menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Programme of events

This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the programme of events, which shows the various classes. When an event covers several classes the main event type listed here is a 'common denominator' class.


Event Event type Sponsor
1 Boys under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
 
Heats for B U18 8+. Finals are at end of the day (event 70)
2 Girls under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by:
3 Boys under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by:
 
4 Womens open coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
5 Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
 
6 Girls under-17 single sculls
Sponsored by:
7 Womens club coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
8 Mens open coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
9 Boys under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by:
10 Girls under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by:
11 Mens club coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
12 Womens open coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
13 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
14 Girls under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
15 Girls under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
16 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
17 Mens club coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
18 Boys under-17 single sculls
Sponsored by:
19 Girls under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by:
 
20 Womens club single sculls
Sponsored by:
21 Double sculls
(incl Mst, Rec
)
Sponsored by:
22 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
23 Mens open single sculls
Sponsored by:
24 Boys under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
25 Womens open lightweight double sculls
Sponsored by:
26 Womens novice coxed four
Sponsored by:
27 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
28 Girls under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
29 Boys under-18 coxed four
Sponsored by:
30 Mens club coxed four
Sponsored by:
31 Girls under-18 coxed four
Sponsored by:
32 Womens club coxed four
Sponsored by:
33 Womens open single sculls
Sponsored by:
34 Mens open coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
35 Girls under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by:
36 Mens novice coxed four
Sponsored by:
37 Boys under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by:
38 Single sculls
(incl Mst, Rec
)
Sponsored by:
39 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
40 Mens open lightweight double sculls
Sponsored by:
41 Girls under-16 single sculls
Sponsored by:
 
42 Girls under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by:
43 Girls under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by:
44 Boys under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by:
45 Mens club double sculls
Sponsored by:
46 Boys under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by:
 

LUNCH
47 Womens club double sculls
Sponsored by:
48 Boys under-16 single sculls
Sponsored by:
49 Mens open double sculls
Sponsored by:
50 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
51 Boys under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
52 Womens open double sculls
Sponsored by:
53 Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
54 Womens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by:
55 Boys under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
56 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
 
57 Womens club coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
58 Mens open coxless four
Sponsored by:
59 Womens open coxless four
Sponsored by:
60 Boys under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by:
61 Mens club single sculls
Sponsored by:
62 Girls under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by:
63 Boys under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by:
64 Mens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by:
65 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
66 Coxless quad/four
(incl Mst, Rec
)
Sponsored by:
67 Womens coxed eight
(incl Club, Open
)
Sponsored by:
68 Girls under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
69 Mens coxed eight
(incl Club, Open
)
Sponsored by:
70 Boys under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
 
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

PUPT2016 Calendar

September 16
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930 
 

October 16
MTWTFSS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

PUPT2016 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Pupuke

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland