menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Day Sheet
entrants | draw | schedule

This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the day sheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class listed here is a 'common denominator' class.


Saturday, 22nd October 2016

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A07:501B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1SKEC1AKGC1AKGC2NSHC11NSHC11AKLC11AKLC11
B07:552G U16 2X
division
Race: 1MACL1MACL1COMC1WESC11WTLG21WTLG21WREC1SGEC1SGEC1TAKA1
C08:00Race: 2WESC12AKLC1AKLC1WESC32WESC32WTMC1MACL2MACL2WTLG22WTLG22WESC31WESC31
D08:05Race: 3SGEC4SGEC4WTLG23WTLG23SGEC2WTLG24SGEC3SGEC3MERC3
E08:103B U17 4+
division
Race: 1SGEC1SGEC1KICC1AKLC11AKLC11NSHC11NSHC11MACL11MACL11WESC31WESC31AKGC1SKEC1
F08:15Race: 2KICC2NSHC12NSHC12AKGC2STPA1STPA1SGEC2SGEC2SKEC2STPA2STPA2AKLC12AKLC12
G08:204W Open 2-
division
Race: 1NSHC1WTLG21WTLG21AKLC21AKLC21WTLG22WTLG22RPCA3RPCA2RPCA1RPCA4
H08:255W Nov 4X+
division
Race: 1AKLC1WREC1SGEC1SGEC1WESC11NSHC1MACL1MACL1
I08:30Race: 2COMC1WESC31WESC31WTMC1WTLG21KICC1AKLC31
J08:35Race: 3WTLG22NSHC3SGEC2SGEC2MACL2MACL2AKLC32WTLG23
K08:406G U17 1X
division
Race: 1WENT1WENT1AKLC1WTMC1TAKA1MACL1MACL1COMC1WREC1SGEC1SGEC1
L08:45Race: 2COMC2SGEC2SGEC2MACL2MACL2SGEC3SGEC3COMC3WTLG23WTLG23TAKA2WTLG22WTLG22
M08:507W Club 2-
division
Race: 1WTMC1WESC1NSHC1SKEC1AKLC21AKLC21SGEC1SGEC1
N08:55Race: 2SKEC3NSHC2WESC4WESC4WESC3WESC3SKEC2WESC2WESC2
O09:008M Open 2-
division
Race: 1NSHC4NSHC2NSHC1SKEC1SKEC2NSHC3RPCA1
P09:059B U16 2X
division
Race: 1NSHC11NSHC11TAKA1WESC31WESC31SKEC1WREC1MACL1MACL1AKLC11AKLC11COMC1AKGC1
Q09:10Race: 2KICC1SGEC1SGEC1SGEC2SGEC2KICC2STPA1STPA1AKLC12AKLC12AKGC2MACL11MACL11
R09:15Race: 3STPA2STPA2KICC4SKEC2AKGC3KICC3MACL12MACL12KICC5MERC3
S09:2010G U16 4+
division
Race: 1SKEC1WTLG21WESC11TAKA1AKLC1AKLC1WESC31WESC31
T09:25Race: 2SKEC2AKLC21AKLC21WTLG22AKLC22AKLC22WESC32WESC32
U09:3011M Club 2-
division
Race: 1NSHC11NSHC11WTMC1SGEC1SGEC1AKGC1NSHC1WESC1SKEC1
V09:35Race: 2NSHC12NSHC12AKLC11AKLC11AKGC2SGEC2SGEC2WESC32WESC32AKLC12AKLC12WESC31WESC31KICC2
W09:40Race: 3SKEC2WESC33WESC33NSHC13NSHC13AKGC3SKEC3AKLC13AKLC13
X09:4512W Open 4X-
division
Race: 1WREC1AKLC1WESC1NSHC1WESC2RPCA1RPCA2
Y09:5013B U15 4X+
division
Race: 1WREC1NSHC11NSHC11COMC1MACL11MACL11SGEC1SGEC1STPA1STPA1WESC31WESC31WTMC1
Z09:55Race: 2NSHC13NSHC13AKGC1WESC32WESC32AKGC2STPA2STPA2NSHC12NSHC12SGEC2SGEC2SGEC3SGEC3
A10:0014G U17 8+
division
Race: 1WESC11AKLC21AKLC21AKLC22AKLC22WTLG21RPCA1
B10:0515G U15 8+
division
Race: 1MACL1MACL1WTLG21WESC11AKLC31AKLC21AKLC21
C10:10Race: 2AKLC22AKLC22SKEC1AKLC32WTLG22
D10:1516B U18 4X+
division
Race: 1WENT1WENT1SGEC1SGEC1AKGC1STPA1STPA1KICC1
E10:2017M Club 4X-
division
Race: 1TAKA1WTMC1WREC1AKLC1WESC1SGEC1
F10:2518B U17 1X
division
Race: 1AKGC1KICC1WTMC1TAKA1SGEC1SGEC1NSHC11NSHC11WENT1WENT1MACL11
G10:30Race: 2MACL12MACL12KICC2COMC2WTMC2COMC1AKGC2SGEC2SGEC2
H10:35Race: 3AKGC3MACL13MACL13KICC6KICC3KICC4TAKA2KICC5
I10:4019G U18 1X
division
Race: 1WREC1WENT1WENT1WESC1SGEC1SGEC1COMC1TAKA1
J10:45Race: 2WREC2SGEC3SGEC3WREC3SGEC2SGEC2NSHC1KICC1
K10:5020W Club 1X
division
Race: 1WREC2WESC1WREC1AKLC1WTMC1WESC2
L10:55Race: 2WESC5WESC4AKLC2WESC6WESC7WESC3
M11:0021Mst 2X
division
Race: 1WTMC1AKLC2AKLC1
N11:0522B U16 4X+
division
Race: 1AKLC11AKLC11MACL11MACL11WESC31WESC31KICC1SKEC1SGEC1SGEC1
O11:10Race: 2NSHC11NSHC11STPA1STPA1NSHC12NSHC12KICC2AKGC1WESC32WESC32
P11:15Race: 3NSHC14NSHC14NSHC13KICC4MERC3KICC3
Q11:2023M Open 1X
division
Race: 1NSHC1MACL11MACL11WTMC1WREC1TAKA1WESC1RPCA1RPCA2RPCA2RPCA3RPCA3
R11:25Race: 2NSHC2WESC2MACL12MACL12WREC2NSHC3TAKA2RPCA5RPCA5RPCA4RPCA4RPCA6RPCA6
S11:3024B U15 8+
division
Race: 1SKEC1AKLC11AKLC11NSHC11NSHC11MAC*1MAC*1SGEC1SGEC1AKGC1
T11:35Race: 2AKGC2AKLC12AKLC12AKLC13AKLC13WESC31WESC31STPA1STPA1NSHC12NSHC12
U11:4025W Open 2X (L)
division
Race: 1WTLG22WTLG22SGEC1SGEC1WTLG21WTLG21WESC11WENT1WENT1RPCA1
V11:4526W Nov 4+
division
Race: 1WESC11COMC1WTLG21AKLC1AKLC1WESC31WESC31SGEC1SGEC1NSHC1
W11:50Race: 2AKLC2AKLC2WESC12AKLC33AKLC3AKLC34NSHC3WTLG22
X11:5527B U17 4X+
division
Race: 1COMC1AKLC11AKLC11STPA1STPA1SKEC1AKGC1WESC31WESC31SGEC1SGEC1
Y12:00Race: 2TAKA1WTMC1SKEC2SGEC2SGEC2KICC1NSHC11NSHC11COMC2NSHC12
Z12:0528G U16 8+
division
Race: 1AKLC21AKLC21WTLG21MACL1MACL1SKEC2WESC31WESC31AKLC23AKLC23SKEC1AKLC22AKLC22
A12:1029B U18 4+
division
Race: 1KICC1AKLC11AKLC11AKGC1SKEC1NSHC11NSHC11STPA1STPA1
B12:15Race: 2AKGC2SKEC2AKLC12AKLC12AKLC13AKLC13KICC2NSHC12NSHC12
C12:2030M Club 4+
division
Race: 1WREC1WESC1
D12:2531G U18 4+
division
Race: 1AKLC21AKLC21SKEC1WTLG21NSHC1WTMC1
E12:30Race: 2WESC12SKEC2WESC11WTLG22WTLG22
F12:3532W Club 4+
division
Race: 1AKLC1WESC1NSHC1TAKA1
G13:0033W Open 1X
division
Race: 1TAKA1WESC2WESC4NSHC1WESC1WESC3RPCA1RPCA1RPCA2RPCA2RPCA3RPCA3
H13:0534M Open 4X-
division
Race: 1NSHC1WESC1RPCA1
I13:1035G U17 2X
division
Race: 1WTMC1SGEC1SGEC1WTLG21WTLG21WREC1KICC1COMC1
J13:15Race: 2AKLC1AKLC1WTLG22WTLG22WESC31WESC31WESC11MACL1MACL1TAKA1WENT1WENT1
K13:20Race: 3COMC2SGEC2SGEC2WESC13WESC32WESC32MACL2MACL2WESC12MERC2
L13:25Race: 4SGEC3MERC3SGEC4SGEC4WTLG23WTLG23SGEC5SGEC5
M13:3036M Nov 4+
division
Race: 1WESC31WESC31NSHC1AKGC1NSHC11NSHC11MACL11MACL11STPA1STPA1AKLC11AKLC11
N13:35Race: 2WTMC1AKLC1AKLC1STPA2STPA2SKEC2AKLC12AKLC12SKEC1AKLC2
O13:40Race: 3AKGC3AKGC4AKLC13AKLC13AKGC2AKLC14AKLC14NSHC12NSHC12
P13:4537B U16 4+
division
Race: 1MACL1MACL1WESC31WESC31NSHC11NSHC11KICC1AKGC1AKLC11AKLC11SKEC1
Q13:50Race: 2NSHC13AKGC2KICC2WESC32WESC32NSHC12STPA1STPA1
R13:5538Mst 1X
division
Race: 1WTMC1AKLC1
S14:0039G U15 4X+
division
Race: 1WESC11SKEC1COMC1SGEC1SGEC1AKLC31WESC31WESC31MACL1MACL1
T14:05Race: 2WESC12MACL2MACL2AKLC33AKLC32AKLC34WTLG22WTLG21
U14:1040M Open 2X (L)
division
Race: 1AKLC11AKLC11NSHC11NSHC11NSHC1TAKA1TAKA2KICC2KICC1RPCA1
V14:1541G U16 1X
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
W14:20Race: 2- - CANCELLED - -
X14:25Race: 3- - CANCELLED - -
Y14:3042G U17 4+
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
Z14:35Race: 2- - CANCELLED - -
A14:4043G U18 2X
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
B14:45Race: 2- - CANCELLED - -
C14:5044B U18 2X
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
D14:55Race: 2- - CANCELLED - -
E15:00Race: 3- - CANCELLED - -
F15:0545M Club 2X
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
G15:10Race: 2- - CANCELLED - -
H15:1546B U15 4+
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
I15:20Race: 2- - CANCELLED - -
J15:2547W Club 2X
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
K15:30Race: 2- - CANCELLED - -
L15:3548B U16 1X
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
M15:40Race: 2- - CANCELLED - -
N15:45Race: 3- - CANCELLED - -
O15:5049M Open 2X
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
P15:5550G U16 4X+
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
Q16:00Race: 2- - CANCELLED - -
R16:0551B U17 8+
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
S16:1052W Open 2X
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
T16:1553M Nov 4X+
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
U16:20Race: 2- - CANCELLED - -
V16:2554W Nov 8+
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
W16:30Race: 2- - CANCELLED - -
X16:3555B U16 8+
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
Y16:4056G U18 4X+
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
Z16:4557W Club 4X-
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
A16:5058M Open 4-
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
B16:5559W Open 4-
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
C17:0060B U18 1X
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
D17:05Race: 2- - CANCELLED - -
E17:1061M Club 1X
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
F17:15Race: 2- - CANCELLED - -
G17:2062G U15 4+
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
H17:25Race: 2- - CANCELLED - -
I17:3063B U17 2X
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
J17:35Race: 2- - CANCELLED - -
K17:40Race: 3- - CANCELLED - -
L17:45Race: 4- - CANCELLED - -
M17:5064M Nov 8+
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
N17:55Race: 2- - CANCELLED - -
O18:0065G U17 4X+
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
P18:05Race: 2- - CANCELLED - -
Q18:10664(X)-
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
R18:1567W Club 8+
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
S18:2068G U18 8+
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
T18:2569M 8+
division
Race: 1- - CANCELLED - -
U18:3070B U18 8+
final
Race: A- - CANCELLED - -
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

PUPT2016 Calendar

September 16
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930 
 

October 16
MTWTFSS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

PUPT2016 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Pupuke

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland