Programme of events
Estimated Start | Event | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
14:00 | 1 | Womens senior coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: MacKenzie Country Building Supplies |
|
14:15 | 2E | Womens intermediate single sculls Sponsored by: Mulford Holdings |
|
14:30 | 3 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Rex Miller Engineering |
|
14:45 | 4 | Mens senior coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Twizel Police |
|
15:00 | 5 | Mens under-20 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Fresh Energy |
|
15:15 | 6 | Womens under-20 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
15:30 | 7 | Mens over-15 premier lightweight coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Jake's Hardware |
|
15:45 | 8E | Mens intermediate single sculls Sponsored by: Heartland Design & Print |
|
16:00 | 9 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Mt Cook Alpine Salmon |
|
16:15 | 10 | Mens under-22 coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Top Hut Sports Bar |
|
16:30 | 11 | Mens premier coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: 2xU |
|
16:45 | 12 | Womens under-22 coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Poppies Café and Restaurant |
|
17:00 | 13 | Womens premier coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Gallagher |
|
08:16 | 14 | Open para double sculls Sponsored by: MacKenzie Country Building Supplies |
|
08:30 | 15 | Mens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
08:45 | 16 | Mens under-20 single sculls Sponsored by: Whitestone Contracting Limited |
|
09:00 | 17 | Womens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Mulford Holdings |
|
09:30 | 18 | Mens novice double sculls Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats |
|
09:45 | 19 | Womens over-15 premier lightweight single sculls Sponsored by: Colgan Foundation |
|
10:00 | 20 | Mens over-15 premier lightweight double sculls Sponsored by: Gallagher |
|
10:15 | 21 | Womens senior coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Bidfood |
|
10:30 | 22 | Womens under-22 single sculls Sponsored by: Ashburton Health First, Dr Charlotte Cox |
|
10:45 | 23 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: G&H Comms |
|
11:00 | 24 | Mens premier coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Aon |
|
11:15 | 25 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Marine Centre |
|
11:30 | 26 | Womens premier coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Aon |
|
11:45 | 27 | Mens senior coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Mr Whippy |
|
12:00 | 28 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: MacKenzie Four Square |
|
12:15 | 29 | Mens under-22 double sculls Sponsored by: NZ Manuka Egg Company |
|
12:30 | 30 | Womens senior single sculls Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson |
|
12:45 | 31 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Margaret & Russell Armstrong |
|
13:00 | 32 | Womens under-22 coxless four Sponsored by: Lex Clark |
|
13:30 | 33 | Mens under-22 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Top Hut Sports Bar |
|
13:45 | 34 | Mens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Pita Pit |
|
14:00 | 35 | Mens senior single sculls Sponsored by: S L Racing |
|
14:15 | 36 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: Mt Cook Alpine Salmon |
|
14:30 | 37E | Mens intermediate coxed four Sponsored by: Twizel Four Square |
|
14:45 | 38 | Womens premier double sculls Sponsored by: Rocket Foods |
|
15:00 | 39 | Mens premier double sculls Sponsored by: Rocket Foods |
|
15:15 | 40 | Womens under-20 double sculls Sponsored by: John Wylie |
|
15:30 | 41E | Womens intermediate coxed four Sponsored by: Tonner Plumbing |
|
15:45 | 42 | Womens senior coxed eight Sponsored by: 2xU |
|
16:00 | 43 | Mens senior coxed eight Sponsored by: Waikato River Authority |
|
08:15 | 44 | Open para single sculls Sponsored by: MacKenzie Country Building Supplies |
|
08:30 | 45 | Mens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Twizel Four Square |
|
08:45 | 46 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: Gallagher |
|
09:00 | 47 | Womens under-22 double sculls Sponsored by: Mulford Holdings |
|
09:15 | 48 | Mens under-22 single sculls Sponsored by: the Razza Café and Bar |
|
09:30 | 49 | Womens premier coxless four Sponsored by: Waikato River Authority |
|
09:45 | 50 | Mens premier coxless four Sponsored by: Colgan Foundation |
|
10:00 | 51 | Womens under-19 coxed four Sponsored by: Whitestone Contracting Limited |
|
10:15 | 52 | Mens under-19 double sculls Sponsored by: Poppies Café and Restaurant |
|
10:30 | 53 | Womens senior coxless four Sponsored by: Aon |
|
10:45 | 54 | Womens over-15 premier lightweight double sculls Sponsored by: Bidfood |
|
11:00 | 55 | Mens over-15 premier lightweight single sculls Sponsored by: Southern Alps Outdoors |
|
11:15 | 56 | Mens under-20 double sculls Sponsored by: Twizel Community Board |
|
11:30 | 57 | Womens novice double sculls Sponsored by: Hydro Café |
|
11:45 | 58 | Womens under-20 single sculls Sponsored by: Kartel Clothing |
|
12:00 | 59 | Womens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
12:15 | 60 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: MacKenzie Pharmacy |
|
12:30 | 61 | Mens premier single sculls Sponsored by: 2xU |
|
12:45 | 62 | Womens premier single sculls Sponsored by: Aon |
|
13:00 | 63 | Mens senior coxless four Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Marine Centre |
|
13:15 | 64 | Womens under-22 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: High Country Lodge |
|
13:30 | 65E | Mens intermediate double sculls Sponsored by: G&H Comms |
|
13:45 | 66 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: PAK'nSAVE - Marcel Gray |
|
14:00 | 67 | Womens under-19 double sculls Sponsored by: Mulford Holdings |
|
14:15 | 68 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: Gallagher |
|
14:30 | 69 | Mens under-22 coxless four Sponsored by: Mackenzie District Council |
|
14:45 | 70 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Twizel Bakery Cafe |
|
15:00 | 71 | Womens senior double sculls Sponsored by: Proskiff |
|
15:15 | 72E | Womens intermediate double sculls Sponsored by: Colgan Foundation |
|
15:30 | 73 | Womens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser |
|
15:45 | 74 | Mens under-19 coxed four Sponsored by: Pat McQuinn |
|
16:00 | 75 | Mens senior double sculls Sponsored by: Rigtec Engineering Ltd |
|
16:15 | 76 | Womens premier coxed eight Sponsored by: Rocket Foods |
|
16:30 | 77 | Mens premier coxed eight Sponsored by: Rocket Foods |