Place | Lane | School | Crew |
Event 1: Junior Boys' Eight (Scr) |
1 | 11 | OBHS 1 | M McNamara, T Chin, J Pattison, S Bezett, C Lewis, G Sammon, W Cottle, G Mace + cox: H Sinclair |
Event 1B: Junior Girls' Eight (+10sec) |
1 | 11 | STHI 1 | A Back, C Paterson, C Shea, M Rutherford, E Smith, G Lepine, I Shields, J Hendry + cox: S Wyber |
Event 2: Novice Girls' Singles 600metres |
1 | 11 | KAVA 1 | P McMullen |
2 | 31 | KAVA 2 | A O'Leary |
3 | 21 | STHI 1 | M Burns |
4 | 71 | KAVA 4 | R Pitcaithly |
5 | 61 | STHI 3 | E Adams |
6 | 51 | KAVA 3 | A Meikle |
7 | 81 | KAVA 5 | C Pere |
Event 3: Senior Boys' Quad |
1 | 21 | COMP 1 | J O'Leary, J Saville, B Abernethy, C Forward, Cox H Duggan |
2 | 31 | OBHS 1 | J McNicol, J Waddell, T Adams, R Johnson + cox: M Sharpin |
Event 5: Senior Girls' Quad |
1 | 61 | STHI 2 | C Grave, B Alexander, J Taylor, G Stumbles + cox: H Perkins |
2 | 71 | OGHS 2 | A Stuart, J Medlicott, C Gilmour, C Buist, T Seaton (cox) |
3 | 11 | KAVA 1 | Z McBride, H Duggan, P McMullen, A O'Leary |
4 | 21 | STHI 1 | C Dyet, T McNamara, A Palmer, G Buchanan + cox: K Horn |
5 | 51 | OGHS 1 | L McGrannachan, S Hill, L Thomson, E Duncan, M Aitken (cox) |
6 | 81 | QHSD 1 | S Taylor, G Baldock, J Manning, F McGrannachan, C Orr (cox) |
7 | 41 | COLU 1 | A Menzies, E Winders, K Manera, C Williams, K Shaw (cox) |
Event 6: Novice Boys' Singles 600metres |
1 | 21 | KAVA 1 | D Hobson |
2 | 11 | OBHS 1 | TBA |
3 | 31 | KHSD 1 | T Grave |
Event 7: Intermediate Boys' Quad |
1 | 31 | OBHS 2 | J Hume, G Latta, R Johnson, S Hopewell + cox: C Burton |
Event 8: Senior Girls' Singles |
1 | 21 | KAVA 1 | H Duggan |
2 | 41 | STHI 1 | C Grave |
3 | 31 | OGHS 1 | C Gilmour |
4 | 61 | COLU 1 | K Manera |
5 | 11 | LOGA 1 | K McManus |
Division 2 |
1 | 51 | KAVA 2 | Z McBride |
2 | 121 | STHI 4 | B Hendry |
3 | 81 | STHI 2 | B Alexander |
4 | 111 | STHI 3 | C Dyet |
5 | 71 | QHSD 1 | S Taylor |
6 | 91 | LOGA 2 | M Lobitz |
Event 9: Intermediate Girls' Quad |
1 | 11 | STHI 2 | A Palmer, F Guthrie, J Taylor, G Stumbles + cox: H Perkins |
2 | 31 | STHI 1 | Z Sabonadiere, C Shea, C Paterson, A Back + cox: K Horn |
3 | 21 | KAVA 1 | A O'Leary, P McMullen, I Doyle, R Pitcaithly, Cox M Fahey |
4 | 51 | OGHS 1 | T Heineman-Livett, M King, L Anderson, D Lemow, M Aitken (cox) |
5 | 41 | COLU 1 | P Morton, C Nielsen, H Keane, H Wilson, K Shaw (cox) |
Event 10: Senior Boys' Fours |
1 | 21 | COMP 2 | J O'Leary, J Saville, B Abernethy, C Forward, Cox H Duggan |
2 | 31 | OBHS 2 | K Blackley, B Robertson. S Hopewell, S Donaldson, + cox: C Burton |
Event 11A: Intermediate Boys' Eights (Scr) |
Event 11B: Intermediate Girls' Fours (+15sec) |
1 | 11 | STHI 1 | T McNamara, G Buchanan, E Smith, M Rutherford + cox: S Wyber |
Event 12: Junior Boys' Doubles |
1 | 21 | KHSD 1 | T Eden, B van D |
2 | 11 | OBHS 1 | M McNamara T Chin |
3 | 61 | OBHS 4 | G Sammon G Mace |
4 | 31 | OBHS 2 | J Pattison S Bezett |
Event 13: Senior Girls' Doubles/Pairs |
1 | 31 | STHI 1 | C Dyet, C Grave |
2 | 11 | LOGA 1 | K McManus, M Lobitz |
3 | 81 | COLU 2 | E Winders, A Angland |
4 | 61 | QHSD 1 | S Taylor, G Baldock |
Division 2 |
1 | 21 | KAVA 1 | Z McBride, H Duggan |
2 | 51 | OGHS 1 | C Gilmour, C Buist |
3 | 41 | COLU 1 | K Manera, C Williams |
4 | 91 | STHI 3 | F Guthrie, Z Sabonadiere |
Event 14: Intermediate Boys' Fours |
1 | 21 | OBHS 2 | J Hume, G Latta. J Squire, J Hamer + cox: B Alexander |
Event 15: Intermediate Girls Singles |
1 | 51 | STHI 2 | G Stumbles |
2 | 31 | STHI 1 | T McNamara |
4 | 11 | STHI 3 | A Palmer |
5 | 61 | KAVA 1 | P McMullen |
6 | 21 | KAVA 2 | I Doyle |
7 | 71 | STHI 4 | J Taylor |
Event 16: Junior Boys' Fours |
1 | 31 | OBHS 1 | M McNamara, T Chin, J Pattison, S Bezett + cox: H Sinclair |
2 | 41 | OBHS 3 | L Guthrie, B Alexander, H Ryan, L Howden + cox: |
3 | 11 | OBHS 2 | C Lewis, G Sammon, W Cottle, G Mace + cox: C Burton |
Event 17: Senior Boys' Doubles/Pairs |
1 | 21 | COMP 1 | J O'Leary, B Abernethy |
2 | 41 | OBHS 1 | J McNicol, J Waddell |
3 | 31 | JMCG 1 | J Saville, C Forward |
4 | 61 | LOGA 1 | J Howlett, N Campbell |
Event 18: Junior Girls' Fours/Quad |
1 | 51 | STHI 2 | F Guthrie, M Burns, J Hendry, T Read + cox: H Perkins |
2 | 21 | STHI 1 | E Smith, G Lepine, E Adams, I Shields + cox: S Wyber |
3 | 11 | KAVA 1 | A Meikle, R Pitcaithly, C Pere, M Fahey, Cox A O'Leary |
4 | 41 | OGHS 1 | T Seaton, L King, K Wilden-Palms, E Murphy, M Aitken (cox) |
Event 19: Intermediate Boys' Doubles/Pairs |
1 | 31 | OBHS 1 | M Alexander W Scown |
2 | 21 | KHSD 1 | B Dyveston, T Grave |
Event 20: Senior Boys' Singles |
1 | 61 | TTAI 1 | B Abernethy |
2 | 111 | MTAS 1 | E Bruce |
3 | 41 | LOGA 1 | J Howlett |
4 | 31 | KAVA 1 | J O'Leary |
Event 21: Intermediate Girls' Eight |
1 | 11 | STHI 1 | A Back, C Shea, Z Sabonadiere, M Rutherford, E Adams, G Lepine, M Burns, T Read + cox: K Horn |
2 | 21 | OGHS 1 | T Seaton, G De Raad, K Wilden-Palms, E Murphy, T Heineman-Livett, M King, L Anderson, D Lemow, M Aitken (cox) |
Event 22: Junior Boys' Quad |
1 | 21 | OBHS 1 | M McNamara T Chin, J Pattison, S Bezett, + cox: H Sinclair |
2 | 11 | OBHS 2 | C Lewis, W Cottle, G Sammons G Mace + cox: C Burton |
3 | 31 | OBHS 3 | B Alexander,L Guthrie, H Ryan, R Buchanan, + cox: L Howden-Wilson |
Event 23: Senior Girls' Fours |
1 | 11 | STHI 1 | T McNamara, G Buchanan, B Hendry, C Paterson + cox: S Wyber |
Event 24: Intermediate Boys' Singles |
1 | 41 | KAVA 1 | J O'Leary |
2 | 11 | OBHS 2 | W Scown |
3 | 21 | KAVA 2 | D Hobson |
Event 25: Intermediate Girls' Doubles |
1 | 21 | STHI 1 | B Alexander, C Grave |
2 | 51 | KAVA 2 | Z McBride, P McMullen |
3 | 31 | KAVA 1 | H Duggan, R Pitcaithly |
Event 26: Senior Girls' / Boy's Eight |
1 | 11 | STHI 1 | C Paterson, C Dyet, G Stumbles, G Buchanan, A Palmer, J Taylor, F Guthrie, T McNamara + cox: H Perkins |
2 | 21 | OGHS 1 | L McGrannachan, S Hill, L Thomson, E Duncan, A Stuart, J Medlicott, C Gilmour, C Buist, M Aitken (cox) |
Event 27: Junior Girls Doubles |
1 | 11 | KAVA 2 | A Meikle, R Pitcaithly |
2 | 21 | STHI 1 | E Smith, G Lepine |
3 | 31 | KAVA 1 | C Pere, M Fahey |
4 | 41 | STHI 2 | I Shields, M Burns |
5 | 51 | COLU 1 | P Morton, H Wilson |
6 | 61 | OGHS 1 | T Seaton, K Wilden-Palms |
Division 2 |
7 | 71 | STHI 3 | E Adams, C Shea |
8 | 81 | KAVA 3 | A O'Leary, I Doyle |
9 | 91 | STHI 4 | T Read, J Hendry |
10 | 101 | OGHS 2 | L King, E Murphy |
11 | 111 | STHI 5 | M Rutherford, A Back |
12 | 121 | QHSD 1 | L Crosland, O Brown |