Club 1 J.Speight (s), W.van der Kaag, C.Williams, G.Bellamy + N.Foley (cox) 4:08.00 [7]
8th Cromwell Rowing Club 1 C.Drummond (s), A.Yarnall, J.Nonumalo, R.Stirling + M.Bolch (cox) 4:25.50 [8]

heat 2

 
1st Wanaka Rowing Club 1 E.Bruce (s), N.Jackson, J.Wellman, J.Redai + G.Heard (cox) 3:33.90 [3]
2nd Timaru Rowing Club 1 D.Lorimer (s), C.Crampton, J.Walker, H.Kelly-Smith + J.Elliotte (cox) 3:34.50 [1]
3rd Nelson Rowing Club 1 J.Osmaston (s), G.Knapp, N.McKenzie, L.Babbage + P.Smith (cox) 3:41.00 [5]
4th Christchurch Boys High School 1 H.Davis (s), R.Kaidme, D.Ingham, P.Thomson + E.Palmer (cox) 3:44.70 [4]
5th Cure Boating Club 1 J.Atkins (s), B.Fisher, A.Howat, R.Jackman + R.McEwan (cox) 3:53.10 [7]
6th Timaru Rowing Club 2 S.Fraser (s), L.Cody, T.Coughlan, C.Stephenson + J.Calvert (cox) 3:57.50 [2]
7th Burnside High School 1 M.Davies (s), J.Sutherland, S.Reilly, S.Whall + R.Smyth (cox) 4:23.80 [8]
--- Otago Boys High School 1 R.Johnston (s), K.Blackley, B.Robertson, S.Hopewell + M.Sharpin (cox) SCR [6]

finals: womens u21 coxless quad sculls

  • 21

heats: womens u21 coxless quad sculls

  • 21

heats: womens club single

  • 22

finals: girls u16 coxed eight

  • 23

heats: girls u16 coxed eight

  • 23

finals: mens club double sculls

  • 24

heats: mens club double sculls

  • 24

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Wairau Rowing Club 1 O.O'Brien (s), C.Streeter 3:21.70 [7]
2nd Avon Rowing Club 1 T.Coughlan (s), F.Porteous 3:29.80 [5]
3rd Nelson Rowing Club 2 S.Johnston (s), S.Ducray 3:34.80 [6]
4th Christchurch Boys High School 1 D.Ingham (s), P.Thomson 3:41.50 [1]
5th St Thomas Of Canterbury 2 R.McKenzie (s), R.Miller 3:44.80 [4]
6th Christ's College Rowing Club 1 L.Mortimer (s), J.Fowler 4:07.30 [2]
7th Burnside High School 2 C.Douglas (s), J.Bowles 5:40.56 [8]
--- Avon Rowing Club 2 L.Kimber (s), N.Campbell NRR [3]

heat 2

 
1st Nelson Rowing Club 1 J.Bennion (s), L.Mincher 3:23.30 [7]
2nd Blenheim Rowing Club 1 B.Robertson (s), R.Wilson 3:27.30 [3]
3rd Waihopai Rowing Club 1 G.Redpath (s), T.Jenkins 3:29.70 [2]
4th St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 D.Ryan (s), C.Dawson 3:34.50 [6]
5th Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 R.Frewen (s), D.Trask 3:34.70 [1]
6th Twizel Rowing Club 1 T.Gardner (s), R.Wilden 3:34.80 [5]
7th Avon Rowing Club 6 M.Dadson (s), E.Doesburg 4:09.40 [4]

heat 3

 
1st Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 D.Cryer (s), S.Smith 3:06.40 [2]
2nd Avon Rowing Club 3 J.Lilley (s), J.Barclay 3:13.50 [7]
3rd Timaru Rowing Club 2 S.Fraser (s), L.Cody 3:16.70 [1]
4th Nelson Rowing Club 3 O.Stephens (s), O.Johnston 3:18.00 [5]
5th Wakatipu Rowing Club 2 M.Foley (s), A.Hall 3:19.60 [3]
6th Ashburton College 1 A.Tarry (s), A.Hodge 3:22.80 [4]
--- Cure Boating Club 1 R.Jackman (s), L.Morris-Whyte SCR [6]

heat 4

 
1st Timaru Rowing Club 1 C.Crampton (s), R.Crampton 3:20.00 [3]
2nd Otago Boys High School 1 J.McNicol (s), J.Waddell 3:29.40 [5]
3rd Wanaka Rowing Club 1 N.Jackson (s), J.Wellman 3:31.80 [6]
4th Nelson Rowing Club 4 C.Whakatihi (s), T.Boswijk 3:36.40 [4]
5th Burnside High School 1 R.Smyth (s), M.Davies 3:42.40 [1]
6th Avon Rowing Club 4 J.Shearer (s), M.Shearer 3:44.40 [7]
--- Avon Rowing Club 5 J.Smyth (s), K.Chu SCR [2]

finals: girls u18 coxed quad sculls

  • 26

A Final

heats > finals
--- Wairau Rowing Club 1 P.Barcello (s), N.Hyson, T.Power, M.Greenslade + N.Bell-Bhuiyan (cox) CANCELLED [1]
--- North End Rowing Club 1 C.Dyet (s), A.Palmer, G.Stumbles, C.Grave + H.Perkins (cox) CANCELLED [2]
--- Wairau Rowing Club 3 M.Davies (s), H.Hocquard, K.Meaclem, J.Maasdam + P.Skudder (cox) CANCELLED [3]
--- Waihopai Rowing Club 2 J.Hayes (s), L.Comer, M.Shepherd, I.Mitchell + C.Bell (cox) CANCELLED [4]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 1 E.Taylor (s), E.Dyke, M.Engelbrecht, B.Murdoch + Z.Dobbs (cox) CANCELLED [5]
--- Composite 1 A.Jamieson (s), K.Buchanan, A.Watson-Taylor, G.Scurr + G.Heard (cox) CANCELLED [6]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 3 C.Rowland (s), K.Shaw, H.Livesey, A.Blackler + S.Chambers (cox) CANCELLED [7]
--- St Andrews College 1 A.Riley (s), R.Mirfin, N.Allen, T.King CANCELLED [8]

B Final

 
--- Marian College 1 F.McGuigan (s), M.Meates, L.Smith, D.Caffell + A.Fraser (cox) CANCELLED [1]
--- Christchurch Girls High School 1 Z.Pearce (s), M.Smith, B.McGarr, J.Bamford + H.Kennedy (cox) CANCELLED [2]
--- Otago Girls High School 2 C.Buist (s), K.Wilden-Palms, A.Stuart, J.Medlicott + T.Seaton (cox) CANCELLED [3]
--- Waihopai Rowing Club 1 G.Yaxley (s), P.Barnsdale, O.MacDonald, A.Ronald + L.McMillan (cox) SCR [4]
--- Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 K.Berg (s), N.Biemond, R.Coutts, I.Grant + S.Garratt (cox) CANCELLED [5]
--- Nelson Rowing Club 1 C.Matheson-Watts (s), R.Ryan, V.Palten, U.Slonker + A.Grimes (cox) CANCELLED [6]
--- North End Rowing Club 2 B.Alexander (s), T.McNamara, J.Taylor, G.Buchanan + I.Shields (cox) CANCELLED [7]
--- Christchurch Girls High School 2 N.Edwardes (s), S.Gray, L.Munro, T.McDrury + M.Manhire (cox) CANCELLED [8]

heats: girls u18 coxed quad sculls

  • 26

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Timaru Rowing Club 1 E.Taylor (s), E.Dyke, M.Engelbrecht, B.Murdoch + Z.Dobbs (cox) 3:41.50 [6]
2nd North End Rowing Club 1 C.Dyet (s), A.Palmer, G.Stumbles, C.Grave + H.Perkins (cox) 3:48.70 [7]
3rd Otago Girls High School 2 C.Buist (s), K.Wilden-Palms, A.Stuart, J.Medlicott + T.Seaton (cox) 3:50.10 [3]
4th Marian College 1 F.McGuigan (s), M.Meates, L.Smith, D.Caffell + A.Fraser (cox) 3:56.00 [8]
5th Christchurch Girls High School 2 N.Edwardes (s), S.Gray, L.Munro, T.McDrury + M.Manhire (cox) 3:58.20 [5]
6th Avonside Girls High School 1 B.Gledhill (s), D.Hammersley, K.Walker, T.Pokoati + K.Rump (cox) 3:59.30 [2]
7th Wairau Rowing Club 2 T.Porter (s), D.Farrelly, R.Inkster, M.Somerville + M.Lamb (cox) 4:09.70 [1]
8th Queens Rowing Club 1 S.Taylor (s), G.Baldock, T.Lunam, J.Manning + C.Orr (cox) 4:10.20 [4]

heat 2

 
1st Waihopai Rowing Club 2 J.Hayes (s), L.Comer, M.Shepherd, I.Mitchell + C.Bell (cox) 3:35.50 [6]
2nd Timaru Rowing Club 3 C.Rowland (s), K.Shaw, H.Livesey, A.Blackler + S.Chambers (cox) 3:40.20 [5]
3rd Wairau Rowing Club 1 P.Barcello (s), N.Hyson, T.Power, M.Greenslade + N.Bell-Bhuiyan (cox) 3:45.50 [4]
4th Waihopai Rowing Club 1 G.Yaxley (s), P.Barnsdale, O.MacDonald, A.Ronald + L.McMillan (cox) 3:49.00 [2]
5th Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 K.Berg (s), N.Biemond, R.Coutts, I.Grant + S.Garratt (cox) 3:50.10 [8]
6th North End Rowing Club 2 B.Alexander (s), T.McNamara, J.Taylor, G.Buchanan + I.Shields (cox) 3:55.20 [1]
7th Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 A.Darry (s), A.Doig, A.Williamson, E.Austin + A.Williams (cox) 3:57.70 [7]
--- Columba College Rowing Club 1 A.Angland (s), E.Winders, A.Menzies, E.Shettler-Dent + K.Shaw (cox) SCR [3]

heat 3

 
1st Wairau Rowing Club 3 M.Davies (s), H.Hocquard, K.Meaclem, J.Maasdam + P.Skudder (cox) 3:43.20 [2]
2nd Composite 1 A.Jamieson (s), K.Buchanan, A.Watson-Taylor, G.Scurr + G.Heard (cox) 3:47.60 [6]
3rd St Andrews College 1 A.Riley (s), R.Mirfin, N.Allen, T.King 3:48.40 [7]
4th Nelson Rowing Club 1 C.Matheson-Watts (s), R.Ryan, V.Palten, U.Slonker + A.Grimes (cox) 3:50.70 [5]
5th Christchurch Girls High School 1 Z.Pearce (s), M.Smith, B.McGarr, J.Bamford + H.Kennedy (cox) 3:53.20 [3]
6th Timaru Rowing Club 2 R.Derwin (s), L.Gibson, A.Bright, A.Murdoch + L.Harper (cox) 3:59.40 [1]
7th Otago Girls High School 1 E.Duncan (s), L.Thomson, S.Hill, L.McGrannachan + M.Aitken (cox) 4:01.40 [4]
8th Oamaru Rowing Club 1 K.Gillingham (s), L.Bogdalski, S.McIntosh, S.Ellis + A.Bearsley (cox) 4:16.80 [8]

finals: womens open coxless quad sculls

  • 27

heats: womens open coxless quad sculls

  • 27

finals: boys u16 coxed eight

  • 28

heats: boys u16 coxed eight

  • 28

finals: womens nov coxed four

  • 29

A Final

heats > finals
--- Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 S.Tilyard Te Kaahui (s), J.Abernethy, M.Grant, E.Galletly + M.van Dam (cox) CANCELLED [1]
--- St Margarets College 3 F.Blue (s), H.Tutton, L.Manning, E.Batt + N.Wright (cox) CANCELLED [2]
--- St Margarets College 1 P.Varley-Clapp (s), O.Mendonca, E.Greenslade, C.Pearson + L.Milner (cox) CANCELLED [3]
--- St Margarets College 2 N.Vaughan (s), T.Fulton, F.Wright, S.Taylor + N.Bocock (cox) CANCELLED [4]
--- Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 N.Gulati (s), S.Jones, S.Brown, L.Hughes + F.Turner (cox) CANCELLED [5]
--- Waihopai Rowing Club 1 A.Henderson (s), S.Dalzell, M.Tupoutoa, M.Townshend + L.Moffat (cox) CANCELLED [6]
--- Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 M.MacFarlane (s), O.Berger, B.Giltrap, L.Hazlett + P.Friend (cox) CANCELLED [7]
--- Wairau Rowing Club 4 G.Williams (s), B.Childs, L.King, R.McManaway + C.van Wel (cox) CANCELLED [8]

B Final

 
--- Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 C.Hill (s), G.Buchan, J.Blaxall, P.Senior + H.Green (cox) CANCELLED [1]
--- Cure Boating Club 1 S.Newson (s), H.James, K.Pascoe, H.Coulston + R.McEwan (cox) SCR [2]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 2 R.Olley (s), A.Bright, H.Harper, O.Coll + P.Marshall (cox) CANCELLED [3]
--- North End Rowing Club 1 S.Stone (s), E.Adams, E.Smith, M.Burns + Z.Sabonadiere (cox) CANCELLED [4]
--- Wairau Rowing Club 3 A.Schofield (s), J.Deaker, S.Chandler, E.Benger + N.Bell-Bhuiyan (cox) CANCELLED [5]
--- Columba College Rowing Club 1 H.Wilson (s), P.Steele, H.Keane, P.Morton + K.Shaw (cox) CANCELLED [6]
--- Wairau Rowing Club 2 C.Pearce (s), L.Mossman, A.Pitman, F.McIntosh + M.Lamb (cox) CANCELLED [7]
--- Cromwell Rowing Club 1 H.Moyle (s), R.Clark, S.Warhurst, S.Patton + S.Gordon (cox) CANCELLED [8]

heats: womens nov coxed four

  • 29

heat 1

heats > finals
1st St Margarets College 1 P.Varley-Clapp (s), O.Mendonca, E.Greenslade, C.Pearson + L.Milner (cox) 3:48.90 [2]
2nd Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 M.MacFarlane (s), O.Berger, B.Giltrap, L.Hazlett + P.Friend (cox) 4:10.60 [1]
3rd North End Rowing Club 1 S.Stone (s), E.Adams, E.Smith, M.Burns + Z.Sabonadiere (cox) 4:13.60 [5]
4th Timaru Rowing Club 2 R.Olley (s), A.Bright, H.Harper, O.Coll + P.Marshall (cox) 4:18.10 [4]
5th Wairau Rowing Club 2 C.Pearce (s), L.Mossman, A.Pitman, F.McIntosh + M.Lamb (cox) 4:22.30 [6]
6th Avonside Girls High School 1 H.Stanford (s), L.Everest, M.McNeill, S.Vine + K.Rump (cox) 4:26.60 [8]
7th St Margarets College 4 B.Neal (s), M.Earle, J.Rockell, E.Hargen + L.Morton (cox) 4:43.90 [7]
--- Waihopai Rowing Club 2 K.Mears (s), B.O'Connor, H.McCloy + C.Bell (cox) NRR [3]

heat 2

 
1st Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 N.Gulati (s), S.Jones, S.Brown, L.Hughes + F.Turner (cox) 4:07.90 [8]
2nd St Margarets College 3 F.Blue (s), H.Tutton, L.Manning, E.Batt + N.Wright (cox) 4:11.30 [1]
3rd Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 S.Tilyard Te Kaahui (s), J.Abernethy, M.Grant, E.Galletly + M.van Dam (cox) 4:11.40 [2]
4th Wairau Rowing Club 3 A.Schofield (s), J.Deaker, S.Chandler, E.Benger + N.Bell-Bhuiyan (cox) 4:13.60 [3]
5th Columba College Rowing Club 1 H.Wilson (s), P.Steele, H.Keane, P.Morton + K.Shaw (cox) 4:20.60 [6]
6th Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 C.Hill (s), G.Buchan, J.Blaxall, P.Senior + H.Green (cox) 4:25.50 [7]
7th Timaru Rowing Club 1 H.Harper (s), S.Dyke, E.Harrison, K.Hurst + L.Harper (cox) 4:50.00 [4]
--- Marian College 1 F.Armstrong (s), P.Maepu, K.Stanicich, T.Barrett-Walker + A.Fraser (cox) NRR [5]

heat 3

 
1st St Margarets College 2 N.Vaughan (s), T.Fulton, F.Wright, S.Taylor + N.Bocock (cox) 3:58.40 [4]
2nd Waihopai Rowing Club 1 A.Henderson (s), S.Dalzell, M.Tupoutoa, M.Townshend + L.Moffat (cox) 4:06.60 [6]
3rd Wairau Rowing Club 4 G.Williams (s), B.Childs, L.King, R.McManaway + C.van Wel (cox) 4:12.50 [1]
4th Cure Boating Club 1 S.Newson (s), H.James, K.Pascoe, H.Coulston + R.McEwan (cox) 4:21.90 [7]
5th Cromwell Rowing Club 1 H.Moyle (s), R.Clark, S.Warhurst, S.Patton + S.Gordon (cox) 4:26.30 [5]
6th Wairau Rowing Club 1 H.Hendersn (s), K.Ford, H.Warburton, P.Andrews + A.MacDonald (cox) 4:29.10 [2]
7th Rangi Ruru Girls School 4 P.Nathu (s), H.MacPherson, K.Taggart, C.Rushton + L.McLeod (cox) 4:33.00 [3]
--- Burnside High School 1 M.Doughty (s), B.Rakowitz, F.Armstrong, N.Fahy SCR [8]

finals: womens club double sculls

  • 30

--- Otago Girls High School 1 L.Thomson (s), S.Hill CANCELLED [1]
--- St Margarets College 2 M.Ingham (s), O.Lissaman CANCELLED [2]
--- Cure Boating Club 1 H.Giles (s), R.Giles CANCELLED [3]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 2 L.Gibson (s), R.Derwin CANCELLED [4]
--- St Margarets College 1 K.Hay (s), A.Calder CANCELLED [5]
--- Picton Rowing Club 1 P.Wilson (s), C.Harvey CANCELLED [6]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 3 L.Davenport (s), K.Shaw CANCELLED [7]
--- Nelson Rowing Club 1 K.Wehner (s), O.Borlase CANCELLED [8]

heats: womens club double sculls

  • 30

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Timaru Rowing Club 2 L.Gibson (s), R.Derwin 3:31.50 [4]
2nd Picton Rowing Club 1 P.Wilson (s), C.Harvey 3:32.30 [7]
3rd Otago Girls High School 1 L.Thomson (s), S.Hill 3:35.00 [3]
4th Nelson Rowing Club 1 K.Wehner (s), O.Borlase 3:35.50 [2]
5th Otago University Rowing Club 2 J.Smeehuyzen (s), K.Stretton 3:44.70 [1]
6th Timaru Rowing Club 1 L.Sexton (s), S.Creed 3:48.30 [8]
7th Otago Girls High School 2 E.Duncan (s), L.McGrannachan 4:09.60 [5]
--- Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 K.Berg (s), N.Biemond SCR [6]

heat 2

 
1st St Margarets College 1 K.Hay (s), A.Calder 3:48.70 [1]
2nd St Margarets College 2 M.Ingham (s), O.Lissaman 3:52.40 [2]
3rd Otago University Rowing Club 1 A.Taylor (s), H.Phillips 3:57.90 [4]
4th Ashburton College 1 S.Connolly (s), K.Hazelhurst 3:58.00 [5]
5th Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 R.Coutts (s), I.Grant 3:59.90 [8]
6th Wairau Rowing Club 1 M.Lindstroem (s), K.Chandler 4:00.80 [6]
7th Wakatipu Rowing Club 1 K.Buchanan (s), A.Jamieson 4:03.50 [3]
8th Columba College Rowing Club 2 A.Menzies (s), E.Shettler-Dent 4:14.70 [7]

heat 3

 
1st Cure Boating Club 1 H.Giles (s), R.Giles 3:44.70 [1]
2nd Timaru Rowing Club 3 L.Davenport (s), K.Shaw 4:23.30 [3]
3rd North End Rowing Club 1 K.Millar (s), A.McAslan 4:23.80 [6]
4th Columba College Rowing Club 1 A.Angland (s), E.Winders 4:25.20 [5]
5th Wairau Rowing Club 2 R.McIntosh (s), M.McIntosh 4:46.40 [8]
6th Marian College 1 F.McGuigan (s), M.Meates 4:54.40 [4]
7th Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 O.Luxton (s), C.Worner 4:57.30 [7]
--- Otago University Rowing Club 3 N.Shanks (s), S.Smith NRR [2]

finals: mens open coxless quad sculls

  • 31

heats: mens open coxless quad sculls

  • 31

finals: mens club coxed eight

  • 32

heats: mens club coxed eight

  • 32

finals: mens nov coxed four

  • 33

A Final

heats > finals
--- Otago Boys High School 1 M.McNamara (s), T.Chin, S.Bezett, J.Pattison + H.Sinclair (cox) CANCELLED [1]
--- Christchurch Boys High School 2 T.Calder (s), H.Adams, E.Ryde, R.Turner + B.Colgan (cox) CANCELLED [2]
--- Wakatipu Rowing Club 1 G.Bellamy (s), D.Halligan, W.van der Kaag, J.Flanagan + N.Foley (cox) CANCELLED [3]
--- Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 J.Martin (s), N.Cradock, C.Laing, S.Lloyd + S.Garratt (cox) CANCELLED [4]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 1 E.Armstrong (s), H.Kelly-Smith, B.Dewsberry, B.Scott + J.Elliotte (cox) CANCELLED [5]
--- Christchurch Boys High School 1 J.Rodger (s), H.Whitlow, J.McCall, A.Stachurski + E.Palmer (cox) CANCELLED [6]
--- Waihopai Rowing Club 1 A.Carter (s), A.Walker, S.Dunlevey, R.Stockwell + L.Moffat (cox) CANCELLED [7]
--- St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 T.Ballantyne (s), C.Durham, J.Lineton, D.Luke + S.Rowe (cox) CANCELLED [8]

B Final

 
--- Christchurch Boys High School 3 A.Schmack (s), P.Leckie, W.Henstock, A.Levien + P.Riley (cox) CANCELLED [2]
--- Otago Boys High School 2 R.Buchanan (s), G.MacE, L.Guthrie, B.Alexander + M.Sharpin (cox) CANCELLED [3]
--- St Andrews College 1 E.Smith (s), S.Martel, S.Lester, D.Rhodes + S.Gilbert (cox) CANCELLED [4]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 2 C.Stephenson (s), J.Hamilton, J.Rush, T.Coughlan + J.Calvert (cox) SCR [5]
--- Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 T.Woodrow (s), A.Peacock, J.Blaikie, J.Harrex + J.Bruce (cox) CANCELLED [6]
--- Cromwell Rowing Club 1 C.Thompson (s), N.Drummond, J.Pugh, D.Anderson + T.Cruthers (cox) CANCELLED [7]

heats: mens nov coxed four

  • 33

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Timaru Rowing Club 1 E.Armstrong (s), H.Kelly-Smith, B.Dewsberry, B.Scott + J.Elliotte (cox) 3:37.60 [3]
2nd Wakatipu Rowing Club 1 G.Bellamy (s), D.Halligan, W.van der Kaag, J.Flanagan + N.Foley (cox) 3:41.00 [6]
3rd Waihopai Rowing Club 1 A.Carter (s), A.Walker, S.Dunlevey, R.Stockwell + L.Moffat (cox) 3:48.10 [5]
4th Otago Boys High School 1 M.McNamara (s), T.Chin, S.Bezett, J.Pattison + H.Sinclair (cox) 3:54.90 [4]
5th St Andrews College 1 E.Smith (s), S.Martel, S.Lester, D.Rhodes + S.Gilbert (cox) 4:04.60 [8]
6th Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 T.Woodrow (s), A.Peacock, J.Blaikie, J.Harrex + J.Bruce (cox) 4:07.00 [2]
7th Christchurch Boys High School 3 A.Schmack (s), P.Leckie, W.Henstock, A.Levien + P.Riley (cox) 4:09.00 [1]
8th Cromwell Rowing Club 1 C.Thompson (s), N.Drummond, J.Pugh, D.Anderson + T.Cruthers (cox) 4:22.00 [7]

heat 2

 
1st Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 J.Martin (s), N.Cradock, C.Laing, S.Lloyd + S.Garratt (cox) 3:30.10 [4]
2nd Christchurch Boys High School 1 J.Rodger (s), H.Whitlow, J.McCall, A.Stachurski + E.Palmer (cox) 3:32.40 [1]
3rd Christchurch Boys High School 2 T.Calder (s), H.Adams, E.Ryde, R.Turner + B.Colgan (cox) 3:33.80 [3]
4th St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 T.Ballantyne (s), C.Durham, J.Lineton, D.Luke + S.Rowe (cox) 3:38.40 [2]
5th Timaru Rowing Club 2 C.Stephenson (s), J.Hamilton, J.Rush, T.Coughlan + J.Calvert (cox) 3:48.10 [5]
6th Otago Boys High School 2 R.Buchanan (s), G.MacE, L.Guthrie, B.Alexander + M.Sharpin (cox) 3:54.20 [7]
--- Otago Region Composite 1 J.Porter (s), M.Benson, D.Hobson, R.Bruce + G.Heard (cox) SCR [6]

finals: womens open coxless four

  • 34

heats: womens open coxless four

  • 34

finals: womens club coxed eight

  • 35

heats: womens club coxed eight

  • 35

finals: girls u16 coxed four

  • 36

heats: girls u16 coxed four

  • 36

finals: mens open double sculls

  • 37

--- Waihopai Rowing Club 1 T.Leeming (s), T.Pascoe CANCELLED [1]
--- Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 D.Cryer (s), S.Smith CANCELLED [2]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 1 C.Crampton (s), R.Crampton CANCELLED [3]
--- Southern RPC 1 A.Bond (s), F.Fauvel CANCELLED [4]
--- Southern RPC 2 H.Cohen (s), N.Flannery CANCELLED [5]
--- Southern RPC 3 S.Barnsdale (s), G.Brand CANCELLED [6]
--- Wairau Rowing Club 1 O.O'Brien (s), K.Williamson CANCELLED [7]
--- Cure Boating Club 1 R.Jackman (s), L.Morris-Whyte CANCELLED [8]

heats: mens open double sculls

  • 37

heats: womens nov double sculls

  • 38

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Otago University Rowing Club 1 N.Shanks (s), S.Smith 8:15.51 [3]
2nd Nelson Rowing Club 1 K.Wehner (s), O.Borlase 8:24.25 [5]
3rd Otago University Rowing Club 2 R.Taylor (s), K.Stretton 8:52.07 [4]
4th Timaru Rowing Club 1 T.Peter (s), P.Thornley 9:00.15 [8]
5th St Andrews College 3 M.O'Neil (s), L.Guy 9:59.35 [6]
6th North End Rowing Club 4 I.Shields (s), S.Stone 10:02.28 [1]
--- Cromwell Rowing Club 1 H.Moyle (s), C.Schwass NRR [2]
--- Marian College 1 T.Barrett-Walker (s), K.Stanicich SCR [7]

heat 2

 
1st Timaru Rowing Club 3 R.Olley (s), A.Bright 8:35.23 [1]
2nd North End Rowing Club 2 M.Burns (s), E.Adams 8:48.55 [3]
3rd Columba College Rowing Club 1 H.Wilson (s), P.Morton 8:55.39 [7]
4th Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 S.Jones (s), M.Berquist 9:23.70 [6]
5th Burnside High School 1 F.Armstrong (s), B.Rakowitz 9:35.72 [8]
6th Wairau Rowing Club 4 B.Childs (s), P.Andrews 9:45.17 [5]
--- Queens Rowing Club 2 F.McGrannachan (s), R.Lunam NRR [2]
--- Timaru Rowing Club 5 R.Wright (s), K.Hurst SCR [4]

heat 3

 
1st Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 2 S.Tilyard Te Kaahui (s), S.Biemond 8:46.38 [1]
2nd Wairau Rowing Club 1 S.Chandler (s), E.Benger 8:51.51 [4]
3rd North End Rowing Club 3 J.Landels (s), J.Hendry 9:02.84 [7]
4th Rangi Ruru Girls School 5 H.MacPherson (s), P.Nathu 9:45.49 [8]
5th Timaru Rowing Club 6 H.Harper (s), O.Coll 9:45.57 [2]
6th Rangi Ruru Girls School 4 C.Rushton (s), K.Taggart 9:49.21 [3]
7th Otago Girls High School 2 L.King (s), G.de Raad 10:15.42 [5]
--- St Andrews College 2 M.O'Neil (s), L.Nicholls SCR [6]

heat 4

 
1st Timaru Rowing Club 4 S.Dyke (s), E.Harrison 8:33.43 [1]
2nd St Margarets College 1 T.le Compte (s), A.Caldwell 8:59.03 [7]
3rd Timaru Rowing Club 7 B.Wilkins (s), K.May 9:08.55 [2]
4th Avonside Girls High School 1 H.Stanford (s), L.Everest 9:16.68 [4]
5th St Andrews College 1 H.Hewitt (s), S.Deller 9:36.60 [5]
--- Marian College 2 P.Maepu (s), M.Coffey NRR [3]
--- North End Rowing Club 1 G.Lepine (s), E.Smith SCR [6]

heat 5

 
1st Cure Boating Club 1 R.Jones (s), T.Thompson-Browne 8:46.64 [4]
2nd Dunstan Arm Rowing Club 1 M.Grant (s), E.Galletly 8:47.37 [5]
3rd Oamaru Rowing Club 1 Z.MacFarlane (s), A.Sime 9:21.37 [6]
4th Wairau Rowing Club 2 L.King (s), F.McIntosh 9:30.43 [7]
5th St Andrews College 4 O.Gunn (s), K.Wright 9:37.68 [3]
6th Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 N.Gulati (s), L.Eglinton 9:50.57 [2]
7th Oamaru Rowing Club 2 K.Gillingham (s), S.McIntosh 10:22.70 [1]

heat 6

 
1st Otago Girls High School 1 K.Wilden-Palms (s), T.Seaton 8:44.59 [6]
2nd Queens Rowing Club 1 L.Crosland (s), O.Brown 8:59.19 [4]
3rd Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 J.Blaxall (s), P.Senior 9:08.24 [1]
4th Wairau Rowing Club 3 J.Deaker (s), R.McManaway 9:17.46 [3]
5th Timaru Rowing Club 2 A.Geary (s), K.Williams 12:02.32 [7]
--- St Andrews College 5 H.Calder (s), E.Perry SCR [2]
--- Oamaru Rowing Club 3 S.Ellis (s), L.Bogdalski NRR [5]

heats: masters single

  • 39

heats: womens open coxed eight

  • 40

heats: boys u16 coxed four

  • 41

heat 1

heats > finals
1st Cromwell Rowing Club 1 C.Drummond (s), A.Yarnall, J.Nonumalo, R.Stirling + M.Bolch (cox) 7:32.74 [2]
2nd St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 T.Good (s), J.Beattie, T.Ballantyne, M.Radburnd + S.Rowe (cox) 7:42.55 [4]
3rd Waihopai Rowing Club 2 A.Carter (s), A.Walker, S.Dunlevey, R.Stockwell + S.Henderson (cox) 7:48.60 [3]
4th Christ's College Rowing Club 1 E.Cosgrove (s), S.Adams, H.Beadel, H.Elworthy + S.Gerard (cox) 7:56.62 [5]
5th Burnside High School 1 J.Bowles (s), C.Douglas, J.Tuaine, S.Whall + S.Reilly (cox) 7:57.21 [1]
6th Cure Boating Club 1 W.Morris-Whyte (s), M.Stirling, G.Howat, J.Sim + R.McEwan (cox) 8:15.69 [7]
--- Christchurch Boys High School 2 L.Tamakehu (s), A.Coull, M.Graham, T.Philpott + P.Riley (cox) NRR [6]

heat 2

 
1st Christchurch Boys High School 1 H.Lissaman (s), T.Clyma, L.Smith, L.Figgitt + E.Palmer (cox) 7:17.57 [4]
2nd Wakatipu Rowing Club 1 M.Brown (s), D.O'Conner, M.Nicholson, A.Hall + R.McLachlan (cox) 7:30.50 [1]
3rd St Thomas Of Canterbury 2 S.Bingham (s), T.Luke, D.Luke, T.Clutterbuck + W.Beattie (cox) 7:52.96 [3]
--- Waihopai Rowing Club 1 T.Yaxley (s), J.Hayes, J.Doublet, S.Kingsbury + L.Moffat (cox) NRR [2]
--- Nelson Rowing Club 1 O.Stephens (s), T.Boswijk, C.Whakatihi, S.Ducray + P.Smith (cox) SCR [5]
--- Christ's College Rowing Club 2 O.Tyro (s), T.Robertshawe, M.Allison, N.Cronshaw + M.Elworthy (cox) SCR [6]
--- Christ's College Rowing Club 4 L.Cracroft-Wilson (s), M.Currie, H.Burgess, O.Bayley + R.Clifford (cox) SCR [7]

heat 3

 
1st Wakatipu Rowing Club 1 J.Speight (s), G.Bellamy, D.Halligan, J.Ramsay + N.Foley (cox) 3:43.24 [6]
2nd Otago Boys High School 1 W.Scown (s), J.Dickson, J.Boyd, J.Squire + M.Sharpin (cox) 3:43.35 [7]
3rd Timaru Rowing Club 1 M.Metherell (s), I.Nelson-White, S.Tuhi, O.Keys + J.Elliotte (cox) 4:02.34 [3]
4th Otago Boys High School 2 G.Sammons (s), J.Hamer, J.Waddell, M.Alexander + H.Sinclair (cox) 4:33.99 [4]
5th St Thomas Of Canterbury 3 I.Robertson (s), A.Coulthard, I.Lochhead, M.Falgar + F.Sharp (cox) 4:46.49 [5]
6th Cromwell Rowing Club 2 E.Pugh (s), S.Fieldes, N.Drummond, D.Anderson + T.Cruthers (cox) 5:17.00 [2]

heats: mens open coxed eight

  • 42