Programme of events
Estimated Start | Event | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 1 | Womens intermediate single sculls Sponsored by: Coq au Vin |
|
08:08 | 2 | Mens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Steel-It |
|
08:16 | 3 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Anchor t/a Cool Runners |
|
08:24 | 4 | Womens novice coxed octuple/eight Sponsored by: New World Porirua City |
|
08:32 | 5 | Womens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Jack Collin |
|
08:40 | 6 | Masters coxed four Sponsored by: Cheyne & Sissons Chiropractic |
|
08:48 | 7 | Mens intermediate double sculls Sponsored by: Carboglass |
|
08:56 | 8 | Mens open single sculls Sponsored by: Mistral Management Services |
|
09:04 | 9 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: The Remedy Room |
|
09:12 | 10 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Webster Drilling |
|
09:20 | 11 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Debbage family |
|
09:28 | 12 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Ingot Metals Porirua Ltd |
|
09:36 | 13 | Womens open double sculls Sponsored by: Quinovic |
|
10:16 | 14 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: New World Willis St Metro |
|
09:44 | 15 | Mens intermediate coxed octuple/eight Sponsored by: Wellington Scaffolding Services |
|
09:52 | 16 | Masters coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Grey Skills Wellington |
|
10:00 | 17 | Mens open coxed/coxless four Sponsored by: Trust House |
|
10:08 | 18 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Stu Mitchell |
|
10:24 | 19 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Steel-It |
|
10:32 | 20 | Womens intermediate coxed four Sponsored by: Wayne Dorgan Auto |
|
10:40 | 21 | Womens open coxed eight Sponsored by: NZ Racing Board |
|
10:48 | 22 | Mens intermediate single sculls Sponsored by: Anchor t/a Cool Runners |
|
10:56 | 23 | Mens open double sculls Sponsored by: Coq au Vin |
|
11:04 | 24 | Womens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Infinity Foundation |
|
11:12 | 25 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Webster Drilling |
|
11:20 | 26 | Mens novice coxed octuple/eight Sponsored by: CUS - Classic Uniforms & Sportswear |
|
11:28 | 27 | Womens intermediate double sculls Sponsored by: Steel-It |
|
11:36 | 28 | Mens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Vehicle Service 2000 Ltd |
|
11:44 | 29 | Womens open single sculls Sponsored by: RT Macs Electronics Ltd |
|
11:52 | 30 | Mens intermediate coxed four Sponsored by: Tony's Workshop |
|
12:00 | 31 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: The Remedy Room |
|
12:08 | 32 | Womens intermediate coxed octuple/eight Sponsored by: Wellington Scaffolding Services |
|
12:16 | 33 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: New World Willis St Metro |
|
12:24 | 34 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Norths Rugby Club |
|
12:32 | 35 | Womens open coxed/coxless four Sponsored by: Anchor t/a Cool Runners |
|
12:40 | 36 | Mens open coxed eight Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |