~ Rowing against the outgoing tide slowed down most prognostics.
~ Two Eights (AKLC Club Men & Masters) incurred a 10 second penalty for not observing the mark at Highbrook.
~ Please take note that the next 6K is not until 24 July (this is done to make better use of the changing HW times)
Boat # | Club | Crew | Type | Race time | Prognostic % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | KGCA | Daniel Williamson | B U17 1X | 0:25:02 | 89.97% |
1 | WTMC | Men Club Single | M Club 1X | 0:25:02 | 88.97% |
2 | AKLC | Club Men Eight, Sir William | M Club 8+ | 0:20:30 | 87.73% |
4 | WTMC | Boy U17 Single | B U17 1X | 0:25:43 | 87.58% |
3 | WTMC | Men Master Single | M M40 1X | 0:25:35 | 87.06% |
6 | KGCA | Sam Cummins | B U17 1X | 0:25:53 | 87.02% |
5 | MACL | Boy U17 Single | B U17 1X | 0:26:02 | 86.51% |
0 | SGEC | Master Men Single, Clarke | M M40 1X | 0:25:45 | 86.49% |
1 | SHAK | Boy U18 Single, John | B U18 1X | 0:25:55 | 85.94% |
6 | WTMC | Girl U17 Single | G U17 1X | 0:29:05 | 85.11% |
2 | WTMC | Men Club Single | M Club 1X | 0:26:11 | 85.06% |
0 | EBSC | Club Male Double | M Club 2X | 0:23:52 | 83.80% |
8 | WTMC | Women Club Single | W Club 1X | 0:29:32 | 82.99% |
5 | WTMC | Boy U17 Single | B U17 1X | 0:27:22 | 82.30% |
3 | AKLC | Master Women Double, Kris/Gier, T.D.D. | W M50 2X | 0:26:56 | 81.60% |
4 | AKLC | Master Men Single, Gregor | M M40 1X | 0:27:30 | 80.99% |
1 | DIOC | U18 Girls Double | G U18 2X | 0:26:35 | 80.90% |
9 | WTMC | Girl U18 Single | G U18 1X | 0:30:23 | 80.67% |
9 | EBSC | Master Single Alex | M M40 1X | 0:27:53 | 79.87% |
0 | WTMC | Girl U18 Single | G U18 1X | 0:31:08 | 78.73% |
8 | KGCA | U16 Boys Quad coxed | B U16 4X+ | 0:24:46 | 78.71% |
4 | SGEC | MasterWomen Quad | W M50 4X- | 0:26:51 | 78.24% |
3 | AKLC | Masters Men Eight, Bob Page | M M60 8+ | 0:24:00 | 78.17% |
2 | AKLC | Master Men Double, Michael/Steven | M M50 2X | 0:26:18 | 77.92% |
6 | MACL | Boy U18 Pair | B U18 2- | 0:27:02 | 77.71% |
6 | SGEC | Master Men Double | M M60 2X | 0:27:03 | 77.67% |
6 | AKLC | Masters Women Quad, Bruce Lodder | W M50 4X- | 0:27:05 | 77.57% |
1 | AKLC | Master Men Double, Roy Shepherd | M M50 2X | 0:26:36 | 77.04% |
5 | KGCA | Davis/Watson | G U18 2X | 0:28:00 | 76.80% |
8 | SGEC | Master Men Single ,Parihaka | M M60 1X | 0:29:48 | 76.27% |
4 | AKLC | Masters Women Eight, Red Williamson | W Club 8+ | 0:25:58 | 76.11% |
7 | SGEC | Master Women Double | W M60 2X | 0:29:46 | 75.66% |
9 | DIOC | U16 Girls Quad coxed | G U16 4X+ | 0:28:21 | 75.37% |
9 | SGEC | Master Men Single, Wright | M M60 1X | 0:30:15 | 75.13% |
3 | SGEC | Master Mixed Quad coxed | Mx M50 4X- | 0:27:59 | 71.90% |
1 | SGEC | Masters Mixed Eight | Mx M60 8+ | 0:28:51 | 67.96% |
9 | KGCA | Walker/O'Brien | B U17 2X | 0:30:12 | 67.85% |
8 | SGEC | Master Women Quad coxed | W M60 4X- | 0:32:35 | 65.16% |
7 | AKLC | Masters Men Quad coxed, Peter Jansen | M M60 4X+ | 0:30:19 | 64.30% |
5 | AKLC | Masters Women Quad coxed, Lesley Milne | M M60 4X- | 0:35:14 | 60.26% |
Results courtesy: B Lodder